Pup Running
Sept. 19, 2009
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys 5th Grade Team Score
1. MOHAWK TRAILS
1 10 13 15 22 (33) (49) = 61
KENZI WILSON , MICAH HARDESTY , MEREDITH PAUL , HANNAH JACKO , KATE
VONDEROHE , ALEX WIBLE , AMY ZHANG
2. WEST CLAY
6 9 12 20 24 (36) (38) = 71
MARY JACOBS , HANNAH KHILEVICH , MARCY HILLER , NATALIE FORKIN , MAYA
SIMPSON , JORDYN WALLS , SABRINA FORAN
3. PRAIRIE TRACE
5 7 18 25 27 (32) (35) = 82
HYEYUN CHAE , KELLY COLEMAN , SARA KAYS , TRISTEN STONE , KAYLA NAKEEB ,
SOLANGE WRIGHT , KATHERINE BLYSTONE
4. CARMEL
2 3 8 31 60 (63) = 104
EMILY ASHBURN , MORGAN GROUT , DAPHNE BOOM , MARICRUZ LUNA , MEGAN HALL ,
DEMETRA KOROVESSIS
5. TOWNE MEADOW
4 14 30 51 61 (62) (64) = 160
BRIDGET MALLIN , ANNIE WATSON , TE'A SNIDER , KATHLEEN HO , TYLER PARNELLA ,
ANJALI PAPADOPOULOS , ALENA BREINHOLT
6. CHERRY TREE
23 26 34 39 46 (55) (56) = 168
JESSICA COWEN , MADDIE KIESLE , MORGAN KLEPINGER , ISABELLA HANNA , KELSEY
KULTGEN , LILY WEAVER , MIA KNIGHT
7. FOREST DALE
16 28 41 43 44 (45) (48) = 172
BRITNAY SUSONG , SAMMIE BURCHILL , GRACE BELFORD , ABIGAIL OLIPHANT ,
MADELYN CAVANAUGH , ALEXIS NICOLAZZI , KATE SWIFT
8. SMOKY ROW
11 21 40 52 54 (58) = 178
BRITTANY LANGLAND , TAYLOR GOLDBERG , DARIA BUSCHUR , SHAYAN KHURRAM ,
SAMANTHA FRYE , MIRANDA FRAUSTO
9. COLLEGE WOOD
19 29 42 47 50 = 187
DANA MEINEN , ANNIE BITTING , NEVIAN BROWN , LIZ HAMILTON , ABBY GRIFFEY
10. ORCHARD PARK
17 37 53 57 59 = 223
ARIEL ALFELD , ALI THRASHER , FAITH CHOU , ZEA PAKULA , ABBY LEONARD
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 177 Kenzi Wilson Mohawk Trails 8:32.6 6:54
2 2 31 Emily Ashburn Carmel 8:39.3 6:59
3 3 29 Morgan Grout Carmel 9:02.1 7:18
4 4 335 Bridget Mallin Towne Meadow 9:17.3 7:30
5 5 264 Hyeyun Chae Prairie Trace 9:17.7 7:30
6 6 390 Mary Jacobs West Clay 9:30.6 7:41
7 7 262 Kelly Coleman Prairie Trace 9:32.6 7:42
8 8 28 Daphne Boom Carmel 9:35.7 7:45
9 9 388 Hannah Khilevich West Clay 9:45.1 7:52
10 10 174 Micah Hardesty Mohawk Trails 9:52.6 7:58
11 11 300 Brittany Langland Smoky Row 9:54.7 8:00
12 12 380 Marcy Hiller West Clay 9:55.9 8:01
13 13 175 Meredith Paul Mohawk Trails 9:56.4 8:01
14 14 331 Annie Watson Towne Meadow 10:10.9 8:13
15 15 183 Hannah Jacko Mohawk Trails 10:12.8 8:15
16 16 130 Britnay Susong Forest Dale 10:14.0 8:16
17 17 203 Ariel Alfeld Orchard Park 10:18.7 8:19
18 18 260 Sara Kays Prairie Trace 10:21.1 8:21
19 19 101 Dana Meinen College Wood 10:25.0 8:24
20 20 387 Natalie Forkin West Clay 10:26.9 8:26
21 21 303 Taylor Goldberg Smoky Row 10:30.7 8:29
22 22 185 Kate Vonderohe Mohawk Trails 10:33.3 8:31
23 23 62 Jessica Cowen Cherry Tree 10:35.0 8:33
24 24 381 Maya Simpson West Clay 10:35.5 8:33
25 25 258 Tristen Stone Prairie Trace 10:36.0 8:33
26 26 61 Maddie Kiesle Cherry Tree 10:36.4 8:34
27 27 254 Kayla Nakeeb Prairie Trace 10:36.9 8:34
28 28 135 Sammie Burchill Forest Dale 10:37.6 8:35
29 29 98 Annie Bitting College Wood 10:41.8 8:38
30 30 338 Te'a Snider Towne Meadow 10:46.8 8:42
31 31 27 Maricruz Luna Carmel 10:49.1 8:44
32 32 257 Solange Wright Prairie Trace 10:49.3 8:44
33 33 179 Alex Wible Mohawk Trails 11:02.8 8:55
34 34 60 Morgan Klepinger Cherry Tree 11:11.9 9:02
35 35 256 Katherine Blystone Prairie Trace 11:22.1 9:11
36 36 384 Jordyn Walls West Clay 11:23.1 9:11
37 37 205 Ali Thrasher Orchard Park 11:26.4 9:14
38 38 379 Sabrina Foran West Clay 11:27.5 9:15
39 389 Erin Berry West Clay 11:29.8 9:17
40 383 Kayleigh Hughes West Clay 11:32.5 9:19
41 39 69 Isabella Hanna Cherry Tree 11:33.2 9:19
42 40 304 Daria Buschur Smoky Row 11:34.3 9:20
43 41 127 Grace Belford Forest Dale 11:36.0 9:22
44 42 100 Nevian Brown College Wood 11:36.6 9:22
45 386 Kennedy Steele West Clay 11:37.5 9:23
46 43 138 Abigail Oliphant Forest Dale 11:44.9 9:29
47 44 134 Madelyn Cavanaugh Forest Dale 11:49.5 9:33
48 45 137 Alexis Nicolazzi Forest Dale 11:51.5 9:34
49 46 66 Kelsey Kultgen Cherry Tree 11:58.5 9:40
50 47 99 Liz Hamilton College Wood 11:59.6 9:41
51 48 128 Kate Swift Forest Dale 12:00.6 9:42
52 132 Katie Roebuck Forest Dale 12:04.5 9:45
53 49 176 Amy Zhang Mohawk Trails 12:15.6 9:54
54 50 102 Abby Griffey College Wood 12:20.0 9:57
55 51 337 Kathleen Ho Towne Meadow 12:24.8 10:01
56 52 305 Shayan Khurram Smoky Row 12:36.1 10:10
57 53 207 Faith Chou Orchard Park 12:42.2 10:15
58 178 Sara Yin Mohawk Trails 12:51.5 10:23
59 54 299 Samantha Frye Smoky Row 12:52.7 10:24
60 55 64 Lily Weaver Cherry Tree 12:53.3 10:24
61 56 71 Mia Knight Cherry Tree 12:54.3 10:25
62 57 204 Zea Pakula Orchard Park 12:55.9 10:26
63 58 301 Miranda Frausto Smoky Row 13:08.3 10:36
64 133 Olivia Halbert Forest Dale 13:12.9 10:40
65 139 Haley Jones Forest Dale 13:18.8 10:45
66 180 Lydia Abbott Mohawk Trails 13:59.1 11:17
67 59 206 Abby Leonard Orchard Park 14:07.2 11:24
68 385 Herleen Pannu West Clay 14:18.6 11:33
69 60 30 Megan Hall Carmel 14:25.7 11:39
70 61 333 Tyler Parnella Towne Meadow 14:40.7 11:51
71 62 330 Anjali Papadopoulos Towne Meadow 14:42.7 11:52
72 129 Kaylynn Lazarrus Forest Dale 14:58.7 12:05
73 255 Isabelle Miller Prairie Trace 15:18.9 12:21
74 63 32 Demetra Korovessis Carmel 16:24.5 13:14
75 64 334 Alena Breinholt Towne Meadow 16:59.9 13:43