NCAA D3 Midwest Regional Cross CountryChampionship

Men's 8K

Info

November 11, 2017 in Rock Island, IL

Results By

Men's 8K - Results

                    2017 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
                                Saturday November 11,  2017
                           Saukie Golf Course * Rock Island, IL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. North Central (ill.)                    
            2    3    8    9   12  (14) (26) =    34
         Dhruvil Patel, Jared Borowsky, Matthew Norvell, Dan O'Keefe, Al
         Baldonado, Argeni Bailon, Zach Hird
  2. Wis.-La Crosse                          
            7   10   18   21   25  (27) (49) =    81
         Josh Schraeder, Thomas Schultz, Ian Ewers, Sam Hinz, Tyler Nault,
         Jonah Weisse, Matt Bourland
  3. Washington U.                           
            5   20   31   32   36  (52) (60) =   124
         David O'Gara, Peter Johnsrud, Kirby Simon, Marco Quaroni, Nick
         Matteucci, Chris Blagg, Brody Roush
  4. Wis.-Eau Claire                         
            1   23   29   34   46  (51) (68) =   133
         Darin Lau, Riley Huffman, Kyler Lueck, Brendon Paucek, Sam Kuhlmann,
         Anthony Dupont, Dylan Lueck
  5. Wis.-Stout                              
           17   24   28   43   47  (70) (78) =   159
         Alex Ilyushev, Tyler Ellefson, Joe Van Grinsven, Dan Ressler, Trevor
         Blum, Nick Zolondek, Mike Fifield
  6. U. Of Chicago                           
           33   40   41   50   62  (66) (75) =   226
         Ralph Patejunas, Ryan Cutter, Jordan Olson, Jacob Gosselin, Peter
         Kreuch, Andrew Kates, Chase Gardner
  7. Wis.-Stevens Point                      
           30   35   54   58   83  (86) (90) =   260
         Alex Egbert, Matt Stelmasek, Tyler Tanko, Robert Lutz, Jonas Bietz,
         Benjamin Jurenec, Noah Schulze
  8. Wis.-Platteville                        
            4    6   69   80  103 (108)(152) =   262
         Zach Lee, Walker Rynes, Logan Steinhoff, Nolan Wallenkamp, Benjamin
         Rhode, Cole Shurbert-Hetzel, Kyle Herbrand
  9. Wis.-Whitewater                         
           16   45   48   74  105 (106)(193) =   288
         Brett Harms, Jonah Nelson, David Fassbender, Alec Meixelsperger, Kyle
         Neuroth, Conner Hackett, Todd Noreen
 10. Wis.-Oshkosh                            
           37   39   44   92  100 (144)(165) =   312
         Lucas Weber, Cody Chadwick, Michael Juarez, Daniel Massey, Noah Bruehl,
         Skyler Yunk, Bennett Krueger
 11. Augustana (ill.)                        
           38   53   56   87   94 (118)(123) =   328
         Mitchell Johnson, Rob Williams, Brandon Wilkerson, Kevin Claus, Josh
         Teets, Zachary Gray, Nick Harvey
 12. Wheaton (ill.)                          
           59   67   76   79   88 (115)(182) =   369
         Seth Massot, Miles Trujillo, Jonah Jones, Luke Andersen, Grant
         Alexander, Michael Larkin, Simon Peterson
 13. Carthage                                
           55   57   72   89  114 (126)(134) =   387
         Dan Cotton, Logan Engberg, Camren Howard, Suneed Ahmed, David Fish,
         Thomas Edwards, Steven Wright
 14. Principia                               
           11   15   19  119  227 (228)(235) =   391
         Zach Matthiesen, Shane Witters Hicks, Nate Richards, Abe Ott, Drew
         Shotwell, Nick Lynch, Gabriel Johnston
 15. Aurora                                  
           63   71   91  107  124 (162)(173) =   456
         Brandon Estrada, David Galvan, Anthony Barrios, Carl Way, Matthew
         Taves, Jordan Sherman, Adrian Vargas
 16. Illinois Wesleyan                       
           42   82  112  116  131 (139)(174) =   483
         Tanner Kuenneth, Nolan Tweedy, Ronan Dorsey, Max Crowninshield, Matt
         Wagner, Steven Raybould, Seth Borrowman
 17. Greenville                              
           64   77   81   95  169 (171)(180) =   486
         John Mangold, Jaylen Shelton, Nathan Potts, Dylan Goodyear, Collin
         Kessinger, Noah Dir, Dylon Niswonger
 18. Lake Forest                             
           61   85  117  133  138 (140)      =   534
         Jonathan Stern, Philip Wilson, Christian Aldana, Sam Barton, Alphonse
         Wilson, Jorge Villanueva
 19. Lawrence                                
           13   99  109  149  187 (202)(238) =   557
         Josh Janusiak, Joe Kortenhof, Ben Schaefer, Cullen Allard, Alec Timpe,
         Teddy Kortenhof, Aaron Arthur
 20. Wisconsin Lutheran                      
           22  113  145  146  151 (211)(230) =   577
         Jacob Jodat, Chris Krahn, Brady Stuck, Jordan Donart, Daniel Bronner,
         Josh Eickhoff, Elijah Tesch
 21. Elmhurst                                
           73   98  125  147  161 (197)(216) =   604
         Juan Castaneda, Joe Rivas, Dan Wiggin, Scott Blaszak, Ashith Chirayath,
         Anthony Avalos, Antonio Aguilera
 22. Monmouth (ill.)                         
           65   96  137  168  179 (188)(191) =   645
         Cooper Pauley, Tate Heiple, Griffin Morrill, Jay Gray, Tanner Heiple,
         Tyler Bland, Brandon Allsop
 23. Msoe                                    
           93  101  132  159  163 (181)(190) =   648
         Nick Bath, Trey Horbinski, Blake Bostwick, Haily Kazik, Tripp
         Horbinski, Sean Fitzpatrick, Noah Vaculik
 24. Webster                                 
          102  129  142  155  157 (160)(195) =   685
         Riley Flynn, Brandon Brown, Dontrell Carpenter, Jordan Benton, Tayler
         Carter, Abram Donovan, Nathan Freyling
 25. St. Norbert                             
          120  136  141  158  164 (196)      =   719
         Matt Holloway, Andrew Lemay, Joe Gasick, Jacob Dickman, Ben Behling,
         Ethan Sowl
 26. Benedictine (ill.)                      
          121  122  127  183  206 (213)(225) =   759
         Michael Skora, Manny Sanchez, Jimmy Jestus, Ross Evans, Anthony
         Koncius, Chris Digioia, Matt Gray
 27. Beloit                                  
           84  143  166  177  203 (204)(209) =   773
         Dan Arkes, Noah Sisson, Forrest Lloyd, Charles Sandberg, Gunnar
         Fairbairn, Philippe Mortelliti, Jack Klobucar
 28. Millikin                                
           97  148  170  178  186 (198)(205) =   779
         Will Powell, Joey Davies, Sammy Biddle, Tj Weglarz, Taijhan Nelson,
         Ricky Esparza, Tommy O'Brien
 29. Carroll                                 
          104  111  192  200  210 (223)      =   817
         Kyle Adams, Zach Benes, Stefan Eagon, Blake Schultz, Kevin Baier,
         Justin Villacorta
 30. Wis.-River Falls                        
          130  172  176  184  212 (218)(226) =   874
         Braydon Johnson, Adam Jacobi, Reid Schwechler, Connor Johnson, Beau
         Clemmensen, Mitchell Lorenz, Paul Weiler
 31. Edgewood                                
          110  175  189  207  232 (234)      =   913
         Lucas Caminiti, Noah Miller, Kyle Fredrickson, Jack Howell, Derrick
         Byrne, Chris Williams
 32. Concordia (wis.)                        
          128  156  185  214  237            =   920
         Craig Reese, Ryan Teigen, Emanuel Huerta-Gutierrez, Nikolai Haak,
         Matthew Wilcox
 33. Knox                                    
          153  154  199  208  215 (222)(240) =   929
         Arthur Santoro, Samuel Hernandez, Taisei Nishiki, Isaac Hughes,
         Jonathan Rico, Zachary Barnes, Teddy Turner
 34. Concordia Univ. Chicago                 
          135  167  217  229  231            =   979
         Thomas McNamara, Ryan Marshall, Enrique Ramos, Sal Garcia, Anthony
         Zepeda
 35. Rockford                                
          150  201  219  236  239            =  1045
         Joe Werkheiser, Bailey Beard, Cristan Newton, Nicholas Noel, Colton
         Ooyen
 36. Illinois College                        
          194  220  221  224  233 (241)      =  1092
         Dillan Sorrells, Justin Pollard, Tyler Devlin, Anthony Canton, Kyle
         Adams, Isaiah Smith



                    2017 NCAA Division III Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
                                Saturday November 11,  2017
                           Saukie Golf Course * Rock Island, IL


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class 4k      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1   477 Darin Lau               Wis.-Eau Claire                          SR      11:41 23:21.5  4:42 
    2    2   323 Dhruvil Patel           North Central (ill.)                     JR      11:48 23:37.7  4:46 
    3    3   317 Jared Borowsky          North Central (ill.)                     FR      11:48 23:37.9  4:46 
    4    4   524 Zach Lee                Wis.-Platteville                         JR      11:51 23:42.1  4:47 
    5    5   401 David O'Gara            Washington U.                            SR      11:55 23:46.9  4:48 
    6    6   527 Walker Rynes            Wis.-Platteville                         SR      11:51 23:48.7  4:48 
    7    7   487 Josh Schraeder          Wis.-La Crosse                           SO      11:50 23:49.4  4:48 
    8    8   320 Matthew Norvell         North Central (ill.)                     JR      11:59 23:49.7  4:48 
    9    9   321 Dan O'Keefe             North Central (ill.)                     SR      12:01 23:49.7  4:48 
   10   10   488 Thomas Schultz          Wis.-La Crosse                           JR      11:48 23:50.3  4:48 
   11   11   343 Zach Matthiesen         Principia                                SR      11:51 23:51.0  4:48 
   12   12   316 Al Baldonado            North Central (ill.)                     JR      12:00 23:54.3  4:49 
   13   13   248 Josh Janusiak           Lawrence                                 JR      11:50 23:55.7  4:49 
   14   14   315 Argeni Bailon           North Central (ill.)                     SR      12:01 24:04.1  4:51 
   15   15   348 Shane Witters Hicks     Principia                                SR      12:00 24:05.6  4:51 
   16   16   600 Brett Harms             Wis.-Whitewater                          SR      12:00 24:06.2  4:51 
   17   17   581 Alex Ilyushev           Wis.-Stout                               JR      12:01 24:06.5  4:51 
   18   18   483 Ian Ewers               Wis.-La Crosse                           SR      12:07 24:09.2  4:52 
   19   19   345 Nate Richards           Principia                                SR      11:52 24:09.5  4:52 
   20   20   399 Peter Johnsrud          Washington U.                            JR      12:07 24:10.4  4:52 
   21   21   484 Sam Hinz                Wis.-La Crosse                           JR      12:07 24:11.1  4:52 
   22   22   622 Jacob Jodat             Wisconsin Lutheran                       SR      12:00 24:11.8  4:53 
   23   23   475 Riley Huffman           Wis.-Eau Claire                          SR      12:07 24:14.5  4:53 
   24   24   579 Tyler Ellefson          Wis.-Stout                               SO      12:07 24:14.9  4:53 
   25   25   486 Tyler Nault             Wis.-La Crosse                           SO      12:07 24:18.7  4:54 
   26   26   318 Zach Hird               North Central (ill.)                     JR      12:07 24:23.2  4:55 
   27   27   490 Jonah Weisse            Wis.-La Crosse                           SR      12:07 24:23.6  4:55 
   28   28   585 Joe Van Grinsven        Wis.-Stout                               JR      12:14 24:25.9  4:55 
   29   29   479 Kyler Lueck             Wis.-Eau Claire                          SO      12:07 24:26.0  4:55 
   30   30   559 Alex Egbert             Wis.-Stevens Point                       JR      12:08 24:27.0  4:56 
   31   31   405 Kirby Simon             Washington U.                            SR      12:21 24:27.1  4:56 
   32   32   402 Marco Quaroni           Washington U.                            SO      12:14 24:27.7  4:56 
   33   33   384 Ralph Patejunas         U. Of Chicago                            SO      12:11 24:27.9  4:56 
   34   34   480 Brendon Paucek          Wis.-Eau Claire                          SR      12:07 24:27.9  4:56 
   35   35   565 Matt Stelmasek          Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO      12:13 24:28.5  4:56 
   36   36   400 Nick Matteucci          Washington U.                            SO      12:21 24:30.7  4:56 
   37   37   510 Lucas Weber             Wis.-Oshkosh                             FR      12:14 24:32.1  4:57 
   38   38    14 Mitchell Johnson        Augustana (ill.)                         SR      12:17 24:32.9  4:57 
   39   39   503 Cody Chadwick           Wis.-Oshkosh                             FR      12:16 24:35.5  4:57 
   40   40   378 Ryan Cutter             U. Of Chicago                            FR      12:08 24:35.9  4:57 
   41   41   383 Jordan Olson            U. Of Chicago                            FR      12:03 24:36.3  4:57 
   42   42   197 Tanner Kuenneth         Illinois Wesleyan                        SR      12:18 24:40.1  4:58 
   43   43   584 Dan Ressler             Wis.-Stout                               JR      12:14 24:42.2  4:59 
   44   44   504 Michael Juarez          Wis.-Oshkosh                             FR      12:14 24:43.9  4:59 
   45   45   604 Jonah Nelson            Wis.-Whitewater                          JR      12:21 24:44.6  4:59 
   46   46   476 Sam Kuhlmann            Wis.-Eau Claire                          JR      12:17 24:45.6  4:59 
   47   47   578 Trevor Blum             Wis.-Stout                               SR      12:19 24:48.0  5:00 
   48   48   598 David Fassbender        Wis.-Whitewater                          FR      12:17 24:48.8  5:00 
   49   49   482 Matt Bourland           Wis.-La Crosse                           SO      12:08 24:49.7  5:00 
   50   50   380 Jacob Gosselin          U. Of Chicago                            JR      12:13 24:51.0  5:00 
   51   51   473 Anthony Dupont          Wis.-Eau Claire                          JR      12:18 24:51.5  5:01 
   52   52   397 Chris Blagg             Washington U.                            JR      12:21 24:51.7  5:01 
   53   53    19 Rob Williams            Augustana (ill.)                         JR      12:18 24:52.4  5:01 
   54   54   566 Tyler Tanko             Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO      12:19 24:53.9  5:01 
   55   55    85 Dan Cotton              Carthage                                 SR      12:22 24:54.7  5:01 
   56   56    18 Brandon Wilkerson       Augustana (ill.)                         JR      12:18 24:55.8  5:01 
   57   57    87 Logan Engberg           Carthage                                 JR      12:23 24:56.0  5:01 
   58   58   562 Robert Lutz             Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO      12:28 24:57.1  5:02 
   59   59   457 Seth Massot             Wheaton (ill.)                           SO      12:26 24:58.2  5:02 
   60   60   404 Brody Roush             Washington U.                            SR      12:21 25:03.5  5:03 
   61   61   232 Jonathan Stern          Lake Forest                              SR      12:20 25:04.5  5:03 
   62   62   382 Peter Kreuch            U. Of Chicago                            SR      12:25 25:04.9  5:03 
   63   63   639 Brandon Estrada         Aurora                                   SO      12:21 25:05.2  5:03 
   64   64   179 John Mangold            Greenville                               JR      12:27 25:06.6  5:04 
   65   65   276 Cooper Pauley           Monmouth (ill.)                          SR      12:25 25:07.2  5:04 
   66   66   381 Andrew Kates            U. Of Chicago                            SO      12:22 25:08.1  5:04 
   67   67   461 Miles Trujillo          Wheaton (ill.)                           JR      12:40 25:08.5  5:04 
   68   68   478 Dylan Lueck             Wis.-Eau Claire                          SO      12:32 25:09.6  5:04 
   69   69   530 Logan Steinhoff         Wis.-Platteville                         SR      12:24 25:10.1  5:04 
   70   70   587 Nick Zolondek           Wis.-Stout                               FR      12:17 25:12.1  5:05 
   71   71   640 David Galvan            Aurora                                   SO      12:27 25:15.1  5:05 
   72   72    89 Camren Howard           Carthage                                 JR      12:28 25:18.2  5:06 
   73   73   150 Juan Castaneda          Elmhurst                                 JR      12:41 25:19.1  5:06 
   74   74   602 Alec Meixelsperger      Wis.-Whitewater                          SR      12:24 25:20.3  5:06 
   75   75   379 Chase Gardner           U. Of Chicago                            FR      12:26 25:20.5  5:06 
   76   76   454 Jonah Jones             Wheaton (ill.)                           FR      12:35 25:21.6  5:07 
   77   77   183 Jaylen Shelton          Greenville                               SR      12:33 25:22.2  5:07 
   78        355 Jarek Kish              Ripon                                    SO      12:37 25:23.9  5:07 
   79   78   580 Mike Fifield            Wis.-Stout                               SO      12:29 25:24.7  5:07 
   80   79   453 Luke Andersen           Wheaton (ill.)                           SR      12:35 25:25.6  5:07 
   81   80   531 Nolan Wallenkamp        Wis.-Platteville                         JR      12:48 25:25.9  5:07 
   82   81   182 Nathan Potts            Greenville                               SR      12:39 25:26.5  5:08 
   83   82   199 Nolan Tweedy            Illinois Wesleyan                        SR      12:46 25:27.7  5:08 
   84   83   558 Jonas Bietz             Wis.-Stevens Point                       FR      12:22 25:29.1  5:08 
   85   84    29 Dan Arkes               Beloit                                   JR      12:36 25:29.9  5:08 
   86   85   235 Philip Wilson           Lake Forest                              SO      12:35 25:30.5  5:08 
   87   86   560 Benjamin Jurenec        Wis.-Stevens Point                       SR      12:30 25:30.8  5:08 
   88   87    10 Kevin Claus             Augustana (ill.)                         SR      12:36 25:30.8  5:08 
   89   88   452 Grant Alexander         Wheaton (ill.)                           JR      12:47 25:32.4  5:09 
   90   89    84 Suneed Ahmed            Carthage                                 JR      12:19 25:33.1  5:09 
   91   90   563 Noah Schulze            Wis.-Stevens Point                       SO      12:38 25:34.1  5:09 
   92   91   636 Anthony Barrios         Aurora                                   SR      12:26 25:34.5  5:09 
   93   92   506 Daniel Massey           Wis.-Oshkosh                             SR      12:36 25:36.6  5:10 
   94   93   296 Nick Bath               Msoe                                     SO      12:44 25:36.9  5:10 
   95   94    16 Josh Teets              Augustana (ill.)                         FR      12:42 25:37.8  5:10 
   96   95   177 Dylan Goodyear          Greenville                               SO      12:42 25:38.4  5:10 
   97   96   274 Tate Heiple             Monmouth (ill.)                          JR      12:47 25:38.6  5:10 
   98   97   670 Will Powell             Millikin                                 FR      12:32 25:38.6  5:10 
   99   98   154 Joe Rivas               Elmhurst                                 JR      12:42 25:38.7  5:10 
  100   99   249 Joe Kortenhof           Lawrence                                 SO      12:23 25:39.3  5:10 
  101  100   502 Noah Bruehl             Wis.-Oshkosh                             FR      12:39 25:40.1  5:10 
  102  101   300 Trey Horbinski          Msoe                                     SR      12:34 25:44.6  5:11 
  103  102   423 Riley Flynn             Webster                                  SR      12:40 25:45.2  5:11 
  104  103   526 Benjamin Rhode          Wis.-Platteville                         SR      12:35 25:45.4  5:11 
  105  104    65 Kyle Adams              Carroll                                  FR      12:46 25:45.8  5:11 
  106  105   605 Kyle Neuroth            Wis.-Whitewater                          FR      12:38 25:47.2  5:12 
  107  106   599 Conner Hackett          Wis.-Whitewater                          FR      12:39 25:47.2  5:12 
  108  107   645 Carl Way                Aurora                                   SO      12:38 25:48.6  5:12 
  109  108   529 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel    Wis.-Platteville                         SR      12:41 25:49.7  5:12 
  110  109   252 Ben Schaefer            Lawrence                                 JR      12:40 25:50.1  5:12 
  111  110   134 Lucas Caminiti          Edgewood                                 FR      12:56 25:50.8  5:12 
  112  111    68 Zach Benes              Carroll                                  FR      12:44 25:51.9  5:13 
  113  112   195 Ronan Dorsey            Illinois Wesleyan                        SR      12:43 25:53.8  5:13 
  114  113   623 Chris Krahn             Wisconsin Lutheran                       FR      13:00 25:55.1  5:13 
  115  114    88 David Fish              Carthage                                 SR      12:54 25:56.1  5:14 
  116  115   456 Michael Larkin          Wheaton (ill.)                           SO      12:44 25:59.2  5:14 
  117  116   194 Max Crowninshield       Illinois Wesleyan                        SO      12:50 25:59.5  5:14 
  118  117   229 Christian Aldana        Lake Forest                              JR      12:56 26:00.4  5:14 
  119  118    12 Zachary Gray            Augustana (ill.)                         SR      12:42 26:01.5  5:15 
  120  119   344 Abe Ott                 Principia                                SO      12:48 26:01.8  5:15 
  121  120   685 Matt Holloway           St. Norbert                              SO      12:42 26:02.1  5:15 
  122  121    54 Michael Skora           Benedictine (ill.)                       JR      12:48 26:07.4  5:16 
  123  122    53 Manny Sanchez           Benedictine (ill.)                       SO      13:01 26:10.1  5:16 
  124  123    13 Nick Harvey             Augustana (ill.)                         SO      12:52 26:11.6  5:17 
  125  124   643 Matthew Taves           Aurora                                   JR      12:53 26:13.5  5:17 
  126  125   156 Dan Wiggin              Elmhurst                                 SR      12:55 26:15.2  5:17 
  127  126    86 Thomas Edwards          Carthage                                 SO      12:59 26:16.0  5:18 
  128  127    51 Jimmy Jestus            Benedictine (ill.)                       JR      12:47 26:17.7  5:18 
  129  128   106 Craig Reese             Concordia (wis.)                         SO      12:36 26:17.9  5:18 
  130  129   418 Brandon Brown           Webster                                  SR      12:56 26:20.5  5:18 
  131  130   541 Braydon Johnson         Wis.-River Falls                         JR      13:10 26:21.3  5:19 
  132  131   200 Matt Wagner             Illinois Wesleyan                        FR      12:59 26:22.5  5:19 
  133  132   297 Blake Bostwick          Msoe                                     SO      13:07 26:24.7  5:19 
  134  133   230 Sam Barton              Lake Forest                              JR      13:17 26:26.0  5:20 
  135  134    92 Steven Wright           Carthage                                 FR      12:59 26:27.1  5:20 
  136  135   121 Thomas McNamara         Concordia Univ. Chicago                          13:08 26:28.6  5:20 
  137  136   686 Andrew Lemay            St. Norbert                              SR      13:02 26:28.7  5:20 
  138  137   275 Griffin Morrill         Monmouth (ill.)                          FR      13:16 26:29.2  5:20 
  139  138   234 Alphonse Wilson         Lake Forest                              JR      13:01 26:30.7  5:20 
  140  139   198 Steven Raybould         Illinois Wesleyan                        SO      13:04 26:31.6  5:21 
  141  140   233 Jorge Villanueva        Lake Forest                              JR      12:20 26:31.8  5:21 
  142  141   684 Joe Gasick              St. Norbert                              FR      12:50 26:33.4  5:21 
  143  142   419 Dontrell Carpenter      Webster                                  SR      13:02 26:34.9  5:21 
  144  143    38 Noah Sisson             Beloit                                   SO      13:22 26:35.8  5:22 
  145  144   511 Skyler Yunk             Wis.-Oshkosh                             FR      12:55 26:35.9  5:22 
  146  145   624 Brady Stuck             Wisconsin Lutheran                       JR      13:20 26:36.5  5:22 
  147  146   620 Jordan Donart           Wisconsin Lutheran                       SR      13:15 26:37.7  5:22 
  148  147   149 Scott Blaszak           Elmhurst                                 SR      13:03 26:38.3  5:22 
  149  148   666 Joey Davies             Millikin                                 FR      12:59 26:38.6  5:22 
  150  149   245 Cullen Allard           Lawrence                                 FR      12:58 26:41.9  5:23 
  151  150   367 Joe Werkheiser          Rockford                                 JR      13:03 26:43.8  5:23 
  152  151   618 Daniel Bronner          Wisconsin Lutheran                       FR      13:16 26:43.8  5:23 
  153  152   523 Kyle Herbrand           Wis.-Platteville                         JR      12:45 26:44.6  5:23 
  154  153   219 Arthur Santoro          Knox                                     FR      13:07 26:48.3  5:24 
  155  154   214 Samuel Hernandez        Knox                                     SO      13:23 26:48.8  5:24 
  156  155   417 Jordan Benton           Webster                                  SR      13:13 26:51.4  5:25 
  157  156   107 Ryan Teigen             Concordia (wis.)                         SO      13:26 26:53.5  5:25 
  158  157   420 Tayler Carter           Webster                                  SR      12:54 26:55.2  5:25 
  159        329 Joe Clifton             North Park                               JR      13:25 26:56.7  5:26 
  160  158   683 Jacob Dickman           St. Norbert                              SO      13:10 26:57.1  5:26 
  161  159   303 Haily Kazik             Msoe                                     SR      13:14 26:58.3  5:26 
  162  160   421 Abram Donovan           Webster                                  SO      13:21 26:58.5  5:26 
  163  161   151 Ashith Chirayath        Elmhurst                                 JR      13:19 26:59.5  5:26 
  164  162   642 Jordan Sherman          Aurora                                   SO      13:15 27:00.5  5:26 
  165  163   301 Tripp Horbinski         Msoe                                     SR      13:14 27:00.5  5:26 
  166  164   682 Ben Behling             St. Norbert                              JR      13:23 27:01.5  5:27 
  167  165   505 Bennett Krueger         Wis.-Oshkosh                             JR      12:58 27:01.8  5:27 
  168  166    34 Forrest Lloyd           Beloit                                   SR      13:25 27:03.4  5:27 
  169  167   120 Ryan Marshall           Concordia Univ. Chicago                  JR      13:28 27:04.4  5:27 
  170  168   272 Jay Gray                Monmouth (ill.)                          JR      13:25 27:04.9  5:27 
  171  169   178 Collin Kessinger        Greenville                               FR      13:35 27:05.5  5:27 
  172  170   665 Sammy Biddle            Millikin                                 FR      13:23 27:06.6  5:28 
  173        256 Jacob Leiden            Marian (wis.)                            JR      13:19 27:06.9  5:28 
  174  171   175 Noah Dir                Greenville                               SO      13:40 27:07.1  5:28 
  175  172   540 Adam Jacobi             Wis.-River Falls                         FR      13:28 27:08.5  5:28 
  176  173   644 Adrian Vargas           Aurora                                   JR      13:24 27:09.3  5:28 
  177  174   193 Seth Borrowman          Illinois Wesleyan                        JR      13:04 27:10.9  5:29 
  178  175   137 Noah Miller             Edgewood                                 JR      13:22 27:10.9  5:29 
  179  176   546 Reid Schwechler         Wis.-River Falls                         JR      13:24 27:11.6  5:29 
  180  177    37 Charles Sandberg        Beloit                                   SO      13:23 27:13.2  5:29 
  181  178   671 Tj Weglarz              Millikin                                 FR      13:20 27:13.6  5:29 
  182  179   273 Tanner Heiple           Monmouth (ill.)                          SO      13:24 27:14.1  5:29 
  183  180   181 Dylon Niswonger         Greenville                               SO      13:40 27:15.3  5:29 
  184  181   298 Sean Fitzpatrick        Msoe                                     FR      13:27 27:20.3  5:30 
  185  182   458 Simon Peterson          Wheaton (ill.)                           SO      13:01 27:21.3  5:31 
  186  183    49 Ross Evans              Benedictine (ill.)                       SO      13:24 27:24.3  5:31 
  187  184   542 Connor Johnson          Wis.-River Falls                         FR      13:43 27:31.8  5:33 
  188  185   103 Emanuel Huerta-Gutierre Concordia (wis.)                         JR      13:41 27:34.3  5:33 
  189  186   668 Taijhan Nelson          Millikin                                 FR      13:39 27:35.7  5:34 
  190  187   253 Alec Timpe              Lawrence                                 JR      13:36 27:38.9  5:34 
  191  188   271 Tyler Bland             Monmouth (ill.)                          JR      12:55 27:40.2  5:34 
  192  189   135 Kyle Fredrickson        Edgewood                                 FR      13:50 27:41.8  5:35 
  193  190   304 Noah Vaculik            Msoe                                     SO      13:34 27:42.7  5:35 
  194  191   269 Brandon Allsop          Monmouth (ill.)                          JR      13:40 27:42.8  5:35 
  195  192    69 Stefan Eagon            Carroll                                  FR      13:49 27:47.7  5:36 
  196  193   606 Todd Noreen             Wis.-Whitewater                          JR      13:09 27:52.5  5:37 
  197  194   656 Dillan Sorrells         Illinois College                         JR      13:46 27:53.3  5:37 
  198  195   424 Nathan Freyling         Webster                                  FR      13:29 27:55.0  5:37 
  199  196   689 Ethan Sowl              St. Norbert                              FR      13:45 27:55.9  5:38 
  200  197   148 Anthony Avalos          Elmhurst                                 SO      13:44 27:57.5  5:38 
  201  198   667 Ricky Esparza           Millikin                                 FR      13:44 27:59.2  5:38 
  202  199   217 Taisei Nishiki          Knox                                     FR      13:50 28:00.2  5:38 
  203  200    73 Blake Schultz           Carroll                                  SO      13:49 28:01.2  5:39 
  204  201   362 Bailey Beard            Rockford                                 SO      13:51 28:08.7  5:40 
  205  202   250 Teddy Kortenhof         Lawrence                                 SR      13:38 28:09.7  5:40 
  206  203    32 Gunnar Fairbairn        Beloit                                   FR      13:50 28:10.1  5:40 
  207  204    35 Philippe Mortelliti     Beloit                                   FR      13:39 28:12.7  5:41 
  208  205   669 Tommy O'Brien           Millikin                                 SO      13:38 28:16.0  5:42 
  209  206    52 Anthony Koncius         Benedictine (ill.)                       FR      13:50 28:16.2  5:42 
  210  207   136 Jack Howell             Edgewood                                 JR      13:54 28:16.3  5:42 
  211        354 Andrew Johnson          Ripon                                    SO      13:44 28:17.0  5:42 
  212  208   216 Isaac Hughes            Knox                                     FR      13:54 28:20.3  5:43 
  213  209    33 Jack Klobucar           Beloit                                   JR      14:00 28:30.1  5:45 
  214  210    66 Kevin Baier             Carroll                                  SO      13:49 28:30.8  5:45 
  215        437 Joseph Labitska         Westminster (mo.)                        FR      14:00 28:32.8  5:45 
  216  211   621 Josh Eickhoff           Wisconsin Lutheran                       SR      13:57 28:35.3  5:46 
  217  212   539 Beau Clemmensen         Wis.-River Falls                         FR      14:08 28:35.5  5:46 
  218  213    48 Chris Digioia           Benedictine (ill.)                       FR      13:47 28:36.5  5:46 
  219  214   102 Nikolai Haak            Concordia (wis.)                         SO      14:00 28:38.4  5:46 
  220  215   218 Jonathan Rico           Knox                                     SO      14:08 28:40.5  5:47 
  221  216   147 Antonio Aguilera        Elmhurst                                 SO      14:11 28:42.4  5:47 
  222        330 Peter Minix             North Park                               FR      14:01 28:44.6  5:47 
  223  217   122 Enrique Ramos           Concordia Univ. Chicago                  FR      14:30 28:46.9  5:48 
  224  218   543 Mitchell Lorenz         Wis.-River Falls                         FR      14:00 28:50.9  5:49 
  225  219   364 Cristan Newton          Rockford                                 JR      14:18 28:52.5  5:49 
  226  220   654 Justin Pollard          Illinois College                         FR      13:54 28:54.4  5:49 
  227  221   653 Tyler Devlin            Illinois College                         SR      14:28 28:56.7  5:50 
  228  222   213 Zachary Barnes          Knox                                     JR      14:25 29:01.8  5:51 
  229  223    74 Justin Villacorta       Carroll                                  FR      14:15 29:03.7  5:51 
  230        331 Patrick O'Connell       North Park                               SR      14:35 29:14.8  5:53 
  231  224   652 Anthony Canton          Illinois College                         SO      14:21 29:30.8  5:57 
  232  225    50 Matt Gray               Benedictine (ill.)                       SR      14:20 29:33.6  5:57 
  233  226   547 Paul Weiler             Wis.-River Falls                         FR      14:26 29:34.8  5:58 
  234  227   346 Drew Shotwell           Principia                                SO      14:39 29:46.4  6:00 
  235        163 Jacob Dixon             Fontbonne                                FR      14:32 29:50.3  6:01 
  236  228   342 Nick Lynch              Principia                                FR      14:52 29:53.6  6:01 
  237  229   117 Sal Garcia              Concordia Univ. Chicago                          14:54 29:57.9  6:02 
  238  230   625 Elijah Tesch            Wisconsin Lutheran                       SO      14:44 30:02.3  6:03 
  239  231   124 Anthony Zepeda          Concordia Univ. Chicago                  FR      14:49 30:05.6  6:04 
  240  232   133 Derrick Byrne           Edgewood                                 SO      15:02 30:12.2  6:05 
  241  233   651 Kyle Adams              Illinois College                         SO      15:04 30:17.5  6:06 
  242  234   138 Chris Williams          Edgewood                                 SR      14:52 30:19.4  6:06 
  243  235   341 Gabriel Johnston        Principia                                JR      14:55 30:31.8  6:09 
  244  236   365 Nicholas Noel           Rockford                                 SO      14:50 30:47.7  6:12 
  245  237   108 Matthew Wilcox          Concordia (wis.)                         JR      15:21 31:12.6  6:17 
  246  238   246 Aaron Arthur            Lawrence                                 SO      15:13 31:23.6  6:19 
  247        164 Hayden Yates            Fontbonne                                FR      15:07 31:49.9  6:25 
  248  239   366 Colton Ooyen            Rockford                                 FR      15:22 31:59.0  6:27 
  249  240   220 Teddy Turner            Knox                                     SO      15:52 32:06.0  6:28 
  250        356 Peyton Molling          Ripon                                    FR      15:48 32:30.2  6:33 
  251        352 Ezekiel Carson          Ripon                                    FR      16:37 33:27.0  6:44 
  252  241   655 Isaiah Smith            Illinois College                         FR      16:55 35:11.5  7:05 
  253        257 Jarod Silhavy           Marian (wis.)                            FR      16:55 35:11.9  7:05 
  254        441 Brian Sellenriek        Westminster (mo.)                        FR      18:11 37:24.1  7:32