Big Woods Run
Faribault, MN October 13, 2012
13.1 RESULTS
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= =====
1 2147 Heather Sawdey 35 F Minneapolis MN 1:01:41 1:01:17 4:41
2 2219 Brent Roeger 40 M Minneapolis MN 1:18:02 1:17:57 5:57
3 2246 Chris Haga 36 M Little Falls MN 1:28:44 1:28:36 6:46
4 2151 Adam Schwartz-Lowe 39 M Minneapolis MN 1:30:03 1:29:52 6:52
5 2012 Jonah Beckermann 33 M Worthington MN 1:30:44 1:30:33 6:55
6 2159 Logan Smestad 24 M Nerstrand MN 1:30:48 1:30:41 6:56
7 2200 Kyle Willett 21 M Roseville MN 1:31:17 1:31:11 6:58
8 2242 Toni Kolling 30 F Spring Valley MN 1:32:26 1:32:21 7:03
9 2139 Lisa Rozman 34 F Rochester MN 1:33:26 1:33:21 7:08
10 2237 Karsten Finseth 32 M Lakeville MN 1:33:33 1:33:24 7:08
11 2095 Dave Lane 31 M Hermantown MN 1:37:21 1:36:58 7:25
12 2174 Tony Thoma 33 M Austin MN 1:40:10 1:39:29 7:36
13 2021 Jeff Boland 34 M Lanesboro MN 1:39:55 1:39:44 7:37
14 2033 Dan Covino 24 M Grinnell IA 1:41:09 1:40:49 7:42
15 2216 Russell Stebner 33 M Eden Prairie MN 1:41:09 1:41:04 7:43
16 2248 Kevin Sternal 35 M Duboth MN 1:42:14 1:41:52 7:47
17 1/1 2239 Lonny Olson-Williams 50 M Rochester MN 1:43:05 1:42:51 7:52
18 2042 Brian Durand 46 M Minneapolis MN 1:43:04 1:42:57 7:52
19 2223 Sean Noonan 26 M Urbandale IA 1:43:08 1:43:01 7:52
20 2221 Jack Rol 39 M Lake City MN 1:43:19 1:43:07 7:53
21 2043 Paul Earl-Torniainen 42 M St. Paul MN 1:43:34 1:43:24 7:54
22 2249 Nate Reit 34 M Rochester MN 1:43:49 1:43:40 7:55
23 2022 Savannah Bowen 19 F River Falls WI 1:44:17 1:44:12 7:58
24 2161 Kenneth Snowden 52 M Champlin MN 1:44:31 1:44:24 7:59
25 2154 Mark Schwob 45 M Minneapolis MN 1:44:49 1:44:32 7:59
26 2061 Craig Hagensick 48 M Saint Paul MN 1:44:47 1:44:38 8:00
27 2207 Andy Johnson 51 M St. Paul MN 1:45:23 1:45:05 8:02
28 2105 Shane McFadden 41 M St. Louis Park MN 1:45:20 1:45:15 8:03
29 2182 Richard Velasquez 43 M Owatonna MN 1:45:38 1:45:33 8:04
30 2169 Jason Stutsman 34 M North St. Paul MN 1:45:54 1:45:47 8:05
31 2127 Jeff Pedersen 26 M Minneapolis MN 1:46:07 1:46:03 8:06
32 2197 John Zielinski 43 M Eagan MN 1:46:17 1:46:07 8:07
33 2113 Kelly Nesvold 35 M Austin MN 1:47:15 1:46:33 8:09
34 2080 Lee Jones 33 M Minneapolis MN 1:47:40 1:47:10 8:11
35 2086 Loren Kispert 48 M Dodge Center MN 1:48:31 1:47:41 8:14
36 2158 Andrea Slonecker 31 F Forest City IA 1:47:55 1:47:46 8:14
37 2128 Ross Peroutka 28 M Savage MN 1:48:43 1:48:13 8:16
38 2163 Luke Spiegelhoff 48 M Bloomington MN 1:48:38 1:48:14 8:16
39 2017 Duane Birchem 34 M Jordan MN 1:48:32 1:48:16 8:16
40 2041 Jeremy Duehr 34 M Shakopee MN 1:48:33 1:48:18 8:16
41 2241 Madeline Harms 26 F Minneapolis MN 1:48:39 1:48:23 8:17
42 2032 Katie Clark 37 F Minneapolis MN 1:48:40 1:48:24 8:17
43 2099 James Loucks 49 M Sioux City IA 1:49:21 1:49:05 8:20
44 2023 Waleed Brinjikji 27 M Rochester MN 1:49:36 1:49:08 8:20
45 2031 Amy Clark 48 F Edina MN 1:49:40 1:49:29 8:22
46 2077 Luke Jennings 14 M Lake Crystal MN 1:49:44 1:49:29 8:22
47 2201 Jim Hebrink 66 M New Richmond WI 1:49:39 1:49:32 8:22
48 2191 Michael Wilson 44 M Minneapolis MN 1:49:47 1:49:37 8:23
49 2204 Ali Hariri 47 M Maple Grove MN 1:50:45 1:50:29 8:27
50 2058 Kary Kay Goff 47 F Eagan MN 1:51:03 1:50:42 8:27
51 2225 Julia Lyng 46 F Burnsville MN 1:51:42 1:51:26 8:31
52 2132 Christina Pristash 34 F Eyota MN 1:51:38 1:51:29 8:31
53 2214 Christine England 41 F Minneapolis MN 1:52:22 1:52:00 8:33
54 2208 Tom Flaherty 50 M Minneapolis MN 1:52:18 1:52:07 8:34
55 2162 David Soukup 40 M Eden Prairie MN 1:52:28 1:52:20 8:35
56 2199 Lee Prissel 51 M Rochester MN 1:52:51 1:52:36 8:36
57 2054 Michelle Gillespie 29 F Brooklyn Center MN 1:53:05 1:52:51 8:37
58 2243 Pankaj Patil 34 M Minneapolis MN 1:54:48 1:54:25 8:45
59 2228 Taylor Proffitt 26 M Minneapolis MN 1:55:21 1:54:40 8:46
60 2055 Douglas Glass 47 M Minneapolis MN 1:55:09 1:54:41 8:46
61 2179 Darrick Unger 47 M Minnetonka MN 1:56:26 1:55:36 8:50
62 2004 Ingrid Andersen 35 F Rochester MN 1:55:51 1:55:41 8:50
63 2035 Joshua Covlin 30 M Coon Rapids MN 1:56:43 1:56:14 8:53
64 2148 Brian Schmitz 40 M Lake City MN 1:57:11 1:56:20 8:53
65 2063 Edward Hasselman 53 M Minneapolis MN 1:56:57 1:56:26 8:54
66 2093 Wayne Komarek 53 M Circle Pines MN 1:56:49 1:56:27 8:54
67 2247 Michel Boudreaux 30 M Minneapolis MN 1:56:56 1:56:31 8:54
68 2050 Terry Fitzpatrick 54 M Lakeville MN 1:56:39 1:56:31 8:54
69 2126 Ayn Pavek 38 F Faribault MN 1:57:14 1:56:48 8:55
70 2129 Katherine Persing 26 F Minneapolis MN 1:57:02 1:56:49 8:55
71 2232 Erin Callahan 33 F St. Paul MN 1:57:11 1:56:50 8:56
72 2233 Greg Bond 41 M Rochester MN 1:57:41 1:57:03 8:57
73 2186 Eric Wetterlind 42 M Inver Groves Heigh MN 1:57:42 1:57:24 8:58
74 2040 Greg Denunzio 52 M Apple Valley MN 1:57:41 1:57:27 8:58
75 2203 Margie Nelson 33 F Woodbury MN 1:58:01 1:57:49 9:00
76 2102 Mike Maiers 51 M Lakeville MN 1:58:01 1:57:54 9:00
77 2052 Daniel Galvin 32 M Shoreview MN 1:58:35 1:58:01 9:01
78 2121 Anthony Olson 44 M Rochester MN 1:58:52 1:58:07 9:01
79 2028 Travis Brouillard 42 M Faribault MN 1:58:26 1:58:09 9:02
80 2101 Alyssa Mackey 23 F Rochester MN 1:58:40 1:58:15 9:02
81 2103 Kristen Marsan 40 F Eden Prairie MN 1:59:12 1:58:24 9:03
82 2227 Calvin Newton 25 M Minneapolis MN 1:59:20 1:58:39 9:04
83 2016 Michael Berndt 42 M Eden Prairie MN 1:59:21 1:58:44 9:04
84 2250 Fabio Rozo M Minneapolis MN 1:59:09 1:58:52 9:05
85 2091 Paulo Kofuji 49 M Minneapolis MN 1:59:32 1:59:24 9:07
86 2222 Blair Ankre 36 M Rosemount MN 1:59:59 1:59:30 9:08
87 2015 Melissa Bergemann 23 F New Ulm MN 2:00:25 2:00:05 9:10
88 2010 Ron Anderson 46 M Lakeville MN 2:00:26 2:00:14 9:11
89 2119 Donna O'Kroy 55 F Beldenville WI 2:00:21 2:00:14 9:11
90 2224 Robert Lyng 54 M Burnsvillle MN 2:00:45 2:00:27 9:12
91 2027 Carol Brouillard 65 F Spring Lake Park MN 2:00:58 2:00:42 9:13
92 2176 Kyle Thompson 38 M Shorewood MN 2:01:05 2:00:53 9:14
93 2006 Katrina Anderson 33 F Minneapolis MN 2:01:07 2:00:55 9:14
94 2111 Nick Neeb 48 M Northfield MN 2:01:57 2:01:09 9:15
95 2175 Gretchen Thompson 36 F Shorewood MN 2:01:55 2:01:43 9:18
96 2096 Edwin Lee 34 M Rochester MN 2:02:12 2:01:59 9:19
97 2039 Page Delong 57 F St. Paul MN 2:02:25 2:02:06 9:20
98 2087 Megan Kittleson 28 F St. Charles MN 2:02:26 2:02:06 9:20
99 2038 David Delong 60 M St. Paul MN 2:02:26 2:02:07 9:20
100 2009 Michele Anderson 31 F Anoka MN 2:02:31 2:02:17 9:21
101 2037 Jennifer Dejonghe 36 F Minneapolis MN 2:02:51 2:02:21 9:21
102 2215 John Eiden 48 M Chanhassen MN 2:02:47 2:02:30 9:22
103 2034 John Covlin 56 M Coon Rapids MN 2:03:30 2:03:02 9:24
104 2047 David Feltault 51 M Minneapolis MN 2:03:33 2:03:02 9:24
105 2245 Todd Feltes 39 M Northfield MN 2:04:09 2:03:41 9:27
106 2209 Adriana Estil 42 F Northfield MN 2:04:18 2:04:14 9:29
107 2152 Franziska Schwarz 32 F St. Louis Park MN 2:04:28 2:04:14 9:29
108 2236 David Olheiser 39 M St. Louis Park MN 2:04:49 2:04:29 9:31
109 2066 Alyson Henning 31 F Mounds View MN 2:04:53 2:04:35 9:31
110 2180 Brian Vandeberg 36 M Lakeville MN 2:05:20 2:04:44 9:32
111 2084 Brian Kelly 35 M St Louis Park MN 2:05:01 2:04:45 9:32
112 2109 Ross Molho 44 M Oak Park IL 2:05:19 2:04:56 9:33
113 2115 Robert Nutt 44 M Northfield MN 2:05:21 2:04:58 9:33
114 2235 Mannette Courneya 50 F Minneapolis MN 2:05:22 2:05:00 9:33
115 2234 Afa Fiwe 39 F Minneapolis MN 2:05:21 2:05:01 9:33
116 2002 Chris Amley 60 M Woodbury MN 2:05:48 2:05:35 9:36
117 2082 Jennifer Kapp 33 F Eden Prairie MN 2:06:15 2:05:57 9:37
118 2097 Cassie Leiterman 27 F Lodi WI 2:07:02 2:06:42 9:41
119 2112 Shanda Ness 42 F Coralville IA 2:06:58 2:06:46 9:41
120 2184 Carmin Wade 50 F Amherst SD 2:06:58 2:06:46 9:41
121 2117 Christine Oconnell Moe 41 F Minneapolis MN 2:07:12 2:06:49 9:41
122 2211 Aaron Broberg 38 M Austin MN 2:07:40 2:06:58 9:42
123 2104 Mo Mayo 30 F Loretto MN 2:07:46 2:07:02 9:42
124 2073 Becky Hult 41 F Jordan MN 2:07:48 2:07:06 9:43
125 2196 Curt Zepeda 44 M Andover MN 2:07:35 2:07:21 9:44
126 2072 Paul Hudalla 37 M Minneapolis MN 2:08:18 2:07:47 9:46
127 2062 Marlyn Hahn 71 M York PA 2:08:17 2:07:58 9:47
128 2244 Carla Hausladen 51 F Corcoran MN 2:08:36 2:08:18 9:48
129 2229 Tom Costelle 49 M Kasson MN 2:08:34 2:08:22 9:48
130 2130 Kelly Peters 36 F Mankato MN 2:08:46 2:08:38 9:50
131 2051 Nicole Friedrichs 36 F Mankato MN 2:08:47 2:08:38 9:50
132 2165 Logan Stone 30 F St Louis Park MN 2:09:28 2:09:14 9:52
133 2226 Ben Kubes 26 M Minneapolis MN 2:09:56 2:09:14 9:52
134 2188 Marise Widmer 53 F St. Paul MN 2:09:29 2:09:15 9:52
135 2107 Marysa` Meyer 20 F Shoreview MN 2:09:22 2:09:16 9:53
136 2144 Rose Ryan 28 F Minneapolis MN 2:09:38 2:09:17 9:53
137 2106 Anthony Meyer 23 M Shoreview MN 2:09:24 2:09:18 9:53
138 2183 Antoine Versabeau 33 M Minneapolis MN 2:10:07 2:09:37 9:54
139 2007 Lisa Anderson 43 F Lakeville MN 2:10:13 2:10:02 9:56
140 2146 Nadine Salomon 32 F Delmont PA 2:10:29 2:10:09 9:57
141 2194 Melissa Young 48 F Northfield MN 2:11:01 2:10:24 9:58
142 2131 Anne Polikowsky 35 F Rochester MN 2:12:32 2:11:45 10:04
143 2178 Becky Tschida 46 F Mendota Heights MN 2:13:05 2:12:25 10:07
144 2230 Kathy Bates 48 F Pine Island MN 2:12:50 2:12:29 10:07
145 2181 Molly Vasich 28 F Minneapolis MN 2:13:01 2:12:40 10:08
146 2048 Nicole Feltault 24 F Minneapolis MN 2:13:19 2:12:47 10:09
147 2252 Thiemy Ajar 39 M Gouge MN 2:13:38 2:13:09 10:10
148 2079 Curt Johnston 52 M Northfield MN 2:14:04 2:13:29 10:12
149 2024 Jamie Brodin 18 F Ham Lake MN 2:14:00 2:13:34 10:12
150 2008 Margaret Anderson 48 F Stillwatet MN 2:14:16 2:13:51 10:14
151 2005 Jeffrey Anderson 46 M Faribault MN 2:14:16 2:14:02 10:14
152 2059 Michael Gorman 42 M St. Cloud MN 2:15:09 2:14:15 10:15
153 2065 Megan Hemann 24 F Kasson MN 2:15:00 2:14:16 10:15
154 2160 Jessica Smith 33 F South St. Paul MN 2:14:53 2:14:21 10:16
155 2177 Shelly Thompson 48 F Duluth MN 2:14:48 2:14:33 10:17
156 2110 Megan Murphree 38 F South St Paul MN 2:15:19 2:14:46 10:18
157 2045 Franck-Olivi Fabry 45 M Lakeville MN 2:15:41 2:15:11 10:20
158 2205 Patrick Giguere 53 M Plymouth MN 2:15:38 2:15:21 10:20
159 2218 Dave Just 52 M Victoria MN 2:16:16 2:16:00 10:23
160 2029 Lisa Burke 49 F St. Paul MN 2:16:53 2:16:31 10:26
161 2114 Emily Nitz 27 F Minneapolis MN 2:18:44 2:18:03 10:33
162 2157 Holly Sires 39 F Saint Charles MN 2:19:17 2:18:30 10:35
163 2030 Tammy Carver 46 F Maple Grove MN 2:19:20 2:19:05 10:37
164 2137 Rebecca Richards 34 F Northfield MN 2:19:59 2:19:15 10:38
165 2046 Carey Fal 41 M Waite Park MN 2:20:21 2:19:30 10:39
166 2145 Dan Salay 24 M St. Cloud MN 2:20:35 2:19:45 10:41
167 2240 Maggie Hobbs 38 F St. Paul MN 2:21:29 2:20:55 10:46
168 2089 Danny Kladnitsky 16 M Middleton WI 2:22:28 2:21:43 10:50
169 2003 Rudolf Anders 66 M Minneapolis MN 2:22:06 2:21:56 10:51
170 2088 Aleksandr Kladnitsky 27 M Middleton WI 2:22:58 2:22:11 10:52
171 2098 Theresa Lien 45 F Minneapolis MN 2:23:03 2:22:18 10:52
172 2155 Denise Shettle 40 F Woodbury MN 2:23:55 2:23:31 10:58
173 2013 Heather Benda 40 F Albert Lea MN 2:23:55 2:23:31 10:58
174 2213 Ruth Roberson 50 F West St. Paul MN 2:24:52 2:24:13 11:01
175 2173 Abby Thoennes 26 F Burnsville MN 2:24:53 2:24:21 11:02
176 2150 Braden Schuenke 26 M Burnsville MN 2:24:54 2:24:21 11:02
177 2094 Sarah Krahn 27 F Rochester MN 2:24:47 2:24:34 11:03
178 2133 Richard Qualheim 52 M Minnetonka MN 2:25:24 2:25:08 11:05
179 2068 Heather Hogen 43 F Rochester MN 2:25:57 2:25:25 11:06
180 2210 Stephen Paladie 70 M Plymouth MN 2:26:36 2:25:57 11:09
181 2081 Beth Kampa 31 F Elk River MN 2:27:02 2:26:17 11:10
182 2141 Sandra Ruhr 19 F Buffalo MN 2:26:47 2:26:22 11:11
183 2238 Krista Hutchinson 34 F St. Paul MN 2:27:06 2:26:32 11:12
184 2025 Sharon Brodin 47 F Ham Lake MN 2:27:31 2:27:04 11:14
185 2125 Sean Parish 36 M Faribault MN 2:30:29 2:29:40 11:26
186 2171 Reed Taylor 32 M Champlin MN 2:31:39 2:31:09 11:33
187 2170 Amber Taylor 31 F Champlin MN 2:31:51 2:31:22 11:34
188 2168 Erin Strot 31 F Eden Prairie MN 2:32:54 2:32:09 11:37
189 2122 Christina Ovall 27 F Ramsey MN 2:33:41 2:33:22 11:43
190 2044 Ellen Ewald 54 F Minneapolis MN 2:33:45 2:33:30 11:44
191 2123 Liz Ovall 26 F Ramsey MN 2:34:50 2:34:29 11:48
192 2149 Jody Schobel 41 F Lakeville MN 2:35:44 2:34:56 11:50
193 2018 Jessica Bjorkman 31 F New Prague MN 2:38:05 2:37:34 12:02
194 2140 Diane Ruhr 48 F Buffalo MN 2:38:22 2:37:58 12:04
195 2036 Katie Decker 31 F St. Cloud MN 2:38:54 2:38:08 12:05
196 2206 Tracy Jacobson 38 F Medford MN 2:39:08 2:38:54 12:08
197 2056 Wally Goettl 66 M Stillwater MN 2:41:26 2:40:45 12:17
198 2120 Shirley Olerich 54 F San Jose CA 2:42:24 2:42:06 12:23
199 2135 David Reha 55 M San Jose CA 2:42:25 2:42:07 12:23
200 2118 Tara O'Connor 25 F Minneapolis MN 2:45:15 2:44:36 12:34
201 2064 Katie Hecker 25 F Plymouth MN 2:48:52 2:48:39 12:53
202 2143 Anne Ryan 38 F Rochester MN 3:02:12 3:01:24 13:51
203 2069 Jo Hovde 27 F Dodge Center MN 3:02:12 3:01:24 13:51
204 2057 Bruce Goff 46 M Eagan MN 1:50:32
205 2156 Dave Simons 43 M Faribault MN 1:50:40
206 2231 Constance Sjoquist 50 F Apple Valley MN 1:51:42
207 2076 Kyle Jefferson 37 M Prior Lake MN 1:52:32
208 2074 David Iacono 51 M Edina MN 1:52:43
209 2220 Mick Justin 64 M Nisswa MN 1:56:48
210 2192 Dan Winderl 56 M Plymouth MN 2:00:20
211 2217 Jason Johnson 40 M St. Paul MN 2:03:35
212 2164 Jennifer Stenstrom 38 F Circle Pines MN 2:04:51
213 2212 Chris Gogolewski 40 M Austin MN 2:14:48
214 2202 Jeanne Labore 65 F Minneapolis MN 2:52:00
results by Final Time www.finalstretch.com