Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country

JV Boys - Results

                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1        571 Shakir McClellan        Fort Madison                             FR    20:12.4  6:32 
    2        569 Anthony Barnes          Fort Madison                             FR    20:14.5  6:32 
    3        577 Matt Meierotto          Fort Madison                             SO    20:16.6  6:33 
    4    1   496 Blake Holden            Fairfield                                FR    20:21.7  6:35 
    5    2   789 Joey Holtkamp           Mount Pleasant                           SR    20:27.4  6:36 
    6    3   499 Jakob Watson            Fairfield                                FR    20:39.9  6:40 
    7    4   474 Max Wilcox              Danville                                 JR    20:41.1  6:41 
    8    5   502 Shane Morrissey         Fairfield                                JR    20:42.3  6:41 
    9    6   965 Kiowa Keith             Washington                               SR    20:52.5  6:44 
   10        391 Chase Grimsley          Clark County                             SO    21:22.7  6:54 
   11    7   493 Brecken Courtright      Fairfield                                FR    21:23.1  6:54 
   12    8   910 Grifin Schoonover       Wapello                                  SO    21:26.8  6:56 
   13    9   509 Connor Ryan             Fairfield                                SR    21:52.5  7:04 
   14   10   859 Isaac Caston            Van Buren                                JR    21:55.6  7:05 
   15   11   469 Cooper Hess             Danville                                 FR    22:01.2  7:07 
   16   12   989 Talon Newton            Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    22:03.5  7:07 
   17   13   788 Logan White             Mount Pleasant                           SO    22:07.1  7:09 
   18   14   494 Aidan Daugherty         Fairfield                                FR    22:24.0  7:14 
   19        572 Seth Mendez             Fort Madison                             FR    22:26.5  7:15 
   20   15   781 Thad Brooks             Mount Pleasant                           JR    22:27.1  7:15 
   21   16   911 Blair Noble             Wapello                                  SR    22:33.4  7:17 
   22   17   417 Jairo Camarena          Columbus                                 JR    22:50.0  7:22 
   23   18   473 Dylan Smith             Danville                                 JR    22:53.1  7:23 
   24   19   504 Jonah Cooper            Fairfield                                SO    22:56.2  7:24 
   25   20   990 Garrett Palmer          Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    22:56.3  7:24 
   26   21   960 Michael Kimball         Washington                               SO    23:16.0  7:31 
   27   22   901 Matthew Peterson        Wapello                                  FR    23:19.0  7:32 
   28   23   879 Bryant Gerig            Van Buren                                SO    23:19.3  7:32 
   29   24   479 Ethan Julian            Danville                                 SO    23:28.9  7:35 
   30   25   904 Robert Drayfahl         Wapello                                  SO    23:29.2  7:35 
   31   26   779 Heath Brooks            Mount Pleasant                           FR    23:30.6  7:35 
   32   27   961 David Rees              Washington                               SO    23:33.4  7:36 
   33        323 Will Neises             Burlington                               FR    23:35.6  7:37 
   34   28   903 Jace Kauffman           Wapello                                  JR    23:50.6  7:42 
   35   29   426 Cesar Neri              Columbus                                 SO    23:53.1  7:43 
   36        386 Landon Gutting          Clark County                             FR    24:00.0  7:45 
   37   30   786 Levi Mills              Mount Pleasant                           SO    24:14.8  7:50 
   38   31   900 Hunter Maish            Wapello                                  FR    24:16.8  7:50 
   39        592 Josh Barr               Holy Trinity Catholic                    JR    24:21.6  7:52 
   40   32   993 Garrick Dodson          Winfield Mt. Union                       JR    24:21.7  7:52 
   41        497 Tommy Jones             Fairfield                                FR    24:26.0  7:53 
   42        329 Landon Wynn             Burlington                               JR    24:34.4  7:56 
   43        324 Clayton Skalinski       Burlington                               FR    24:34.5  7:56 
   44   33   478 Wyatt Haes              Danville                                 SO    24:42.7  7:59 
   45        506 Jackson Brown           Fairfield                                SR    24:57.2  8:03 
   46   34   875 Chris Miller            Van Buren                                JR    25:00.6  8:05 
   47   35   955 Matteo Hernandez        Washington                               JR    25:03.4  8:05 
   48   36   480 Ryan McLerran           Danville                                 SO    25:09.4  8:07 
   49        595 Kyle Scheetz            Holy Trinity Catholic                    JR    25:14.4  8:09 
   50        498 Toby Oliver             Fairfield                                FR    25:21.7  8:11 
   51        598 Wyatt Hellman           Holy Trinity Catholic                    SO    25:21.8  8:11 
   52   37   986 Destiny Calvin          Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    25:44.0  8:19 
   53   38   997 Ben Hemsworth           Winfield Mt. Union                       SO    25:49.2  8:20 
   54   39   872 Levi Deshane            Van Buren                                FR    25:51.8  8:21 
   55   40   477 Kile Dowd               Danville                                 SO    26:06.1  8:26 
   56   41   962 Caleb Tanner            Washington                               SO    26:30.5  8:34 
   57        385 Deacon Brand            Clark County                             FR    26:40.8  8:37 
   58        393 John Dever              Clark County                             SR    26:59.4  8:43 
   59   42   422 Coletrane Sipes         Columbus                                 JR    27:03.4  8:44 
   60   43   988 Jack Moody              Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    27:29.9  8:53 
   61   44   895 Dalton Mitchell         Wapello                                  8TH   27:52.3  9:00 
   62   45   415 Owen Watson             Columbus                                 FR    28:57.4  9:21 
   63        771 Colby Whitaker          Mediapolis                               FR    29:01.6  9:22 
   64        322 Zeke Lane               Burlington                               FR    29:21.4  9:29 
   65   46   871 Logan Orndoff           Van Buren                                8TH   30:39.7  9:54 
   66   47   427 Edgar Orozco            Columbus                                 SO    32:04.7 10:21 
   67        907 Blake Maine             Wapello                                  SO    35:19.7 11:24 
   68   48   424 Manny Estrada           Columbus                                 SO    36:49.3 11:53