Run with the Police

5 Kilometer

Info

May 19, 2018 in Des Moines, IA

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

5 Kilometer - Results



4th Run with the Police



4th Run with the Police

Des Moines, IA

May 19, 2018

70 and Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated May 19, 2018 11:27 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1      OpM  Anthony McDill, 24, Ames, IA               16:59  
    2    1 M20  Chris Wignall, 20, Ankeny, IA              17:17  
    3    1 JrM  Owen Ness, 16, Johnston, IA                17:57  
    4    1 M40  Lance Bergeson, 49, Ankeny, IA             18:01  
    5    2 M20  Jay Whitmore, 27, Donahue, IA              18:38  
    6    3 M20  Mark Lahart, 27, Des Moines, IA            18:54  
    7    2 JrM  Jesus Juarez, 17, North Hs                 19:05  
    8    1 M30  Keith Varner, 32, Ankeny, IA               19:38  
    9    2 M40  Dave Zimmer, 46, Polk City, IA             20:01  
   10    3 JrM  Cesar Orellana, 16, North Hs               20:18  
   11    4 M20  Jt Crowley, 23, Des Moines, IA             20:20  
   12    5 M20  Coby Mooers, 24, Ankeny, IA                20:25  
   13    6 M20  Michael Schnackenberg, 28, Des Moines, IA  20:35  
   14    7 M20  Jacob Schnackenberg, 24, Des Moines, IA    20:35  
   15    2 M30  Clint Varley, 37, West Des Moines, IA      20:46  
    1      OpW  Heather Iburg, 37*, Saint Charles, IA      21:08  
   16    3 M30  Ben Carter, 34, Adel, IA                   21:20  
   17    8 M20  Travis Newman, 25, Des Moines, IA          21:24  
   18    9 M20  Shafer Fox, 24, Des Moines, IA             21:53  
    2    1 JrW  Ikilas Hasan, 15*, North Hs                22:03  
    3    1 W50  Christine Comito, 50*, Des Moines, IA      22:08  
   19    3 M40  Brian Webb, 42, Des Moines, IA             22:09  
   20    4 M30  Travis Jordan, 35, West Des Moines, IA     22:19  
   21    4 JrM  Cooper Majors, 14, Ankeny, IA              22:22  
   22    1 M50  Mark Davis, 50, Urbandale, IA              22:25  
   23   10 M20  Benjamin Willcockson, 20, Urbandale, IA    22:40  
    4    1 W30  Megan Zach, 39*, Des Moines, IA            23:03  
    5    2 W30  Tracey Lemonds, 36*, North Liberty, IA     23:04  
   24    5 JrM  Ismail Carlos-Gonzalez, 18, North Hs       23:10  
    6    3 W30  Nancy Baccam, 30*, Des Moines, IA          23:25  
   25    5 M30  Nate Boulton, 37, Des Moines, IA           23:29  
   26    4 M40  Eric Vaughn, 48, Perry, IA                 23:33  
    7    4 W30  Ashley Ackerson, 30*, Indianola, IA        23:33  
    8    1 W40  Kristy Pomrenke, 45*, Ankeny, IA           23:34  
   27    6 M30  Kirk Elmquist, 30, Council Bluffs, IA      23:37  
   28    5 M40  Daniel Blom, 41, Norwalk, IA               23:39  
   29    7 M30  Matt Seeley, 35, Prole, IA                 23:45  
    9    1 W20  Traci Rimbey, 27*, Des Moines, IA          23:47  
   30    6 M40  Robert Rasmussen, 45, Des Moines, IA       23:49  
   31    6 JrM  Alec Bolletta, 18, Polk City, IA           23:51  
   32    8 M30  Zac Bitting, 38, Des Moines, IA            23:57  
   33    7 M40  Chad Nicolino, 41, Des Moines, IA          24:01  
   10    2 JrW  Kali Cam, 14*, Bondurant, IA               24:06  
   34   11 M20  Myles Schrage, 26, Ankeny, IA              24:08  
   35    9 M30  Ryan Anderson, 34, Windsor Heights, IA     24:10  
   36    7 JrM  Hams Pyne, 17, North Hs                    24:11  
   37    8 JrM  Carson McConkey, 12, Norwalk, IA           24:12  
   11    5 W30  Alicia Ballantini, 39*, Grimes, IA         24:20  
   38    8 M40  Stacey Hilsenbeck, 40, Des Moines, IA      24:25  
   39    9 M40  Jon Pena, 45, Grimes, IA                   24:32  
   12    2 W40  Amy Mulhern, 46*, Ankeny, IA               24:35  
   40   12 M20  David Drucker, 26, West Des Moines, IA     24:48  
   41    9 JrM  Tyler Hower, 18, Norwalk, IA               24:55  
   42   10 JrM  Angel Berber, 15, North Hs                 25:00  
   43   10 M40  Chad Fields, 40, Altoona, IA               25:01  
   44   11 JrM  Noah Fields, 9, Altoona, IA                25:02  
   13    3 W40  Jennifer Steel, 40*, Des Moines, IA        25:07  
   45   10 M30  Matt Schnur, 32, Bondurant, IA             25:08  
   46   11 M40  Mark Whitfield, 49, Des Moines, IA         25:14  
   47   11 M30  Chad Hepperly, 34, Urbandale, IA           25:27  
   48   12 JrM  Mayson Shelton, 16, Des Moines, IA         25:28  
   14    4 W40  Jessica Jensen, 40*, Waukee, IA            25:35  
   15    5 W40  Amy Kramer, 43*, Des Moines, IA            25:36  
   49    1 M60  Chuck Clark, 67, Norwalk, IA               25:37  
   16    2 W20  Jennifer Klyn, 29*, Des Moines, IA         25:39  
   50   13 JrM  Connor Brooner, 13, Des Moines, IA         25:39  
   51   13 M20  Mark Neyens, 29, Des Moines, IA            25:42  
   52   12 M40  Izaah Knox, 41, Des Moines, IA             25:44  
   17    6 W40  Deb Van Velzen, 47*, Cumming, IA           25:52  
   53   14 JrM  Haeblu Ar, 16, North Hs                    25:53  
   54   15 JrM  Devin Mutch, 19, Des Moines, IA            25:57  
   18    3 JrW  Leah Cam, 18*, Bondurant, IA               26:00  
   55   16 JrM  Drew Thomas, 19, Clive, IA                 26:04  
   19    2 W50  Susan Klinge, 54*, Belmond, IA             26:13  
   56   13 M40  Aron Arthur, 41, Polk City, IA             26:14  
   57   12 M30  Matt Bruner, 35, Huxley, IA                26:16  
   58   17 JrM  Hilario Callejas, 18, North Hs             26:16  
   59    2 M50  Todd Eipperle, 53, Ankeny, IA              26:18  
   20    6 W30  Jenna Knox, 33*, Des Moines, IA            26:19  
   60   18 JrM  Eddie Bouchard, 12, Altoona, IA            26:24  
   21    3 W20  Hali Van Velzen, 22*, Des Moines, IA       26:32  
   61   14 M40  Scott Davis, 47, West Des Moines, IA       26:39  
   62   13 M30  Kevin Sanders, 31, Urbandale, IA           26:41  
   63   19 JrM  James Copeland, 13, Weeks Ms               26:42  
   64   14 M30  Larry Spray, 33, Dallas Center, IA         26:43  
   22    4 JrW  Reagan Zimmer, 11*, Polk City, IA          26:47  
   23    5 JrW  Stevie Bouchard, 12*, Altoona, IA          26:50  
   24    4 W20  Brittany Hedges, 27*, Des Moines, IA       26:53  
   65    3 M50  David Pope, 57, Grinnell, IA               26:53  
   66   15 M30  Kyle Peterson, 37, Prole, IA               26:55  
   67   16 M30  Jeff Davis, 35, Ankeny, IA                 26:55  
   25    7 W30  Emily Drenkow-Carr, 38*, Altoona, IA       26:56  
   68   14 M20  Taylor Rasmussen, 27, Des Moines, IA       26:56  
   26    7 W40  Lisa McCullough, 49*, Polk City, IA        26:58  
   69   15 M40  Eric Studer, 47, Des Moines, IA            26:58  
   70   17 M30  Steven Naber, 39, Des Moines, IA           27:02  
   71   20 JrM  Carson Cornwell, 11, Johnston, IA          27:04  
   72   18 M30  Luke Sieleman, 37, Pleasant Hill, IA       27:08  
   73   16 M40  Andrew Phipps, 42, Des Moines, IA          27:08  
   74   17 M40  Shawn Samples, 49, Des Moines, IA          27:12  
   27    3 W50  Jennifer Bushbaum, 52*, Urbandale, IA      27:18  
   75   15 M20  Cassidy Noble, 24, Altoona, IA             27:19  
   76   16 M20  Zach Dykstra, 23, Ankeny, IA               27:20  
   28    8 W30  Alaina Santizo, 36*, Urbandale, IA         27:20  
   77   21 JrM  Noah Santizo, 8, Urbandale, IA             27:20  
   29    9 W30  Louise Price, 36*, Grimes, IA              27:29  
   78    4 M50  John Leto, 50, Ankeny, IA                  27:29  
   79   17 M20  Blake Drucker, 29, West Des Moines, IA     27:29  
   30    5 W20  Megan Kress, 20*, Johnston, IA             27:35  
   80    5 M50  Steve Waymire, 52, Des Moines, IA          27:37  
   31    6 W20  Kerrigan Owens, 21*, Des Moines, IA        27:45  
   81   18 M20  Matt Gulleen, 25, Ames, IA                 27:48  
   32    7 W20  Rebecca Andrade, 25*, Des Moines, IA       27:49  
   82   18 M40  Thomas Mayes, 48, Des Moines, IA           27:51  
   33   10 W30  Jasmina Salkic, 30*, Des Moines, IA        27:54  
   83   19 M40  Dan Duffell, 43, Ankeny, IA                28:01  
   34    4 W50  Tammy Newton, 55*, Carlisle, IA            28:03  
   84   22 JrM  Chance Knox, 16, Des Moines, IA            28:05  
   35    5 W50  Lisa Rempe, 50*, Urbandale, IA             28:06  
   36    8 W40  Martha Rowe, 41*, Indianola, IA            28:13  
   85   20 M40  Jeff McConkey, 43, Norwalk, IA             28:15  
   37    1 W60  Carol Stratemeyer, 62*, Des Moines, IA     28:16  
   38    6 W50  Nancy Fredericksen, 57*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           28:18  
   86   23 JrM  Fernando Caceres, 18, North Hs             28:19  
   87   21 M40  Anthony Ballantini, 45, Grimes, IA         28:22  
   39    6 JrW  Hailey Neer, 14*, Weeks Ms                 28:24  
   88   19 M30  John Neer, 39, Des Moines, IA              28:24  
   40    8 W20  Emily Miller, 22*, Des Moines, IA          28:27  
   89   24 JrM  Aiden Schulz, 10, West Des Moines, IA      28:30  
   41    7 W50  Beth Wignall, 50*, Ankeny, IA              28:30  
   90   25 JrM  Tyler Kinney, 17, West Des Moines, IA      28:31  
   91   20 M30  Aaron Onder, 36, Mason City, IA            28:31  
   92   21 M30  Jason Rosa, 39, Des Moines, IA             28:32  
   93    6 M50  Larry Mahlstedt, 53, Des Moines, IA        28:34  
   42    7 JrW  Ashleigh White, 19*, Waukee, IA            28:37  
   94   22 M40  Jason Hays, 43, Waukee, IA                 28:42  
   43    8 JrW  Haylie Zinkula, 11*, Waukee, IA            28:42  
   44   11 W30  Gretchen Hays, 31*, Waukee, IA             28:42  
   45    9 W40  Cinnamon Schulz, 42*, Carlisle, IA         28:47  
   95   22 M30  Daniel Jansen, 36, Grimes, IA              28:48  
   46    9 W20  Kelsey Portwine, 23*, West Des Moines, IA  28:48  
   47    9 JrW  Karen Barrera, 16*, North Hs               28:49  
   48   12 W30  Lindsay Morris, 33*, Ankeny, IA            28:51  
   96   23 M30  David Kuntz, 31, Des Moines, IA            28:54  
   49    8 W50  Sherri Cooney, 52*, Pleasant Hill, IA      28:55  
   97   26 JrM  Jack Winter, 14, Dallas Center, IA         29:00  
   50    9 W50  Kimberly Abbott, 57*, Ankeny, IA           29:03  
   51   13 W30  Molly Rasmussen, 36*, Ankeny, IA           29:06  
   52   14 W30  Sarah Riley, 35*, Des Moines, IA           29:10  
   98   24 M30  Joe Riley, 39, Des Moines, IA              29:10  
   99    2 M60  Russ Nay, 64, Runnells, IA                 29:11  
   53   15 W30  Heather Albertson, 34*, Urbandale, IA      29:12  
   54   10 JrW  Blythe Ketelsen, 11*, Hit The Ground Runnin
                                                           29:13  
  100   25 M30  Brian Rolek, 35, West Des Moines, IA       29:15  
   55   16 W30  Mary Petersen, 32*, Spirit Lake, IA        29:15  
  101   26 M30  Scott Jimmerson, 30, Des Moines, IA        29:19  
   56   17 W30  Ann McTaggart, 35*, Des Moines, IA         29:23  
  102   23 M40  Joe Hansen, 43, Des Moines, IA             29:23  
  103   24 M40  David John, 42, Des Moines, IA             29:23  
   57   11 JrW  Jamie Gomez, 14*, Weeks Ms                 29:24  
   58   12 JrW  Emma Shields, 14*, Weeks Ms                29:24  
  104   27 M30  Timothy Schutte, 33, Des Moines, IA        29:30  
   59   18 W30  Valerie Blume, 34*, Altoona, IA            29:30  
   60   13 JrW  Nicole Heinrichs, 14*, Weeks Ms            29:33  
  105   27 JrM  Reese Copeland, 12, Weeks Ms               29:34  
   61   10 W40  Suzette Prince, 46*, Des Moines, IA        29:35  
  106   25 M40  Brant Sharp, 40, Des Moines, IA            29:37  
  107    3 M60  Larry Farrell, 71, Des Moines, IA          29:39  
  108   26 M40  Jake Schulz, 42, West Des Moines, IA       29:40  
  109    7 M50  Mark Buzynski, 54, West Des Moines, IA     29:41  
   62   19 W30  Amy Page, 38*, Boone, IA                   29:44  
   63   14 JrW  McKenna Walker, 10*, Urbandale, IA         29:47  
   64   10 W50  Jan Atchison, 59*, Rhodes, IA              29:49  
   65   11 W50  Shirley Hoveland, 59*, Des Moines, IA      29:52  
  110   27 M40  Scott Decker, 44, Des Moines, IA           29:54  
   66   10 W20  Tiffany Drucker, 26*, West Des Moines, IA  29:58  
  111   28 M30  Brad Youngblut, 39, Ankeny, IA             29:58  
   67   11 W40  Lindsey Cornwell, 41*, Johnston, IA        29:58  
  112   29 M30  Cole Schinkel, 33, Ankeny, IA              30:00  
   68   20 W30  Hilary Weber, 31*, Dallas Center, IA       30:01  
   69   11 W20  Emily McCullough, 27*, Indianola, IA       30:04  
   70   12 W20  Caitlin Laudick, 28*, Ankeny, IA           30:04  
  113   28 JrM  Kinnick Brown, 10, Granger, IA             30:11  
   71   13 W20  Dana Minteer, 21*, Eldora, IA              30:13  
   72   12 W50  Catherine Fitzpatrick, 57*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           30:17  
   73   21 W30  Janet Wilwerding, 38*, Ankeny, IA          30:18  
   74   14 W20  Angel Pintor, 26*, Des Moines, IA          30:22  
  114   28 M40  Ryan Lincoln, 40, Grimes, IA               30:25  
   75   15 W20  Taylor Schram, 26*, Ames, IA               30:26  
   76   22 W30  Bethany Schutte, 31*, Des Moines, IA       30:26  
  115   30 M30  Christopher Pierce, 31, Des Moines, IA     30:29  
   77   15 JrW  Julie Sholar, 18*, Dallas Center, IA       30:32  
   78   12 W40  Mandy Shepherd, 40*, Urbandale, IA         30:37  
  116   29 M40  Mike McKinney, 43, West Des Moines, IA     30:38  
   79   23 W30  Sara Hulen, 39*, Bondurant, IA             30:40  
   80   24 W30  Lindsay Boyd, 32*, Ankeny, IA              30:42  
   81   13 W40  Tami Wingert, 47*, Des Moines, IA          30:52  
  117   30 M40  Dana Wingert, 48, Des Moines, IA           30:53  
  118   29 JrM  Javed Gomez, 17, North Hs                  30:58  
  119   31 M40  Kevin Gott, 47, Pleasant Hill, IA          30:58  
  120   19 M20  David Jones, 28, Des Moines, IA            31:00  
   82   25 W30  Lacey Wahman, 30*, Des Moines, IA          31:00  
  121   30 JrM  Brady Sanger, 9, Altoona, IA               31:04  
   83   26 W30  Joannie Sanger, 37*, Altoona, IA           31:11  
  122   20 M20  Michael Kelly, 25, West Des Moines, IA     31:17  
   84   16 W20  Colleen Frank, 26*, Des Moines, IA         31:17  
  123    8 M50  Gary White, 50, Indianola, IA              31:19  
  124   21 M20  Greg Hepperly, 28, Norwalk, IA             31:20  
  125   22 M20  Trey Newman, 21, Ankeny, IA                31:21  
  126   31 JrM  Corey Deery, 17, Des Moines, IA            31:24  
  127   23 M20  Zach DeCarlo, 26, Urbandale, IA            31:28  
   85   13 W50  Stacy Thomas, 52*, Indianola, IA           31:28  
  128   31 M30  Paul Drucker, 31, West Des Moines, IA      31:32  
   86   16 JrW  Rosemary Galdamez, 17*, North Hs           31:32  
  129   32 M30  Randy Jessen, 30, Ankeny, IA               31:34  
  130   32 M40  Tim Hostetter, 40, Waukee, IA              31:40  
   87   27 W30  Tiffany Hostetter, 39*, Waukee, IA         31:40  
   88   14 W50  Elizabeth Slocum, 53*, Des Moines, IA      31:40  
   89   17 W20  Amanda Abernathy, 27*, Altoona, IA         31:40  
  131   24 M20  Ryan Abernathy, 26, Altoona, IA            31:41  
   90   28 W30  Lexi Evans, 30*, Altoona, IA               31:41  
   91   17 JrW  Mallory Lovejoy, 10*, Des Moines, IA       31:55  
   92   18 W20  Jennifer Beall, 21*, Des Moines, IA        31:55  
  132   33 M40  Jerry Noble, 48, Ankeny, IA                31:56  
   93   19 W20  Spencer Shafer, 24*, Des Moines, IA        32:02  
  133   34 M40  Anthony Greiger, 43, Clive, IA             32:07  
   94   20 W20  Laura Glas, 27*, West Des Moines, IA       32:14  
   95   21 W20  Marissa Miller, 28*, Johnston, IA          32:21  
   96   22 W20  Ashley Adams, 26*, Johnston, IA            32:24  
   97   14 W40  Janet Lose, 44*, Indianola, IA             32:26  
   98   18 JrW  Jermina Reid, 12*, Des Moines, IA          32:26  
  134    9 M50  Jeremy Reid, 58, Des Moines, IA            32:27  
   99   29 W30  Melissa Johnson, 35*, Ankeny, IA           32:31  
  100   30 W30  Heidi Sharp, 38*, Des Moines, IA           32:33  
  135   32 JrM  Ben Fleming, 9, West Des Moines, IA        32:40  
  101   19 JrW  Olivia Hodges, 13*, Johnston, IA           32:50  
  136   10 M50  Paul Stout, 52, Clive, IA                  32:51  
  137   33 JrM  Stephen Lawler, 12, Huxley, IA             32:56  
  102   23 W20  Erika Pintor, 28*, Johnston, IA            32:57  
  138   33 M30  Houston Brayton, 35, West Des Moines, IA   33:05  
  103   31 W30  Tiffany Alison, 38*, Des Moines, IA        33:13  
  104   24 W20  Haley Nelson, 26*, Urbandale, IA           33:17  
  105   25 W20  Dayna Finley, 26*, Bondurant, IA           33:17  
  106   26 W20  Bryanna DeCarlo, 26*, Des Moines, IA       33:17  
  139    4 M60  Keith Hartje, 68, Ankeny, IA               33:20  
  107   27 W20  Alyssa Faust, 28*, Bondurant, IA           33:21  
  140   25 M20  Christian Faust, 28, Bondurant, IA         33:21  
  108   32 W30  Courtney Bach, 35*, Urbandale, IA          33:25  
  109   15 W50  Vivian Masters, 59*, Des Moines, IA        33:26  
  110   15 W40  Jennifer Fletcher, 45*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           33:29  
  141   35 M40  Ian Lawler, 46, Huxley, IA                 33:38  
  111   16 W50  Diane Samples, 50*, Des Moines, IA         33:45  
  112       Jaida Winkelspecht*, Weeks Ms              33:45  
  113   28 W20  Katie Lethem, 28*, Ankeny, IA              33:46  
  114   16 W40  Kandi Shelton, 41*, Des Moines, IA         33:50  
  115   33 W30  Patty Sneddon Kisting, 35*, Grimes, IA     33:54  
  142   34 M30  Kayle Drucker, 33, West Des Moines, IA     33:57  
  143   36 M40  David Deery, 44, Des Moines, IA            33:59  
  116   20 JrW  Carley Deery, 14*, Des Moines, IA          34:00  
  144   34 JrM  Michael Giampolo, 13, Johnston, IA         34:00  
  145   37 M40  Craig Helm, 46, Des Moines, IA             34:00  
  117   17 W40  Kimberly Majors, 49*, Ankeny, IA           34:09  
  118   29 W20  Alice Dixon, 22*, West Des Moines, IA      34:18  
  119   18 W40  Susan Perry, 48*, West Des Moines, IA      34:21  
  120   19 W40  Valerie Wilcox, 44*, Urbandale, IA         34:26  
  146   11 M50  Patrick Molony, 55, Des Moines, IA         34:27  
  121   17 W50  Jeanne Kutsch, 50*, Des Moines, IA         34:27  
  122   30 W20  Elizabeth Sieleman, 24*, Council Bluffs, IA
                                                           34:28  
  147   12 M50  Dale Grundmeier, 57, Stuart, IA            34:29  
  148   13 M50  Terry Rempe, 57, Urbandale, IA             34:30  
  123   18 W50  Jennifer Porter, 53*, Dubuque, IA          34:30  
  124   31 W20  Kelsey Widlund, 26*, Des Moines, IA        34:36  
  125   20 W40  Kelly Till, 48*, Urbandale, IA             34:36  
  126   21 W40  Kathleen Till Stange, 49*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           34:37  
  127   32 W20  Chelsea Borich, 26*, Pleasant Hill, IA     34:41  
  128    2 W60  Arlys Sikkink, 67*, Des Moines, IA         34:44  
  129   34 W30  Sarah Starkey, 35*, Mitchellville, IA      34:44  
  130   22 W40  Christine Lemke, 45*, Des Moines, IA       34:45  
  149   38 M40  Anthony Giampolo, 46, Johnston, IA         34:46  
  131   35 W30  Mylea McNeeley, 36*, Altoona, IA           34:49  
  132   23 W40  Carrie DeVan, 42*, Boone, IA               34:51  
  150   39 M40  Jonathan Gano, 43, Des Moines, IA          34:51  
  133   24 W40  Joanne Tubbs, 45*, Des Moines, IA          34:51  
  151   14 M50  Bob Fagen, 59, Des Moines, IA              34:52  
  134   19 W50  Dawn Colvin, 50*, Johnston, IA             34:52  
  135   21 JrW  Miranda Pierce, 16*, Ankeny, IA            34:52  
  136   22 JrW  Jaimie Ziebell, 15*, Weeks Ms              34:54  
  137   23 JrW  Nirel Webb, 13*, Weeks Ms                  34:54  
  152   15 M50  Greg Colvin, 51, Johnston, IA              34:55  
  153   35 JrM  William Santizo, 5, Urbandale, IA          35:01  
  154   35 M30  Rodrigo Santizo, 39, Urbandale, IA         35:04  
  138   36 W30  Amanda Holtan, 32*, Des Moines, IA         35:05  
  155   36 M30  Jeffrey George, 31, Altoona, IA            35:05  
  156   40 M40  Scott Sanders, 47, Des Moines, IA          35:06  
  139    3 W60  Amy Fuson, 62*, Indianola, IA              35:10  
  140   33 W20  Mallory Majors, 21*, Ankeny, IA            35:14  
  141   34 W20  Madison Dykstra, 21*, Ankeny, IA           35:14  
  142   37 W30  Sarah Meek, 35*, West Des Moines, IA       35:16  
  143   24 JrW  Eleanor Lawler, 10*, Huxley, IA            35:21  
  144    4 W60  Pamela Steffen, 63*, Des Moines, IA        35:21  
  145   20 W50  Kimberly Weeks, 59*, Altoona, IA           35:21  
  146   25 W40  Suzy Owens, 41*, Huxley, IA                35:23  
  147   25 JrW  Elle Smith, 19*, Ankeny, IA                35:26  
  148   38 W30  Kay Wing, 34*, Baxter, IA                  35:37  
  149    5 W60  Diane Clevenger, 61*, Indianola, IA        35:51  
  150    6 W60  Paula Campos, 60*, Des Moines, IA          35:52  
  151   21 W50  Sonja Diener, 51*, Ankeny, IA              35:57  
  152   39 W30  Jessica Winter, 36*, Dallas Center, IA     36:14  
  157   37 M30  Andrew Winter, 34, Dallas Center, IA       36:14  
  153   22 W50  Kristy Klyn, 50*, Des Moines, IA           36:16  
  154   35 W20  Jenna Matherly, 28*, West Des Moines, IA   36:20  
  155   36 W20  Amy Hayes, 28*, Windsor Heights, IA        36:21  
  158   41 M40  Robert Mathews, 47, Des Moines, IA         36:27  
  156   40 W30  Shannon Archer, 34*, Ankeny, IA            36:36  
  157   37 W20  Marissa Lee, 29*, Clive, IA                36:36  
  159   42 M40  David Wilwerding, 40, Ankeny, IA           36:38  
  160   38 M30  Brian Stevens, 38, West Des Moines, IA     36:40  
  161   36 JrM  Kevin Nguyen, 17, North Hs                 36:41  
  158   38 W20  Ashley Foreman, 27*, Grimes, IA            36:42  
  159   41 W30  Courtney Harden, 30*, Grimes, IA           36:42  
  160   26 W40  Melanie Grimm, 42*, Pleasantville, IA      36:45  
  161   27 W40  Ann Dunahoo, 43*, Cumming, IA              36:53  
  162   42 W30  Ryan Page, 35*, Clive, IA                  36:54  
  163   43 W30  Kacie Capps, 37*, Altoona, IA              36:54  
  164   28 W40  Rachelle Sanford, 46*, West Des Moines, IA 37:01  
  165   29 W40  Kenna Dixson, 47*, Grimes, IA              37:01  
  166   44 W30  Stacie Stearns, 30*, Windsor Heights, IA   37:23  
  167   23 W50  Becky Mayfield, 51*, Newton, IA            37:24  
  168   45 W30  Alexandr Lifka-Reselman, 30*, Des Moines, IA
                                                           37:37  
  162   26 M20  Nic Barrett, 24, West Des Moines, IA       37:42  
  169   46 W30  Jessica Allen, 30*, Altoona, IA            37:44  
  163   16 M50  Michael Whitmer, 51, Des Moines, IA        37:45  
  164   37 JrM  Andrew Decker, 13, Des Moines, IA          37:46  
  170   30 W40  Carri Rogers, 43*, Prairie City, IA        37:53  
  165   17 M50  Jim Barrett, 58, West Des Moines, IA       38:00  
  171   47 W30  Lacy Waltz, 33*, Earlham, IA               38:02  
  166   43 M40  Jason Wulf, 45, Des Moines, IA             38:05  
  172   48 W30  Kari Hernandez, 31*, Pleasant Hill, IA     38:11  
  173   49 W30  Melissa Huss, 34*, Urbandale, IA           38:20  
  167   39 M30  Nathan Huss, 36, Urbandale, IA             38:22  
  174   39 W20  Jenna Taylor, 24*, Grimes, IA              38:23  
  175   50 W30  Pamela Price, 36*, Des Moines, IA          38:24  
  176   51 W30  Jamie Moellers, 38*, Ankeny, IA            38:25  
  177   52 W30  Dani Trammell, 39*, Bondurant, IA          38:27  
  178   26 JrW  Kenadi Trammell, 11*, Bondurant, IA        38:27  
  168   38 JrM  Owen Reid, 12, West Des Moines, IA         38:29  
  169   44 M40  Rick Brcka, 42, Altoona, IA                38:30  
  170   45 M40  Darren Reid, 43, West Des Moines, IA       38:34  
  171    5 M60  John Sarcone, 67, Des Moines, IA           38:36  
  179   31 W40  Emily Wood, 45*, Des Moines, IA            38:37  
  172   46 M40  Tybee Sever, 42, West Des Moines, IA       38:38  
  173   39 JrM  Noah Sever, 10, West Des Moines, IA        38:38  
  180   24 W50  Dawn Buzynski, 51*, West Des Moines, IA    38:52  
  174   40 M30  Byron Michael Smith, 36, Ankeny, IA        38:54  
  181   25 W50  Sarah Kinney, 52*, Des Moines, IA          38:56  
  175   40 JrM  Steven Naber Jr, 7, Des Moines, IA         39:00  
  182   53 W30  Carrie Naber, 37*, Des Moines, IA          39:01  
  183   32 W40  Andrea Mattingly, 44*, Boone, IA           39:04  
  184   40 W20  Lindsey Buzynski, 20*, West Des Moines, IA 39:05  
  185   33 W40  Christina Nehring, 49*, Englewood, OH      39:21  
  176   18 M50  Mark Slocum, 57, Des Moines, IA            39:48  
  186   34 W40  Kris Rode, 49*, Ankeny, IA                 39:49  
  187   41 W20  Katie Johnson, 29*, Des Moines, IA         39:50  
  188   42 W20  Molli Davis, 28*, Windsor Heights, IA      39:50  
  177   27 M20  Caleb Davis, 27, Windsor Heights, IA       39:51  
  178   19 M50  Mark Miller, 56, Winterset, IA             39:51  
  189   27 JrW  Piper Arganbright, 11*, Johnston, IA       39:52  
  190   28 JrW  Quinn Arganbright, 8*, Johnston, IA        39:53  
  179   41 M30  Seth Arganbright, 34, Johnston, IA         39:54  
  191   54 W30  Megan McAfee, 31*, Des Moines, IA          39:59  
  192   43 W20  Kylie Hervey, 28*, Perry, IA               40:10  
  193   26 W50  Lisa Luu, 50*, Cumming, IA                 40:11  
  194   35 W40  Jodi Selby, 49*, Adel, IA                  40:17  
  195   44 W20  Ellaine Watkins, 27*, Des Moines, IA       40:18  
  196   36 W40  Diane Fleming, 48*, Des Moines, IA         40:24  
  197   29 JrW  Jessica Orman, 19*, Johnston, IA           40:25  
  198   45 W20  Daykota Shelton, 21*, Des Moines, IA       40:26  
  199   55 W30  Chelsey Wilson, 30*, De Soto, IA           40:27  
  200   27 W50  Tracey Orman, 52*, Johnston, IA            40:27  
  201   46 W20  Samantha Hepperly, 26*, Norwalk, IA        40:41  
  180   42 M30  Craig Vasquez, 34, Windsor Heigts, IA      40:42  
  181   41 JrM  Rowan Vasquez, 5, Windsor Heights, IA      40:42  
  202   28 W50  Ramona Lee, 58*, Bondurant, IA             40:52  
  203   56 W30  Jennifer Aguilar, 39*, Des Moines, IA      40:52  
  204   37 W40  Margaret Petosa, 43*, Urbandale, IA        41:01  
  205    7 W60  Carole Weltha, 65*, Des Moines, IA         41:03  
  206   38 W40  Kristi Coon, 47*, Earlham, IA              41:23  
  207   30 JrW  Maci Coon, 8*, Earlham, IA                 41:23  
  208   57 W30  Kim Meyers Woythaler, 34*, Baxter, IA      41:29  
  209   58 W30  Rachel Hodges, 35*, Johnston, IA           41:31  
  210   47 W20  Kassie Zima, 29*, Des Moines, IA           41:31  
  211   48 W20  Emily Stout, 20*, Clive, IA                41:32  
  212   31 JrW  Grace Stout, 16*, Clive, IA                41:33  
  182   20 M50  Chris Fleming, 50, Des Moines, IA          41:37  
  213   59 W30  Laura Deavers, 31*, Des Moines, IA         41:38  
  214   29 W50  Kerry Shelley, 57*, West Des Moines, IA    41:40  
  183   42 JrM  Gene Hildreth III, 12, Des Moines, IA      41:55  
  215   49 W20  Tiffany Morlan, 28*, Des Moines, IA        41:59  
  216   60 W30  Dominica Thomas, 36*, Des Moines, IA       42:00  
  217   32 JrW  Allison Thomas, 14*, Des Moines, IA        42:00  
  218   33 JrW  Zin Ma Phone, 14*, North Hs                42:03  
  184   43 JrM  Jonny Scott, 18, West Des Moines, IA       42:05  
  185   44 JrM  Cole Scott, 18, West Des Moines, IA        42:05  
  186   47 M40  Chris Scott, 47, West Des Moines, IA       42:05  
  187   45 JrM  Richie Meschendorf, 7, Des Moines, IA      42:38  
  188   43 M30  Jonathan Meschendorf, 35, Des Moines, IA   42:39  
  219   61 W30  Aimee Munson, 31*, Madrid, IA              42:43  
  220   62 W30  Alicia Torsky, 34*, Dallas Center, IA      42:43  
  221   39 W40  Brenda Stout, 48*, Clive, IA               42:45  
  222   30 W50  Ann Waymire, 50*, Des Moines, IA           42:45  
  189   44 M30  Michael Towey, 32, Des Moines, IA          42:51  
  223   63 W30  Sunny Sengaphone, 31*, Altoona, IA         42:51  
  224   64 W30  Katie Meschendorf, 34*, Des Moines, IA     42:57  
  225   40 W40  Jenny Taylor, 46*, Urbandale, IA           43:05  
  226   41 W40  Olfelia Mohr, 46*, Cumming, IA             43:09  
  190    6 M60  Richard Anderson, 64, Des Moines, IA       43:22  
  227   42 W40  Linda Casas, 44*, Des Moines, IA           43:22  
  228    8 W60  Ginny Hofbauer, 68*, Des Moines, IA        43:27  
  229    9 W60  Cathie Law, 72*, Urbandale, IA             43:30  
  230   65 W30  Rebecca Finneran, 35*, Des Moines, IA      43:30  
  191   45 M30  Jeremy Sprague, 38, Waukee, IA             43:35  
  231   34 JrW  Gracie Sprague, 11*, Waukee, IA            43:35  
  192   46 JrM  Gavin Ray, 17, Dallas Center, IA           43:45  
  232   35 JrW  Autumn Lee, 18*, Des Moines, IA            43:46  
  233   66 W30  Trudy Paulson, 37*, Des Moines, IA         43:58  
  234   36 JrW  Shyan Wilson, 17*, Des Moines, IA          43:59  
  235   43 W40  Karrie Truitt, 41*, Des Moines, IA         44:00  
  236   44 W40  Sara Rahe, 43*, Des Moines, IA             44:00  
  237   45 W40  Blanche Winegar, 42*, Des Moines, IA       44:06  
  193   47 JrM  Nigel Wardlow, 18, Lincoln Hs              44:10  
  194   46 M30  Benjamin Ulrey, 32, Des Moines, IA         44:10  
  195   48 JrM  Josh Vu, 17, North Hs                      44:10  
  238   37 JrW  Annabal Albright, 10*, Des Moines, IA      44:19  
  196   48 M40  Chip Albright, 42, Des Moines, IA          44:20  
  239   38 JrW  Emily Schulz, 16*, West Des Moines, IA     44:21  
  240   50 W20  Christina Ulrey, 26*, Des Moines, IA       44:22  
  241   51 W20  Becky Wilson, 29*, Ankeny, IA              44:22  
  242   46 W40  Jen Schulz, 41*, West Des Moines, IA       44:23  
  243   31 W50  Martha Kester, 50*, Des Moines, IA         44:31  
  197    7 M60  Craig Ellyson, 62, Elkhart, IA             45:02  
  244   67 W30  Sonja Schinkel, 33*, Ankeny, IA            45:02  
  198   49 M40  Ken Pierce, 47, Ankeny, IA                 45:08  
  245   47 W40  Angela Pierce, 46*, Ankeny, IA             45:08  
  199   49 JrM  Jackson Bogle, 10, Altoona, IA             45:16  
  200   50 M40  Ron Mace, 45, Des Moines, IA               45:16  
  246   39 JrW  Nevaeh Lee, 11*, Des Moines, IA            45:21  
  247   68 W30  Glynn Bogle, 39*, Altoona, IA              45:29  
  248   32 W50  Sandy Kordick, 57*, Cumming, IA            45:33  
  201   50 JrM  Noah Howell, 8, Granger, IA                45:33  
  249   40 JrW  Charlee Cromwell, 8*, Perry, IA            45:38  
  250   69 W30  Ashley Howell, 32*, Granger, IA            45:38  
  251   70 W30  Rachel Diver, 30*, Pleasant Hill, IA       45:53  
  252   48 W40  Jodi Daggett, 46*, Van Meter, IA           45:57  
  202   51 M40  Michael Lawton, 42, Colfax, IA             45:57  
  253   41 JrW  Lydia Meunsaveng, 9*, Indianola, IA        46:23  
  203   52 M40  Daobandon Meunsaveng, 43, Indianola, IA    46:23  
  204   51 JrM  Cardin Meunsaveng, 6, Indianola, IA        46:24  
  254   49 W40  Amy Campos, 40*, Des Moines, IA            46:35  
  205   53 M40  Thomas Phillips Sr, 41, Altoona, IA        46:43  
  255   71 W30  Paula Bonowetz, 34*, Altoona, IA           46:43  
  256   42 JrW  DeMarionna Hayes, 12*, Weeks Ms            46:55  
  257   43 JrW  Lluvia Martinez, 12*, Weeks Ms             46:55  
  258   72 W30  Nikki Bricker, 38*, Des Moines, IA         46:56  
  259   73 W30  Amanda Bricker, 38*, Des Moines, IA        46:56  
  260   50 W40  Christina Dixon, 45*, Norwalk, IA          47:42  
  261   51 W40  Tracy Williams, 47*, Des Moines, IA        47:46  
  262   52 W20  Kourtni Peglow, 27*, Des Moines, IA        48:16  
  206   54 M40  Eric Hartman, 43, Urbandale, IA            48:41  
  263   74 W30  Janna Johnson, 30*, Boone, IA              48:45  
  207   47 M30  Kyle Johnson, 31, Boone, IA                48:46  
  264   52 W40  Cassie Vanarkel, 44*, Urbandale, IA        48:54  
  265   44 JrW  Riley Hartman, 4*, Urbandale, IA           48:55  
  266   53 W40  Angie Hartman, 42*, Urbandale, IA          48:56  
  267   10 W60  Fran Hamilton, 62*, Altoona, IA            49:03  
  268   11 W60  Sara Dreyer, 61*, Altoona, IA              49:03  
  269   33 W50  Kathy Grundmeier, 57*, Stuart, IA          49:05  
  270   45 JrW  Katt Wing, 7*, Baxter, IA                  50:33  
  208   48 M30  Dustin Wing, 37, Baxter, IA                50:33  
  209   52 JrM  Kydin Wing, 5, Baxter, IA                  50:34  
  210    8 M60  Rich Pierce, 70, Ankeny, IA                50:40  
  271   12 W60  Gail Pierce, 70*, Ankeny, IA               50:40  
  272   75 W30  Gina Souvatrat, 32*, Altoona, IA           50:45  
  211   49 M30  Chandy Souvatrat, 33, Altoona, IA          50:46  
  212    9 M60  Monte Hughes, 63, Des Moines, IA           50:47  
  273   34 W50  Cindy Dykstra, 50*, Ankeny, IA             50:48  
  274   54 W40  Dawn Zoch, 47*, Pleasant Hill, IA          50:49  
  275   55 W40  Tammy McMain, 48*, Des Moines, IA          50:50  
  213   55 M40  Kurt McMain, 47, Des Moines, IA            50:51  
  276   76 W30  Alyssa Jensen, 36*, Grimes, IA             50:52  
  277   53 W20  Katie Thorpe, 23*, Des Moines, IA          50:53  
  278   77 W30  Jacy Heinemann, 34*, Colfax, IA            50:54  
  214   53 JrM  Gage Heinemann, 4, Colfax, IA              50:54  
  279   78 W30  Natalie Heinemann, 34*, Colfax, IA         50:57  
  280   79 W30  Kari Stone, 34*, Windsor Heights, IA       51:00  
  281   56 W40  Laura Sanderson, 45*, Knoxville, IA        51:00  
  282   80 W30  Jasmine Drucker, 32*, West Des Moines, IA  51:04  
  215   56 M40  Ray Haynes, 44, West Des Moines, IA        51:04  
  216   54 JrM  William Bethel, 4, Ankeny, IA              51:09  
  283   81 W30  Kari Bethel, 37*, Ankeny, IA               51:09  
  284   54 W20  Samantha Thomson, 24*, West Des Moines, IA 51:10  
  285   55 W20  Nicole Boulais, 25*, Ankeny, IA            51:10  
  286   46 JrW  Paetyn Campbell, 6*, West Des Moines, IA   51:17  
  287   82 W30  Jennifer Drucke Brayton, 32*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           51:18  
  288   57 W40  Jennifer Novakovich, 43*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           51:30  
  217   21 M50  Charles Drucker, 55, West Des Moines, IA   51:31  
  289   58 W40  Dena Rinderknecht, 48*, Ankeny, IA         51:32  
  290   47 JrW  Kaley Gott, 17*, Pleasant Hill, IA         51:39  
  291   35 W50  Michelle Wing, 59*, Centerville, IA        51:45  
  292   13 W60  Kaye Gifford, 62*, Des Moines, IA          51:45  
  293   59 W40  Stefanie Harper, 41*, Johnston, IA         52:06  
  294   56 W20  Kaysie Cordero, 21*, Bondurant, IA         52:06  
  295   48 JrW  Kathryn Hartine, 11*, Des Moines, IA       52:08  
  296   36 W50  Brenda Hardy, 58*, Des Moines, IA          52:09  
  297   83 W30  Madeline Riegel, 31*, Waukee, IA           52:09  
  298   60 W40  Jennifer Hartline, 44*, Des Moines, IA     52:10  
  299   84 W30  Vidavanh Meunsaveng, 39*, Indianola, IA    52:15  
  300   37 W50  Jeanie Thomas, 56*, Des Moines, IA         52:55  
  301   57 W20  Genevieve Thomas, 25*, Des Moines, IA      52:57  
  302   58 W20  Jessamyn Albright, 28*, Ankeny, IA         52:57  
  218   22 M50  Kevin Thomas, 56, Des Moines, IA           52:57  
  303   61 W40  Barb Quinn, 48*, Des Moines, IA            53:03  
  219   10 M60  Scott McEwen, 63, Des Moines, IA           53:03  
  304   14 W60  Nancy Quinn, 63*, Des Moines, IA           53:03  
  305   85 W30  Molly Jansen, 36*, Grimes, IA              53:19  
  306   86 W30  Aubyn Giampolo, 38*, Johnston, IA          53:21  
  307   87 W30  Alexandra Sceinkamp, 31*, Grimes, IA       53:23  
  308   88 W30  Mary Gorrell, 39*, Johnston, IA            53:25  
  309   62 W40  Heather McKinney, 45*, West Des Moines, IA 53:25  
  310   63 W40  Amy Cartee, 40*, Granger, IA               53:25  
  220   23 M50  Warren Sceinkamp, 55, Ankeny, IA           53:55  
  311   64 W40  Melissa McCoy, 44*, Des Moines, IA         53:56  
  221   28 M20  Joshua Noble, 27, Marshalltown, IA         53:56  
  312   38 W50  Tammy Deviney, 59*, Des Moines, IA         53:57  
  222   55 JrM  Jace Noble, 3, Marshalltown, IA            53:59  
  313   59 W20  Kayla Noble, 26*, Marshalltown, IA         54:00  
  314   39 W50  Gina Holt, 55*, Ankeny, IA                 54:01  
  315   40 W50  Vicky Close, 56*, Des Moines, IA           54:02  
  223   50 M30  Taylor Brooks, 30, Ankeny, IA              54:08  
  316   41 W50  Cheryl Bjurstrom, 54*, Urbandale, IA       54:17  
  224   24 M50  Bruce Bjurstrom, 57, Urbandale, IA         54:18  
  317   89 W30  Carolyn Surman, 38*, Urbandale, IA         54:33  
  318   90 W30  Tory Tyrrell, 34*, Des Moines, IA          54:36  
  319   49 JrW  Mac Tyrrell, 9*, Des Moines, IA            54:37  
  320   60 W20  Kelsey Tyrrell, 29*, Des Moines, IA        54:37  
  321   50 JrW  Maggie Hill, 13*, Des Moines, IA           54:38  
  225   25 M50  James Garcia, 55, Des Moines, IA           54:44  
  322   42 W50  Melissa Hill Garcia, 50*, Des Moines, IA   54:47  
  323   65 W40  Kim Hildreth, 42*, Des Moines, IA          54:49  
  324   51 JrW  Cassie McKinney, 18*, Clive, IA            55:04  
  325   66 W40  Melissa Houlsworth, 49*, Des Moines, IA    55:05  
  226   56 JrM  Nathan Caster, 19, Clive, IA               55:05  
  227   29 M20  Zach McKinney, 27, Clive, IA               55:06  
  326   52 JrW  Hailey McKinney, 19*, Clive, IA            55:06  
  228   57 JrM  James Madewell, 7, Des Moines, IA          55:07  
  327   43 W50  Deb Kimball, 57*, Indianola, IA            55:07  
  229   26 M50  Duane Kimball, 58, Indianola, IA           55:07  
  328   53 JrW  Melodie Madewell, 5*, Des Moines, IA       55:14  
  329   91 W30  Kassi Hall, 30*, Des Moines, IA            55:15  
  330   67 W40  Jacque Hoffman, 48*, Elkhart, IA           55:19  
  230   58 JrM  Thomas Phillips, 17, Altoona, IA           55:31  
  331   54 JrW  Leila Adam, 13*, Des Moines, IA            55:34  
  332   92 W30  Jessica Greenfield, 31*, Elkhart, IA       55:37  
  333   55 JrW  Kaitlyn Thomas, 14*, Des Moines, IA        55:44  
  231   59 JrM  Carson Halsrud, 14, Lu Verne, IA           56:26  
  232   60 JrM  Noah Kleier, 15, Wesley, IA                56:30  
  233   11 M60  Donald Wing, 68, Centerville, IA           57:10  
  334   15 W60  Chuck Gifford, 62*, Des Moines, IA         57:11  
  234   57 M40  Dan Johnson, 40, Grinnell, IA              57:42  
  335   16 W60  Jan Pope, 63*, Grinnell, MN                57:42  
  336   56 JrW  Kennedy Halsrud, 17*, Lu Verne, IA         57:43  
  337   44 W50  Lynn Wingert, 51*, West Des Moines, IA     57:49  
  338   93 W30  Jasmina Chanthinouvong, 32*, Ankeny, IA    58:58  
  339   45 W50  Ann Bagatti, 52*, Johnston, IA             58:58  
  340   68 W40  Cathy Bishop, 49*, Mitchellville, IA       58:58  
  235   58 M40  Christopher Sprott, 42, Woodward, IA       58:59  
  236   61 JrM  Nash Seeley, 9, Prole, IA                  58:59  
  237   51 M30  Scott Tjernagel, 31, Des Moines, IA        59:01  
  341   61 W20  Angela Tjernagel, 29*, Des Moines, IA      59:01  
  342   57 JrW  Kennedee Cromwell, 7*, Perry, IA           59:16  
  343   46 W50  Diana Tiernan, 57*, Granger, IA            59:17  
  344   94 W30  Theresa Cromwell, 32*, Perry, IA           59:17  
  345   58 JrW  Autumn McFarland, 12*, Des Moines, IA      59:28  
  346   95 W30  Deanné Cerne, 35*, West Des Moines, IA    59:29  
  347   59 JrW  Jemia Boykins, 12*, Weeks Ms               59:45  
  348   96 W30  Vanesss Tart, 38*, Waukee, IA            1:01:00  
  349   69 W40  Valerie Reason, 47*, Stuart, IA          1:01:01  
  238   27 M50  Joe Farrington, 50, Des Moines, IA       1:01:02  
  350   97 W30  Amy Dempsey, 33*, West Des Moines, IA    1:01:22  
  239   52 M30  Jordan Wall, 30, Baxter, IA              1:01:22  
  351   98 W30  Leah Wall, 30*, Baxter, IA               1:01:22  
  352   70 W40  Rebecca Decker, 44*, Des Moines, IA      1:01:46  
  353   47 W50  Lourene Bennett, 58*, Des Moines, IA     1:01:46  
  240   62 JrM  Lane Seeley, 4, Prole, IA                1:04:27  
  354   17 W60  Barb Storm, 60*, Pleasantville, IA       1:04:52  
  355   99 W30  Erica Pieper, 36*, Des Moines, IA        1:05:24  
  356  100 W30  Jennifer Udrovich, 39*, Ankeny, IA       1:05:25  
  357   62 W20  Alisha Seeley, 29*, Prole, IA            1:05:30  
  358   71 W40  Twila Sprott, 41*, Woodward, IA          1:05:32  
  359   63 W20  Andi Shutts, 28*, Altoona, IA            1:06:18  
  360   64 W20  Skylar Poffenberger, 25*, Altoona, IA    1:06:18  
  241   30 M20  Cody Poffenberger, 28, Altoona, IA       1:06:22  
  242   31 M20  Nick Shelton, 24, Ames, IA               1:06:30  
  361  101 W30  Jessi Wrigley, 38*, Altoona, IA          1:06:30  
  243   12 M60  David Trissel, 77, Des Moines, IA        1:06:32  
  362   48 W50  Sherry Sears, 58*, Des Moines, IA        1:06:32  
  363   65 W20  Brooke Gruver, 29*, Ankeny, IA           1:06:35  
  364  102 W30  Erin Casey, 31*, Des Moines, IA          1:06:36  
  365   66 W20  Casey Lutgen, 29*, Ankeny, IA            1:06:38  
  366   67 W20  Hanna Vanderwal, 28*, Ankeny, IA         1:06:38  
  367  103 W30  Katherine Vasquez, 30*, Windsor Heights, IA
                                                         1:07:01  
  368   49 W50  Patricia Petrak, 57*, Des Moines, IA     1:07:01  
  369  104 W30  Katie Vasquez, 30*, Windsor Heights, IA  1:07:01  
  370   60 JrW  Montgomery Halsrud, 12*, Lu Verne, IA    1:07:03  
  371  105 W30  Lacy Halsrud, 39*, Lu Verne, IA          1:08:18  
  372   72 W40  Lara Kleier, 49*, Wesley, IA             1:08:27  
  244   28 M50  Daryl Kleier, 54, Wesley, IA             1:08:28  
  373   50 W50  Wendy Drucker, 54*, West Des Moines, IA  1:10:57  
  245   29 M50  Leonard Drucker, 58, West Des Moines, IA 1:10:59  
  374   61 JrW  Kayla Drucker, 10*, West Des Moines, IA  1:11:00  
  375   51 W50  Ivonne Drucker, 57*, West Des Moines, IA 1:12:16  
  246   63 JrM  Kaleb Drucker, 9, West Des Moines, IA    1:12:17  
  376  106 W30  Sheila Brown, 31*, Bondurant, IA         1:13:16  
  377  107 W30  Lacey Little, 30*, Des Moines, IA        1:13:16  
  247   64 JrM  Nyle Brown, 7, Bondurant, IA             1:13:31  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
64 finishers among Men Under 20
31 finishers among Men 20 - 29
52 finishers among Men 30 - 39
58 finishers among Men 40 - 49
29 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 & Up
61 finishers among Women Under 20
67 finishers among Women 20 - 29
107 finishers among Women 30 - 39
72 finishers among Women 40 - 49
51 finishers among Women 50 - 59
17 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
248 male finishers
376 female finishers
624 total finishers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M20  Anthony McDill, 24, Ames, IA               16:59  
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Heather Iburg, 37, Saint Charles, IA       21:08  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
    3    1      Owen Ness, 16, Johnston, IA                17:57  
    7    2      Jesus Juarez, 17, North Hs                 19:05  
   10    3      Cesar Orellana, 16, North Hs               20:18  

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Chris Wignall, 20, Ankeny, IA              17:17  
    5    2      Jay Whitmore, 27, Donahue, IA              18:38  
    6    3      Mark Lahart, 27, Des Moines, IA            18:54  

Men 30 - 39
    8    1      Keith Varner, 32, Ankeny, IA               19:38  
   15    2      Clint Varley, 37, West Des Moines, IA      20:46  
   16    3      Ben Carter, 34, Adel, IA                   21:20  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Lance Bergeson, 49, Ankeny, IA             18:01  
    9    2      Dave Zimmer, 46, Polk City, IA             20:01  
   19    3      Brian Webb, 42, Des Moines, IA             22:09  

Men 50 - 59
   22    1      Mark Davis, 50, Urbandale, IA              22:25  
   59    2      Todd Eipperle, 53, Ankeny, IA              26:18  
   65    3      David Pope, 57, Grinnell, IA               26:53  

Men 60 & Up
   49    1      Chuck Clark, 67, Norwalk, IA               25:37  
   99    2      Russ Nay, 64, Runnells, IA                 29:11  
  107    3      Larry Farrell, 71, Des Moines, IA          29:39  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
    2    1      Ikilas Hasan, 15, North Hs                 22:03  
   10    2      Kali Cam, 14, Bondurant, IA                24:06  
   18    3      Leah Cam, 18, Bondurant, IA                26:00  

Women 20 - 29
    9    1      Traci Rimbey, 27, Des Moines, IA           23:47  
   16    2      Jennifer Klyn, 29, Des Moines, IA          25:39  
   21    3      Hali Van Velzen, 22, Des Moines, IA        26:32  

Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Megan Zach, 39, Des Moines, IA             23:03  
    5    2      Tracey Lemonds, 36, North Liberty, IA      23:04  
    6    3      Nancy Baccam, 30, Des Moines, IA           23:25  

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Kristy Pomrenke, 45, Ankeny, IA            23:34  
   12    2      Amy Mulhern, 46, Ankeny, IA                24:35  
   13    3      Jennifer Steel, 40, Des Moines, IA         25:07  

Women 50 - 59
    3    1      Christine Comito, 50, Des Moines, IA       22:08  
   19    2      Susan Klinge, 54, Belmond, IA              26:13  
   27    3      Jennifer Bushbaum, 52, Urbandale, IA       27:18  

Women 60 & Up
   37    1      Carol Stratemeyer, 62, Des Moines, IA      28:16  
  128    2      Arlys Sikkink, 67, Des Moines, IA          34:44  
  139    3      Amy Fuson, 62, Indianola, IA               35:10  

Return to home page.