Lumberjack Days - 2007

5K

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,073
Number of females:
587
Number of males:
486
Average time:
29:59

Info

July 21, 2007 in Stillwater, MN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sean Olson 15:43
    2. Derek Dippon 15:56
    3. Ross Substad 16:11
    4. Scott Degner 16:21
    5. Andrew Stevens 16:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Amy Lyons 16:25
    2. Joyce Bourassa 18:33
    3. Sharon Stubler 18:48
    4. Kelly Pearson 18:49
    5. Jill Ellenbecker 19:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 1 MILE Chip Time TIME PACE
1395 Mary Tomai F4049 398 16/93 126/587 9:48 26:55 26:55 8:40
1158 Tom Reeves M5059 399 18/51 273/486 10:01 27:00 27:00 8:42
361 Ronda Duffy F3039 400 28/162 127/587 8:52 27:03 27:03 8:43
608 Peter Hockin M3039 401 54/102 274/486 9:16 27:04 27:04 8:43
848 Brenda Lopez F4049 402 17/93 128/587 8:47 27:05 27:05 8:43
580 Shannon Wahlstrand F3039 403 29/162 129/587 8:52 26:35 27:06 8:44
1665 Rich Pearson M5059 404 19/51 275/486 9:06 27:07 27:07 8:44
1005 Mack Nevells M0119 405 81/111 276/486 9:46 27:14 27:14 8:46
2390 Norm Dupre M4049 406 57/106 277/486 9:29 25:19 27:15 8:47
1049 Merle Olson M5059 407 20/51 278/486 8:36 27:04 27:17 8:47
274 Kim Corbett F3039 408 30/162 130/587 9:01 26:55 27:17 8:47
179 Shawn Bubany M2029 409 61/92 279/486 10:30 27:18 27:18 8:48
1349 Peter Stromquist M3039 410 55/102 280/486 8:27 27:05 27:20 8:48
2207 Laura Staloch F2029 411 34/151 131/587 10:33 25:57 27:21 8:48
496 Josh Gray M0119 412 82/111 281/486 9:31 27:21 27:21 8:49
566 Sarah Harvieux F3039 413 31/162 132/587 9:31 27:22 27:22 8:49
1330 Ian Steivang M2029 414 62/92 282/486 9:30 26:25 27:22 8:49
1897 Rachel Terwey F0119 415 48/123 133/587 8:56 27:22 27:22 8:49
1135 Megan Prom F3039 416 32/162 134/587 9:02 27:23 27:23 8:49
323 Rebecca Delmore F5059 417 4/45 135/587 9:50 26:03 27:24 8:50
947 Elizabeth Miller F0119 418 49/123 136/587 - 27:25 27:25 8:50
544 Tara Hansen F2029 419 35/151 137/587 9:26 27:26 27:26 8:50
1679 Sarah Rooker F3039 420 33/162 138/587 9:45 27:26 27:26 8:50
2099 Kelly Kokaisel F2029 421 36/151 139/587 9:25 27:26 27:26 8:50
2271 Ron Lykins M4049 422 58/106 283/486 8:44 27:21 27:26 8:50
1622 Dana Karr F3039 423 34/162 140/587 9:45 27:27 27:27 8:50
1157 Margie Reed-Schmid F4049 424 18/93 141/587 9:02 27:29 27:29 8:51
93 Sarah Benson F2029 425 37/151 142/587 9:43 27:29 27:29 8:51
772 Andrew Kristensen M2029 426 63/92 284/486 9:43 27:30 27:30 8:51
730 Susie Kelley F4049 427 19/93 143/587 9:35 26:26 27:31 8:52
1399 Kelly Tracy F4049 428 20/93 144/587 10:31 27:32 27:32 8:52
235 Stacy Chase F3039 429 35/162 145/587 9:25 27:32 27:32 8:52
609 David Hoffman M4049 430 59/106 285/486 8:28 27:29 27:32 8:52
2043 Iack Richardson M0119 431 83/111 286/486 10:26 27:33 27:33 8:52
243 Josh Clark M0119 432 84/111 287/486 10:26 27:33 27:33 8:53
2217 Mark Alley M4049 433 60/106 288/486 - 27:34 27:34 8:53
1712 Johanna Zoller F0119 434 50/123 146/587 9:55 26:43 27:34 8:53
2351 Joe Vieau M4049 435 61/106 289/486 9:58 27:34 27:34 8:53
2352 Jon Perkins M4049 436 62/106 290/486 9:58 27:35 27:35 8:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 1 MILE Chip Time TIME PACE
462 Nancy Gerads F4049 437 21/93 147/587 9:53 27:35 27:35 8:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after