Mudslinger

Mudslinger Overall Results

30th annual cross country mountain bike race!

Crazy Mountain bike race for over 30 years.

Info

April 15, 2017 in Blodgett, OR

Results By

Mudslinger Overall Results - Results













Place Number Last Name First Name Age Team Name City State Categoery Finish time Points
Elite Men
1 1 Tonkin  Erik  42 Team S&M Portland OR Elite Men 01:21:11.24 1
2 273 Babcock  Sean  34 Team S&M Corvallis OR Elite Men 01:21:34.23 2
3 4 Hull  Jacob  30 10barrel Portland OR Elite Men 01:22:54.26 3
4 272 Means  Patrick  34 Team S&M Corvallis OR Elite Men 01:24:16.10 4
5 3 Alleyne  Tsering  31 Herbalife MarcPro Nature's Bakery Hood River OR Elite Men 01:29:34.74 5
6 271 Lacava  Paul  39 Giant Bicylcles Portland OR Elite Men 01:30:27.47 6
7 235 Hartzel  Stephen  33 metropolis cycle repair Portland OR Elite Men 01:31:59.34 7
8 2 Myers Jonathan  49 Team S&M Portland, OR Elite Men 01:34:01.16 8
Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44
1 225 Uetrecht  Ryder  15 Bear Development Team Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:24:17.40 1
2 15 Gruenemay  Brian  37 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:26:35.07 2
3 10 Johnson  Kendal  24 Sagebrush Cycles Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:26:41.71 3
4 14 Benton  Marcus  32 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:26:53.00 4
5 18 Loscutoff  Andrew  28 Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:31:53.83 5
6 9 Rice Trevor 43 type 2 fun Hood River OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:32:11.38 6
7 17 Handrich  Ben  30 Salem OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:36:06.23 7
8 12 Gibbs Anthonee  28 Ravenna Capital Seattle OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:36:32.47 8
9 7 Wilson  Travis  24 Ashland OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:38:52.48 9
10 13 Skalet  Zachary  21 12 ' O Clock Boys Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:40:18.29 10
11 16 White Matthew  37 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:42:20.02 11
12 5 Reynolds  Joseph  41 River City Bicycles Portland OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:44:14.67 12
13 6 Cimmiyotti  Brian  39 High Gear Coaching Umatills OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:45:52.45 13
14 260 Trask  Chris  31 Albany OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:46:45.60 14
15 8 Richards  Keith  39 Bethany Bike Repair Hillsboro OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:49:59.03 15
16 11 DeMarzo  Adam  37 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Coos Bay OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:53:46.06 16
17 19 Gomez Tommaso  33 Tommaso Gomez Portland OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:54:08.31 17
Cat 1 Expert Men 45+
1 22 Carroll Scott 51 Corvallis Cyclery Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:38:27.58 1
2 266 Hill  David  54 Ridge Cycle Sport Dallas OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:39:13.27 2
3 24 Brown  Michael  46 T/Assoc of C/OR R/T Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:42:58.54 3
4 23 Johnson Douglas  47 Mountain View Cycles Hood River OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:50:40.41 4
5 21 Miskowiec  Mark  46 Sunnyside Sports Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 02:10:13.20 5
Singlespeed
1 42 marganski  alex  29 Oregon Trail Syndicate Bend OR Singlespeed 01:28:21.47 1
2 244 Miller  Tyler  39 Hub Cyclery Bend OR Singlespeed 01:33:01.07 2
3 44 Patla  Seth  40 PDX Ti / HUB / RCB Forest Grove OR Singlespeed 01:36:10.57 3
4 245 Jungjohann  Ian  35 Eugene OR Singlespeed 01:36:23.46 4
5 37 Schutt  Greg  44 Mountain View Cylces Hood River OR Singlespeed 01:46:24.16 5
6 233 Prause  David  46 Grundelbruisers Portland OR Singlespeed 01:48:56.42 6
7 39 Shonkwiler Kenneth  28 Black Diamond Bicycles Astoria OR Singlespeed 01:52:40.23 7
8 41 Im Minu 41   Portland OR Singlespeed 01:55:06.20 8                                                    
9 43 Trumbull  Jack  43 Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River OR Singlespeed 01:59:48.31 9
10 40 Hooten  Erin  33 Eugene OR Singlespeed 02:07:38.07 10
11 276 Blomberg  Mielle  46 Team S&M Portland OR Singlespeed 02:15:53.62 11
12 36 Soran  Joshua  29 Springfield OR Singlespeed 02:29:15.39 12
Elite Women
1 263 Honsinger  Clara  19 Team S&M Portland OR Elite Women 01:40:06.55 1
Cat 1 Expert Women
1 256 Trace  Laura  50 Team Oregon Portland OR Cat 1 Expert Women 01:53:32.17 1
2 26 Day  Carolyn  44 Deschutes Brewery Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Women 01:55:42.59 2
3 25 Pfeifer  Emily  38 Eugene OR Cat 1 Expert Women 02:03:38.67 3
4 27 POLWARTH CHRISTINA  34 Dyna Racing SEATTLE WA Cat 1 Expert Women 02:19:44.39 4
Junior Expert Men
1 261 Bowen  Gavin  15 Bowen Sprot Performance Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:39:10.87 1
2 33 Noble  Ezra  18 williams OR Junior Expert Men 01:43:13.37 2
3 29 Krause  Elijah  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:45:25.25 3
4 34 Beer  Gavin  16 Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:48:16.70 4
5 30 Trumbull  Caleb  15 Mountain View Cycles Race Team Hood River OR Junior Expert Men 01:48:52.36 5
6 28 SPAMPINATO  Lucian  16 Bend Endurance Academy BEND OR Junior Expert Men 01:53:19.00 6
7 32 Walker  Alex  16 RecwareNW / Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:54:11.15 7
DNF 31 Pennington Braden 16 Grants Pass OR Junior Expert Men
Junior Expert Women
1 227 Keeley Brownback  15 Mountain View Cycles Racing Hood River OR Junior Expert Women 02:08:37.14 1
DNF 35 Lilley Ava 15 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Junior Expert Women
Clydesdale 200+
1 217 Wierman  Chris  45 Dialed Cycling Team Tualatin OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:47:38.31 1
2 215 Housley  Scott  45 Oregon Trail Syndicate Pleasant Hill OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:52:41.02 2
3 218 Krause Benjamin  29 Saint Helens OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:53:55.42 3
4 211 ELEK  JON  43 Team 10 Barrel BEND OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:56:34.95 4
5 220 Gonzalez-Crumley  Ruben  38 Bullwinkle Farm Amity OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:57:19.86 5
6 170 Haynie  Curtis  39 Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:01:48.44 6
7 210 Chancellor  Colter  39 Hutch's Bend Dental Klamath Falls OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:08:53.46 7
8 247 Hayden  Rolland  38 Holy Moly Velo Gresham OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:16:40.60 8
9 214 Sather  Mark  46 Team 10 Barrel Tigard OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:19:12.33 9
10 213 ONEILL  DANIEL  53 SISTERS OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:29:44.46 10
11 264 Gurney  Carl  35 Corvallis Cyclery Corvallis OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:33:11.03 11
12 221 Kariker  Steve  51 Silverton OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:54:17.67 12
13 258 Tofflemire  Fletcher  37 Oregon Trail Syndicate ALBANY OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:55:15.84 13
14 219 Bruce Nathaniel  35 Portland OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:58:55.10 14
15 212 Billowitz  Rodney  51 Slippery Sasquatch Racing Bend OR Clydesdale 200+ 03:12:04.66 15
16 279 Sherwood  Jackson  38 Sliverton OR Clydesdale 200+ 03:30:30.20
Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger
1 223 Rhodes  Peter  43 On & Off Rhodes Hillsboro OR Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger 01:53:22.33 1
2 224 Welborn  Toby  42 Portland OR Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger 02:14:45.62 2
3 222 Pettigrew  David  47 David M Pettigrew Corvallis OR Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger 02:35:09.72 3
Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39
1 240 Bronson  Blair  28 Philomath OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:36:22.88 1
2 232 Michael  Saviers  36 Team Oregon Laurelwood brewing Co. Vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:36:28.33 2
3 243 Southam Maxwell  20 BMB Racing Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:39:03.70 3
4 52 Kosanovic  Jared  23 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:41:09.42 4
5 64 Langella Matthew  33 Grants Pass OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:42:24.23 5
6 46 Garcia  William  37 Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:43:49.49 6
7 57 Jin  Kevin  29 Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:46:33.37 7
8 63 Scheidegger  Blaine  29 Grants Pass OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:46:42.52 8
9 50 Stark  Sam  27 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:51:11.67 9
10 62 Page  Michael  29 Unreal Cycles Grants Pass OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:56:11.28 10
11 65 Manwill  Derek  29 Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:57:28.70 11
12 48 brandelli  greg  31 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:58:03.73 12
13 53 Dickson  Caleb  30 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:03:05.46 13
14 58 Halsen  Jeremy  34 Warrenton OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:06:58.65 14
15 54 Jacobson  Oslo  21 SingleTrack Studs Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:07:02.59 15
16 59 Jones McKenna  22 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:08:37.36 16
17 56 Irwin  Cooper  18 Hapi-Go! Woodland WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:09:18.63 17
18 234 Isaac  Sullivan  36 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:09:25.92 18
19 51 Restivo  Nolan  38 Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:16:04.87 19
20 68 Bunnell  Dean  35 Beaverton OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:17:02.34 20
21 69 Bellini  Fabio  36 Keizer OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:21:37.38 21
22 246 Taylor  Cody  30 Albany OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:26:44.20 22
23 61 klaudt matthew  33 newport OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:46:18.73 23
24 45 Litehiser  David  29 Seaside OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:54:21.21 24
25 66 Warren  Steve  31 Longview WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 03:41:06.19 25
26 67 Howe  Nicolas  32 Longview WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 03:41:16.44 26
27 55 West  Lonnie  39 Otis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 04:19:07.99 27
28 60 Ahumada  Eder  25 Lincoln City OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 04:55:28.11 28
DNF 47 Sarrett Chris 47 ALBANY OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39
Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49
1 249 Cordova Reynaldo  40 Philomath OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:42:39.26 1
2 76 Hamness  Terry  46 Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:44:11.43 2
3 268 Bertolini  Brian  48 Harbor OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:46:08.45 3
4 252 Lloyd  Roger  46 Therapeutic Associates Racing P/B Pacific Office A Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:46:46.11 4
5 74 Jacobson  Brad  48 Team 10Barrel Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:53:05.10 5
6 71 Heppler  Lance  46 Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:54:57.03 6
7 79 Kincaid  Matt  48 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:56:55.99 7
8 84 Hanselman  Joshua  41 343 Racing Newberg OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:57:46.05 8
9 277 Ballard  John  36 Naturally Aspriated Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:03:45.89 9
10 87 Maddox  Andrew  44 Cycle Analysis Central Point OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:05:42.65 10
11 72 Butler  Chris  45 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:06:36.05 11
12 78 Anton  Carl  46 Woodburn OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:07:08.24 12
13 257 Pettitt  John  41 Anthm Collective Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:07:08.61 13
14 80 Meyer  Nate  44 Nate Meyer Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:09:55.08 14
15 259 Myers  Kelly  46 Tualatin High School Cycling Tigard OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:16:55.62 15
16 250 DESAPIO  JOHN  43 Team 10 Barrel TERREBONNE OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:17:11.69 16
17 251 burrell  johnny  42 metropolis cycle repair portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:24:13.10 17
18 73 irusta  tony  49 Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:26:17.77 18
19 83 Feekes  Dannie  49 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:26:56.56 19
20 190 Spehar  Chaum  43 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 02:27:44.64 20
21 75 Taft  Erick  46 Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:42:25.62 21
22 81 Sharp  John  44 Broken Spoke Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:48:45.96 22
23 77 Heide  Justin  45 Oregon Trail Syndicate Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 03:08:18.87 23
DNF 265 Powell  Ile  48 Team S + M Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49
Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59
1 88 Gritters  James  50 Sagebrush Cycles Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:46:56.71 1
2 242 Strodtbeck  Tom  51 bicycleattorney.com Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:55:55.02 2
3 93 Martel Matthew  51 Interurban Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:57:15.29 3
4 91 Waring  William  52 Camas Bike and Sport Camas WA Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:57:38.44 4
5 241 Ballard  scott  50 cyclepath PORTLAND OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:57:59.79 5
6 94 Florence  Dave  50 Canby OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:59:25.90 6
7 89 Royston  Matt  53 Philomath OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:56:59.80 7
8 100 Bucy  Troy  54 Beaverton OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:01:33.85 8
9 98 OBrien  John  57 Evolution Racing Ridgefield WA Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:05:00.84 9
10 90 Russell  Racer Rob  50 Rob Russell Racing Hillsboro OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:06:43.65 10
11 92 Shreve  Timothy  52 Hutch's Bike Team Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:06:46.97 11
12 278 Romasco  Michael  57 Ridge Cycle Sports Mcminnville OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:07:57.35 12
13 96 Smith  Thomas  55 Biclcleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:08:12.06 13
14 101 Elsea  Tim  55 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:56:18.52 14
15 95 CAMPBELL  SCOTT  50 BEND OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 03:56:05.79 15
DNF 97 Pierce  Jonathan  57 Sheridan OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59
Cat 2 Sport Men 60+
1 110 Longmire  Michael  61 RCR Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 01:40:10.02 1
2 109 Pratt  Randy  62 Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:01:01.09 2
3 108 Miller  Mark  61 Corvallis Cyclery Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:01:23.26 3
4 254 Miller  C.S.  61 C'dA ID Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:02:08.86 4
5 107 Ott  Alan  60 Rock Lobster Cycles Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:10:30.86 5
6 106 Sibilia-Young  Dennis  62 Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:11:45.53 6
7 104 Randall  Phil  60 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:11:49.28 7
8 105 Lacey  Steve  63 Team S&M Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:20:38.14 8
9 238 David  Luoma  60 Cyclepath Racing Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:27:42.36 9
10 111 Spencer  Al  60 Flaming Skull Racing Walterville OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 03:23:26.46 10
Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39
1 114 Power  Kat  26 Coravllis OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 01:56:06.05 1
2 248 Garcia  Deann  35 West Coast Women's Cycling Coravllis OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 02:17:46.86 2
3 113 Loscutoff  Alexa  29 Oregon Trail Syndicate La Grande OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 02:34:49.92 3
4 112 Theisen  Rebecca  28 Salem OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 02:57:14.73 4
Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49
1 116 Byrd  Melissa  40 Team 10 Barrel La pine OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:19:17.83 1
2 115 hillary  rebecca  40 Team AF portland OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:32:43.05 2
3 117 Mills  Michelle  45 Keizer OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:48:53.66 3
4 208 Beard  Renee  49 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:56:01.87 4
Cat 2 Sport Women 50+
1 121 Dallas  Mary  54 Hutch's Bend Dental Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:21:26.55 1
2 118 Vegter  Corrine  51 Dogs by Bri Baker City OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:33:28.82 2
3 267 Hanna  Sue  58 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:44:08.49 3
4 119 Smolen  Traci  50 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Portand OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:54:06.15 4
5 120 Lewis  Kathryn  54 Gladstone OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 03:01:50.63 5
Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39
1 171 Pendleton  Jeff  37 Hammer Down Newport OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 00:56:36.67 1
2 253 Pratt  Kevin  36 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:02:30.40 2
3 158 Pia  Joseph  25 Beaverton OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:08:42.77 3
4 159 Lorimore  Bret  22 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:08:50.10 4
5 157 Gottlieb  Michael  32 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:09:04.55 5
6 160 Hotan  Tyler  21 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:12:21.08 6
7 226 Trenton  Edwards  30 Byzick + Company Cycling Hillsboro OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:12:37.79 7
8 168 Soontararak  Max  33 Team 10 Barrel Beaverton OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:13:55.35 8
9 169 Ard  Nate  39 Albany OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:18:16.36 9
10 166 Hegeman  Cornelius  25 Newberg OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:20:36.25 10
11 175 Christian  Ryan  36 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:21:46.39 11
12 164 Khajavei  Nicholi  38 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:24:07.25 12
13 163 Shaub  Dustin  34 Oregon City OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:25:08.45 13
14 162 Darcy  Cade  38 Philomath OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:25:55.36 14
15 165 Ogle  Scott  27 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:27:47.37 15
16 161 Irwin  Bruce  53 Hapi-Go! Woodland WA Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:33:57.97 16
17 172 Karch  Josh  24 Catch Joza Oregon City OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:58:29.34 17
18 173 Fish  Chase  24 Catch Joza Oregon City OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:59:49.39 18
19 174 Luxmore  Jeffrey  35 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 02:05:40.14 19
20 167 Rich  Bryson  23 Lebanon OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 02:21:59.24 20
Cat 3 Novice Men 40+
1 184 Skog  Tor-Einar  45 Corvallis Cyclery Racing s OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 00:58:47.81 1
2 181 Owen  James  47 Capitol Velo Salem OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:01:54.82 2
3 183 knoeppel  todd  48 Camas Bike and Sport camas WA Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:06:55.46 3
4 178 Visnack  David  48 Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:08:33.24 4
5 192 Ekman  Jason  45 Dialed Cycling Team Beaverton OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:12:43.78 5
6 186 mersmann  john  50 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:12:45.88 6
7 182 Hammer  Austin  46 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:13:25.86 7
8 282 McIroy  Paul  54 Blodgett OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:15:25.24 8
9 176 Harvey  Jason  41 Albany OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:18:11.21 9
10 180 Brothers  Phil  49 Phil's Trail Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:23:15.27 10
11 193 Sirstins  Brandon  40 Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:23:51.45 11
12 189 Bugado  Scott  51 Keizer OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:24:11.26 12
13 188 Vliet  John  41 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:32:58.96 13
14 187 Turner  Aaron  45 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:33:17.05 14
15 177 Flanagan  David  48 Team Monkey Prosser WA Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:35:10.95 15
16 194 Lindsey  Michael  49 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:41:13.17 16
17 179 Pennington  Bill  50 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:42:30.01 17
18 185 Bierwirth  David  48 Eugene OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 02:01:08.32 18
Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39
1 198 johnson  brooke  29 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:07:59.99 1
2 239 Partridge  Staci  32 Philomath OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:13:11.96 2
3 200 McClure  Hayley  30 Gearfix Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:14:07.98 3
4 204 Boelter  Shelly  39 Portlad OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:24:43.87 4
5 202 knoeppel  katie  37 Rebound/ Tireless Velo camas WA Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:31:33.25 5
6 201 Owen  Kristina  19 Salem OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:34:09.40 6
7 197 Grimes  Megan  25 Wilsonville OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:35:21.82 7
8 199 Bohlke  Angela  36 Sandy OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:37:57.80 8
9 229 Margaret  Sumerel  27 Byzick + Company Cycling Hillsboro OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:49:33.05 9
10 203 Kiewert  Lacy  32 coquille OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:58:53.70 10
Cat 3 Novice Women 40+
1 205 Boyd  Melissa  62 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:26:52.78 2
2 209 Kariker Jennifer 48 Silverton OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:48:42.40 2
3 207 Roode  Lora  45 Bandon OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:58:53.53 3
DNF 281 Hanlon Deanie 54 Brookings OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+
Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13
1 132 Brown  Ian  12 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 00:55:06.61 1
2 125 Cordova  Samuel  13 Philomath OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 00:57:27.88 2
3 124 Olander  Jake  13 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:02:40.55 3
4 128 knoeppel  trent  12 Rebound/ Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:15:07.03 4
5 133 Christian  Caleb  12 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:15:22.74 5
6 123 Haynie  Aidan  13 Mt View Cycles Hood River OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:22:28.59 6
7 122 Hamness  Jacob  12 Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:27:31.62 7
8 127 Child  Lukas  12 Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:29:19.89 8
9 129 Elliott  Cody  12 Rebound/TirelessVelo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:30:08.07 9
10 126 Fies  Lucas  12 Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:35:53.31 10
11 283 Billowitz  Jack  10 Slippery Sasquatch Racing Bend OR Cat 3 Junior men 10-13 01:49:19.66 11
12 130 Davis  Dominik  10 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 02:11:25.73 12
Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18
1 149 Day  Samuel  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 00:52:54.55 1
2 255 Smith  Jacob  13 PDX Devo Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 00:56:41.34 2
3 236 Aidan  Whitelaw  14 Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 00:57:35.79 3
4 139 Wierman  Hayden  13 Dialed Cycling Team tualatin OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:02:31.33 4
5 142 Polachek  Jacob  14 Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:04:02.26 5
6 147 Zipper  Cameron  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 1:04.22.2 6
7 230 Tucker  Orman  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:04:51.22 7
8 145 Miller  Emiel  15 Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:05:35.59 8
9 231 Aaron  Baseler  17 Keizer OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:09:29.85 9
10 136 Rogers  Owen  13 Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:10:24.28 10
11 150 Chrstian  Cole  14 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:11:27.89 11
12 138 shreve  Ian  13 Hutchs Bike Team Eugene OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:12:21.08 12
13 141 Fies  Mitchell  15 Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:14:53.21 13
14 280 Harvey  Jacob  16 TuHS cycling club Tigard OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:16:00.90 14
15 144 Bierwirth  Bryce  16 Eugene OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:17:37.96 15
16 151 Newman  Jesse  17 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Blachly OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:19:21.25 16
17 143 Hanley  Carter  14 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:23:16.62 17
18 135 Paris  Zachary  15 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:23:59.57 18
19 137 Zaikawsky  Ryan  17 Team Monkey Prosser WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:24:23.00 19
20 134 Wright  Jake  16 TuHS Cycling team Tualatin OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:24:48.61 20
21 228 Thomas  Sumerel  16 Brecksville OH Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:25:03.27 21
22 146 Tai  Benjamin  13 Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:25:21.78 22
23 148 Vliet  Devin  13 Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:29:00.79 23
24 140 Moen  Ethan  14 Camas Bike Vancouver WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 03:11:57.90 24
Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13
1 153 Visnack  Natasha  13 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 01:07:30.72 1
2 152 Lauderdale  Kyla  11 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 02:02:36.11 2
3 154 Knight  Aleena  10 Camas Bike & Sport Battle Ground WA Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 02:12:04.48 3
Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18
1 155 Hodson  Lucy  13 Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 01:07:28.60 1
2 156 Knight  Sascha  13 Camas Bike & Sport Battle Ground WA Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 01:30:41.45 2
Long Course Overall 
Place Number Last Name First Name Age Team Name City State Categoery Finish time
1 1 Tonkin  Erik  42 Team S&M Portland OR Elite Men 01:21:11.24
2 273 Babcock  Sean  34 Team S&M Corvallis OR Elite Men 01:21:34.23
3 4 Hull  Jacob  30 10barrel Portland OR Elite Men 01:22:54.26
4 272 Means  Patrick  34 Team S&M Corvallis OR Elite Men 01:24:16.10
5 225 Uetrecht  Ryder  15 Bear Development Team Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:24:17.40
6 15 Gruenemay  Brian  37 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:26:35.07
7 10 Johnson  Kendal  24 Sagebrush Cycles Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:26:41.71
8 14 Benton  Marcus  32 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:26:53.00
9 42 marganski  alex  29 Oregon Trail Syndicate Bend OR Singlespeed 01:28:21.47
10 3 Alleyne  Tsering  31 Herbalife MarcPro Nature's Bakery Hood River OR Elite Men 01:29:34.74
11 271 Lacava  Paul  39 Giant Bicylcles Portland OR Elite Men 01:30:27.47
12 18 Loscutoff  Andrew  28 Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:31:53.83
13 235 Hartzel  Stephen  33 metropolis cycle repair Portland OR Elite Men 01:31:59.34
14 9 Rice Trevor 43 type 2 fun Hood River OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:32:11.38
15 244 Miller  Tyler  39 Hub Cyclery Bend OR Singlespeed 01:33:01.07
16 2 Myers  Jonathan  49 Team S&M Portland, OR Elite Men 01:34:01.16
17 17 Handrich  Ben  30 Salem OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:36:06.23
18 44 Patla  Seth  40 PDX Ti / HUB / RCB Forest Grove OR Singlespeed 01:36:10.57
19 240 Bronson  Blair  28 Philomath OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:36:22.88
20 245 Jungjohann  Ian  35 Eugene OR Singlespeed 01:36:23.46
21 232 Michael  Saviers  36 Team Oregon Laurelwood brewing Co. Vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:36:28.33
22 12 Gibbs  Anthonee  28 Ravenna Capital Seattle OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:36:32.47
23 22 Carroll Scott 51 Corvallis Cyclery Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:38:27.58
24 7 Wilson  Travis  24 Ashland OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:38:52.48
25 243 Southam  Maxwell  20 BMB Racing Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:39:03.70
26 261 Bowen  Gavin  15 Bowen Sprot Performance Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:39:10.45
27 266 Hill  David  54 Ridge Cycle Sport Dallas OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:39:13.27
28 263 Honsinger  Clara  19 Team S&M Portland OR Elite Women 01:40:06.55
29 110 Longmire  Michael  61 RCR Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 01:40:10.02
30 13 Skalet  Zachary  21 12 ' O Clock Boys Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:40:18.29
31 41 Im Minu 41 Portland OR Singlespeed 01:40:53.20
32 52 Kosanovic  Jared  23 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:41:09.42
33 16 White  Matthew  37 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:42:20.02
34 64 Langella  Matthew  33 Grants Pass OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:42:24.23
35 249 Cordova  Reynaldo  40 Philomath OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:42:39.26
36 24 Brown  Michael  46 T/Assoc of C/OR R/T Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:42:58.54
37 33 Noble  Ezra  18 williams OR Junior Expert Men 01:43:13.65
38 46 Garcia  William  37 Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:43:49.49
39 76 Hamness  Terry  46 Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:44:11.43
40 5 Reynolds  Joseph  41 River City Bicycles Portland OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:44:14.67
41 29 Krause  Elijah  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:45:25.25
42 6 Cimmiyotti  Brian  39 High Gear Coaching Umatills OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:45:52.45
43 268 Bertolini  Brian  48 Harbor OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:46:08.45
44 37 Schutt  Greg  44 Mountain View Cylces Hood River OR Singlespeed 01:46:24.16
45 57 Jin  Kevin  29 Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:46:33.37
46 63 Scheidegger  Blaine  29 Grants Pass OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:46:42.52
47 260 Trask  Chris  31 Albany OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:46:45.60
48 252 Lloyd  Roger  46 Therapeutic Associates Racing P/B Pacific Office A Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:46:46.11
49 88 Gritters  James  49 Sagebrush Cycles Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:46:56.71
50 217 Wierman  Chris  45 Dialed Cycling Team Tualatin OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:47:38.00
51 34 Beer  Gavin  16 Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:48:16.70
52 30 Trumbull  Caleb  15 Mountain View Cycles Race Team Hood River OR Junior Expert Men 01:48:52.36
53 233 Prause  David  46 Grundelbruisers Portland OR Singlespeed 01:48:56.42
54 8 Richards  Keith  39 Bethany Bike Repair Hillsboro OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:49:59.03
55 23 Johnson  Douglas  47 Mountain View Cycles Hood River OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 01:50:40.41
56 50 Stark  Sam  27 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:51:11.67
57 39 Shonkwiler  Kenneth  28 Black Diamond Bicycles Astoria OR Singlespeed 01:52:40.23
58 215 Housley  Scott  45 Oregon Trail Syndicate Pleasant Hill OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:52:41.02
59 74 Jacobson  Brad  48 Team 10Barrel Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:53:05.10
60 223 Rhodes  Peter  43 On & Off Rhodes Hillsboro OR Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger 01:53:22.33
61 256 Trace  Laura  50 Team Oregon Portland OR Cat 1 Expert Women 01:53:32.17
62 28 SPAMPINATO  Lucian  16 Bend Endurance Academy BEND OR Junior Expert Men 01:53:19.00
63 11 DeMarzo  Adam  37 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Coos Bay OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:53:46.06
64 218 Krause  Benjamin  29 Saint Helens OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:53:55.42
65 19 Gomez  Tommaso  33 Tommaso Gomez Portland OR Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44 01:54:08.31
66 32 Walker  Alex  16 RecwareNW / Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Junior Expert Men 01:54:11.50
67 71 Heppler  Lance  46 Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:54:57.03
68 41 Im Minu 41   Portland OR Singlespeed 01:55:06.20                                                      
69 26 Day  Carolyn  44 Deschutes Brewery Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Women 01:55:42.59
70 242 Strodtbeck  Tom  51 bicycleattorney.com Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:55:55.02
71 114 Power  Kat  26 Coravllis OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 01:56:06.05
72 62 Page  Michael  29 Unreal Cycles Grants Pass OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:56:11.28
73 211 ELEK  JON  43 Team 10 Barrel BEND OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:56:34.95
74 79 Kincaid  Matt  48 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:56:55.99
75 89 Royston  Matt  53 Philomath OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:56:59.80
76 93 Martel  Matthew  51 Interurban Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:57:15.29
77 220 Gonzalez-Crumley  Ruben  38 Bullwinkle Farm Amity OR Clydesdale 200+ 01:57:19.86
78 65 Manwill  Derek  29 Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:57:28.70
79 91 Waring  William  52 Camas Bike and Sport Camas WA Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:57:38.44
80 84 Hanselman  Joshua  41 343 Racing Newberg OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 01:57:46.05
81 241 Ballard  scott  50 cyclepath PORTLAND OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:57:59.79
82 48 brandelli  greg  31 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 01:58:03.73
83 94 Florence  Dave  49 Canby OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 01:59:25.90
84 43 Trumbull  Jack  43 Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River OR Singlespeed 01:59:48.31
85 109 Pratt  Randy  62 Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:01:01.09
86 108 Miller  Mark  61 Corvallis Cyclery Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:01:23.26
87 100 Bucy  Troy  54 Beaverton OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:01:33.85
88 170 Haynie  Curtis  39 Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:01:48.44
89 254 Miller  C.S.  61 C'dA ID Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:02:08.86
90 53 Dickson  Caleb  30 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:03:05.46
91 25 Pfeifer  Emily  38 Eugene OR Cat 1 Expert Women 02:03:38.67
92 277 Ballard  John  36 Naturally Aspriated Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:03:45.89
93 98 OBrien  John  57 Evolution Racing Ridgefield WA Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:05:00.84
94 87 Maddox  Andrew  44 Cycle Analysis Central Point OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:05:42.65
95 72 Butler  Chris  45 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:06:36.05
96 90 Russell  Racer Rob  50 Rob Russell Racing Hillsboro OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:06:43.65
97 92 Shreve  Timothy  52 Hutch's Bike Team Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:06:46.97
98 58 Halsen  Jeremy  34 Warrenton OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:06:58.65
99 54 Jacobson  Oslo  21 SingleTrack Studs Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:07:02.59
100 78 Anton  Carl  46 Woodburn OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:07:08.24
101 257 Pettitt  John  41 Anthm Collective Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:07:08.61
102 40 Hooten  Erin  33 Eugene OR Singlespeed 02:07:38.07
103 278 Romasco  Michael  57 Ridge Cycle Sports Mcminnville OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:07:57.35
104 96 Smith  Thomas  55 Biclcleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:08:12.06
105 227 Keeley Brownback  15 Mountain View Cycles Racing Hood River OR Junior Expert Women 02:08:37.14
106 59 Jones  McKenna  22 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:08:37.36
107 210 Chancellor  Colter  39 Hutch's Bend Dental Klamath Falls OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:08:53.46
108 56 Irwin  Cooper  18 Hapi-Go! Woodland WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:09:18.63
109 234 Isaac  Sullivan  36 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:09:25.92
110 80 Meyer  Nate  44 Nate Meyer Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:09:55.08
111 21 Miskowiec  Mark  46 Sunnyside Sports Bend OR Cat 1 Expert Men 45+ 02:10:13.20
112 107 Ott  Alan  59 Rock Lobster Cycles Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:10:30.86
113 106 Sibilia-Young  Dennis  62 Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:11:45.53
114 104 Randall  Phil  60 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:11:49.28
115 224 Welborn  Toby  42 Portland OR Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger 02:14:45.62
116 276 Blomberg  Mielle  46 Team S&M Portland OR Singlespeed 02:15:53.62
117 51 Restivo  Nolan  38 Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:16:04.87
118 247 Hayden  Rolland  38 Holy Moly Velo Gresham OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:16:40.60
119 259 Myers  Kelly  46 Tualatin High School Cycling Tigard OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:16:55.62
120 68 Bunnell  Dean  35 Beaverton OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:17:02.34
121 250 DESAPIO  JOHN  43 Team 10 Barrel TERREBONNE OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:17:11.69
122 248 Garcia  Deann  35 West Coast Women's Cycling Coravllis OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 02:17:46.86
123 214 Sather  Mark  46 Team 10 Barrel Tigard OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:19:12.33
124 116 Byrd  Melissa  40 Team 10 Barrel La pine OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:19:17.83
125 27 POLWARTH CHRISTINA  34 Dyna Racing SEATTLE WA Cat 1 Expert Women 02:19:44.39
126 105 Lacey  Steve  63 Team S&M Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:20:38.14
127 121 Dallas  Mary  54 Hutch's Bend Dental Bend OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:21:26.55
128 69 Bellini  Fabio  36 Keizer OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:21:37.38
129 251 burrell  johnny  42 metropolis cycle repair portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:24:13.10
130 73 irusta  tony  49 Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:26:17.77
131 246 Taylor  Cody  30 Albany OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:26:44.20
132 83 Feekes  Dannie  49 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:26:56.56
133 238 David  Luoma  59 Cyclepath Racing Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 02:27:42.36
134 190 Spehar  Chaum  43 Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:27:44.64
135 36 Soran  Joshua  29 Springfield OR Singlespeed 02:29:15.39
136 213 ONEILL  DANIEL  53 SISTERS OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:29:44.46
137 115 hillary  rebecca  40 Team AF portland OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:32:43.05
138 264 Gurney  Carl  35 Corvallis Cyclery Corvallis OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:33:11.03
139 118 Vegter  Corrine  51 Dogs by Bri Baker City OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:33:28.82
140 113 Loscutoff  Alexa  29 Oregon Trail Syndicate La Grande OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 02:34:49.92
141 222 Pettigrew  David  47 David M Pettigrew Corvallis OR Fat Bike 3.7 or Larger 02:35:09.72
142 75 Taft  Erick  46 Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver WA Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:42:25.62
143 267 Hanna  Sue  58 Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:44:08.49
144 61 klaudt  matthew  33 newport OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:46:18.73
145 81 Sharp  John  44 Broken Spoke Corvallis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 02:48:45.96
146 117 Mills  Michelle  45 Keizer OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:48:53.66
147 119 Smolen  Traci  50 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Portand OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 02:54:06.15
148 221 Kariker  Steve  51 Silverton OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:54:17.67
149 45 Litehiser  David  29 Seaside OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 02:54:21.21
150 258 Tofflemire  Fletcher  37 Oregon Trail Syndicate ALBANY OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:55:15.84
151 208 Beard  Renee  49 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Women 40-49 02:56:01.87
152 101 Elsea  Tim  55 Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 02:56:18.52
153 112 Theisen  Rebecca  28 Salem OR Cat 2 Sport Women 19-39 02:57:14.73
154 219 Bruce  Nathaniel  35 Portland OR Clydesdale 200+ 02:58:55.10
155 120 Lewis  Kathryn  54 Gladstone OR Cat 2 Sport Women 50+ 03:01:50.63
156 77 Heide  Justin  45 Oregon Trail Syndicate Eugene OR Cat 2 Sport Men 40-49 03:08:18.87
157 212 Billowitz  Rodney  51 Slippery Sasquatch Racing Bend OR Clydesdale 200+ 03:12:04.66
158 111 Spencer  Al  60 Flaming Skull Racing Walterville OR Cat 2 Sport Men 60+ 03:23:26.46
159 279 Sherwood  Jackson  38 Sliverton OR Clydesdale 200+ 03:30:30.20
160 66 Warren  Steve  31 Longview WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 03:41:06.19
161 67 Howe  Nicolas  32 Longview WA Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 03:41:16.44
162 95 CAMPBELL  SCOTT  49 BEND OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59 03:56:05.79
163 55 West  Lonnie  39 Otis OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 04:19:07.99
164 60 Ahumada  Eder  25 Lincoln City OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39 04:55:28.11
165 97 Pierce  Jonathan  57 Sheridan OR Cat 2 Sport Men 50-59
166 31 Pennington Braden 16 Grants Pass OR Junior Expert Men
167 35 Lilley Ava 15 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Junior Expert Women
168 47 Sarrett Chris 47 ALBANY OR Cat 2 Sport Men 19-39
Short Course Overall
1 149 Day  Samuel  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 00:52:54.55
2 132 Brown  Ian  12 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 00:55:06.61
3 171 Pendleton  Jeff  37 Hammer Down Newport OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 00:56:36.67
4 255 Smith  Jacob  13 PDX Devo Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 00:56:41.34
5 125 Cordova  Samuel  13 Philomath OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 00:57:27.88
6 236 Aidan  Whitelaw  14 Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 00:57:35.79
7 184 Skog  Tor-Einar  45 Corvallis Cyclery Racing s OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 00:58:47.81
8 181 Owen  James  47 Capitol Velo Salem OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:01:54.82
9 281 Hanlon  Deanie  54 Brookings OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:02:13.16
10 253 Pratt  Kevin  36 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:02:30.40
11 139 Wierman  Hayden  13 Dialed Cycling Team tualatin OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:02:31.33
12 124 Olander  Jake  13 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:02:40.55
13 142 Polachek  Jacob  14 Oregon Trail Syndicate Sisters OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:04:02.26
14 147 Zipper  Cameron  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:04:22.20
15 230 Tucker  Orman  14 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:04:51.22
16 145 Miller  Emiel  15 Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:05:35.59
17 183 knoeppel  todd  48 Camas Bike and Sport camas WA Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:06:55.46
18 155 Hodson  Lucy  13 Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 01:07:28.60
19 153 Visnack  Natasha  13 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 01:07:30.72
20 198 johnson  brooke  29 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:07:59.99
21 178 Visnack  David  48 Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:08:33.24
22 158 Pia  Joseph  25 Beaverton OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:08:42.77
23 159 Lorimore  Bret  22 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:08:50.10
24 157 Gottlieb  Michael  32 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:09:04.55
25 231 Aaron  Baseler  17 Keizer OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:09:29.85
26 136 Rogers  Owen  13 Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:10:24.28
27 150 Chrstian  Cole  14 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:11:27.89
28 160 Hotan  Tyler  21 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:12:21.08
29 138 shreve  Ian  13 Hutchs Bike Team Eugene OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:12:21.08
30 226 Trenton  Edwards  30 Byzick + Company Cycling Hillsboro OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:12:37.79
31 192 Ekman  Jason  45 DC LABS Beaverton OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:12:43.78
32 186 mersmann  john  50 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:12:45.88
33 239 Partridge  Staci  32 Philomath OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:13:11.96
34 182 Hammer  Austin  46 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:13:25.86
35 168 Soontararak  Max  33 Team 10 Barrel Beaverton OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:13:55.35
36 200 McClure  Hayley  30 Gearfix Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:14:07.98
37 141 Fies  Mitchell  15 Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:14:53.21
38 128 knoeppel  trent  12 Rebound/ Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:15:07.03
39 133 Christian  Caleb  12 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:15:22.74
40 282 McIroy  Paul  54 Blodgett OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:15:25.24
41 280 Harvey  Jacob  16 TuHS cycling club Tigard OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:16:00.90
42 144 Bierwirth  Bryce  16 Eugene OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:17:37.96
43 176 Harvey  Jason  41 Albany OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:18:11.21
44 169 Ard  Nate  39 Albany OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:18:16.36
45 151 Newman  Jesse  17 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Blachly OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:19:21.25
46 166 Hegeman  Cornelius  25 Newberg OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:20:36.25
47 175 Christian  Ryan  36 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:21:46.39
48 123 Haynie  Aidan  13 Mt View Cycles Hood River OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:22:28.59
49 180 Brothers  Phil  49 Phil's Trail Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:23:15.27
50 143 Hanley  Carter  14 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:23:16.62
51 193 Sirstins  Brandon  40 Bend OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:23:51.45
52 135 Paris  Zachary  15 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:23:59.57
53 164 Khajavei  Nicholi  38 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:24:07.25
54 189 Bugado  Scott  51 Keizer OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:24:11.26
55 137 Zaikawsky  Ryan  17 Team Monkey Prosser WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:24:23.00
56 204 Boelter  Shelly  39 Portlad OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:24:43.87
57 134 Wright  Jake  16 TuHS Cycling team Tualatin OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:24:48.61
58 228 Thomas  Sumerel  16 Brecksville OH Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:25:03.27
59 163 Shaub  Dustin  34 Oregon City OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:25:08.45
60 146 Tai  Benjamin  13 Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:25:21.78
61 162 Darcy  Cade  38 Philomath OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:25:55.36
62 205 Boyd  Melissa  62 Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:26:52.78
63 122 Hamness  Jacob  12 Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:27:31.62
64 165 Ogle  Scott  27 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:27:47.37
65 148 Vliet  Devin  13 Portland OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 01:29:00.79
66 127 Child  Lukas  12 Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:29:19.89
67 129 Elliott  Cody  12 Rebound/TirelessVelo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:30:08.07
68 156 Knight  Sascha  13 Camas Bike & Sport Battle Ground WA Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 01:30:41.45
69 202 knoeppel  katie  37 Rebound/ Tireless Velo camas WA Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:31:33.25
70 188 Vliet  John  41 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:32:58.96
71 187 Turner  Aaron  45 Corvallis OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:33:17.05
72 161 Irwin  Bruce  53 Hapi-Go! Woodland WA Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:33:57.97
73 201 Owen  Kristina  19 Salem OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:34:09.40
74 177 Flanagan  David  48 Team Monkey Prosser WA Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:35:10.95
75 197 Grimes  Megan  25 Wilsonville OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:35:21.82
76 126 Fies  Lucas  12 Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas WA Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 01:35:53.31
77 199 Bohlke  Angela  36 Sandy OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:37:57.80
78 194 Lindsey  Michael  49 Vancouver WA Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:41:13.17
79 179 Pennington  Bill  50 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 01:42:30.01
80 209 Kariker Jennifer 48 Silverton OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:48:42.40
81 283 Billowitz  Jack  10 Slippery Sasquatch Racing Bend OR Cat 3 Junior men 10-13 01:49:19.66
82 229 Margaret  Sumerel  27 Byzick + Company Cycling Hillsboro OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:49:33.05
83 172 Karch  Josh  24 Catch Joza Oregon City OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:58:29.34
84 207 Roode  Lora  45 Bandon OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+ 01:58:53.53
85 203 Kiewert  Lacy  32 coquille OR Cat 3 Novice Women 19-39 01:58:53.70
86 173 Fish  Chase  24 Catch Joza Oregon City OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 01:59:49.39
87 185 Bierwirth  David  48 Eugene OR Cat 3 Novice Men 40+ 02:01:08.32
88 152 Lauderdale  Kyla  11 Bend Endurance Academy Bend OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 02:02:36.11
89 174 Luxmore  Jeffrey  35 Portland OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 02:05:40.14
90 130 Davis  Dominik  10 Grants Pass OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 02:11:25.73
91 154 Knight  Aleena  10 Camas Bike & Sport Battle Ground WA Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 02:12:04.48
92 167 Rich  Bryson  23 Lebanon OR Cat 3 Novice Men 19-39 02:21:59.24
93 140 Moen  Ethan  14 Camas Bike Vancouver WA Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 03:11:57.90
94 281 Hanlon Deanie 54 Brookings OR Cat 3 Novice Women 40+