Viking Invitational Cross Country

Women's 5 km

Info

September 14, 2018 in Pleasant Hill, IA

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Women's 5 km - Results



14th Grand View Viking Invitational XC Women 5 km



14th Grand View Viking Invitational XC Women 5 km

Southeast Polk, IA

Sep. 14, 2018

87 degrees, sunny
Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Sep. 14, 2018 9:29 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Morningside              31    3    5    6    7   10   12   14  20:58.0  1:07.6
  2 N I A C C                56    2    9   13   15   17   24   26  21:42.1  2:44.0
  3 William Penn             94    8   11   23   25   27   32       23:05.3  3:10.8
  4 Waldorf                 100    1    4   28   33   34   38       23:40.4  7:04.2
  5 Grand View              111   18   19   21   22   31            23:55.0  2:12.5
  6 Cottey College          153   20   29   30   35   39            26:23.2  7:01.2
  7 D M A C C               170   16   36   37   40   41            28:46.0 10:09.8

Incomplete Teams: Scott C C
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Morningside
    3  Allison Higgins, Sr      20:20.1  
    5  Megan Maaske, Sr         20:57.5  
    6  Natalie Lambert, Jr      21:00.2  
    7  Tenna Beal, Fr           21:04.2  
   10  Alex George, Jr          21:27.7  
   12  Rachel Barkema, Fr       21:48.4  
   14  Rose Pelelo-Ray, Sr      22:05.4  
Total Time = 1:44:49.7     Total Places = 31

2. N I A C C
    2  Emma Davison, Fr         20:08.4  
    9  Caitlyn Regan, Fr        21:16.9  
   13  Cecelia Hemsworth, Fr    21:56.7  
   15  Julia Dunlavey, So       22:16.1  
   17  Alana Wickering, Fr      22:52.4  
   24  Ally Trager, So          23:49.1  
   26  Laney Wilson, Fr         24:24.0  
Total Time = 1:48:30.5     Total Places = 56

3. William Penn
    8  Andrea Jaquez, Fr        21:15.5  
   11  Talaysia Douver, Fr      21:34.6  
   23  Madison Udy, Fr          23:47.8  
   25  Michelle Reyes, So       24:22.1  
   27  Zena Cohuo, Fr           24:26.3  
   32  Bree'anna Lee, Jr        25:27.0  
Total Time = 1:55:26.3     Total Places = 94

4. Waldorf
    1  Marissa Kuik, Jr         19:49.5  
    4  Marissa Widener, Jr      20:49.3  
   28  Natasha Troxel, Fr       24:49.8  
   33  Bailey Matthaidess, Sr   25:59.5  
   34  Clara Roderick, So       26:53.7  
   38  Mindy Barchenger, Fr     29:53.5  
Total Time = 1:58:21.8     Total Places = 100

5. Grand View
   18  Ronnoja Ayers, Fr        23:13.5  
   19  Michaela Barretta, Jr    23:23.3  
   21  Jenessa Carpenter, Fr    23:44.4  
   22  Lindsey Dobyns, Fr       23:47.7  
   31  Allie Flaws, So          25:25.9  
Total Time = 1:59:34.8     Total Places = 111

6. Cottey College
   20  Hannah Pearson, Fr       23:42.4  
   29  Nedria Gallegos, Fr      25:01.3  
   30  Nina Campos, Fr          25:14.4  
   35  Sophie Weiss, So         27:14.2  
   39  Christi-Anne Beatty, So  30:43.5  
Total Time = 2:11:55.8     Total Places = 153

7. D M A C C
   16  Elizabeth Belling, Fr    22:48.2  
   36  Kianna Lechtenberg, Fr   27:30.6  
   37  Saylor Davis, Fr         29:10.8  
   40  Sabrina Ure, Fr          31:22.2  
   41  Ashleigh White, Fr       32:58.0  
Total Time = 2:23:49.8     Total Places = 170
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Marissa Kuik, Jr 19:49.5 Waldorf 2 2 Emma Davison, Fr 20:08.4 N I A C C 3 3 Allison Higgins, Sr 20:20.1 Morningside 4 4 Marissa Widener, Jr 20:49.3 Waldorf 5 5 Megan Maaske, Sr 20:57.5 Morningside 6 6 Natalie Lambert, Jr 21:00.2 Morningside 7 7 Tenna Beal, Fr 21:04.2 Morningside 8 8 Andrea Jaquez, Fr 21:15.5 William Penn 9 9 Caitlyn Regan, Fr 21:16.9 N I A C C 10 10 Alex George, Jr 21:27.7 Morningside 11 11 Talaysia Douver, Fr 21:34.6 William Penn 12 Ricar Mends, Fr 21:39.5 Scott C C 13 12 Rachel Barkema, Fr 21:48.4 Morningside 14 13 Cecelia Hemsworth, Fr 21:56.7 N I A C C 15 14 Rose Pelelo-Ray, Sr 22:05.4 Morningside 16 15 Julia Dunlavey, So 22:16.1 N I A C C 17 Morgan Roberts, Fr 22:19.5 Morningside 18 Macie Moore, So 22:21.6 Morningside 19 Clare Kortlever, So 22:22.3 Morningside 20 Karie Klingensmith, Fr 22:38.6 Morningside 21 16 Elizabeth Belling, Fr 22:48.2 D M A C C 22 17 Alana Wickering, Fr 22:52.4 N I A C C 23 18 Ronnoja Ayers, Fr 23:13.5 Grand View 24 Krista Zavadil, So 23:18.3 Morningside 25 19 Michaela Barretta, Jr 23:23.3 Grand View 26 20 Hannah Pearson, Fr 23:42.4 Cottey College 27 21 Jenessa Carpenter, Fr 23:44.4 Grand View 28 22 Lindsey Dobyns, Fr 23:47.7 Grand View 29 23 Madison Udy, Fr 23:47.8 William Penn 30 24 Ally Trager, So 23:49.1 N I A C C 31 25 Michelle Reyes, So 24:22.1 William Penn 32 26 Laney Wilson, Fr 24:24.0 N I A C C 33 27 Zena Cohuo, Fr 24:26.3 William Penn 34 Miricle Corbo, Fr 24:30.6 N I A C C 35 Kaley Rivera, Fr 24:40.1 Morningside 36 28 Natasha Troxel, Fr 24:49.8 Waldorf 37 29 Nedria Gallegos, Fr 25:01.3 Cottey College 38 30 Nina Campos, Fr 25:14.4 Cottey College 39 31 Allie Flaws, So 25:25.9 Grand View 40 32 Bree'anna Lee, Jr 25:27.0 William Penn 41 33 Bailey Matthaidess, Sr 25:59.5 Waldorf 42 Aubrea Thompson, Fr 26:36.0 N I A C C 43 34 Clara Roderick, So 26:53.7 Waldorf 44 Marlen Dondiego, Fr 27:01.9 Scott C C 45 35 Sophie Weiss, So 27:14.2 Cottey College 46 36 Kianna Lechtenberg, Fr 27:30.6 D M A C C 47 Ivy Rollene, Fr 27:57.8 N I A C C 48 37 Saylor Davis, Fr 29:10.8 D M A C C 49 38 Mindy Barchenger, Fr 29:53.5 Waldorf 50 39 Christi-Anne Beatty, So 30:43.5 Cottey College 51 40 Sabrina Ure, Fr 31:22.2 D M A C C 52 41 Ashleigh White, Fr 32:58.0 D M A C C 53 Ruby Aadland, Fr 33:00.0 Scott C C 54 Hazel Zink, So 33:24.8 Morningside

Return to home page.