Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championships

Open Boys

Info

October 13, 2018 in Geneseo, IL

Results By

Open Boys - Results

             Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS OPEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kaneland Hs                             
            1    2    7    9   26  (27) (36) =    45
         Blake Finn, Jacob Petrik, Dalton Klingensmith, Kyle Orczykowski, Logan
         Cunz, Evan Scherden, William Huber
  2. Yorkville High School                   
            8   10   12   13   16  (17) (18) =    59
         Hayden Reyes, Gus Bruck, Colin Kachlic, Tyler Deutsch, Josiah Gulbro,
         Zach Rice, Nick Kieffer
  3. Dekalb High School                      
            3    5    6   23   30  (31) (33) =    67
         Kevin Gomez, Aidan Bengford, Thomas Gil, Asher Lowrey, Will Paquette,
         Ian Harrison, Casey Yarak
  4. Sycamore High School                    
            4   11   15   21   24  (29) (41) =    75
         Carson Klein, Fletcher Smith, Luis Garcia, Griffin Hallahan, Magnus
         Keswani, Cooper Matthews, Cole Heinisch
  5. Sterling High School                    
           14   20   28   32   35  (43)      =   129
         Ruben Leal, Trevor Carrell, Andrew Ivarson, Miguel Huaracha, Marquez
         Brown, Conner Bland
  6. Geneseo High School                     
           19   22   25   34   38  (40) (42) =   138
         Ricky Chavez, Luke Henkhaus, Kyle Lievens, Max Sottos, Hayes Murphy,
         Ky Ariano, Tanner Burgett
  7. Ottawa (twp) High School                
           37   39   44   45   46            =   211
         Marcos Serna, Keegan Fleming, Kaedon Cronkright, Caleb Decker, Dakota
         Frederick



      Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018 - OPEN - Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  2630 Blake Finn             Kaneland Hs                    SR 17:24.3  5:49 
    2    2  2645 Jacob Petrik           Kaneland Hs                    SR 17:31.7  5:51 
    3    3  2527 Kevin Gomez            Dekalb High School             JR 18:05.7  6:02 
    4    4  2851 Carson Klein           Sycamore High School           SR 18:13.4  6:05 
    5    5  2518 Aidan Bengford         Dekalb High School             JR 18:16.7  6:06 
    6    6  2526 Thomas Gil             Dekalb High School             JR 18:21.2  6:08 
    7    7  2637 Dalton Klingensmith    Kaneland Hs                    SR 18:22.4  6:08 
    8    8  2912 Hayden Reyes           Yorkville High School          FR 18:28.2  6:10 
    9    9  2644 Kyle Orczykowski       Kaneland Hs                    SR 18:32.3  6:11 
   10   10  2893 Gus Bruck              Yorkville High School          FR 18:32.8  6:11 
   11   11  2859 Fletcher Smith         Sycamore High School           SR 18:40.2  6:14 
   12   12  2903 Colin Kachlic          Yorkville High School          SO 18:41.0  6:14 
   13   13  2896 Tyler Deutsch          Yorkville High School          SO 18:43.8  6:15 
   14   14  2809 Ruben Leal             Sterling High School           SR 18:44.1  6:15 
   15   15  2843 Luis Garcia            Sycamore High School           FR 18:45.8  6:16 
   16   16  2901 Josiah Gulbro          Yorkville High School          FR 19:04.3  6:22 
   17   17  2914 Zach Rice              Yorkville High School          SR 19:06.0  6:22 
   18   18  2904 Nick Kieffer           Yorkville High School          JR 19:08.2  6:23 
   19   19  2576 Ricky Chavez           Geneseo High School            SO 19:15.6  6:26 
   20   20  2801 Trevor Carrell         Sterling High School           SR 19:22.9  6:28 
   21       2698 Jase Cole              Morris                         SR 19:24.7  6:29 
   22   21  2846 Griffin Hallahan       Sycamore High School           FR 19:24.8  6:29 
   23   22  2579 Luke Henkhaus          Geneseo High School            JR 19:25.9  6:29 
   24   23  2532 Asher Lowrey           Dekalb High School             SR 19:26.8  6:29 
   25   24  2850 Magnus Keswani         Sycamore High School           FR 19:30.1  6:31 
   26   25  2583 Kyle Lievens           Geneseo High School            FR 19:31.0  6:31 
   27   26  2627 Logan Cunz             Kaneland Hs                    FR 19:32.6  6:31 
   28   27  2649 Evan Scherden          Kaneland Hs                    FR 19:33.7  6:32 
   29   28  2805 Andrew Ivarson         Sterling High School           SR 19:41.1  6:34 
   30   29  2854 Cooper Matthews        Sycamore High School           FR 19:44.2  6:35 
   31   30  2538 Will Paquette          Dekalb High School             JR 19:45.8  6:36 
   32   31  2529 Ian Harrison           Dekalb High School             SR 19:51.8  6:38 
   33   32  2804 Miguel Huaracha        Sterling High School           SR 19:54.6  6:39 
   34   33  2550 Casey Yarak            Dekalb High School             SR 19:56.5  6:39 
   35   34  2598 Max Sottos             Geneseo High School            FR 19:57.1  6:40 
   36       2528 Dorian Gonzalez        Dekalb High School             SR 19:58.2  6:40 
   37       2549 Seth Wichens-Walther   Dekalb High School             JR 20:02.0  6:41 
   38       2534 Luke Mattson           Dekalb High School             SR 20:11.5  6:44 
   39   35  2797 Marquez Brown          Sterling High School           SR 20:13.1  6:45 
   40   36  2634 William Huber          Kaneland Hs                    SO 20:13.7  6:45 
   41   37  2748 Marcos Serna           Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 20:16.4  6:46 
   42   38  2587 Hayes Murphy           Geneseo High School            JR 20:17.8  6:46 
   43       2626 David Brazee           Kaneland Hs                    SO 20:20.5  6:47 
   44   39  2736 Keegan Fleming         Ottawa (twp) High School       JR 20:23.9  6:48 
   45   40  2571 Ky Ariano              Geneseo High School            JR 20:24.7  6:49 
   46       2650 Trevor Sussland        Kaneland Hs                    SO 20:26.7  6:49 
   47       2536 Jamari Newell          Dekalb High School             SO 20:37.8  6:53 
   48   41  2848 Cole Heinisch          Sycamore High School           JR 20:41.4  6:54 
   49   42  2573 Tanner Burgett         Geneseo High School            SO 20:42.0  6:54 
   50       2899 Nick Gerakaris         Yorkville High School          JR 20:42.0  6:54 
   51       2539 Charles Parker         Dekalb High School             SR 20:43.7  6:55 
   52       2599 Kyle State             Geneseo High School            JR 20:56.3  6:59 
   53       2540 Liam Pitney            Dekalb High School             SR 20:58.2  7:00 
   54       2629 Dominic Fiedler        Kaneland Hs                    FR 21:01.8  7:01 
   55       2703 Matt Grant             Morris                         JR 21:10.9  7:04 
   56       2704 Mike Hernandez         Morris                         JR 21:12.0  7:04 
   57       2522 Roberto Cordero        Dekalb High School             SO 21:12.7  7:05 
   58       2648 Jazper Rovinsky        Kaneland Hs                    FR 21:20.2  7:07 
   59   43  2796 Conner Bland           Sterling High School           SR 21:21.9  7:08 
   60       2635 Caleb Hwang            Kaneland Hs                    FR 21:30.2  7:11 
   61       2864 Jordan Wilkerson       Sycamore High School           FR 21:36.0  7:12 
   62       2653 Jack Webster           Kaneland Hs                    JR 21:38.0  7:13 
   63       2841 Aiden Farrell          Sycamore High School           FR 21:39.1  7:14 
   64       2570 Simon Anderson         Geneseo High School            FR 21:54.9  7:19 
   65       2857 Griffin Polly          Sycamore High School           SO 22:03.9  7:22 
   66       2636 Alex Johnston          Kaneland Hs                    JR 22:09.6  7:24 
   67       2852 John Kloosterman       Sycamore High School           SO 22:11.2  7:24 
   68       2905 Daniel Konopelski      Yorkville High School          SO 22:47.7  7:36 
   69       2541 Aidan Powers           Dekalb High School             JR 22:49.1  7:37 
   70       2597 Luke Sebastian         Geneseo High School            SR 23:44.1  7:55 
   71   44  2733 Kaedon Cronkright      Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 23:53.2  7:58 
   72   45  2734 Caleb Decker           Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 24:58.6  8:20 
   73       2652 Casey Walters          Kaneland Hs                    FR 27:59.7  9:20 
   74   46  2737 Dakota Frederick       Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 29:13.9  9:45 
   75       2705 Justin Matthews        Morris                         SO 30:01.0 10:01 

results at www.onlineraceresults.com