Lumberjack Days - 2008

10 Mile

Minnesota's Fastest 10 Mile Course! Finish along the beautiful St Croix River in downtown Stillwater.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,113
Number of females:
508
Number of males:
604
Average time:
1:27:59

Info

July 26, 2008 in Stillwater, MN

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Majchrzak 49:10
    2. Chris Lundstrom 50:55
    3. Benjamin Blankenship 51:46
    4. Jason Finch 52:38
    5. Pieter Gagnon 53:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Dawn Sonnee 50:48
    2. Kim Magee 59:36
    3. Jennifer Hess 1:02:31
    4. Amy Prescott 1:04:20
    5. Angie Voight 1:04:59

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K GUN TIME TIME PACE
150 Thomas Boegeman M3539 144 19/85 123/571 43:39 1:11:45 1:11:34 7:10
2249 Ben Hugus M0119 145 20/63 124/571 44:48 1:11:41 1:11:39 7:10
1013 Kevin Ligtenberg M3034 146 17/72 125/571 44:16 1:12:38 1:11:50 7:11
1382 Zoltan Pitlik M4044 147 17/88 126/571 44:22 1:11:51 1:11:50 7:11
2009 Mark Watczak M3539 148 20/85 127/571 43:32 1:12:09 1:12:05 7:13
1998 Mike Levad M3539 149 21/85 128/571 45:07 1:12:10 1:12:07 7:13
464 Jim Enge M5054 150 10/67 129/571 44:56 1:13:10 1:12:09 7:13
1202 Tim Moynihan M4549 151 16/62 130/571 44:09 1:12:21 1:12:19 7:14
967 Tom Langley M5559 152 4/31 131/571 44:21 1:12:28 1:12:24 7:15
300 Lindsay Conrad F2529 153 4/106 22/541 46:07 1:12:34 1:12:26 7:15
1257 Victoria Nill F3034 154 3/104 23/541 45:10 1:12:37 1:12:33 7:16
1072 Bruce Manske M5054 155 11/67 132/571 44:30 1:12:40 1:12:38 7:16
2027 Martin Huberty M4044 156 18/88 133/571 45:39 1:13:09 1:12:46 7:17
871 Wayne Kazmierczak M3539 157 22/85 134/571 44:46 1:13:05 1:12:51 7:18
2449 Jon Gutierriez M4549 158 17/62 135/571 45:21 1:13:02 1:12:52 7:18
608 John Gustafson M5559 159 5/31 136/571 45:57 1:13:01 1:12:53 7:18
1586 Alexa Sharp F2529 160 5/106 24/541 45:38 1:13:01 1:12:53 7:18
126 Angela Berry F3034 161 4/104 25/541 44:55 1:13:11 1:13:01 7:19
1476 Ted Roseen M3034 162 18/72 137/571 46:02 1:13:23 1:13:10 7:19
1571 Laura Secor M0119 163 21/63 26/541 46:15 1:13:35 1:13:13 7:20
984 Benjamin Lazarus M3034 164 19/72 138/571 45:08 1:13:21 1:13:16 7:20
1602 Brian Skinner M2024 165 13/39 139/571 46:40 1:13:36 1:13:25 7:21
2412 Cory Davidson M5559 166 6/31 140/571 45:51 1:14:50 1:13:26 7:21
1335 Annalisa Pawlosky F2024 167 3/56 27/541 46:40 1:13:38 1:13:27 7:21
809 Ross Jilk M4044 168 19/88 141/571 46:50 1:13:34 1:13:30 7:21
1296 Caitlin Olson M0119 169 22/63 28/541 46:13 1:13:53 1:13:32 7:22
938 Michael Kraemer M4549 170 18/62 142/571 47:13 1:13:53 1:13:36 7:22
985 Glenn Leary M4549 171 19/62 143/571 45:36 1:13:48 1:13:43 7:23
1763 Ryan Turner M2529 172 17/61 144/571 45:38 1:13:52 1:13:43 7:23
879 Alexander Kelley M0119 173 23/63 145/571 46:09 1:14:14 1:13:51 7:24
1104 Michael McDonald M4549 174 20/62 146/571 46:23 1:14:00 1:13:54 7:24
769 Caleb Hudson M2529 175 18/61 147/571 46:38 1:14:15 1:13:59 7:24
612 Kory Haarsager M2024 176 14/39 148/571 46:23 1:14:09 1:14:03 7:25
2226 Luke Wagner M2529 177 19/61 149/571 47:08 1:14:12 1:14:05 7:25
1697 Joe Summary M3539 178 23/85 150/571 46:36 1:14:41 1:14:14 7:26
2415 Allison Vetter F2024 179 4/56 29/541 48:02 1:14:26 1:14:17 7:26
870 Clare Kazmierczak F3034 180 5/104 30/541 46:29 1:14:32 1:14:18 7:26
523 Ryan Franz M2529 181 20/61 151/571 46:19 1:14:42 1:14:19 7:26
131 Philip Bidon M4044 182 20/88 152/571 47:08 1:14:29 1:14:22 7:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K GUN TIME TIME PACE
1975 Steven Wros M5054 183 12/67 153/571 46:07 1:14:37 1:14:27 7:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after