Oregon Triple Crown 2017

Oregon Triple Crown Overall and Age Group

Info

May 21, 2017 in Monroe, OR

  • event email:
  • 3 Event Series featuring 2 course distances and the Biggest and toughest gravel events and one amazing Classic Road Cycling event at the Oregon Gran Fondo
  • Question About Results?

Results By

Oregon Triple Crown Overall and Age Group - Results



















Place Number Last Name First Name Age Category City State Team Names OGE OGF SD Over all time
227 Mile series                        
1 2 Kesselman Brian 40 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team 10 Barrel 3:34:29.3 05:29:13.80   9:03:43
2 144 Truelove Billy 42 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3:42:47.4 05:23:15.09   9:06:02
3 11 Handorff Dan 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Oregon P/B L/W Brewing 3:58:35.2 05:37:39.16   9:36:14
4 4 Carroll Scott 51 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR revenge 4:03:25.4 05:37:38.24   9:41:04
5 29 Simpson Bryan 46 40-49 Men Jacksonville  OR Marty's cycle 4:15:43.6 06:06:46.98   10:22:31
6 187 Kotwica Kyle 52 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR   4:27:09.6 06:08:31.31   10:35:41
7 51 rausch william 49 40-49 Men Portland  OR   6:13:04.7 04:37:05.46   10:50:10
8 1 Terrell Clara 32 30-39 Women Eugene  OR English Cycles 4:34:23.5 06:15:59.39   10:50:23
9 131 Gritters James 49 40-49 Men Bend  OR Sagebrush cycles 4:28:54.8 06:28:18.34   10:57:13
10 105 Sharp Jonathan 54 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR Mid Valley Cycle Club 5:14:33.4 05:43:43.16   10:58:17
11 163 Leedom David 60 60-69 Men Springfield  OR   4:51:05.7 06:18:36.20   11:09:42
12 82 Stoner Destry 42 40-49 Men Medford  OR Cycle Analysis 4:45:17.9 06:25:00.99   11:10:19
13 179 Lipchick Mark 58 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Hutches Co motion Eugene 4:59:26.7 06:14:50.34   11:14:17
14 69 O'Donnell Anthony 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR   4:44:06.0 06:42:20.19   11:26:26
15 143 Shepard Dwan 55 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Factory Team 5:12:44.3 06:36:16.00   11:49:00
16 101 Stokes Greg 46 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:02:46.8 06:56:51.01   11:59:38
17 65 Rosko Richard 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:21:40.2 06:38:46.31   12:00:27
18 81 Foulston John 54 50-59 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:40:54.2 07:23:58.44   12:04:53
19 63 Cowing Brady 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR   5:34:58.0 06:33:09.65   12:08:08
20 84 Chase Ryan 38 30-39 Men Bend  OR Deschutes Brewery 4:34:09.8 07:42:18.51   12:16:28
21 5 Antonson Casey 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:55:19.5 07:23:57.28   12:19:17
22 14 Nunes John 54 50-59 Men Winston  OR   5:35:35.4 06:55:08.36   12:30:44
23 89 johansen Nick 37 30-39 Men Portland  OR   5:03:33.2 07:31:14.77   12:34:48
24 13 BLackwood Michelle 43 40-49 Men Portland  OR Ladies Auxiliary 5:35:16.8 06:59:55.77   12:35:13
25 88 Green Kristi 46 40-49 Men Yreka  CA   5:41:27.6 07:12:39.23   12:54:07
26 73 Brandwein Michael 28 20-29 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 5:34:27.4 07:33:07.31   13:07:35
27 64 Iverson Randall 66 60-69 Men Sunriver  OR   5:35:00.3 07:34:33.97   13:09:34
28 60 West Jeff 32 30-39 Men Pleasant Hill  OR   6:28:37.9 06:56:40.68   13:25:19
29 119 Papenfus Michael 48 40-49 Men Corvallis  OR   6:01:39.8 07:31:34.26   13:33:14
30 115 Broxson Lew 71 70+ men Corvallis  OR   5:54:21.3 07:46:50.46   13:41:12
31 162 Henley Kyle 44 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Feedback Sports 5:35:33.9 08:11:40.99   13:47:15
32 9 Clifton Joe 57 50-59 Men Vancouver  WA   6:52:32.5 06:58:27.30   13:51:00
33 7 Ziegler Jason 33 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR   5:59:10.9 08:05:07.93   14:04:19
34 126 Strait Brian 46 40-49 Men Eugene  OR   6:15:55.7 08:48:07.83   15:04:04
35 19 White Mark 55 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Mark White 7:13:24.0 08:10:19.75   15:23:44
36 96 DesChamps Jeff 47 40-49 Men Eugene  OR   6:54:24.1 08:37:56.35   15:32:20
37 8 Van Wagoner Nathan 36 30-39 Men tacoma  WA   7:18:39.7 09:09:02.68   16:27:42
DNF 10 Thompson Ben 40 40-49 Men Bend  OR Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 3:53:41.8 DNS    
DNF 6 Gran Eric 51 50-59 Men Eugene  OR   6:27:00.6 DNS    
DNF 102 Debbout Rick 39 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR Cochran Autobody 6:43:09.6 DNS    
DNF 32 Werhane Cynthia 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Half Fast Velo 7:01:14.5 DNS    
DNF 58 bogli jered 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR Thursday Night Specials   04:39:23.16    
DNF 20 Burke Bruce 71 70+ men Eugene  OR bicycleway.com\Oregon Paddle Sports   05:37:54.52    
DNF 114 Wilger John 37 30-39 Men Forest Grove  OR Team Oregon P/B L/W Brewing   07:28:49.86    
DNF 118 Henderson Dustin 38 30-39 Men Gresham  OR Sagebrush cycles   07:42:18.80    
DNF   Lisk Marty             04:23:39.71    
DNS 15 Ebenal John 52 50-59 Men Portland  OR     DNS    
DNS 12 Borowski Peter 51 50-59 Men Bend  OR Web Cyclery   DNS    
DNS 3 Stiner Bob 60 60-69 Men Canby  OR Salem bike club   DNs    
DNS   Strait Neisha             DNS    
DNS   Giombolini Katy             DNS    
                         
147 Mile series                         
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 71 Boelter Joshua 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR   3:26:34.5 04:10:45.30   7:37:20
2 59 Steinke Carl 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR Thursday Night Specials 3:42:26.6 04:39:23.16   8:21:50
3 66 Barnhart Blayne 62 60-69 Men Burlington  WA   3:49:53.8 04:51:46.96   8:41:41
4 61 Vogwell Adrian 39 30-39 Men Portland  OR   4:07:00.8 05:21:46.29   9:28:47
5 28 Lange Jeff/Kate 50 Tandem Eugene  OR Co-Motion / BWOL 4:31:25.9 05:28:43.26   10:00:09
6 30 Kaczor Tina 46 40-49 Women Eugene  OR   4:28:59.8 05:41:52.00   10:10:52
7 24 Sardell Shannon 40 40-49 Women Eugene  OR   5:24:42.3 06:41:43.73   12:06:26
8 50 klauss gia 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR   4:09:19.0 08:40:54.43   12:50:13
DNF 91 Gerigscott Emma 26 20-29 Women Portland  OR          
DNF 136 Beierle Heidi 42 40-49 Women Portland  OR          
                         
                         
227 Mile series   Age Groups             OGE OGF SD  
1 84 Chase Ryan 38 30-39 Men Bend  OR Deschutes Brewery 4:34:09.8 07:42:18.51   12:16:28
2 89 johansen Nick 37 30-39 Men Portland  OR   5:03:33.2 07:31:14.77   12:34:48
3 73 Brandwein Michael 28 20-29 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 5:34:27.4 07:33:07.31   13:07:35
4 60 West Jeff 32 30-39 Men Pleasant Hill  OR   6:28:37.9 06:56:40.68   13:25:19
5 7 Ziegler Jason 33 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR   5:59:10.9 08:05:07.93   14:04:19
6 8 Van Wagoner Nathan 36 30-39 Men tacoma  WA   7:18:39.7 09:09:02.68   16:27:42
DNF 102 Debbout Rick 39 30-39 Men Corvallis  OR Cochran Autobody 6:43:09.6 DNS    
                         
1 1 Terrell Clara 32 30-39 Women Eugene  OR English Cycles 4:34:23.5 06:15:59.39   10:50:23
                         
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 2 Kesselman Brian 40 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team 10 Barrel 3:34:29.3 05:29:13.80   9:03:43
2 144 Truelove Billy 42 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3:42:47.4 05:23:15.09   9:06:02
3 11 Handorff Dan 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Oregon P/B L/W Brewing 3:58:35.2 05:37:39.16   9:36:14
4 29 Simpson Bryan 46 40-49 Men Jacksonville  OR Marty's cycle 4:15:43.6 06:06:46.98   10:22:31
5 51 rausch william 49 40-49 Men Portland  OR   6:13:04.7 04:37:05.46   10:50:10
6 131 Gritters James 49 40-49 Men Bend  OR Sagebrush cycles 4:28:54.8 06:28:18.34   10:57:13
7 82 Stoner Destry 42 40-49 Men Medford  OR Cycle Analysis 4:45:17.9 06:25:00.99   11:10:19
8 69 O'Donnell Anthony 47 40-49 Men Portland  OR   4:44:06.0 06:42:20.19   11:26:26
9 101 Stokes Greg 46 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:02:46.8 06:56:51.01   11:59:38
10 65 Rosko Richard 48 40-49 Men Portland  OR Hammer Velo 5:21:40.2 06:38:46.31   12:00:27
11 63 Cowing Brady 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR   5:34:58.0 06:33:09.65   12:08:08
12 5 Antonson Casey 42 40-49 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:55:19.5 07:23:57.28   12:19:17
13 119 Papenfus Michael 48 40-49 Men Corvallis  OR   6:01:39.8 07:31:34.26   13:33:14
14 162 Henley Kyle 44 40-49 Men Eugene  OR Feedback Sports 5:35:33.9 08:11:40.99   13:47:15
15 126 Strait Brian 46 40-49 Men Eugene  OR   6:15:55.7 08:48:07.83   15:04:04
16 96 DesChamps Jeff 47 40-49 Men Eugene  OR   6:54:24.1 08:37:56.35   15:32:20
DNF 10 Thompson Ben 40 40-49 Men Bend  OR Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 3:53:41.8 DNS    
                         
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 13 BLackwood Michelle 43 40-49 women Portland  OR Ladies Auxiliary 5:35:16.8 06:59:55.77   12:35:13
2 88 Green Kristi 46 40-49 women Yreka  CA   5:41:27.6 07:12:39.23   12:54:07
DNF 32 Werhane Cynthia 48 40-49 women Portland  OR Half Fast Velo 7:01:14.5 DNS    
                         
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 4 Carroll Scott 51 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR revenge 4:03:25.4 05:37:38.24   9:41:04
2 187 Kotwica Kyle 52 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR   4:27:09.6 06:08:31.31   10:35:41
3 105 Sharp Jonathan 54 50-59 Men Corvallis  OR Mid Valley Cycle Club 5:14:33.4 05:43:43.16   10:58:17
4 179 Lipchick Mark 58 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Hutches Co motion Eugene 4:59:26.7 06:14:50.34   11:14:17
5 143 Shepard Dwan   50-59 Men Eugene  OR Co-Motion Factory Team 5:12:44.3 06:36:16.00   11:49:00
6 81 Foulston John 54 50-59 Men Portland  OR Team Velo Cult 4:40:54.2 07:23:58.44   12:04:53
7 14 Nunes John 54 50-59 Men Winston  OR   5:35:35.4 06:55:08.36   12:30:44
8 9 Clifton Joe 57 50-59 Men Vancouver  WA   6:52:32.5 06:58:27.30   13:51:00
9 19 White Mark 55 50-59 Men Eugene  OR Mark White 7:13:24.0 08:10:19.75   15:23:44
DNF 6 Gran Eric 51 50-59 Men Eugene  OR   6:27:00.6 DNS    
                         
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 163 Leedom David 60 60-69 Men Springfield  OR   4:51:05.7 06:18:36.20   11:09:42
2 64 Iverson Randall 66 60-69 Men Sunriver  OR   5:35:00.3 07:34:33.97   13:09:34
                       
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 115 Broxson Lew 71 70+ men Corvallis  OR   5:54:21.3 07:46:50.46   13:41:12
                         
147 Mile series                         
                  OGE OGF SD  
1 71 Boelter Joshua 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR   3:26:34.5 04:10:45.30   7:37:20
2 59 Steinke Carl 41 40-49 Men Portland  OR Thursday Night Specials 3:42:26.6 04:39:23.16   8:21:50
                         
1 30 Kaczor Tina 46 40-49 Women Eugene  OR   4:28:59.8 05:41:52.00   10:10:52
2 24 Sardell Shannon 40 40-49 Women Eugene  OR   5:24:42.3 06:41:43.73   12:06:26
3 50 klauss gia 47 40-49 Women Portland  OR   4:09:19.0 08:40:54.43   12:50:13
                         
1 28 Lange Jeff/Kate 50 Tandem Eugene  OR Co-Motion / BWOL 4:31:25.9 05:28:43.26   10:00:09
                         
1 66 Barnhart Blayne 62 60-69 Men Burlington  WA   3:49:53.8 04:51:46.96   8:41:41
                         
1 61 Vogwell Adrian 39 30-39 Men Portland  OR   4:07:00.8 05:21:46.29   9:28:47