Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championships

Frosh/Soph Girls

Info

October 13, 2018 in Geneseo, IL

Results By

Frosh/Soph Girls - Results

             Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS FROSH/SOPH TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Yorkville High School                   
            1    2    3    4    5   (6) (10) =    15
         Anna Hunter, Ana Penland, Nikki Vergara, Margaret Hunter, Kylie Regas,
         Laura Taylor, Ava Glenn
  2. Sycamore High School                    
            8    9   13   14   15  (23)      =    59
         Kylie Von Schnase, Emma Doyle, Laura Aviles, Loryn Heil, Leah Cooper,
         Noelle Simone
  3. Geneseo                                 
            7   11   18   22   28            =    86
         Megan Soria, Anna Snyder, Taya Fouts, Joci Hasson, Ashton Woulf
  4. Sterling                                
           12   16   17   24   27  (29) (30) =    96
         Celeste Lopez, Estella Gardner, Hannah Mobarak, Lydia Anton, Matea
         Lira, Sofia Rumbolz, Lizbeth Valdivia
  5. Ottawa (twp) High School                
           19   20   21   25   26            =   111
         Paris Duffy, Makenna Chiaventone, Lexi Jett, Lexi Serna, Lauren Haff



  Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018 - FROSH/SOPH - Girls

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  2872 Anna Hunter            Yorkville High School          FR 19:15.7  6:26 
    2    2  2881 Ana Penland            Yorkville High School          SO 19:47.8  6:36 
    3    3  2889 Nikki Vergara          Yorkville High School          SO 19:53.7  6:38 
    4    4  2873 Margaret Hunter        Yorkville High School          FR 20:26.7  6:49 
    5    5  2885 Kylie Regas            Yorkville High School          FR 20:37.8  6:53 
    6    6  2888 Laura Taylor           Yorkville High School          SO 21:14.1  7:05 
    7       2504 Isabella Delacruz      Dekalb High School             SO 21:37.3  7:13 
    8    7  2567 Megan Soria            Geneseo                        SO 21:58.3  7:20 
    9    8  2834 Kylie Von Schnase      Sycamore High School           FR 22:10.8  7:24 
   10    9  2823 Emma Doyle             Sycamore High School           FR 22:18.8  7:27 
   11   10  2870 Ava Glenn              Yorkville High School          FR 22:21.3  7:28 
   12   11  2566 Anna Snyder            Geneseo                        FR 22:22.9  7:28 
   13       2608 MacKenzie Egert        Kaneland High School           SO 22:38.9  7:33 
   14       2661 Brianna Pijanowski     Lasalle Peru                   FR 22:44.8  7:35 
   15       2617 Caroline Nosek         Kaneland High School           FR 22:44.9  7:35 
   16       2759 Sara Johnson           Rochelle Township High School  FR 23:10.5  7:44 
   17       2502 Emma Carmichael        Dekalb High School             FR 23:15.2  7:46 
   18   12  2780 Celeste Lopez          Sterling                       FR 23:20.7  7:47 
   19   13  2819 Laura Aviles           Sycamore High School           FR 23:44.3  7:55 
   20   14  2825 Loryn Heil             Sycamore High School           FR 23:46.0  7:56 
   21       2659 Karina Moscosa         Lasalle Peru                   FR 24:14.1  8:05 
   22   15  2822 Leah Cooper            Sycamore High School           FR 24:31.4  8:11 
   23   16  2777 Estella Gardner        Sterling                       FR 24:37.2  8:13 
   24   17  2783 Hannah Mobarak         Sterling                       SO 25:03.8  8:22 
   25       2655 Emma Berry             Lasalle Peru                   FR 25:05.7  8:22 
   26       2691 Olivia Preuss          Morris                         FR 25:10.7  8:24 
   27   18  2554 Taya Fouts             Geneseo                        FR 25:16.4  8:26 
   28   19  2718 Paris Duffy            Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 25:26.2  8:29 
   29   20  2717 Makenna Chiaventone    Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 26:20.4  8:47 
   30   21  2721 Lexi Jett              Ottawa (twp) High School       SO 26:26.1  8:49 
   31       2508 Esmeralda Lazaro       Dekalb High School             FR 26:43.1  8:55 
   32   22  2558 Joci Hasson            Geneseo                        SO 26:45.0  8:55 
   33   23  2833 Noelle Simone          Sycamore High School           SO 26:46.5  8:56 
   34   24  2773 Lydia Anton            Sterling                       SO 27:04.1  9:02 
   35   25  2726 Lexi Serna             Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 27:20.3  9:07 
   36   26  2719 Lauren Haff            Ottawa (twp) High School       FR 27:39.5  9:14 
   37   27  2779 Matea Lira             Sterling                       SO 27:53.1  9:18 
   38   28  2569 Ashton Woulf           Geneseo                        SO 27:55.3  9:19 
   39   29  2788 Sofia Rumbolz          Sterling                       SO 28:01.2  9:21 
   40   30  2793 Lizbeth Valdivia       Sterling                       FR 28:09.9  9:24 
   41       2687 Savannah Hernandez     Morris                         FR 28:27.7  9:30 
   42       2757 Emily Garcia           Rochelle Township High School  FR 30:18.9 10:07 

results at www.onlineraceresults.com