Buffalo Trails Races
Age Group Results
May 23, 2009
Results by OFF 'N RUNNING
Triathlon Open
Overall Female Open Winners
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Julie Knott 41 3 03:25 6:50 01:09 1 1:12:11 20.9 00:53 3 23:47 7:48 1:41:28
2 15 Elizabeth Korkin 34 2 03:17 6:34 01:01 2 1:16:05 19.8 00:55 1 22:10 7:16 1:43:30
3 19 Jennifer Gibson 34 1 03:13 6:26 01:10 3 1:20:33 18.7 01:10 2 23:39 7:45 1:49:47
Overall Male Open Winners
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Robert Smith 31 1 02:26 4:52 00:34 1 1:03:00 23.9 00:27 1 19:02 6:14 1:25:31
2 2 Trent Prough 38 3 02:43 5:26 00:37 2 1:03:55 23.6 00:36 2 19:05 6:15 1:26:57
3 3 Denis Grubbs 45 2 02:39 5:18 00:29 3 1:06:31 22.6 00:32 3 20:40 6:47 1:30:52
Male 20 to 24
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Adam Stuart 21 1 02:39 5:18 00:49 1 1:08:48 21.9 00:41 1 21:43 7:07 1:34:42
2 13 James Mountain 22 2 02:40 5:20 00:56 2 1:13:41 20.4 01:19 2 22:38 7:25 1:41:17
3 27 Jahan Miremami 21 3 02:49 5:38 00:54 3 1:25:06 17.7 01:00 3 27:54 9:09 1:57:45
Female 25 to 29
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Lisa Anstine 28 1 03:51 7:42 02:09 1 1:35:42 15.7 1 30:31 10:00 2:12:14
Male 25 to 29
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 David Shelton 25 1 02:29 4:58 00:26 1 1:10:58 21.2 00:25 1 22:14 7:17 1:36:34
2 20 John Becher 29 3 03:10 6:20 00:49 2 1:19:40 18.9 01:14 3 25:08 8:14 1:50:03
3 25 Adam Ball 27 2 02:37 5:14 00:49 3 1:25:46 17.6 01:02 2 24:08 7:55 1:54:24
Female 30 to 34
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Laura Prestidge 34 1 03:49 7:38 01:04 1 1:30:09 16.7 01:15 1 28:21 9:18 2:04:40
Male 30 to 34
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Sean Cundiff 30 1 02:48 5:36 00:38 1 1:06:42 22.6 00:35 1 25:27 8:21 1:36:12
2 18 David Gordon 33 2 03:32 7:04 00:47 2 1:17:36 19.4 00:42 2 26:23 8:39 1:49:03
Male 35 to 39
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Thomas Choleno 38 5 03:14 6:28 00:41 1 1:08:35 22.0 00:51 3 24:42 8:06 1:38:05
2 10 Brad Farrell 35 2 02:48 5:36 00:42 2 1:13:54 20.4 00:34 1 21:43 7:07 1:39:44
3 22 Marc Cook 38 3 03:01 6:02 01:24 4 1:21:36 18.5 01:41 2 22:50 7:29 1:50:34
4 23 Matthew Nolan 38 4 03:06 6:12 01:04 3 1:21:22 18.5 01:07 4 24:53 8:10 1:51:35
5 26 Timothy Salyers 35 1 02:32 5:04 00:59 5 1:24:35 17.8 01:15 5 27:45 9:06 1:57:08
6 34 Dan Volpe 36 6 03:38 7:16 01:26 6 1:34:44 15.9 00:59 6 29:25 9:39 2:10:15
Female 40 to 44
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Laura Leaton 40 1 03:53 7:46 01:16 1 1:23:59 17.9 02:33 1 31:41 10:23 2:03:23
2 36 Donna Crawford 44 2 04:05 8:10 03:21 2 1:51:30 13.5 03:36 2 35:58 11:48 2:38:31
Male 40 to 44
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jed Jesse 40 1 02:38 5:16 00:34 1 1:10:16 21.4 00:39 1 19:47 6:29 1:33:56
2 12 Rusty Obrien 40 2 02:53 5:46 00:53 2 1:13:10 20.6 00:51 2 23:19 7:39 1:41:08
3 21 Keith Voos 42 3 03:11 6:22 00:58 3 1:21:42 18.4 00:58 3 23:26 7:41 1:50:17
Male 45 to 49
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Terry Wyatt 46 1 02:50 5:40 00:47 1 1:14:36 20.2 00:48 1 19:39 6:27 1:38:42
Male 50 to 54
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Bob Ausdenmoore 51 2 03:11 6:22 00:41 1 1:09:34 21.6 00:58 2 26:13 8:36 1:40:39
2 24 Mark Stevens 53 1 03:06 6:12 01:48 2 1:23:02 18.1 01:37 1 22:38 7:25 1:52:14
3 31 Robert Twist 53 3 03:31 7:02 01:16 3 1:31:05 16.5 01:43 3 26:36 8:43 2:04:13
Female 55 to 59
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Gayle P 55 1 04:00 8:00 01:20 1 1:22:23 18.3 01:24 1 29:58 9:50 1:59:07
Male 55 to 59
Overall ----- .5M Run ----- T1 ----- 25.1M Bike ----- T2 ----- 3.05 Run ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Tim Mehlman 57 2 03:20 6:40 00:42 1 1:15:32 19.9 00:36 2 26:28 8:41 1:46:40
2 17 Curt Breswick 57 1 02:57 5:54 01:04 2 1:18:59 19.1 01:08 1 23:15 7:37 1:47:25
3 29 N.t. Ricker 59 4 04:12 8:24 01:07 3 1:21:12 18.5 01:08 4 32:13 10:34 1:59:54
4 33 Paul Finn 59 3 03:37 7:14 01:44 4 1:34:48 15.9 01:52 3 26:48 8:47 2:08:51
Duathlon Open
Overall Female Open Winners
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Michelle Kitze 43 1 16:43 6:49 00:33 1 1:14:43 20.2 00:51 1 22:56 7:31 1:55:48
2 16 Candy Hawks 38 2 18:01 7:21 00:31 3 1:20:37 18.7 00:37 3 25:21 8:19 2:05:10
3 18 Libby Barnes 43 3 18:38 7:36 00:44 2 1:20:19 18.8 00:49 2 25:12 8:16 2:05:44
Overall Male Open Winners
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jd. Pepper 46 1 13:43 5:36 00:31 1 1:09:25 21.7 00:37 1 18:35 6:06 1:42:53
2 2 Joe Nail 51 2 15:14 6:13 00:28 2 1:10:35 21.3 00:38 3 21:18 6:59 1:48:14
3 3 Troy McArthy 40 3 15:43 6:25 00:28 3 1:11:30 21.1 00:34 2 20:14 6:38 1:48:31
Female 20 to 24
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Jessica Moore 23 1 19:10 7:49 00:43 1 1:47:55 14.0 00:57 1 31:32 10:20 2:40:18
Male 20 to 24
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Mike Vulanich 23 1 15:26 6:18 00:59 1 1:22:30 18.3 01:11 1 19:39 6:27 2:01:47*
Female 25 to 29
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Jaime Drown 28 1 18:02 7:22 01:00 1 1:27:19 17.2 00:59 1 24:05 7:54 2:11:28
Male 25 to 29
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Forrest Hunt 27 1 16:35 6:46 00:44 1 1:13:31 20.5 00:46 1 20:14 6:38 1:51:51
Male 30 to 34
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Michael Parsons 34 1 19:01 7:46 01:45 1 1:24:04 17.9 01:38 1 33:22 10:56 2:19:51
2 37 Aaron Roberson 32 2 21:34 8:48 01:07 2 1:34:07 16.0 01:10 2 41:17 13:32 2:39:18
Female 35 to 39
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Lori Blum 37 1 19:26 7:56 01:10 1 1:33:58 16.0 01:20 1 25:17 8:17 2:21:14
Male 35 to 39
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Kevin Towner 36 2 16:46 6:51 00:55 1 1:13:47 20.4 01:30 3 25:51 8:29 1:58:51
2 14 Chris Blum 39 1 16:46 6:51 00:55 2 1:19:06 19.0 01:00 1 23:27 7:41 2:01:15
3 19 Kevin Reichmuth 37 4 22:54 9:21 01:06 3 1:21:53 18.4 01:17 2 23:41 7:46 2:10:52
4 35 Chris Parsons 37 3 21:47 8:53 01:39 4 1:28:49 17.0 01:49 4 32:15 10:34 2:26:22
Male 40 to 44
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Frederick Jones 41 1 15:34 6:21 00:38 1 1:10:50 21.3 00:47 1 20:49 6:50 1:48:41
2 8 Brian Forrester 43 3 17:01 6:57 00:54 2 1:12:40 20.7 01:04 2 22:17 7:18 1:53:58
3 10 Brian Miller 42 2 16:36 6:47 00:47 3 1:15:16 20.0 00:47 3 22:54 7:30 1:56:21
4 24 Bob Hillerich 44 5 19:49 8:05 01:24 4 1:23:33 18.0 01:20 4 29:09 9:33 2:15:17
5 34 Kyle Greene 43 4 18:58 7:44 02:20 5 1:27:17 17.3 01:34 5 32:58 10:49 2:23:09
Female 45 to 49
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Debbie Haynes 47 1 22:59 9:23 01:55 1 1:38:27 15.3 02:00 1 30:37 10:02 2:36:00
Male 45 to 49
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Bruce Miller 48 1 16:39 6:48 00:32 1 1:09:12 21.8 00:33 2 22:59 7:32 1:49:57
2 7 Philip Cullen 48 3 17:50 7:17 00:38 2 1:12:50 20.7 00:38 1 21:49 7:09 1:53:46
3 11 Jeff Miller 47 4 18:10 7:25 00:57 3 1:13:57 20.4 01:02 3 23:53 7:50 1:58:01
4 12 Dominick Porcelli 46 2 17:14 7:02 00:46 4 1:15:01 20.1 00:44 4 24:30 8:02 1:58:17
5 17 Danny Barnes 46 5 18:30 7:33 00:47 5 1:19:05 19.0 00:51 5 26:12 8:35 2:05:27
6 21 Glenn Proffit 45 9 20:49 8:30 01:09 6 1:20:09 18.8 01:07 8 28:17 9:16 2:11:35
7 23 Doug King 48 8 19:42 8:02 01:20 7 1:22:48 18.2 01:15 9 29:52 9:48 2:15:00
8 27 Brad Fruth 47 7 19:16 7:52 02:03 8 1:24:52 17.7 04:44 6 26:29 8:41 2:17:26
9 28 Brian Fruth 47 6 19:16 7:52 02:03 9 1:27:29 17.2 02:07 7 26:29 8:41 2:17:27
Female 50 to 54
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Barbara Jones 53 1 19:00 7:45 01:21 1 1:30:08 16.7 01:05 1 28:37 9:23 2:20:13
Male 50 to 54
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 David Callon 53 2 19:00 7:45 01:19 1 1:24:09 17.9 01:08 2 27:46 9:06 2:13:25
2 26 John O'Cull 53 1 18:59 7:45 01:11 2 1:27:19 17.2 01:23 1 26:43 8:46 2:15:38
3 39 Bob Grutza 51 3 21:37 8:49 02:37 3 1:42:19 14.7 03:16 3 37:02 12:09 2:46:53
Male 55 to 59
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Greg Hammer 57 1 19:18 7:53 01:09 1 1:25:46 17.6 01:27 2 30:27 9:59 2:18:09
2 32 Bill Grizzle 58 2 20:06 8:12 01:23 2 1:29:59 16.7 01:30 1 28:00 9:11 2:21:01
3 40 Will Haynes 57 3 22:59 9:23 01:54 3 1:42:48 14.6 02:45 3 39:54 13:05 2:50:22
Male 70 and over
Overall ----- Run 2.45 ----- T1 ----- Bike 25.1M ----- T2 ----- Run 3.05 ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Jerry Davis 70 1 20:52 8:31 01:25 1 1:22:56 18.2 01:10 1 28:53 9:28 2:15:18