GREYHOUND XC ELEMENTARY MILE
OCT 4, 2012
AT CARMEL HS XC COURSE
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
4TH BOYS
1. TOWNE MEADOW
3 9 10 13 32 (35) (36) = 67
REED CHERRY, ELAN VARHAN, MEADE HICKS, MILES SIMMONS, ISAAC HURWITZ,
BEN BRADLEY, WILL FRIEDEN
2. WEST CLAY
5 6 17 21 23 (27) (34) = 72
MATTHEW MILLER, NATE SEKETA, HUDSON ALDEN, CHARLIE BELANGER, NICK
CLIFFORD, JACOB KOONE, DAKOTA THAYER
3. FOREST DALE
7 14 20 22 33 (60) = 96
CALEB HUMPHREY, JOHN THOMAS UNDERHILL, STEVEN OVERBECK, SAM BOOTH,
OWEN ECKART, JOEL KAHN-SHULER
4. MOHAWK TRAILS
2 11 19 30 37 (54) (58) = 99
JAMES GASTINEAU, DILLON HOLLAND, TATE WHEELER, SPENCER WILT, DANIEL
SCHRADER-DOB, SAM BALANOFF, FRITZSON MULPAGANO
5. CHERRY TREE
8 12 15 16 50 = 101
GUS ROTHROCK, KEVIN NESTOR, BRIAN WADDELL, WILL ANDERSON, GRANT
GOTTLIEB
6. PRAIRIE TRACE
1 4 24 38 48 (52) (55) = 115
KADEN CUNIFFE, TYLER YOUNG, PAUL LEE, TRENTON MILESKI, NATE VERNON,
JACKSON MICHEELS, AIDAN BROWN
7. COLLEGE WOOD
28 29 31 39 44 (45) (46) = 171
ELI PROSSER, ANDREW MESSMER, GEORGE BUCKHOUT, WILL COURTNEY, JR, EVAN
KONKOY, GRANT HULL, CARSON WOODS
8. WOODBROOK
18 26 40 51 53 (57) (59) = 188
BENJAMIN DUFFIN, NICK JACKSON, EVAN NEUKAM, WILLIAM CAMPBELL, DOMINICK
BAIER, ZACHARY MEADOWS, JACK BREHM
9. SMOKY ROW
25 41 42 43 47 (49) (56) = 198
ALEX TODD, CARTER WEMHOFF, JACK MOROKNEK, JOHN BYRNES, BENJAMIN
CAMPBELL, JACK POPLARSKI, PETER CLINE
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======================== ============================== ========
1 1 181 Kaden Cuniffe Prairie Trace 6:18.87
2 2 146 James Gastineau Mohawk Trails 6:25.01
3 3 250 Reed Cherry Towne Meadow 6:26.76
4 4 209 Tyler Young Prairie Trace 6:31.07
5 5 294 Matthew Miller West Clay 6:35.35
6 6 298 Nate Seketa West Clay 6:36.51
7 7 124 Caleb Humphrey Forest Dale 6:46.95
8 8 25 Gus Rothrock Cherry Tree 6:48.27
9 9 273 Elan Varhan Towne Meadow 6:48.57
10 10 242 Meade Hicks Towne Meadow 6:49.20
11 11 149 Dillon Holland Mohawk Trails 6:49.44
12 12 41 Kevin Nestor Cherry Tree 6:49.76
13 13 240 Miles Simmons Towne Meadow 6:50.65
14 14 119 John Thomas Underhill Forest Dale 6:51.52
15 15 45 Brian Waddell Cherry Tree 6:52.32
16 16 29 Will Anderson Cherry Tree 6:53.04
17 17 284 Hudson Alden West Clay 7:02.63
18 18 342 Benjamin Duffin Woodbrook 7:06.87
19 19 138 Tate Wheeler Mohawk Trails 7:09.46
20 20 516 Steven Overbeck Forest Dale 7:09.62
21 21 302 Charlie Belanger West Clay 7:11.37
22 22 121 Sam Booth Forest Dale 7:12.16
23 23 285 Nick Clifford West Clay 7:13.55
24 24 183 Paul Lee Prairie Trace 7:16.95
25 25 235 Alex Todd Smoky Row 7:18.62
26 26 329 Nick Jackson Woodbrook 7:19.45
27 27 318 Jacob Koone West Clay 7:20.38
28 28 80 Eli Prosser College Wood 7:20.77
29 514 Jo Matsumoto Orchard Park 7:23.74
30 29 88 Andrew Messmer College Wood 7:24.13
31 30 135 Spencer Wilt Mohawk Trails 7:27.28
32 31 82 George Buckhout College Wood 7:34.72
33 12 Ethan Morrell Carmel 7:36.09
34 32 254 Isaac Hurwitz Towne Meadow 7:37.46
35 33 110 Owen Eckart Forest Dale 7:37.69
36 170 Luke Harwood Orchard Park 7:42.06
37 34 309 Dakota Thayer West Clay 7:42.38
38 35 266 Ben Bradley Towne Meadow 7:42.65
39 36 533 Will Frieden Towne Meadow 7:42.84
40 37 154 Daniel Schrader-Dob Mohawk Trails 7:43.10
41 38 203 Trenton Mileski Prairie Trace 7:43.27
42 39 70 Will Courtney, Jr College Wood 7:46.88
43 172 Nick McIntire Orchard Park 7:55.20
44 40 334 Evan Neukam Woodbrook 7:56.30
45 41 218 Carter Wemhoff Smoky Row 7:58.38
46 42 233 Jack Moroknek Smoky Row 7:58.65
47 43 220 John Byrnes Smoky Row 7:59.26
48 44 73 Evan Konkoy College Wood 7:59.79
49 45 71 Grant Hull College Wood 8:00.36
50 46 57 Carson Woods College Wood 8:00.86
51 47 221 Benjamin Campbell Smoky Row 8:01.60
52 48 208 Nate Vernon Prairie Trace 8:02.08
53 49 229 Jack Poplarski Smoky Row 8:08.55
54 50 36 Grant Gottlieb Cherry Tree 8:12.37
55 51 327 William Campbell Woodbrook 8:12.99
56 52 185 Jackson Micheels Prairie Trace 8:14.39
57 53 338 Dominick Baier Woodbrook 8:18.97
58 54 157 Sam Balanoff Mohawk Trails 8:21.41
59 55 188 Aidan Brown Prairie Trace 8:25.35
60 182 Paxton Ducy Prairie Trace 8:37.46
61 56 223 Peter Cline Smoky Row 8:40.18
62 292 Grant Hubbard West Clay 9:05.12
63 57 332 Zachary Meadows Woodbrook 9:09.90
64 58 152 Fritzson Mulpagano Mohawk Trails 9:14.20
65 145 Owen Gastineau Mohawk Trails 9:21.95
66 143 Joshua Brinkman Mohawk Trails 9:23.25
67 161 Michael Layfield Mohawk Trails 10:14.14
68 59 325 Jack Brehm Woodbrook 10:14.36
69 339 Spencer Baldwin Woodbrook 10:23.56
70 175 Isaac Xiong Orchard Park 10:25.33
71 81 Lalith Roopesh College Wood 13:52.00
72 193 Brandon Mosher Prairie Trace 14:20.00
73 60 102 Joel Kahn-Shuler Forest Dale 1 lap dnf