TOP 50 women FINISH
Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name Cou
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== ===
1 32:21.63 F26 Mamitu Daska ETH
2 33:05.11 0:43.48 F2 Shalane Flanagan USA
3 33:39.25 1:17.62 F23 Risper Gesabwa KEN
4 33:58.97 1:37.34 F1 Deena Kastor USA
5 34:19.33 1:57.70 F13 Santa Ines Melchor Huiza PER
6 34:24.74 2:03.11 F25 Amane Gobena ETH
7 34:38.82 2:17.19 F22 Agnes Cheserek KEN
8 34:48.57 2:26.94 F27 Zemzem Ahmed ETH
9 35:01.51 2:39.88 F30 Nazret Weldu Gebrehwet ERI
10 35:02.16 2:40.53 F28 Letekidan Gebreaman Hailemaria ERI
11 35:05.09 2:43.46 F6 Brianne Nelson USA
12 35:07.51 2:45.88 F24 Millicent Kuria KEN
13 35:10.36 2:48.73 F4 Mattie Suver USA
14 35:23.78 3:02.15 F14 Karina VILLAZANA ALVAREZ PER
15 35:23.79 3:02.16 F29 Luula Berhane Kebedom ERI
16 35:25.26 3:03.63 F3 Sara Hall USA
17 35:35.81 3:14.18 F15 Clara Canchanya Canchanya PER
18 35:47.86 3:26.23 F9 Renee Baillie USA
19 35:49.61 3:27.98 F16 Kathia Mirelle GarcÍA BARRIOS MEX
20 35:57.41 3:35.78 F10 Rene Kalmer RSA
21 36:06.88 3:45.25 F7 Adriana Nelson USA
22 36:26.87 4:05.24 F8 Kellyn Johnson USA
23 36:35.59 4:13.96 F18 Maritza Arenas Labana MEX
24 36:41.13 4:19.50 F11 Nolene Conrad RSA
25 37:01.58 4:39.95 F5 Wendy Thomas USA
26 37:24.97 5:03.34 F12 Christine Kalmer RSA
27 38:08.21 5:46.58 F17 Violeta Rene GÓMEZ MAYORAL MEX
Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2014
Place No. Name Sex Team Mile1 Mile2 Mile3 Mile4 Mile5 Mile6 Time Pace
===== ======= ============================== === ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== =====
1 F26 Mamitu Daska F Eth 5:01 5:11 5:20 5:16 5:11 5:15 32:21.63 5:14
2 F2 Shalane Flanagan F Usa 5:06 5:15 5:27 5:22 5:17 5:32 33:05.11 5:21
3 F23 Risper Gesabwa F Ken 5:06 5:18 5:35 5:31 5:24 5:36 33:39.25 5:26
4 F1 Deena Kastor F Usa 5:07 5:21 5:37 5:34 5:30 5:40 33:58.97 5:29
5 F13 Santa Ines Melchor Huiza F Per 5:13 5:27 5:41 5:41 5:32 5:37 34:19.33 5:33
6 F25 Amane Gobena F Eth 5:07 5:32 5:44 5:41 5:32 5:37 34:24.74 5:34
7 F22 Agnes Cheserek F Ken 5:07 5:27 5:51 5:39 5:35 5:45 34:38.82 5:36
8 F27 Zemzem Ahmed F Eth 5:07 5:21 5:52 5:50 5:35 5:50 34:48.57 5:37
9 F30 Nazret Weldu Gebrehwet F Eri 5:07 5:38 5:54 5:44 5:39 5:50 35:01.51 5:39
10 F28 Letekidan Gebreaman Hailemaria F Eri 5:07 5:38 5:54 5:44 5:43 5:46 35:02.16 5:40
11 F6 Brianne Nelson F Usa 5:19 5:31 5:49 5:44 5:40 5:52 35:05.09 5:40
12 F24 Millicent Kuria F Ken 5:13 5:35 5:50 5:48 5:40 5:53 35:07.51 5:40
13 F4 Mattie Suver F Usa 5:19 5:36 5:50 5:49 5:36 5:51 35:10.36 5:41
14 F14 Karina VILLAZANA ALVAREZ F Per 5:21 5:45 5:56 5:51 5:40 5:46 35:23.78 5:43
15 F29 Luula Berhane Kebedom F Eri 5:07 5:39 5:54 5:49 5:40 5:58 35:23.79 5:43
16 F3 Sara Hall F Usa 5:20 5:34 5:52 5:49 5:40 5:58 35:25.26 5:43
17 F15 Clara Canchanya Canchanya F Per 5:21 5:45 5:56 5:52 5:41 5:50 35:35.81 5:45
18 F9 Renee Baillie F Usa 5:19 5:40 5:57 5:57 5:44 5:58 35:47.86 5:47
19 F16 Kathia Mirelle GarcÍA BARRIOS F Mex 5:22 5:44 5:56 5:53 5:46 5:59 35:49.61 5:47
20 F10 Rene Kalmer F Rsa 5:08 5:31 6:04 6:03 5:49 6:04 35:57.41 5:48
21 F7 Adriana Nelson F Usa 5:21 5:46 6:00 5:58 5:52 5:56 36:06.88 5:50
22 F8 Kellyn Johnson F Usa 5:19 5:34 6:05 6:04 5:57 6:08 36:26.87 5:53
23 F18 Maritza Arenas Labana F Mex 5:23 5:48 6:08 6:03 5:52 6:07 36:35.59 5:55
24 F11 Nolene Conrad F Rsa 5:09 5:48 6:09 6:05 5:57 6:10 36:41.13 5:56
25 F5 Wendy Thomas F Usa 5:25 5:56 6:10 6:07 5:57 6:10 37:01.58 5:59
26 F12 Christine Kalmer F Rsa 5:14 5:53 6:22 6:14 6:08 6:14 37:24.97 6:03
27 F17 Violeta Rene GÓMEZ MAYORAL F Mex 5:33 6:00 6:18 6:22 6:09 6:24 38:08.21 6:10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ethiopia
1 6 8 = 15
2. Kenya
3 7 12 = 22
3. USA Red
2 4 16 = 22
4. Eritrea
9 10 15 = 34
5. Peru
5 14 17 = 36
6. USA Blue
11 13 25 = 49
7. USA White
18 21 22 = 61
8. Mexico
19 23 27 = 69
9. South Africa
20 24 26 = 70