TOP 50 men FINISH
Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name Cou
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== ===
1 29:11.37 M29 Afewerki Berhane ERI
2 29:13.01 0:01.64 M23 Allan Kiprono KEN
3 29:21.61 0:10.24 M25 Solomon Deksisa ETH
4 29:30.28 0:18.91 M16 Juan Luis Barrios Nieves MEX
5 29:48.06 0:36.69 M28 Samson Gebreyohannes ERI
6 29:59.52 0:48.15 M26 Tilahun Regassa ETH
7 30:04.67 0:53.30 M8 Sean Quigley USA
8 30:10.27 0:58.90 M32 Byron Piedra ECU
9 30:12.97 1:01.60 M1 Ryan Hall USA
10 30:21.54 1:10.17 M30 Kiflom Sium ERI
11 30:31.11 1:19.74 M3 Bobby Curtis USA
12 30:31.83 1:20.46 M2 Luke Puskesdra USA
13 30:38.47 1:27.10 M14 Jhon Cusi Huaman PER
14 30:43.60 1:32.23 M13 Raul Cesar Machacuay Huaman PER
15 30:44.18 1:32.81 M27 Gebo Burka ETH
16 30:53.75 1:42.38 M24 Kevin Kipruto Kochei KEN
17 30:57.27 1:45.90 M9 Ben Bruce USA
18 31:04.19 1:52.82 M18 Erick PÉREZ MEX
19 31:10.87 1:59.50 M31 Miguel Almachi ECU
20 31:15.06 2:03.69 M5 Stephen Pifer USA
21 31:23.32 2:11.95 M4 Tyler Mccandless USA
22 31:27.74 2:16.37 M22 Lani Rutto KEN
23 31:28.98 2:17.61 M15 Constantino Leon Lopez PER
24 31:42.83 2:31.46 M6 Brent Vaughn USA
25 31:56.84 2:45.47 M17 JosÉ ANTONIO URIBE MARINO MEX
26 32:01.77 2:50.40 M7 Fernando Cabada USA
27 34:35.96 5:24.59 M33 Segundo Jami ECU
Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2014
Place No. Name Sex Team Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Mile4 Mile5 Mile6 Time Pace
===== ======= ========================== === ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== =====
1 M29 Afewerki Berhane M Eri 4:38 4:33 4:45 4:46 4:35 4:55 29:11.37 4:43
2 M23 Allan Kiprono M Ken 4:37 4:33 4:45 4:46 4:40 4:59 29:13.01 4:43
3 M25 Solomon Deksisa M Eth 4:38 4:33 4:45 4:46 4:41 4:57 29:21.61 4:45
4 M16 Juan Luis Barrios Nieves M Mex 4:38 4:35 4:50 4:47 4:45 4:54 29:30.28 4:46
5 M28 Samson Gebreyohannes M Eri 4:37 4:36 4:58 4:56 4:43 4:58 29:48.06 4:49
6 M26 Tilahun Regassa M Eth 4:37 4:34 5:00 4:56 4:53 4:58 29:59.52 4:51
7 M8 Sean Quigley M Usa 4:45 4:48 4:59 4:51 4:46 4:56 30:04.67 4:52
8 M32 Byron Piedra M Ecu 4:38 4:37 4:57 5:03 4:54 5:00 30:10.27 4:52
9 M1 Ryan Hall M Usa 4:43 4:51 4:59 4:51 4:48 5:00 30:12.97 4:53
10 M30 Kiflom Sium M Eri 4:37 4:39 4:56 5:02 4:54 5:07 30:21.54 4:54
11 M3 Bobby Curtis M Usa 4:50 4:52 5:00 4:55 4:52 5:01 30:31.11 4:56
12 M2 Luke Puskesdra M Usa 4:37 4:39 5:05 5:02 4:56 5:09 30:31.83 4:56
13 M14 Jhon Cusi Huaman M Per 4:43 4:51 4:59 4:55 4:59 5:06 30:38.47 4:57
14 M13 Raul Cesar Machacuay Huama M Per 4:38 4:42 5:07 5:06 5:01 5:08 30:43.60 4:58
15 M27 Gebo Burka M Eth 4:38 4:38 5:10 5:02 5:07 5:06 30:44.18 4:58
16 M24 Kevin Kipruto Kochei M Ken 4:37 4:36 5:01 5:11 5:06 5:16 30:53.75 4:59
17 M9 Ben Bruce M Usa 4:50 4:55 5:11 5:02 4:58 5:00 30:57.27 5:00
18 M18 Erick PÉREZ M Mex 4:45 4:49 5:05 5:06 5:04 5:12 31:04.19 5:01
19 M31 Miguel Almachi M Ecu 4:40 4:52 5:09 5:10 5:07 5:08 31:10.87 5:02
20 M5 Stephen Pifer M Usa 4:48 4:56 5:07 5:01 4:59 5:20 31:15.06 5:03
21 M4 Tyler Mccandless M Usa 4:48 4:59 5:14 5:08 5:01 5:10 31:23.32 5:04
22 M22 Lani Rutto M Ken 4:37 4:39 5:07 5:20 5:19 5:25 31:27.74 5:05
23 M15 Constantino Leon Lopez M Per 4:45 5:00 5:12 5:10 5:05 5:15 31:28.98 5:05
24 M6 Brent Vaughn M Usa 4:53 5:04 5:17 5:08 5:03 5:13 31:42.83 5:07
25 M17 JosÉ ANTONIO URIBE MARINO M Mex 4:38 4:58 5:20 5:20 5:12 5:21 31:56.84 5:10
26 M7 Fernando Cabada M Usa 4:52 5:05 5:17 5:14 5:08 5:17 32:01.77 5:10
27 M33 Segundo Jami M Ecu 4:41 5:16 6:02 5:52 5:38 5:52 34:35.96 5:35
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eritrea
1 5 10 = 16
2. Ethiopia
3 6 15 = 24
3. USA Red
9 11 12 = 32
4. Kenya
2 16 22 = 40
5. Mexico
4 18 25 = 47
6. Peru
13 14 23 = 50
7. USA White
7 17 26 = 50
8. Ecuador
8 19 27 = 54
9. USA Blue
20 21 24 = 65