Lumberjack Days - 2008

10 Mile

Minnesota's Fastest 10 Mile Course! Finish along the beautiful St Croix River in downtown Stillwater.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,113
Number of females:
508
Number of males:
604
Average time:
1:27:59

Info

July 26, 2008 in Stillwater, MN

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Majchrzak 49:10
    2. Chris Lundstrom 50:55
    3. Benjamin Blankenship 51:46
    4. Jason Finch 52:38
    5. Pieter Gagnon 53:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Dawn Sonnee 50:48
    2. Kim Magee 59:36
    3. Jennifer Hess 1:02:31
    4. Amy Prescott 1:04:20
    5. Angie Voight 1:04:59

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K GUN TIME TIME PACE
1162 Dan Miller M3034 627 47/72 409/571 56:41 1:30:28 1:29:37 8:58
997 Kari Leif F2529 628 40/106 218/541 57:51 1:30:15 1:29:40 8:58
1427 Jeff Reed M6064 629 11/21 410/571 56:02 1:30:19 1:29:41 8:59
166 Allison Booth F2024 630 23/56 219/541 56:20 1:30:23 1:29:43 8:59
1212 James Munoz M5054 631 45/67 411/571 56:49 1:30:33 1:29:44 8:59
1798 Patti Vitek F5559 632 2/11 220/541 56:01 1:30:05 1:29:44 8:59
788 Glenn Isnardi M4044 633 67/88 412/571 56:17 1:30:43 1:29:51 9:00
1210 Linda Muller F4549 634 11/36 221/541 56:17 1:30:10 1:29:53 9:00
1924 Erin Zondervan F2529 635 41/106 222/541 55:44 1:30:02 1:29:53 9:00
1299 Dick Olson M70UP 636 3/5 413/571 - 1:30:00 1:29:53 9:00
2067 Ami Voeltz F3034 637 46/104 223/541 56:47 1:30:27 1:29:58 9:00
2420 Kyle Asmussen F5054 638 13/27 224/541 58:37 1:30:00 1:30:00 9:00
666 Craig Havlicek M4044 639 68/88 414/571 56:38 1:31:06 1:30:01 9:01
2019 Nicole Bartelt F2529 640 42/106 225/541 56:16 1:30:45 1:30:01 9:01
1654 David Stein M4549 641 44/62 415/571 57:55 1:30:56 1:30:01 9:01
1242 Lindsay Nelson F3034 642 47/104 226/541 56:37 1:30:22 1:30:03 9:01
2355 Anne Zehner F2529 643 43/106 227/541 - 1:30:03 1:30:03 9:01
1806 Karin Vukich F4044 644 32/71 228/541 56:17 1:30:23 1:30:03 9:01
206 Mary Bruce F3539 645 39/94 229/541 57:02 1:30:21 1:30:04 9:01
1827 Raymond Warren Jr. M5054 646 46/67 416/571 57:45 1:31:54 1:30:04 9:01
882 Colin Kelly M3034 647 48/72 417/571 58:49 1:31:13 1:30:07 9:01
115 Janeen Berchem F4549 648 12/36 230/541 56:09 1:30:45 1:30:09 9:01
2106 Jim Kroening M4044 649 69/88 418/571 56:03 1:30:54 1:30:11 9:02
1835 Jennifer Wegner F3539 650 40/94 231/541 56:10 1:30:11 1:30:11 9:02
733 Tim Holdgrafer M4044 651 70/88 419/571 54:12 1:30:19 1:30:11 9:02
918 Rebecca Klinkhamer F3034 652 48/104 232/541 56:01 1:31:20 1:30:13 9:02
1547 Dee Ann Schnacky F3034 653 49/104 233/541 57:01 1:30:32 1:30:14 9:02
524 Beth Franzwa F2024 654 24/56 234/541 56:33 1:31:10 1:30:14 9:02
359 Rececca Delmore F5054 655 14/27 235/541 55:50 1:30:30 1:30:15 9:02
358 Christine Delmore M0119 656 47/63 236/541 55:50 1:30:30 1:30:15 9:02
1192 Amber Moren F2024 657 25/56 237/541 56:26 1:31:25 1:30:15 9:02
1409 Drew Quirk M2024 658 33/39 420/571 56:26 1:31:25 1:30:16 9:02
1789 Ann Venske F3539 659 41/94 238/541 56:37 1:31:25 1:30:16 9:02
1341 Katie Peerenboom F2529 660 44/106 239/541 56:24 1:30:47 1:30:24 9:03
1971 Todd Melander M3539 661 69/85 421/571 56:24 1:30:47 1:30:24 9:03
629 Ben Hansen M2529 662 46/61 422/571 53:31 1:30:57 1:30:24 9:03
1036 Mark Looman M5054 663 47/67 423/571 56:05 1:31:57 1:30:39 9:04
2261 Sarah Bancroft-Howard F3539 664 42/94 240/541 56:41 1:30:49 1:30:40 9:04
948 Mark Kuhn M3539 665 70/85 424/571 57:33 1:31:23 1:30:45 9:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K GUN TIME TIME PACE
241 Merrily Calkins F2024 666 26/56 241/541 57:33 1:31:24 1:30:45 9:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after