Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championships

Varsity Boys

Info

October 13, 2018 in Geneseo, IL

Results By

Varsity Boys - Results

             Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kaneland Hs                             
            1    7   11   12   15  (23) (26) =    46
         Daniel Occhipinti, Austin Adams, Aidan Lodwig, Jacob Wielgos, Ethan
         Walker, Ethan Neal, Isaiah Dallal
  2. Yorkville High School                   
            4    6   10   14   16  (18) (22) =    50
         Ivan Westcott, Ben Tholen, Jackson Edwards, Alex Loos, Austin Hunter,
         Corey Kramer, Jack Stillmunkes
  3. Dekalb High School                      
            2    3    5   21   25  (29) (31) =    56
         Aidan Donohue, Jacob Trapp, Emmanuel Yepiz, Riley Marks, Juan Castro,
         Mario Montoya, Eric Jang
  4. Sycamore High School                    
            8    9   13   17   20  (28) (33) =    67
         David Lerohl, Aaron Trier, Lucas McKay, Bailin Farrell, Paul Ruetten,
         Dayton Ward, Erik Handel
  5. Sterling High School                    
           19   24   37   39   40  (41) (42) =   159
         Isaiah Moorman, Mikio Martinez, Sam Janssen, Javon Bruce, Sam Brown,
         Dillon Nitz, Cameron Taylor
  6. Geneseo High School                     
           32   34   38   43   49  (56) (57) =   196
         Neo Colter, Colby Rapps, Andrew Rizzo, Spencer Lindstrom, Nathan
         Carroll, Will Sammons, Peter Rizzo
  7. Lasalle Peru                            
           27   30   46   51   52  (59) (63) =   206
         Logan Schaefer, Logan Johnson, Connor Bean, Jacob Pocivasek, Matthew
         Robinson, Chrisobal Garcia, Matthew George
  8. Morris                                  
           36   44   45   47   48  (50) (53) =   220
         Tony Pethtel, James Ator, Alex Warrick, Kevin Preuss, Christian Riggs,
         Joe Pursell, Nate Diaz
  9. Ottawa (twp) High School                
           35   54   55   58   60  (61) (62) =   262
         Noah Blakley, Ethan Chapman, Nick Stehl, Sam Atwood, Nolan Perry, Mike
         Murphy, Keegan Nagle



    Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018 - Varsity - Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  2643 Daniel Occhipinti      Kaneland Hs                    JR 15:49.8  5:17 
    2    2  2524 Aidan Donohue          Dekalb High School             JR 15:54.5  5:19 
    3    3  2547 Jacob Trapp            Dekalb High School             SR 15:57.9  5:20 
    4    4  2918 Ivan Westcott          Yorkville High School          SO 16:01.8  5:21 
    5    5  2551 Emmanuel Yepiz         Dekalb High School             JR 16:01.9  5:21 
    6    6  2917 Ben Tholen             Yorkville High School          SR 16:13.8  5:25 
    7    7  2624 Austin Adams           Kaneland Hs                    JR 16:21.0  5:27 
    8    8  2853 David Lerohl           Sycamore High School           SR 16:27.1  5:30 
    9    9  2861 Aaron Trier            Sycamore High School           JR 16:28.4  5:30 
   10   10  2897 Jackson Edwards        Yorkville High School          SO 16:28.8  5:30 
   11   11  2639 Aidan Lodwig           Kaneland Hs                    SR 16:38.3  5:33 
   12   12  2654 Jacob Wielgos          Kaneland Hs                    SR 16:38.6  5:33 
   13   13  2855 Lucas McKay            Sycamore High School           SR 16:48.0  5:36 
   14   14  2907 Alex Loos              Yorkville High School          SR 16:48.7  5:37 
   15   15  2651 Ethan Walker           Kaneland Hs                    JR 16:48.9  5:37 
   16   16  2902 Austin Hunter          Yorkville High School          JR 16:54.7  5:39 
   17   17  2842 Bailin Farrell         Sycamore High School           SR 16:56.2  5:39 
   18   18  2906 Corey Kramer           Yorkville High School          JR 16:56.2  5:39 
   19   19  2814 Isaiah Moorman         Sterling High School           SR 16:57.1  5:40 
   20   20  2858 Paul Ruetten           Sycamore High School           JR 16:57.4  5:40 
   21   21  2533 Riley Marks            Dekalb High School             SR 16:57.6  5:40 
   22   22  2915 Jack Stillmunkes       Yorkville High School          FR 17:00.1  5:40 
   23   23  2641 Ethan Neal             Kaneland Hs                    JR 17:00.9  5:41 
   24   24  2811 Mikio Martinez         Sterling High School           SR 17:13.7  5:45 
   25   25  2521 Juan Castro            Dekalb High School             JR 17:16.5  5:46 
   26   26  2628 Isaiah Dallal          Kaneland Hs                    SO 17:17.3  5:46 
   27   27  2680 Logan Schaefer         Lasalle Peru                   SR 17:18.1  5:47 
   28   28  2862 Dayton Ward            Sycamore High School           SR 17:21.8  5:48 
   29   29  2535 Mario Montoya          Dekalb High School             SR 17:29.5  5:50 
   30   30  2673 Logan Johnson          Lasalle Peru                   JR 17:33.3  5:52 
   31   31  2530 Eric Jang              Dekalb High School             JR 17:37.4  5:53 
   32   32  2577 Neo Colter             Geneseo High School            JR 17:39.1  5:53 
   33   33  2847 Erik Handel            Sycamore High School           JR 17:42.2  5:55 
   34   34  2591 Colby Rapps            Geneseo High School            JR 17:46.4  5:56 
   35   35  2731 Noah Blakley           Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 17:46.7  5:56 
   36   36  2707 Tony Pethtel           Morris                         JR 17:54.9  5:59 
   37   37  2806 Sam Janssen            Sterling High School           JR 17:58.2  6:00 
   38   38  2592 Andrew Rizzo           Geneseo High School            SR 18:03.2  6:02 
   39   39  2799 Javon Bruce            Sterling High School           SO 18:03.5  6:02 
   40   40  2798 Sam Brown              Sterling High School           SO 18:04.8  6:02 
   41   41  2815 Dillon Nitz            Sterling High School           JR 18:13.8  6:05 
   42   42  2816 Cameron Taylor         Sterling High School           FR 18:14.6  6:05 
   43   43  2584 Spencer Lindstrom      Geneseo High School            JR 18:20.2  6:07 
   44   44  2696 James Ator             Morris                         SO 18:21.3  6:08 
   45   45  2714 Alex Warrick           Morris                         SR 18:23.7  6:08 
   46       2769 Tucker Louis           Rochelle Township High School  JR 18:31.8  6:11 
   47   46  2666 Connor Bean            Lasalle Peru                   SR 18:41.1  6:14 
   48       2764 Santi Cordoba          Rochelle Township High School  JR 19:10.7  6:24 
   49   47  2708 Kevin Preuss           Morris                         JR 19:16.7  6:26 
   50   48  2710 Christian Riggs        Morris                         SR 19:18.7  6:27 
   51   49  2575 Nathan Carroll         Geneseo High School            SR 19:23.4  6:28 
   52   50  2709 Joe Pursell            Morris                         JR 19:53.8  6:38 
   53   51  2677 Jacob Pocivasek        Lasalle Peru                   SR 20:05.5  6:42 
   54   52  2679 Matthew Robinson       Lasalle Peru                   JR 20:06.6  6:43 
   55   53  2700 Nate Diaz              Morris                         JR 20:13.7  6:45 
   56   54  2732 Ethan Chapman          Ottawa (twp) High School       SO 20:24.1  6:49 
   57   55  2750 Nick Stehl             Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 20:36.1  6:53 
   58   56  2594 Will Sammons           Geneseo High School            JR 20:40.0  6:54 
   59   57  2593 Peter Rizzo            Geneseo High School            SR 21:05.6  7:02 
   60   58  2729 Sam Atwood             Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 21:06.1  7:03 
   61       2763 Xavier Arriaga         Rochelle Township High School  SR 21:28.3  7:10 
   62   59  2669 Chrisobal Garcia       Lasalle Peru                   SR 21:29.2  7:10 
   63   60  2746 Nolan Perry            Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 21:32.5  7:11 
   64   61  2741 Mike Murphy            Ottawa (twp) High School       JR 21:38.6  7:13 
   65   62  2742 Keegan Nagle           Ottawa (twp) High School       JR 22:43.6  7:35 
   66   63  2670 Matthew George         Lasalle Peru                   JR 24:41.0  8:14 

results at www.onlineraceresults.com