2007 FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL
4 5 7 14 20 (22) = 50
CODY ACHTER, RYAN JACKSON, JACOB COFFMAN, DAVID ESIENBEIS, AUSTIN HAAS,
CHRIS ANDERSON
2. POTOSI
2 8 10 18 24 (37) (39) = 62
JUSTIN DOSS, DAKOTA SMITH, JOSH SKAGGS, JUSTIN MILLS, JAKE SLATES,
BRANDON KLEIN, JUSTIN MILLER
3. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
1 15 17 23 25 (26) (30) = 81
RILEY TALBUT, RAY HECHT, JOSH SCHILLING, NICK FOSSE, COLTEN COOK, CODY
MORGAN, KIRBY PREUSSER
4. ST. CLAIR
11 12 13 19 27 (31) (34) = 82
AUSTIN GOTWAY, AARRON HILGERT, TROY MYERS, DYLAN PATILLO, HAYDEN
NORTON, DUSTIN ROBERTS, CODY DUFF
5. FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL
3 6 16 28 32 (33) (36) = 85
SHAWN BROWN, ZACH ABRAMS, CHRIS STANFILL, DAVID KONOPKA, JORDAN PETERS,
JUSTIN FRIEDMEYER, JACOB HOBAN
6. JEFFERSON R-7
9 21 29 35 38 = 132
JOEY SOUSAN, JAKE MARLOW, RICHIE BLUM, DANIEL HARTER, WYATT KNARR
2007 FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name School Class 1 Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== ===== ======= ======= =====
1 1 803 RILEY TALBUT JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 5:26 6:51.8 5:32
2 2 1261 JUSTIN DOSS POTOSI 8TH 5:31 7:00.5 5:39
3 3 309 SHAWN BROWN FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 7:21.3 5:56
4 4 687 CODY ACHTER HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 6:01 7:30.3 6:03
5 5 713 RYAN JACKSON HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 5:58 7:30.8 6:03
6 6 305 ZACH ABRAMS FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 6:06 7:39.0 6:10
7 7 695 JACOB COFFMAN HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 6:08 7:41.0 6:11
8 8 1281 DAKOTA SMITH POTOSI 7TH 6:08 7:44.6 6:14
9 9 827 JOEY SOUSAN JEFFERSON R-7 8TH 6:14 7:49.6 6:18
10 10 1277 JOSH SKAGGS POTOSI 7TH 6:20 7:51.8 6:20
11 11 1366 AUSTIN GOTWAY ST. CLAIR 7TH 8:01.9 6:28
12 12 1369 AARRON HILGERT ST. CLAIR 8TH 6:38 8:09.5 6:34
13 13 1380 TROY MYERS ST. CLAIR 8TH 6:36 8:11.0 6:36
14 14 699 DAVID ESIENBEIS HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 6:29 8:11.3 6:36
15 15 775 RAY HECHT JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 6:40 8:14.2 6:38
16 16 330 CHRIS STANFILL FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 6:33 8:19.4 6:42
17 17 795 JOSH SCHILLING JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 6:51 8:24.1 6:46
18 18 1270 JUSTIN MILLS POTOSI 8TH 6:50 8:28.1 6:49
19 19 1384 DYLAN PATILLO ST. CLAIR 8TH 6:48 8:29.6 6:50
20 20 705 AUSTIN HAAS HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL 7TH 6:41 8:31.2 6:52
21 21 821 JAKE MARLOW JEFFERSON R-7 8TH 6:59 8:43.3 7:02
22 22 689 CHRIS ANDERSON HERCUALNEUM HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 6:52 8:43.9 7:02
23 23 766 NICK FOSSE JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 7:05 8:44.6 7:03
24 1654 ERIC HOOFMANN WASHINGTON SO 7:03 8:47.7 7:05
25 24 1280 JAKE SLATES POTOSI 7TH 7:10 8:49.9 7:07
26 25 760 COLTEN COOK JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 7:07 8:51.7 7:08
27 26 801 CODY MORGAN JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 7:15 8:55.3 7:11
28 27 1381 HAYDEN NORTON ST. CLAIR 7TH 7:14 9:08.3 7:22
29 28 321 DAVID KONOPKA FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 7:13 9:08.6 7:22
30 29 809 RICHIE BLUM JEFFERSON R-7 7TH 7:13 9:11.1 7:24
31 30 794 KIRBY PREUSSER JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 7:22 9:12.5 7:25
32 1673 MATT MORGAN WASHINGTON SO 7:15 9:15.9 7:28
33 31 1389 DUSTIN ROBERTS ST. CLAIR 8TH 7:17 9:22.5 7:33
34 249 BLAYKE CHILDS FARMINGTON 7TH 7:23 9:27.2 7:37
35 32 328 JORDAN PETERS FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 7:36 9:33.4 7:42
36 33 314 JUSTIN FRIEDMEYER FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 7:46 9:39.9 7:47
37 34 1362 CODY DUFF ST. CLAIR 7TH 7:48 9:40.1 7:47
38 35 815 DANIEL HARTER JEFFERSON R-7 8TH 7:42 9:41.1 7:48
39 246 MATTHEW BREWER FARMINGTON 8TH 7:44 9:45.3 7:51
40 771 LOGAN GREEN JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 8TH 8:01 9:54.1 7:59
41 36 317 JACOB HOBAN FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 8:00 10:05.2 8:07
42 37 1267 BRANDON KLEIN POTOSI 7TH 8:13 10:19.4 8:19
43 327 CALEB PETERS FESTUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 8TH 8:16 10:27.7 8:26
44 1383 JEREMY ORTMEYER ST. CLAIR 7TH 8:35 10:35.2 8:32
45 276 CHRISTIAN WOODELL FARMINGTON 8TH 8:28 10:38.3 8:34
46 38 818 WYATT KNARR JEFFERSON R-7 7TH 8:29 10:50.3 8:44
47 39 1269 JUSTIN MILLER POTOSI 7TH 8:56 11:21.1 9:09
results by END RESULT:INC.
results at www.onlineraceresults.com