Beaver Fever Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon

Info

October 14, 2018 in Corvallis, OR

Results By

Triathlon - Results

 
                       Beaver Fever Sprint Triathlon
                              500Y / 20M / 5K
                        Philomath, OR    10/14/2018
 
                       Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                         Individual Triathlon Results

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Rank Swim  Rank T1    Rank Bike    Rank T2    Rank Run     Time         
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========= 
    1 Sean Hunter                62 30 M   1/5    M3034    1  7:47    2  0:26    1   53:13    5  0:32    1   18:15 1:20:11.1 
    2 Barret Fishner             59 35 M   1/8    M3539    4  8:39    3  0:27    2   53:57    3  0:27    2   20:13 1:23:41.5 
    3 Virgil Hall                44 60 M   1/4    M6064   14 10:45   10  0:49    3   58:13    9  0:39   14   25:10 1:35:34.2 
    4 Neal Jacobson              47 44 M   1/5    M4044   11 10:21   33  1:46    4   59:32   28  1:23    6   23:08 1:36:06.7 
    5 Shane Slover               48 43 M   2/5    M4044   12 10:40    1  0:24    6 1:02:26    2  0:27    5   23:04 1:36:57.7 
    6 Matt Yelin                 60 29 M   1/2    M2529    3  8:15   25  1:24    7 1:05:10   23  1:15    3   21:43 1:37:44.0 
    7 Kevin Jenson               52 41 M   3/5    M4044   10 10:19   17  1:03    5 1:01:44   31  1:28   12   24:35 1:39:07.4 
    8 Cary Thompson              64 53 M   1/2    M5054    5  9:16   13  0:54    8 1:06:01   14  0:56   19   26:49 1:43:53.7 
    9 Phil Anderson              67 65 M   1/2    M6569   17 11:22   15  0:57    9 1:07:24   11  0:51   18   25:42 1:46:13.0 
   10 Alicia Ramsey              26 36 F   1/3    F3539   29 13:23   43  2:22   11 1:08:22   36  1:36    9   23:27 1:49:08.3 
   11 Suzanne Middleton          43 48 F   1/2    F4549   19 11:47    4  0:32   10 1:08:14   34  1:33   20   27:24 1:49:28.0 
   12 Sidney Pinger              63 22 F   1/1    F2024    2  7:51   14  0:55   19 1:14:42   20  1:09   15   25:24 1:49:59.0 
   13 Karen Edmonds              55 43 F   1/8    F4044    8  9:48   22  1:10   15 1:12:50   10  0:43   16   25:34 1:50:03.1 
   14 Elijah Barnhart            42 16 M   1/1    M1619   24 12:52    5  0:34   16 1:13:05    1  0:24    7   23:12 1:50:06.9 
   15 Eric Brown                 50 34 M   2/5    M3034   13 10:42   29  1:32   13 1:09:34   39  1:49   23   29:09 1:52:43.8 
   16 Jeremy Groom               53 43 M   4/5    M4044   15 10:57   26  1:26   18 1:13:14   35  1:34   17   25:37 1:52:45.1 
   17 Matthew MacClary           46 36 M   2/8    M3539   18 11:38    8  0:40   22 1:16:10    6  0:33   13   24:37 1:53:35.4 
   18 Danette Bloomer            32 51 F   1/3    F5054   21 12:00   27  1:28   21 1:15:30    4  0:29   10   24:30 1:53:55.1 
   19 Clayton Willett             9 35 M   3/8    M3539   34 14:30    7  0:38   17 1:13:09   22  1:13   11   24:34 1:54:01.1 
   20 Karen Matson               58 55 F   1/3    F5559    6  9:20   39  2:03   20 1:15:16   19  1:09   21   28:56 1:56:41.0 
   21 Emily Kreifels             30 25 F   1/3    F2529   32 13:45   23  1:16   26 1:18:10   12  0:52    4   22:47 1:56:46.7 
   22 Leanne Schrotzberger       57 53 F   2/3    F5054    7  9:36    6  0:38   28 1:18:41   15  0:57   27   30:48 2:00:36.3 
   23 Bart Hunter                51 62 M   2/4    M6064    9 10:14   31  1:37   23 1:16:25   40  1:50   29   31:21 2:01:23.4 
   24 Leslie Thomas              66 40 F   2/8    F4044   43 16:13   51  3:15   12 1:08:42   49  2:15   34   32:35 2:02:57.4 
   25 Mitchell Penninger         21 27 M   2/2    M2529   28 13:18    9  0:45   39 1:26:16    7  0:36    8   23:14 2:04:06.5 
   26 Ross Robarge               31 36 M   4/8    M3539   27 13:15   32  1:44   25 1:17:30   18  1:06   37   33:13 2:06:45.4 
   27 Christina Waldron          22 42 F   3/8    F4044   40 15:54   30  1:35   24 1:17:15   54  2:51   25   29:36 2:07:07.5 
   28 Amelia Ingersoll           39 55 F   2/3    F5559   23 12:14   12  0:54   35 1:24:32   32  1:29   24   29:21 2:08:27.8 
   29 Jolene Helget              29 42 F   4/8    F4044   38 15:50   18  1:06   29 1:20:24   26  1:19   26   29:58 2:08:34.2 
   30 Brad Lunt                  14 62 M   3/4    M6064   39 15:53   49  3:01   14 1:12:36   56  3:05   42   34:31 2:09:04.6 
   31 Leigha Stewart             28 35 F   2/3    F3539   47 16:38   19  1:07   27 1:18:36   21  1:11   31   31:59 2:09:28.4 
   32 Duane Hastings             38 33 M   3/5    M3034   26 13:06   11  0:54   30 1:20:31   29  1:24   41   34:17 2:10:10.2 
   33 Justin Burton               6 39 M   5/8    M3539   22 12:08   35  1:54   36 1:24:45   24  1:16   30   31:33 2:11:33.3 
   34 Matthew Shuman             27 36 M   6/8    M3539   48 17:02   20  1:08   34 1:23:44   17  0:58   28   30:53 2:13:42.5 
   35 Adina Boggs                17 52 F   3/3    F5054   31 13:40   44  2:34   31 1:23:07   46  2:06   44   34:38 2:16:03.1 
   36 Patrick Kamins             16 68 M   2/2    M6569   49 17:04   34  1:51   33 1:23:20   44  2:01   39   34:03 2:18:15.7 
   37 Tancred Creagh             18 56 M   1/2    M5559   35 15:19   54  3:54   32 1:23:14   57  3:20   40   34:09 2:19:53.7 
   38 Andriana Kruger            33 57 F   3/3    F5559   20 11:53   41  2:12   49 1:32:23   41  1:51   35   32:49 2:21:05.5 
   39 Steve Smothers             36 52 M   2/2    M5054   25 13:02   46  2:37   40 1:26:46   45  2:05   47   36:44 2:21:11.4 
   40 Jeff Stewart               34 37 M   7/8    M3539   46 16:29   38  2:01   42 1:29:23   50  2:19   33   32:12 2:22:22.2 
   41 Julie Havelka              25 43 F   5/8    F4044   33 14:26   52  3:31   44 1:30:06   38  1:48   38   33:25 2:23:14.2 
   42 Adam Waterman               8 42 M   5/5    M4044   45 16:27   59  6:09   41 1:27:52   58  3:47   22   29:07 2:23:18.7 
   43 Emily Dehn                 37 46 F   2/2    F4549   30 13:37   36  1:56   46 1:31:09   33  1:31   46   35:19 2:23:28.2 
   44 Erin Middleton              4 37 F   3/3    F3539   44 16:16   47  2:47   47 1:31:24   52  2:33   36   33:11 2:26:08.0 
   45 Adan Magana                69 37 M   8/8    M3539   42 16:00   24  1:18   43 1:29:36   42  1:53   49   37:50 2:26:34.3 
   46 Jessica Groom              24 42 F   6/8    F4044   36 15:19   21  1:09   48 1:32:22   47  2:14   48   37:19 2:28:21.5 
   47 Anna Houpt                 23 64 F   1/2    F6064   37 15:45   42  2:15   45 1:30:07   37  1:38   51   39:05 2:28:47.4 
   48 Darci Walker               15 44 F   7/8    F4044   58 25:00   56  4:53   38 1:26:01   27  1:21   32   32:06 2:29:18.6 
   49 Bridget Byfield             7 60 F   2/2    F6064   51 18:20   48  2:47   52 1:38:00   43  1:55   45   34:51 2:35:51.5 
   50 Paige Mandelare            61 26 F   2/3    F2529   16 11:07   28  1:31   53 1:42:01   13  0:53   54   42:43 2:38:11.7 
   51 Christopher Neumann         5 30 M   4/5    M3034   56 23:23   16  0:58   54 1:42:40    8  0:38   43   34:35 2:42:10.8 
   52 David Grout                12 64 M   4/4    M6064   55 23:22   37  1:57   37 1:25:45   30  1:27   56   50:03 2:42:31.1 
   53 Linda Eaton                13 66 F   1/1    F6569   52 19:13   40  2:11   51 1:36:02   51  2:24   55   43:46 2:43:33.2 
   54 Natalia Creagh             11 17 F   1/1    F1619   41 15:58   53  3:43   57 1:50:57   16  0:58   52   40:43 2:52:15.9 
   55 Erick Nefcy                20 31 M   5/5    M3034   54 22:45   45  2:36   55 1:45:13   55  2:56   50   39:00 2:52:27.2 
   56 Timothy Boggs               2 56 M   2/2    M5559   53 22:38   58  5:24   56 1:45:41   25  1:18   53   41:38 2:56:36.7 
   57 Beth Trimark-Connor        68 42 F   8/8    F4044   57 24:33   55  4:51   50 1:35:52   48  2:14   57   50:14 2:57:42.6 
   58 Elena Grout                10 28 F   3/3    F2529   50 18:09   57  5:08   58 2:11:47   59  4:26   59 1:02:11 3:41:39.0 
   59 Leslie Weldgartrell         1 72 F   1/1    F7074   59 29:41   50  3:02   59 2:13:22   53  2:36   58   54:28 3:43:07.3