IHSAA Noblesville XC Regional 2018

Girls 5K

Info

October 13, 2018 in Noblesville, IN

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Girls 5K - Results

                    IHSAA Noblesville XC Regionals 2018
                             October 13, 2018
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                  Girls 5K
                    Dowmlode the Onlineraceresults App

  1. BREBEUF JESUIT PREP              
            1    2   11   17   29  (49) (55) =    60
         ZOE SIMMONS, MADELINE KELLER, KATE RICKS, KATIE O'DONNELL, KELLY
         GARDNER, ALLISON CAFFREY, RACHEL MOORE
  2. NOBLESVILLE                      
            8   13   15   18   20  (31) (35) =    74
         SOPHIE REICHARD, AUBRIE DEAL, ISABELLA SHARPLES-GOR, MADISON KING,
         AUBREY SWART, TAYLOR GREGORY, SOPHIE STAHL
  3. PIKE                             
            5   12   14   21   25  (36) (45) =    77
         ELIZABETH STANHOPE, NIA TAYLOR, JESSICA VELEZ, MARY HODGES, CARA
         KARMOLINSKI, KATELIN SCHWAB, SOPHIA THIBAULT
  4. CARMEL                           
           10   16   19   22   23  (37) (41) =    90
         JAMIE KLAVON, LINDSEY ROPER, ALIVIA ROMANIUK, ANNA CHRISTIE, LILY
         MCANDREWS, ELLE NICHOL, MADISON LINDFELT
  5. INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL           
            3    7    9   33   42  (54) (58) =    94
         GILLIAN CRIDGE, AUDREY MCKINNEY, GRACIE CARR, ELLIE THOR, MEGAN KASTER,
         KENDRICK MERNITZ, LINDSEY DOUGLAS
  6. WESTFIELD                        
           24   32   34   38   39  (40) (44) =   167
         CHRISTYANN DELAHUNTY, JULIA CLARK, SARAH COATES, SOPHIA BROWN, KYLA
         CURTIS, MORGEN HOUCK, SYDNEY CLIFFORD
  7. GUERIN CATHOLIC                  
            4   26   46   47   61  (65) (66) =   184
         ELIZABETH SCHROEDER, ISABELLE MUSECK, BEATRIZ PEREZ, RAEGAN BOHBRINK,
         JOELLE KLAVON, NICOLE POWERS, EMMA HUBBARD
  8. NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS)     
           28   30   50   51   53  (57) (62) =   212
         ELLEN BAKER, RAHIWA TEZERA, GABBY GREEN, ADRIANNE JACKSON, JANE
         HIRSCHMAN, CALEIGH BREWER, HOLLE GUNTZ
  9. INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD      
           27   43   48   56   60  (64) (69) =   234
         MARY BEA SOWINSKI, ALEX GANTZ, KATIE DIETRICK, FIONA HOSTETTLER, MAYAN
         STICKEL, JAEDEN CRAWFORD, MARIA CHRISTOFF
 10. HAMILTON HEIGHTS                 
            6   52   59   63   67  (68) (70) =   247
         MARIA MITCHELL, ABBY ROTH, ABBY CHRISTIANSEN, CHLOE HENDERSON, MORGAN
         GUTHRIE, VICTORIA LOPEZ, MADISON DOTLICH

******************************************************************************************
  
                                  top 10 advancing not on a team

         1    743 Elizabeth Schroeder      F 12         Guerin Catholic      18:21.95  5:55  i 
         2    809 Maria Mitchell           F 10         Hamilton Heights     18:25.78  5:56  i 
 	 3    726 Sarah Greer              F 12         Lawrence North       18:29.68  5:57  i  
  	 4    795 Murphy Adams             F 9          Lebanonhs            18:57.04  6:06  i 
  	 5    793 Audrey Knoper            F 9          Western Boone        19:06.51  6:09  i 
  	 6    763 Christyann Delahunty     F 12         Westfield            19:20.59  6:14  i  
   	 7    738 Isabelle Museck          F 12         Guerin Catholic      19:26.95  6:16  i 
 	 8    848 Mary Bea Sowinski        F 9          Indianapolis Bishop  19:27.94  6:16  i 
	 9    745 Ellen Baker              F 10         North Central (india 19:30.12  6:17  i  
        10    756 Rahiwa Tezera            F 9          North Central (india 19:33.44  6:18  i 


Place TmPl No.   Name                     S Class      School               Time     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ========== ==================== ======== ===== 
    1    1   790 Zoe Simmons              F 11         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  17:53.80  5:46  t 
    2    2   784 Madeline Keller          F 9          Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  18:04.99  5:49  t 
    3    3   828 Gillian Cridge           F 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 18:12.81  5:52  t 
    4    4   743 Elizabeth Schroeder      F 12         Guerin Catholic      18:21.95  5:55  i 
    5    5   776 Elizabeth Stanhope       F 12         Pike                 18:24.26  5:56  t 
    6    6   809 Maria Mitchell           F 10         Hamilton Heights     18:25.78  5:56  i 
    7    7   831 Audrey McKinney          F 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 18:26.20  5:56  t 
    8        726 Sarah Greer              F 12         Lawrence North       18:29.68  5:57  i 
    9    8   819 Sophie Reichard          F 11         Noblesville          18:32.70  5:58  t 
   10    9   827 Gracie Carr              F 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 18:33.78  5:59  t 
   11   10   854 Jamie Klavon             F 9          Carmel               18:34.15  5:59  t 
   12   11   789 Kate Ricks               F 12         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  18:35.20  5:59  t 
   13   12   777 Nia Taylor               F 12         Pike                 18:36.28  5:59  t 
   14   13   813 Aubrie Deal              F 12         Noblesville          18:36.62  6:00  t 
   15   14   779 Jessica Velez            F 10         Pike                 18:43.37  6:02  t 
   16   15   821 Isabella Sharples-Gor    F 10         Noblesville          18:44.60  6:02  t 
   17   16   861 Lindsey Roper            F 12         Carmel               18:45.35  6:02  t 
   18   17   788 Katie O'Donnell          F 12         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  18:49.43  6:04  t 
   19   18   817 Madison King             F 11         Noblesville          18:51.33  6:04  t 
   20   19   860 Alivia Romaniuk          F 9          Carmel               18:53.62  6:05  t 
   21        795 Murphy Adams             F 9          Lebanonhs            18:57.04  6:06  i 
   22   20   823 Aubrey Swart             F 12         Noblesville          19:05.67  6:09  t 
   23        793 Audrey Knoper            F 9          Western Boone        19:06.51  6:09  i 
   24   21   771 Mary Hodges              F 9          Pike                 19:10.14  6:10  t 
   25   22   852 Anna Christie            F 10         Carmel               19:16.95  6:12  t 
   26   23   857 Lily McAndrews           F 11         Carmel               19:19.84  6:13  t 
   27   24   763 Christyann Delahunty     F 12         Westfield            19:20.59  6:14  i 
   28   25   769 Cara Karmolinski         F 10         Pike                 19:24.82  6:15  t 
   29   26   738 Isabelle Museck          F 12         Guerin Catholic      19:26.95  6:16  i 
   30   27   848 Mary Bea Sowinski        F 9          Indianapolis Bishop  19:27.94  6:16  i 
   31   28   745 Ellen Baker              F 10         North Central (india 19:30.12  6:17  i 
   32   29   783 Kelly Gardner            F 11         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  19:30.39  6:17  t 
   33   30   756 Rahiwa Tezera            F 9          North Central (india 19:33.44  6:18  i 
   34   31   815 Taylor Gregory           F 11         Noblesville          19:40.36  6:20  t 
   35   32   759 Julia Clark              F 10         Westfield            19:41.77  6:20    
   36   33   837 Ellie Thor               F 10         Indianapolis Cathedr 19:45.12  6:22  t 
   37   34   761 Sarah Coates             F 10         Westfield            19:46.26  6:22    
   38   35   822 Sophie Stahl             F 10         Noblesville          19:47.45  6:22  t 
   39   36   775 Katelin Schwab           F 9          Pike                 19:48.27  6:23  t 
   40   37   858 Elle Nichol              F 11         Carmel               19:49.80  6:23  t 
   41   38   758 Sophia Brown             F 10         Westfield            19:50.11  6:23    
   42   39   762 Kyla Curtis              F 11         Westfield            19:55.61  6:25    
   43   40   764 Morgen Houck             F 10         Westfield            19:57.81  6:26    
   44   41   856 Madison Lindfelt         F 12         Carmel               19:59.70  6:26  t 
   45        725 Isabelle Hudson          F 11         Lawrence North       20:02.08  6:27    
   46   42   830 Megan Kaster             F 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 20:02.34  6:27  t 
   47   43   843 Alex Gantz               F 9          Indianapolis Bishop  20:04.17  6:28    
   48   44   760 Sydney Clifford          F 11         Westfield            20:04.35  6:28    
   49   45   778 Sophia Thibault          F 12         Pike                 20:04.71  6:28  t 
   50   46   740 Beatriz Perez            F 10         Guerin Catholic      20:09.59  6:29    
   51   47   733 Raegan Bohbrink          F 10         Guerin Catholic      20:14.77  6:31    
   52   48   842 Katie Dietrick           F 12         Indianapolis Bishop  20:19.29  6:33    
   53        729 Katherine Burgin         F 11         Lawrencenorth        20:20.45  6:33    
   54   49   780 Allison Caffrey          F 10         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  20:21.02  6:33  t 
   55   50   748 Gabby Green              F 11         North Central (india 20:30.34  6:36    
   56   51   751 Adrianne Jackson         F 9          North Central (india 20:34.96  6:38    
   57        724 Gabrielle Grider         F 12         Lawrence North       20:36.03  6:38    
   58   52   810 Abby Roth                F 12         Hamilton Heights     20:36.80  6:38    
   59        796 Abbigael Coyle           F 9          Lebanonhs            20:43.62  6:40    
   60   53   750 Jane Hirschman           F 11         North Central (india 20:44.97  6:41    
   61        727 Bailey Powell            F 9          Lawrencenorth        20:46.55  6:41    
   62   54   832 Kendrick Mernitz         F 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 20:48.36  6:42  t 
   63   55   786 Rachel Moore             F 11         Brebeuf Jesuit Prep  20:49.67  6:42  t 
   64        792 Sydney Haag              F 9          Western Boone        20:53.65  6:44    
   65        730 Becky Madsen             F 12         Heritage Christian   20:57.50  6:45    
   66   56   844 Fiona Hostettler         F 11         Indianapolis Bishop  21:00.37  6:46    
   67   57   746 Caleigh Brewer           F 11         North Central (india 21:01.25  6:46    
   68        798 Emerson Haines           F 11         Lebanon              21:01.42  6:46    
   69        732 Lu-Si Minnich            F 9          Lawrence Central     21:06.53  6:48    
   70   58   829 Lindsey Douglas          F 11         Indianapolis Cathedr 21:09.86  6:49  t 
   71   59   800 Abby Christiansen        F 12         Hamilton Heights     21:14.04  6:50    
   72   60   849 Mayan Stickel            F 9          Indianapolis Bishop  21:15.36  6:51    
   73   61   737 Joelle Klavon            F 9          Guerin Catholic      21:18.69  6:52    
   74        728 Kyra Ware                F 10         Lawrencenorth        21:19.46  6:52    
   75   62   749 Holle Guntz              F 12         North Central (india 21:22.15  6:53    
   76   63   804 Chloe Henderson          F 11         Hamilton Heights     21:23.83  6:53    
   77   64   841 Jaeden Crawford          F 12         Indianapolis Bishop  21:27.54  6:54    
   78   65   741 Nicole Powers            F 11         Guerin Catholic      21:32.32  6:56    
   79   66   736 Emma Hubbard             F 9          Guerin Catholic      21:33.12  6:56    
   80   67   803 Morgan Guthrie           F 10         Hamilton Heights     21:39.31  6:58    
   81        799 Katie Hasty              F 12         Lebanon              21:47.63  7:01    
   82   68   808 Victoria Lopez           F 9          Hamilton Heights     21:48.39  7:01    
   83   69   840 Maria Christoff          F 12         Indianapolis Bishop  21:49.51  7:02    
   84        825 Alexis Weiss             F 10         Sheridan             21:57.48  7:04    
   85        824 Gretchen Betz            F 10         Park Tudor           21:59.53  7:05    
   86        731 Una Dunigan              F 10         Indpls Arsenal Techn 22:22.97  7:12    
   87        826 Gracie Phillips          F 11         Tipton               22:29.82  7:15    
   88   70   802 Madison Dotlich          F 10         Hamilton Heights     22:32.56  7:15    
   89        794 Jordan Randolph          F 11         Western Boone        22:34.79  7:16    
   90        797 Jessica Fischer          F 10         Lebanon              22:45.30  7:19