Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championships

Frosh/Soph Boys

Info

October 13, 2018 in Geneseo, IL

Results By

Frosh/Soph Boys - Results

             Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS FROSH/SOPH TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Yorkville High School                   
            3    5    8   10   13  (19) (27) =    39
         Nick Clever, Jack Brucher, Austin Popplewell, Nathan Summers, Aiden
         Goodwin, Hunter Reyes, Andy Cox
  2. Sycamore High School                    
            2    6    7   12   14  (15) (30) =    41
         Alex Taylor, Jack Cambier, Carson Campbell, Anthony Biundo, Kyle Horn,
         Donny Gramer, Isaac Ward
  3. Geneseo High School                     
            1    4    9   11   18  (21) (22) =    43
         William Plumley, Rafe Morrison, Justin Johnson, Lucas Nicke, Malakai
         Schaad, Isaac Kuster, Bode Neff
  4. Kaneland Hs                             
           16   17   25   26   28  (29) (32) =   112
         Aaron Lodwig, Christian Phillips, Christopher Fountain, Nolan Allen,
         Brady Popovich, Charles Fitts, Parker Malone
  5. Dekalb High School                      
           20   23   31   33   34  (38) (40) =   141
         Karl Olsen, Ulysses Ramos, Hayden Borunda, Connor Donohue, Zander Ward,
         Logan Streb, Alex Boyton
  6. Lasalle Peru                            
           24   35   36   39   43  (53)      =   177
         Ryan Hartman, Jack Brittin, Het Patel, Ty Hrovat, Jon Lemmer, Jacob
         Foster
  7. Morris                                  
           37   42   44   45   48            =   216
         Aaron Day, Sean Smith, Lucas Friant, Geno Eberhard, Eric Strom
  8. Ottawa (twp) High School                
           41   46   47   49   50  (51) (52) =   233
         Duncan Perry, Preston Slabaugh, Ryan Nelson, Dominic Nero, Drew Hood,
         Ian Decker, Ben Phillips



   Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018 - FROSH/SOPH - Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  2590 William Plumley        Geneseo High School            SO 16:59.5  5:40 
    2    2  2860 Alex Taylor            Sycamore High School           SO 17:13.4  5:45 
    3    3  2894 Nick Clever            Yorkville High School          FR 17:18.4  5:47 
    4    4  2586 Rafe Morrison          Geneseo High School            SO 17:19.9  5:47 
    5    5  2892 Jack Brucher           Yorkville High School          SO 17:22.0  5:48 
    6    6  2837 Jack Cambier           Sycamore High School           SO 17:22.4  5:48 
    7    7  2838 Carson Campbell        Sycamore High School           SO 17:22.8  5:48 
    8    8  2911 Austin Popplewell      Yorkville High School          SO 17:31.1  5:51 
    9    9  2580 Justin Johnson         Geneseo High School            FR 17:34.5  5:52 
   10   10  2916 Nathan Summers         Yorkville High School          FR 17:34.7  5:52 
   11   11  2589 Lucas Nicke            Geneseo High School            SO 17:37.5  5:53 
   12   12  2836 Anthony Biundo         Sycamore High School           SO 17:39.0  5:53 
   13   13  2900 Aiden Goodwin          Yorkville High School          SO 17:42.4  5:55 
   14   14  2849 Kyle Horn              Sycamore High School           SO 17:44.8  5:55 
   15   15  2844 Donny Gramer           Sycamore High School           SO 17:45.7  5:56 
   16   16  2638 Aaron Lodwig           Kaneland Hs                    SO 17:54.1  5:59 
   17   17  2646 Christian Phillips     Kaneland Hs                    FR 17:55.9  5:59 
   18   18  2596 Malakai Schaad         Geneseo High School            FR 17:57.8  6:00 
   19   19  2913 Hunter Reyes           Yorkville High School          SO 18:00.2  6:01 
   20   20  2537 Karl Olsen             Dekalb High School             SO 18:02.6  6:01 
   21   21  2582 Isaac Kuster           Geneseo High School            FR 18:04.5  6:02 
   22   22  2588 Bode Neff              Geneseo High School            FR 18:07.2  6:03 
   23   23  2542 Ulysses Ramos          Dekalb High School             SO 18:08.5  6:03 
   24   24  2671 Ryan Hartman           Lasalle Peru                   FR 18:12.4  6:05 
   25   25  2632 Christopher Fountain   Kaneland Hs                    SO 18:13.7  6:05 
   26   26  2625 Nolan Allen            Kaneland Hs                    FR 18:20.9  6:07 
   27   27  2895 Andy Cox               Yorkville High School          SO 18:23.2  6:08 
   28   28  2647 Brady Popovich         Kaneland Hs                    SO 18:24.6  6:09 
   29   29  2631 Charles Fitts          Kaneland Hs                    SO 18:29.9  6:10 
   30   30  2863 Isaac Ward             Sycamore High School           FR 18:41.8  6:14 
   31   31  2519 Hayden Borunda         Dekalb High School             SO 18:42.0  6:14 
   32   32  2640 Parker Malone          Kaneland Hs                    SO 18:47.0  6:16 
   33       2802 Isaac Halverson        Sterling High School           FR 18:56.1  6:19 
   34   33  2525 Connor Donohue         Dekalb High School             FR 18:57.0  6:19 
   35       2808 Ben Larkey             Sterling High School           SO 18:59.9  6:20 
   36   34  2548 Zander Ward            Dekalb High School             FR 19:18.1  6:27 
   37   35  2667 Jack Brittin           Lasalle Peru                   SO 19:27.2  6:30 
   38   36  2676 Het Patel              Lasalle Peru                   SO 19:35.8  6:32 
   39   37  2699 Aaron Day              Morris                         SO 19:46.5  6:36 
   40   38  2546 Logan Streb            Dekalb High School             FR 19:56.4  6:39 
   41   39  2672 Ty Hrovat              Lasalle Peru                   SO 20:05.1  6:42 
   42       2771 Aiden Seldal           Rochelle Township High School  SO 20:23.5  6:48 
   43   40  2520 Alex Boyton            Dekalb High School             FR 20:31.2  6:51 
   44   41  2745 Duncan Perry           Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 20:57.3  7:00 
   45       2812 Owen Maxwell           Sterling High School           FR 21:00.7  7:01 
   46   42  2712 Sean Smith             Morris                         SO 21:06.2  7:03 
   47   43  2675 Jon Lemmer             Lasalle Peru                   SO 21:21.2  7:08 
   48   44  2702 Lucas Friant           Morris                         SO 21:32.6  7:11 
   49   45  2701 Geno Eberhard          Morris                         SO 21:39.2  7:14 
   50   46  2749 Preston Slabaugh       Ottawa (twp) High School       SO 22:02.2  7:21 
   51   47  2743 Ryan Nelson            Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 22:18.1  7:27 
   52   48  2713 Eric Strom             Morris                         SO 22:22.2  7:28 
   53       2813 Scott McPhillips       Sterling High School           FR 22:46.1  7:36 
   54   49  2744 Dominic Nero           Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 23:10.7  7:44 
   55   50  2740 Drew Hood              Ottawa (twp) High School       SO 23:30.7  7:51 
   56       2770 Max Orlikowski         Rochelle Township High School  FR 25:25.5  8:29 
   57       2767 Forrest Gerber         Rochelle Township High School  FR 25:25.5  8:29 
   58   51  2735 Ian Decker             Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 25:59.0  8:40 
   59   52  2747 Ben Phillips           Ottawa (twp) High School       SO 26:46.4  8:56 
   60   53  2668 Jacob Foster           Lasalle Peru                   SO 27:39.7  9:14