IHSAA Noblesville XC Regional 2018

Boys 5K

Info

October 13, 2018 in Noblesville, IN

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Boys 5K - Results

                    IHSAA Noblesville XC Regionals 2018
                             October 13, 2018
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                   Boys 5K
  1. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL           
            1    4    7   13   16  (20) (30) =    41
         COLE HOCKER, NICK HRUSKOCI, RYAN PEHLMAN, JACKSON CARLILE, JOSEPH
         MATHIOUDAKIS, RODNEY O'NEAL, GRANT FERGUSON
  2. CARMEL                           
            6    9   10   11   15  (29) (31) =    51
         GRANT MOON, CAMERON HARLESS, PATRICK CAMPBELL, WILL MURPHY, THOMAS
         GASTINEAU, SAM STAGE, BEN MYERS
  3. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)     
           12   14   18   25   34  (36) (53) =   103
         ERIC PETERSEN, JON DEEM-LOUREIR, JACK HAWES, AIDAN MINTO, O'NEEL
         OCCENAT, DOMINIK HICKMAN, AARON BRODERICK
  4. WESTFIELD                        
           19   21   26   28   33  (47) (59) =   127
         SAMUEL NOVAK, KAI CONNOR, MAHAMAT DJOUR, MAXWELL GUTWEIN, NOAH DOUTHIT,
         KYLER KONING, JOSEPH BARNETT
  5. NOBLESVILLE                      
           17   23   27   35   38  (40) (52) =   140
         TRAVIS HICKNER, JUSTIN AMBURGY, COLE KIMMEL, NICK DOMBROSKI, BILLY
         GREGORY, KOLBY KAZMIERSKI, SETH KOSZYK
  6. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP              
            5    8   41   42   45  (46) (49) =   141
         JACK KOVACH, KRISHNA THIRUNAVUKKA, LOGAN COLE, NIELS CASPERSEN, COLIN
         CHAMBERS, FAIZAN KHAN, COLLIN STEVENS
  7. PIKE                             
            3   22   32   50   63  (64) (66) =   170
         JOHN HODGES, KEHINDE OLADAPO, YONAS CHIMBANDA, MALACHI GORNIK, ERIC
         SEGBOR, ROY DOBBS, DEREK KARMOLINSKI
  8. GUERIN CATHOLIC                  
            2   37   44   51   54  (57) (58) =   188
         QUINN GALLAGHER, JOSEPH BARRETT, MATTHEW FLETCHER, THOMAS KING, AUSTIN
         CALLAHAN, GAVIN MORROW, WESTON GINGERICH
  9. INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD      
           24   43   55   56   60  (61) (62) =   238
         ETHAN CLAPACS, CHARLIE JACOBA, OWEN TEED, WILLIAM JOHNSON, THOMAS ROTH,
         MAX MONTGOMERY, MAX LEMARK
 10. WESTERN BOONE                    
           39   48   65   67   68  (69) (70) =   287
         COLTON COLLIER, BLAKE DUKES, CADEN BAIRD, JACOB IMBUS, JARED BROWN,
         ANTHONY KEPPEL, JACOB PARSONS
********************************************************************************************
                                Top 10 advancing not on a team

    1 	 884 Quinn Gallagher          M 12         Guerin Catholic      15:25.92  4:58  i 
    2    961 John Hodges              M 12         Pike                 15:29.87  4:59  i    
    3    870 Jack Kovach              M 11         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  15:50.55  5:06  i  
    4    874 Krishna Thirunavukka     M 9          Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  15:57.28  5:08  i  
    5    964 Kehinde Oladapo          M 11         Pike                 16:21.02  5:16  i  
    6    909 Ethan Clapacs            M 11         Indianapolis Bishop  16:21.82  5:16  i   
    7    957 Yonas Chimbanda          M 10         Pike                 16:34.64  5:20  i   
    8    881 Joseph Barrett           M 12         Guerin Catholic      16:44.94  5:24  i    
    9    934 Colton Collier           M 11         Western Boone        16:50.25  5:25  i   
   10    865 Logan Cole               M 10         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  16:55.16  5:27  i 

Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Class      School               Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ========== ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   971 Cole Hocker              M 12         Indianapolis Cathedr 15:02.93  4:51  t 
    2    2   884 Quinn Gallagher          M 12         Guerin Catholic      15:25.92  4:58  i 
    3    3   961 John Hodges              M 12         Pike                 15:29.87  4:59  i 
    4    4   973 Nick Hruskoci            M 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 15:49.91  5:06  t 
    5    5   870 Jack Kovach              M 11         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  15:50.55  5:06  i 
    6    6   950 Grant Moon               M 11         Carmel               15:52.22  5:07  t 
    7    7   977 Ryan Pehlman             M 12         Indianapolis Cathedr 15:55.03  5:08  t 
    8    8   874 Krishna Thirunavukka     M 9          Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  15:57.28  5:08  i 
    9    9   947 Cameron Harless          M 12         Carmel               15:57.72  5:08  t 
   10   10   945 Patrick Campbell         M 12         Carmel               15:58.56  5:09  t 
   11   11   952 Will Murphy              M 11         Carmel               16:02.29  5:10  t 
   12   12   930 Eric Petersen            M 12         North Central (india 16:05.40  5:11  t 
   13   13   968 Jackson Carlile          M 10         Indianapolis Cathedr 16:06.72  5:11  t 
   14   14   920 Jon Deem-Loureir         M 12         North Central (india 16:08.50  5:12  t 
   15   15   946 Thomas Gastineau         M 12         Carmel               16:10.39  5:13  t 
   16   16   974 Joseph Mathioudakis      M 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 16:11.54  5:13  t 
   17   17   896 Travis Hickner           M 10         Noblesville          16:14.17  5:14  t 
   18   18   922 Jack Hawes               M 12         North Central (india 16:15.74  5:14  t 
   19   19   987 Samuel Novak             M 12         Westfield            16:17.75  5:15  t 
   20   20   976 Rodney O'Neal            M 12         Indianapolis Cathedr 16:17.94  5:15  t 
   21   21   982 Kai Connor               M 9          Westfield            16:19.54  5:15  t 
   22   22   964 Kehinde Oladapo          M 11         Pike                 16:21.02  5:16  i 
   23   23   892 Justin Amburgy           M 12         Noblesville          16:21.36  5:16  t 
   24   24   909 Ethan Clapacs            M 11         Indianapolis Bishop  16:21.82  5:16  i 
   25   25   926 Aidan Minto              M 12         North Central (india 16:25.11  5:17  t 
   26   26   983 Mahamat Djour            M 11         Westfield            16:25.96  5:18  t 
   27   27   898 Cole Kimmel              M 10         Noblesville          16:26.91  5:18  t 
   28   28   985 Maxwell Gutwein          M 12         Westfield            16:29.02  5:19  t 
   29   29   955 Sam Stage                M 12         Carmel               16:29.71  5:19  t 
   30   30   969 Grant Ferguson           M 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 16:29.97  5:19  t 
   31   31   953 Ben Myers                M 11         Carmel               16:33.58  5:20  t 
   32   32   957 Yonas Chimbanda          M 10         Pike                 16:34.64  5:20  i 
   33   33   984 Noah Douthit             M 12         Westfield            16:37.28  5:21  t 
   34   34   928 O'Neel Occenat           M 12         North Central (india 16:41.97  5:23  t 
   35   35   894 Nick Dombroski           M 12         Noblesville          16:43.23  5:23  t 
   36   36   924 Dominik Hickman          M 10         North Central (india 16:44.23  5:23  t 
   37   37   881 Joseph Barrett           M 12         Guerin Catholic      16:44.94  5:24  i 
   38   38   895 Billy Gregory            M 10         Noblesville          16:46.34  5:24  t 
   39   39   934 Colton Collier           M 11         Western Boone        16:50.25  5:25  i 
   40   40   897 Kolby Kazmierski         M 9          Noblesville          16:50.98  5:26  t 
   41   41   865 Logan Cole               M 10         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  16:55.16  5:27  i 
   42   42   863 Niels Caspersen          M 12         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  16:57.72  5:28   
   43        878 Jalen Ray                M 11         Lawrencenorth        16:57.74  5:28
   44   43   911 Charlie Jacoba           M 11         Indianapolis Bishop  17:00.36  5:29    
   45   44   883 Matthew Fletcher         M 11         Guerin Catholic      17:02.47  5:29    
   46   45   864 Colin Chambers           M 11         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  17:03.11  5:29    
   47        940 Bennett Dubois           M 9          Lawrence Central     17:05.90  5:30    
   48   46   869 Faizan Khan              M 10         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  17:06.09  5:30    
   49        877 Simon Teklezghi          M 12         Lawrence North       17:06.82  5:31    
   50        906 Noah Laramore            M 11         University           17:07.80  5:31    
   51   47   986 Kyler Koning             M 10         Westfield            17:08.77  5:31  t 
   52   48   935 Blake Dukes              M 12         Western Boone        17:10.17  5:32    
   53   49   873 Collin Stevens           M 9          Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  17:10.63  5:32    
   54   50   959 Malachi Gornik           M 9          Pike                 17:13.81  5:33    
   55   51   886 Thomas King              M 10         Guerin Catholic      17:14.00  5:33    
   56   52   900 Seth Koszyk              M 11         Noblesville          17:16.16  5:34  t 
   57   53   919 Aaron Broderick          M 10         North Central (india 17:18.10  5:34  t 
   58        904 Alexander Smith          M 10         Indianapolis Arsenal 17:18.40  5:34    
   59   54   882 Austin Callahan          M 10         Guerin Catholic      17:19.45  5:35    
   60   55   917 Owen Teed                M 10         Indianapolis Bishop  17:23.04  5:36    
   61        996 Price Knowles            M 11         Hamilton Heights     17:24.11  5:36    
   62   56   912 William Johnson          M 10         Indianapolis Bishop  17:28.88  5:38    
   63   57   887 Gavin Morrow             M 10         Guerin Catholic      17:30.98  5:38    
   64        875 Joseph Grese             M 11         Lawrence North       17:32.01  5:39    
   65        876 Quinten Rostron          M 10         Lawrence North       17:35.10  5:40    
   66        999 Nolan Pham               M 10         Heritage Christian   17:37.18  5:40    
   67   58   885 Weston Gingerich         M 11         Guerin Catholic      17:37.61  5:41    
   68        995 Zachary West             M 10         Lebanon              17:41.38  5:42    
   69        943 Brody Brack              M 10         Tipton               17:42.02  5:42    
   70   59   980 Joseph Barnett           M 11         Westfield            17:46.01  5:43  t 
   71   60   916 Thomas Roth              M 12         Indianapolis Bishop  17:57.51  5:47    
   72   61   915 Max Montgomery           M 12         Indianapolis Bishop  17:59.14  5:47    
   73   62   913 Max Lemark               M 12         Indianapolis Bishop  17:59.94  5:48    
   74        942 Jaden Seymour            M 11         Park Tudor           18:04.72  5:49    
   75        997 Preston Miller           M 9          Hamilton Heights     18:11.14  5:51    
   76        941 Will Knitter             M 11         Park Tudor           18:15.29  5:53    
   77        994 Camren Toole             M 11         Lebanon              18:17.21  5:53    
   78   63   966 Eric Segbor              M 12         Pike                 18:21.70  5:55    
   79        998 Landon Steele            M 9          Hamilton Heights     18:22.44  5:55    
   80        993 Hunter Smith             M 11         Lebanon              18:33.49  5:59    
   81   64   958 Roy Dobbs                M 10         Pike                 18:34.42  5:59    
   82   65   931 Caden Baird              M 11         Western Boone        19:00.67  6:07    
   83   66   962 Derek Karmolinski        M 12         Pike                 19:05.06  6:09    
   84        992 Aaron Gommel             M 10         Lebanon              19:19.59  6:13    
   85        814 Caleb Duke               M 12         Sheridianle          19:28.16  6:16    
   86   67   936 Jacob Imbus              M 12         Western Boone        19:58.75  6:26    
   87   68   932 Jared Brown              M 10         Western Boone        20:02.13  6:27    
   88   69   937 Anthony Keppel           M 10         Western Boone        20:23.54  6:34    
   89   70   938 Jacob Parsons            M 11         Western Boone        21:00.03  6:46