Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championships

Varsity Girls

Info

October 13, 2018 in Geneseo, IL

Results By

Varsity Girls - Results

             Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Yorkville High School                   
            1    2    3    5    7   (8)      =    18
         Emily Eberhart, Helena Kleronomos, Kailey Fox, Sara Klemm, Hailey
         Simmons, Sam Moreno
  2. Dekalb High School                      
            4   13   17   20   21  (24) (32) =    75
         Katherine Olsen, Christina Ryzhov, Kathleen Walstrom, Annika Burchell,
         Sarahi Porcayo, Nadia Timm, Cassie Delask
  3. Geneseo                                 
            9   14   18   22   29  (33) (34) =    92
         Josie Brown, Lacey Laxton, Julia Poel, Anna Girten, Lauren Belvel,
         Avery Magerkurth, Anna Pierce
  4. Kaneland High School                    
            6   10   12   27   41  (44) (45) =    96
         Rachel Richtman, Olivia Franklin, Grace Purcell, Aubrey Broz, Emma
         Ball, Izzy Mohatt, Emma Hockey
  5. Sycamore High School                    
           15   19   25   36   40  (43)      =   135
         Hannah Kirby, Lily Baker, Ali Flatter, Chey Judd, Kristin Plauck,
         Atzin Parra
  6. Sterling                                
           23   26   28   31   35  (38) (49) =   143
         Jenna Truesdell, Mika Martinez, Andrea Cervantes, Madisyn Nicklaus,
         Lillian Peavy, Madilyn Barnhart, Katelynn Trobaugh
  7. Rochelle Township High School           
           11   37   46   55   57            =   206
         Katherine Bakken, Britney Baez, Anne Hickey, Camryn Turner, Abby
         Wagner
  8. Morris                                  
           30   39   42   48   50  (51) (54) =   209
         Bridget Landers, Abby Cunningham, Teagan Sandvick, Alexis Smyk,
         Jocelyn Wren, Katie Hemmersbach, Megan Gerischer
  9. Lasalle Peru                            
           16   47   52   53   56            =   224
         Ashley Heagy, Michela Ossola, Maryn Ellis, Rene Lamboley, Jessica
         Riggs



    Northern Illinois Big12 XC Conference Meet - 2018 - Varsity - Girls

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  2868 Emily Eberhart         Yorkville High School          SR 17:44.6  5:55 
    2    2  2876 Helena Kleronomos      Yorkville High School          SO 17:49.2  5:57 
    3    3  2869 Kailey Fox             Yorkville High School          JR 18:03.8  6:02 
    4    4  2510 Katherine Olsen        Dekalb High School             SR 18:21.1  6:08 
    5    5  2875 Sara Klemm             Yorkville High School          SO 18:23.5  6:08 
    6    6  2621 Rachel Richtman        Kaneland High School           JR 18:45.6  6:16 
    7    7  2887 Hailey Simmons         Yorkville High School          SO 18:55.9  6:19 
    8    8  2878 Sam Moreno             Yorkville High School          JR 19:19.0  6:27 
    9    9  2553 Josie Brown            Geneseo                        SR 19:23.2  6:28 
   10   10  2609 Olivia Franklin        Kaneland High School           SO 19:25.7  6:29 
   11   11  2754 Katherine Bakken       Rochelle Township High School  SR 19:53.8  6:38 
   12   12  2619 Grace Purcell          Kaneland High School           SR 19:55.2  6:39 
   13   13  2514 Christina Ryzhov       Dekalb High School             SR 20:01.5  6:41 
   14   14  2560 Lacey Laxton           Geneseo                        FR 20:05.0  6:42 
   15   15  2827 Hannah Kirby           Sycamore High School           SR 20:08.6  6:43 
   16   16  2657 Ashley Heagy           Lasalle Peru                   JR 20:10.3  6:44 
   17   17  2517 Kathleen Walstrom      Dekalb High School             SR 20:14.8  6:45 
   18   18  2564 Julia Poel             Geneseo                        SR 20:18.8  6:47 
   19   19  2820 Lily Baker             Sycamore High School           FR 20:19.5  6:47 
   20   20  2501 Annika Burchell        Dekalb High School             FR 20:20.3  6:47 
   21   21  2512 Sarahi Porcayo         Dekalb High School             SR 20:48.2  6:57 
   22   22  2555 Anna Girten            Geneseo                        JR 20:49.1  6:57 
   23   23  2792 Jenna Truesdell        Sterling                       SR 20:54.1  6:59 
   24   24  2515 Nadia Timm             Dekalb High School             JR 20:56.8  6:59 
   25   25  2824 Ali Flatter            Sycamore High School           SO 20:58.7  7:00 
   26   26  2782 Mika Martinez          Sterling                       SO 21:05.2  7:02 
   27   27  2605 Aubrey Broz            Kaneland High School           SO 21:06.0  7:02 
   28   28  2776 Andrea Cervantes       Sterling                       JR 21:07.4  7:03 
   29   29  2552 Lauren Belvel          Geneseo                        JR 21:07.5  7:03 
   30   30  2689 Bridget Landers        Morris                         SR 21:22.1  7:08 
   31   31  2786 Madisyn Nicklaus       Sterling                       JR 21:24.0  7:08 
   32   32  2505 Cassie Delask          Dekalb High School             SR 21:24.0  7:08 
   33   33  2562 Avery Magerkurth       Geneseo                        SO 21:25.1  7:09 
   34   34  2563 Anna Pierce            Geneseo                        JR 21:26.4  7:09 
   35   35  2787 Lillian Peavy          Sterling                       FR 21:29.9  7:10 
   36   36  2826 Chey Judd              Sycamore High School           FR 21:41.1  7:14 
   37   37  2753 Britney Baez           Rochelle Township High School  JR 21:46.1  7:16 
   38   38  2774 Madilyn Barnhart       Sterling                       JR 21:46.8  7:16 
   39   39  2681 Abby Cunningham        Morris                         SO 21:50.0  7:17 
   40   40  2831 Kristin Plauck         Sycamore High School           JR 21:57.3  7:20 
   41   41  2600 Emma Ball              Kaneland High School           SR 22:05.3  7:22 
   42   42  2692 Teagan Sandvick        Morris                         SR 22:22.2  7:28 
   43   43  2829 Atzin Parra            Sycamore High School           SR 22:23.4  7:28 
   44   44  2615 Izzy Mohatt            Kaneland High School           JR 22:35.1  7:32 
   45   45  2611 Emma Hockey            Kaneland High School           JR 22:41.1  7:34 
   46   46  2758 Anne Hickey            Rochelle Township High School  SR 23:10.0  7:44 
   47   47  2660 Michela Ossola         Lasalle Peru                   JR 23:13.8  7:45 
   48       2722 Katie Krafft           Ottawa (twp) High School       SR 23:35.7  7:52 
   49   48  2693 Alexis Smyk            Morris                         SR 23:57.9  8:00 
   50   49  2791 Katelynn Trobaugh      Sterling                       JR 24:31.1  8:11 
   51   50  2695 Jocelyn Wren           Morris                         SR 24:42.3  8:15 
   52   51  2686 Katie Hemmersbach      Morris                         SR 25:16.4  8:26 
   53   52  2656 Maryn Ellis            Lasalle Peru                   SR 25:18.0  8:26 
   54   53  2658 Rene Lamboley          Lasalle Peru                   JR 25:23.3  8:28 
   55   54  2682 Megan Gerischer        Morris                         SR 25:36.7  8:33 
   56   55  2760 Camryn Turner          Rochelle Township High School  SR 26:40.2  8:54 
   57   56  2663 Jessica Riggs          Lasalle Peru                   SR 26:54.8  8:59 
   58   57  2761 Abby Wagner            Rochelle Township High School  SR 27:43.8  9:15 

results at www.onlineraceresults.com