2018 Nebraska Football Road Race

1M

100% of funds will go directly to University of Nebraska Medical Center for pediatric brain cancer research

Info

July 15, 2018 in Lincoln, NE

Races

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

1M - Results

                        Nebraska Football Road Race
                    Presented by the Lincoln Track Club
                     July 15, 2018 - Lincoln, Nebraska

                              1-Mile Results

Place  Bib# Name                  City               Ag Sex   Time     
===== ===== ===================== ================== == === ======= 
    1  3359 Jordyn Wissing        Lincoln NE         12 F      6:04 
    2  3357 Raceday Registration                               6:27 
    3  3250 Luke Schlegelmilch    Lincoln NE         14 M      6:34 
    4  3135 Sam Kassmeier         Lincoln NE         11 M      6:34 
    5  3118 Ethan Hoffschneider   Lincoln NE         13 M      7:06 
    6  3248 Ben Schlegelmilch     Lincoln NE         10 M      7:08 
    7  3038 Brody Burkman         Lincoln NE         11 M      7:09 
    8  3036 Cameron Bretting      Lincoln NE         12 M      7:10 
    9  3037 Ryan Brichacek        Schuyler NE        12 M      7:13 
   10  3039 Timmy Burkman         Lincoln NE         11 M      7:13 
   11  3033 Ben Bousquet          Lincoln NE         10 M      7:14 
   12  3272 Nolan Steiner         Wahoo NE           8  M      7:20 
   13  3320 Jacob Winters         Denton NE          12 M      7:22 
   14  3155 Kooper Lugenbeel      Adams NE           11 M      7:22 
   15  3140 Harrison Klein        Lincoln NE         10 M      7:23 
   16  3034 Sam Bousquet          Lincoln NE         10 M      7:24 
   17  3108 Avery Heins           Lincoln NE         12 F      7:26 
   18  3003 Caden Ahlers          Lincoln NE         8  M      7:30 
   19  9973 Lilah Zastrow         Lincoln NE         8  F      7:38 
   20  3286 Emily Tast            Lincoln NE         8  F      7:39 
   21  3067 Kathleen Donovan      Unadilla NE        10 F      7:43 
   22  3227 Nathan Raun           Lincoln NE         8  M      7:44 
   23  3262 Aidan Shasserre       Lincoln NE         8  M      7:44 
   24  3025 Logan Berry           Lincoln NE         8  M      7:45 
   25  3277 Brian Streeter        Malcolm NE         13 M      7:45 
   26  3322 Will Winters          Denton NE          12 M      7:46 
   27  3080 Dylan Filipi          Lincoln NE         9  M      7:50 
   28  3280 Derek Stryker         Lincoln NE         10 M      7:51 
   29  3279 Teddy Strope          Lincoln NE         6  M      7:54 
   30  3007 Josh Andersen         Lincoln NE         8  M      7:59 
   31  3348 Raceday Registration                               8:03 
   32  3161 Kendrick Mane         Omaha NE           6  M      8:06 
   33  3203 Drew Ostermeyer       Lincoln NE         12 M      8:09 
   34  3190 Levi Miller           Stromsburg NE      13 M      8:11 
   35  3088 Marisa Gross          Waverly NE         11 F      8:11 
   36  3282 Grayson Styskal       Wahoo NE           8  M      8:16 
   37  3128 Peyton Jansen         Lincoln NE         7  M      8:17 
   38  3267 Brennan Shunkwiler    Eagle NE           8  M      8:18 
   39  3136 Denny Keefe           Lincoln NE         6  M      8:19 
   40  3024 Chloe Berry           Lincoln NE         10 F      8:19 
   41  3329 Parker Amen           Waverly NE         9  M      8:23 
   42  3097 Abigail Hansen        Unadilla NE        12 F      8:24 
   43  3116 Jamison Hoffman       Pleasant Dale NE   12 M      8:24 
   44  3109 Breckin Heins         Lincoln NE         9  M      8:24 
   45  3130 Ryan Johnson          Lincoln NE         11 M      8:26 
   46  3240 Abby Ryan                                9  F      8:26 
   47  3121 Avery Holle           Lincoln NE         11 F      8:26 
   48  3249 Blake Schlegelmilch   Lincoln NE         11 M      8:28 
   49  3245 Sam Schindler         Oneill NE          9  M      8:32 
   50  3209 Ellie Otto            Lincoln NE         14 F      8:32 
   51  3326 Addy Litz             Lincoln NE         6  F      8:35 
   52  3086 Knox Fritz            Elkhorn NE         8  M      8:36 
   53  3295 Brenly Trautman       Lincoln NE         8  F      8:36 
   54  3297 Kami Trautman         Lincoln NE         35 F      8:37 
   55  3022 Hunter Baumert        Bennet NE          7  M      8:38 
   56  3098 Finn Hardesty         Lincoln NE         7  M      8:39 
   57  3023 Joe Baumert           Bennet NE          40 M      8:39 
   58  3016 Cruz Aufenkamp        Fremont NE         10 M      8:45 
   59  3099 Sam Harmon            Lincoln NE         8  M      8:46 
   60  3270 Braden Springer       Lincoln NE         9  M      8:46 
   61  3124 Noah Jacobsen         Hickman NE         11 M      8:47 
   62  3019 Braylon Bartoo        Lincoln NE         6  M      8:49 
   63  3292 April Toovey          Gretna NE          9  F      8:49 
   64  3242 Isaac Ryan                               5  M      8:50 
   65  3243 Noah Ryan                                5  M      8:50 
   66  3017 Jacob Aufenkamp       Fremont NE         35 M      8:50 
   67  3122 Evan Holle            Lincoln NE         9  M      8:54 
   68  3021 Cadence Baumeister    Lincoln NE         9  F      8:55 
   69  3273 Avery Stelmach        Lincoln NE         8  F      8:55 
   70  3241 Auggie Ryan                              7  M      8:57 
   71  3345 Bryan Steele          Jeff City MO       51 M      8:57 
   72  3354 Ashton Grangre        Lincoln NE         9  M      8:58 
   73  3363 Raceday Registration                               8:58 
   74  3020 Brennan Bartoo        Lincoln NE         9  M      8:59 
   75  3210 Emmie Otto            Lincoln NE         8  F      9:01 
   76  3287 Jack Tast             Lincoln NE         11 M      9:02 
   77  3362 Raceday Registration                               9:06 
   78  3057 Ben Curtiss           Gretna NE          8  M      9:07 
   79  3060 Jake Curtiss          Gretna NE          36 M      9:07 
   80  3222 Krithik Pondicherry   Lincoln NE         11 M      9:10 
   81  3125 Grant Jakub           Columbus NE        9  M      9:14 
   82  3110 Harlow Heins          Lincoln NE         7  F      9:15 
   83  3075 Lily Elsbury          Doniphan NE        10 F      9:21 
   84  3079 Sebastiano Fidone     Council Bluffs IA  7  M      9:22 
   85  3244 Candi Schindler       Oneill NE          38 F      9:22 
   86  3344 Carson McDonnell      Omaha NE           7  M      9:22 
   87  3078 Melissa Fidone        Council Bluffs IA  34 F      9:23 
   88  3142 Lindsey Klein         Lincoln NE         8  F      9:24 
   89  3093 George Hall           San Francisco CA   5  M      9:25 
   90  3151 Stella Larson         Lincoln NE         8  F      9:25 
   91  3175 Brent McDonnell       Omaha NE           45 M      9:25 
   92  3150 Rachel Larson         Lincoln NE         37 F      9:27 
   93  3072 Connor Drake          Lincoln NE         5  M      9:29 
   94  3300 Ragan Urwin                              13 F      9:29 
   95  3139 Jaron Kildare         Lincoln NE         10 M      9:29 
   96  3089 Nicole Gross          Waverly NE         39 F      9:31 
   97  3115 Blake Hofferber       Lincoln NE         8  M      9:33 
   98  3066 Bridget Donovan       Unadilla NE        10 F      9:35 
   99  3219 Jennifer Peters       Lincoln NE         38 F      9:37 
  100  3289 Kayley Thompson       Bennet NE          11 F      9:37 
  101  3002 Diego Aguilar         Lincoln NE         11 M      9:38 
  102  3299 Alex Tumbleson        Lincoln NE         13 M      9:39 
  103  3312 Noah Webster          Lincoln NE         10 M      9:39 
  104  3343 Kyson Klimm           Lincoln NE         7  M      9:44 
  105  3342 Brandon Klimm         Lincoln NE         40 M      9:44 
  106  3198 Patrick Mulligan      North Platte NE    32 M      9:45 
  107  3129 Sarah Jensen          North Platte NE    7  F      9:46 
  108  3153 Luke Llewellyn        Lincoln NE         6  M      9:48 
  109  9923 Easton Zastrow        Lincoln NE         11 M      9:55 
  110  3301 Mason Valish          Lincoln NE         10 M      9:56 
  111  9990 Jackson Zuspan        Lincoln NE         11 M      9:56 
  112  3132 Mike Jorgensen        Kearney NE         47 M      9:56 
  113  3131 Matthew Jorgensen     Kearney NE         10 M      9:57 
  114  3302 Sam Vander Pol        Walton NE          7  M      9:58 
  115  3303 Sarah Vander Pol      Walton NE          40 F      9:58 
  116  3008 Brady Anderson        Lncoln NE          8  M      9:58 
  117 10000 Reed Zuspan           Lincoln NE         8  M      9:59 
  118  3004 Mia Ahlers            Lincoln NE         6  F      9:59 
  119  3141 Jaci Klein            Lincoln NE         40 F     10:00 
  120  3256 Macie Schmidtberger   Hastings NE        6  F     10:02 
  121  3252 Amy Schlichting       Lincoln NE         35 F     10:03 
  122  3255 Brayden Schmidtberger Hastings NE        12 M     10:04 
  123  3201 Kamdyn O'Bryant       Lincoln NE         11 F     10:05 
  124  3253 Brian Schlichting     Lincoln NE         41 M     10:05 
  125  3047 Lexie Christensen     Lincoln NE         11 F     10:06 
  126  3294 Emmett Tracy          Lincoln NE         9  M     10:07 
  127  3205 Amy Ostermyer         Lincoln NE         41 F     10:08 
  128  3204 Sophie Ostermeyer     Lincoln NE         9  F     10:10 
  129  9948 Gage Zastrow          Lincoln NE         6  M     10:11 
  130  3051 Christy Conrad        Fremont NE         56 F     10:12 
  131  3041 Miles Buxton          Lincoln NE         7  M     10:13 
  132  3340 Isiah Reed            Lincoln NE         7  M     10:13 
  133  3254 Zach Schlichting      Lincoln NE         5  M     10:16 
  134  3048 Claydon Claus         Sutton NE          14 M     10:18 
  135  3350 Raceday Registration                              10:22 
  136  3123 Irma Jacobsen         Hickman NE         52 F     10:24 
  137  3358 Raceday Registration                              10:26 
  138  3349 Raceday Registration                              10:31 
  139  3321 Peter Winters         Denton NE          9  M     10:32 
  140  3068 Anthony Dorr          Omaha NE           5  M     10:32 
  141  3071 Tony Dorr             Omaha NE           44 M     10:33 
  142  3001 Ira Adams             Falls City NE      12 M     10:43 
  143  3169 Ambrose Marunda       Papillion NE       8  M     10:47 
  144  3170 Richard Marunda       Papillion NE       40 M     10:48 
  145  3186 Bailey Meyer          Page NE            18 M     10:49 
  146  3165 Natalie Martin        Omaha NE           18 F     10:51 
  147  3332 Vixann Suresh         Lincoln NE         6  M     10:55 
  148  3220 Jadyn Petersen-Keller Lincoln NE         14 F     10:57 
  149  3191 Irelyn Molina         Lincoln NE         10 F     10:57 
  150  3127 Eli Jansen            Lincoln NE         5  M     10:58 
  151  3200 Jayden Novotny        Lincoln NE         7  M     10:59 
  152  3065 Cindy Dittmer         Lincoln NE         48 F     11:00 
  153  3137 Kevin Keller          Lincoln NE         63 M     11:00 
  154  3257 Megan Schnebel        Fremont NE         22 F     11:01 
  155  3226 Tracy Ramig           Omaha NE           53 F     11:01 
  156  3313 Richard Weldon        Lincoln NE         12 M     11:01 
  157  3185 Lucas Mecham          Kansas City MO     12 M     11:02 
  158  3224 Ashlyn Puhalla        Steinauer NE       8  F     11:04 
  159  3225 Carrie Puhalla        Steinauer NE       47 F     11:04 
  160  3333 Matt Collins          Lincoln NE         48 M     11:06 
  161  3237 Allen Roger           Wilber NE          10 M     11:07 
  162  3347 Raceday Registration                              11:09 
  163  3145 Jenny Kovar           Omaha NE           36 F     11:10 
  164  3144 Connor Kovar          Omaha NE           7  M     11:11 
  165  3298 Kendyl Trautman       Lincoln NE         6  F     11:19 
  166  3102 Bryce Harvey          Council Bluffs IA  4  M     11:19 
  167  3103 Krista Harvey         Council Bluffs IA  29 F     11:20 
  168  3296 Dirk Trautman         Lincoln NE         35 M     11:20 
  169  3341 Zafar Abdulldev       Lincoln NE         6  M     11:20 
  170  3032 Isaac Bourret         Plattsmouth NE     9  M     11:20 
  171  3293 Cooper Tracy          Lincoln NE         14 M     11:25 
  172  3352 Raceday Registration                              11:31 
  173  3325 Marie Foben           Lincoln NE         9  F     11:33 
  174  3045 Wyatt Carlson         Lincoln NE         6  M     11:36 
  175  3026 Emma Betts            Lincoln NE         6  F     11:39 
  176  3218 Ethan Penry           Omaha NE           6  M     11:39 
  177  3269 Aubri Springer        Lincoln NE         11 F     11:39 
  178  3027 Natasha Betts         Lincoln NE         29 F     11:40 
  179  3247 Addyson Schlegelmilch Lincoln NE         10 F     11:40 
  180  3028 Nate Betts            Lincoln NE         28 M     11:41 
  181  3230 Ella Recker           Lincoln NE         9  F     11:45 
  182  3231 Janna Recker          Lincoln NE         36 F     11:45 
  183  3216 Elise Penry           Omaha NE           4  F     11:46 
  184  3217 Emily Penry           Omaha NE           37 F     11:46 
  185  3094 Cory Halverson        North Platte NE    42 M     11:57 
  186  3095 Jaxon Halverson       North Platte NE    11 M     11:59 
  187  3052 Jim Conrad            Fremont NE         60 M     12:06 
  188  3309 Samuel Waters         Falls City NE      38 M     12:09 
  189  3288 Sloane Thayer         Lincoln NE         10 F     12:11 
  190  3334 Michelle Olson        Firth NE           39 F     12:19 
  191  3283 Carter Suing          Lincoln NE         6  M     12:20 
  192  3158 Axel Malmstrom        Lincoln NE         21 M     12:21 
  193  3031 Genevieve Bourret     Plattsmouth NE     7  F     12:33 
  194  3238 Jason Ross            Syracuse NE        42 M     12:46 
  195  3148 Emmett Larson         Lincoln NE         3  M     12:52 
  196  3149 Eric Larson           Lincoln NE         39 M     12:55 
  197  3114 Reed Hennecke         Lincoln NE         6  M     12:55 
  198  3324 Deb Wozny             Lincoln NE         42 F     12:57 
  199  3074 Kael Dugan            Lincoln NE         10 M     13:02 
  200  3044 Rylan Carkoski        Lincoln NE         5  M     13:04 
  201  3174 Elliott McClintock    Omaha NE           4  M     13:17 
  202  3134 Noah Kak              Lincoln NE         10 M     13:28 
  203  3100 Alex Harth            Lincoln NE         7  M     13:28 
  204  3276 Wyatt Stelmach        Lincoln NE         6  M     13:31 
  205  3275 Joe Stelmach          Lincoln NE         40 M     13:32 
  206  3120 Kelly Hoffschneider   Lincoln NE         41 M     13:34 
  207  3268 Corbin Sisson         Lincoln NE         11 M     13:35 
  208  3119 Grace Hoffschneider   Lincoln NE         5  F     13:35 
  209  3234 Evelyn Rinaker        Hebron NE          5  F     13:35 
  210  3232 Joe Recker            Lincoln NE         36 M     13:38 
  211  3229 Brynn Recker          Lincoln NE         7  F     13:38 
  212  3073 Fiona Dugan           Lincoln NE         7  F     13:43 
  213  3157 Chandler Lundstrom                       0  M     13:51 
  214  3261 Teyla Sellenrick      Lincoln NE         7  F     13:51 
  215  3012 Sydney Anderson       Lincoln NE         6  F     13:52 
  216  3260 Kelly Sellenrick      Lincoln NE         49 F     13:52 
  217  3156 Ashley Lundstrom                         0  F     13:52 
  218  3259 Andrew Sellenrick     Lincoln NE         33 M     13:52 
  219  3009 Dirk Anderson         Lincoln NE         37 M     13:54 
  220  3104 Anne Hastings         Lincoln NE         7  F     14:05 
  221  3331 Evyan Suresh          Lincoln NE         7  M     14:11 
  222  3223 Sachith Pondicherry   Lincoln NE         8  M     14:11 
  223  3318 Virgie Widdowson      La Vista NE        38 F     14:17 
  224  3133 Hudson Judd           Lincoln NE         6  M     14:24 
  225  3105 Joe Hastings          Lincoln NE         9  M     14:29 
  226  3184 Amira Mecham          Kansas City MO     9  F     14:32 
  227  3319 Harrison Wiley        Lincoln NE         8  M     14:32 
  228  3337 Savannah Olson        Firth NE           5  F     14:34 
  229  3092 Morgan Haecke         Elkhorn NE         36 F     14:45 
  230  3091 Liam Haecke           Elkhorn NE         7  M     14:46 
  231  3011 Kimberly Anderson     Elkhorn NE         47 F     14:46 
  232  3090 Eric Haecke           Elkhorn NE         37 M     14:47 
  233  3006 Elise Anderon         Elkhorn NE         11 F     14:47 
  234  3213 Richard Palmer        Bismarck ND        64 M     14:52 
  235  3316 Jackson Westfall      Omaha NE           8  M     14:54 
  236  3056 Seth Cross            Lincoln NE         41 M     14:57 
  237  3235 Lindsey Robinette     Tallahassee FL     20 F     14:59 
  238  3192 Julie Monfelt         Adams NE           47 F     15:05 
  239  3215 Paxton Parde          Adams NE           8  M     15:11 
  240  3018 Laura Bando-Ross      Syracuse NE        42 F     15:21 
  241  3338 Wyatt Olson           Firth NE           4  M     15:45 
  242  3336 Hazen Olson           Firth NE           5  M     15:46 
  243  3339 Tucker Olson          Firth NE           4  M     15:48 
  244  3335 Roger Olson           Firth NE           50 M     15:51 
  245  3084 Ryan Franey           Lincoln NE         8  M     15:56 
  246  3147 Avah Larsen           Lincoln NE         5  F     15:56 
  247  3171 Crystal Masters       Lincoln NE         34 F     15:56 
  248  3083 Caiden Franey         Lincoln NE         4  M     15:57 
  249  3085 Stephanie Franey      Lincoln NE         49 F     15:57 
  250  3058 Emme Curtiss          Gretna NE          6  F     16:31 
  251  3059 Ginny Curtiss         Gretna NE          37 F     16:32 
  252  3310 Evan Watson           Lincoln NE         4  M     16:33 
  253  3311 Megan Watson          Lincoln NE         41 F     16:34 
  254  3199 Joe Nebel             Shenandoah IA      59 M     16:43 
  255  3211 Michelle Otto         Ceresco NE         56 F     17:26 
  256  3315 Everett Westfall      Omaha NE           6  M     17:31 
  257  3314 Emmalee Westfall      Omaha NE           38 F     17:32 
  258  3029 Tori Blair            Lincoln NE         28 F     17:34 
  259  3005 Bryan Alderson        Lincoln NE         32 M     17:34 
  260  3188 Judy Meyer            Lincoln NE         75 F     17:36 
  261  3195 Aiden Mosher          Magnolia TX        15 M     17:38 
  262  3196 Ashton Mosher         Magnolia TX        9  M     17:38 
  263  3197 Jami Mosher           Magnolia TX        42 F     17:39 
  264  3308 Katherine Waters      Falls City NE      46 F     17:44 
  265  3202 Renée O'Neal          Lincoln NE         44 F     17:44 
  266  3236 Rebecca Robinette     Tallahassee FL     56 F     17:44 
  267  3306 Barbara Waterman      Oneill NE          58 F     17:44 
  268  3307 Destiny Waters        Falls City NE      16 F     17:44 
  269  3265 Robert Shaw           Kearney NE         48 M     18:00 
  270  3266 Trina Shaw            Kearney NE         49 F     18:02 
  271  3263 Bethany Shaw          Kearney NE         20 F     18:02 
  272  3096 Shannon Hanke         Lincoln NE         47 F     18:17 
  273  3330 Amelia Meyer          Lincoln NE         5  F     18:30 
  274  3351 Raceday Registration                              18:31 
  275  3180 Don McPherson         Lincoln NE         66 M     18:31 
  276  3181 Robert McPherson      Omaha NE           70 M     18:31 
  277  3353 Raceday Registration                              18:31 
  278  3189 Julie Meyer           Lincoln NE         40 F     18:31 
  279  3214 Sue Palmer            Lincoln NE         65 F     19:01 
  280  3212 Lilly Palmer          Lincoln NE         64 F     19:03 
  281  3101 Brandon Harth         Lincoln NE         4  M     19:17 
  282  3138 Joe Kennebeck         Council Bluffs IA  62 M     19:29 
  283  3221 Raquel Pfannenstiel   Omaha NE           47 F     20:07 
  284  3143 Diane Kortus          Omaha NE           47 F     20:07 
  285  3152 Melanie Litvin        Keller TX          27 F     20:40 
  286  3284 Luke Sweeney          Lincoln NE         34 M     20:47 
  287  3285 Mary Sweeney          Lincoln NE         36 F     20:49 
  288  3328 Dennis Evans          Lincoln NE         66 M     20:56 
  289  3327 Sherry Evans          Lincoln NE         60 F     20:56 
  290  3290 Kolby Thompson        Bennet NE          6  M     21:00 
  291  3291 Mychelle Thompson     Bennet NE          37 F     21:02 
  292  3304 Monica Waggoner       Omaha NE           56 F     21:11 
  293  3194 Scott Moore           Keller TX          58 M     21:14 
  294  3193 Nick Moore            Keller TX          20 M     21:14 
  295  3063 Kelsey Dethlefsen     Hickman NE         27 F     21:19 
  296  3064 Ryan Dethlefsen       Hickman NE         29 M     21:20 
  297  3053 Donald Coolidge       Falls City NE      57 M     21:23 
  298  3054 Elizabeth Coolidge    Falls City NE      55 F     21:23 
  299  3069 Donovan Dorr          Omaha NE           3  M     22:18 
  300  3070 Melissa Dorr          Omaha NE           39 F     22:23 
  301  3040 Andrew Burson         Lincoln NE         30 M     22:27 
  302  3183 William McSharry      Omaha NE           62 M     22:54 
  303  3182 Linda McSharry        Omaha NE           59 F     22:54 
  304  3187 Bonnie Meyer          Lincoln NE         60 F     23:07 
  305  3107 Nellie Heine          Lincoln NE         1  F     23:12 


TOP 10 FEMALE RESULTS

Place Bib   Name                  Ag City            St   Time  Pace     
===== ===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  3359 Jordyn Wissing        12 Lincoln         NE    6:04  6:04 
    2  3108 Avery Heins           12 Lincoln         NE    7:26  7:26 
    3  9973 Lilah Zastrow         8  Lincoln         NE    7:38  7:38 
    4  3286 Emily Tast            8  Lincoln         NE    7:39  7:39 
    5  3067 Kathleen Donovan      10 Unadilla        NE    7:43  7:43 
    6  3088 Marisa Gross          11 Waverly         NE    8:11  8:11 
    7  3024 Chloe Berry           10 Lincoln         NE    8:19  8:19 
    8  3097 Abigail Hansen        12 Unadilla        NE    8:24  8:24 
    9  3240 Abby Ryan             9                        8:26  8:26 
   10  3121 Avery Holle           11 Lincoln         NE    8:26  8:26