Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Buffalo Triathlon logo

Buffalo Triathlon

Olympic Course - All

June 3, 2007 in Buffalo, MN

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
Pickle Events logo
Olympic Course - All - Results 
                                                 BUFFALO TRIATHLON
                                      Sturges Park, Buffalo, MN - June 3, 2007
                                           1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   1/10      1 Chris Legh               34 M   Australia                2 18:45  1:11  1:19    2   58:09  25.6  0:59    1   33:41  5:26 1:52:50 
    2   2/10      8 Brett Lovaas             32 M   Minnetonka               6 19:43  1:15  1:30    3   59:36  25.0  0:49    4   37:21  6:01 1:58:56 
    3   3/10     10 Sartain Jeremy           33 M   St. Paul                17 21:51  1:23  1:49    1   57:51  25.7  1:03    3   36:43  5:55 1:59:14 
    4   4/10      4 Curt Wood                29 M   Chaska                   1 17:55  1:08  1:22    8 1:02:13  23.9  0:55   13   38:55  6:16 2:01:16 
    5   5/10     14 David Holden             38 M   North Hudson             3 18:46  1:12  1:35   10 1:03:07  23.6  0:59    9   38:21  6:11 2:02:45 
    6   6/10     12 Scott Penticoff          37 M   Woodbury                22 22:04  1:24  1:38    7 1:02:04  24.0  0:58    2   36:24  5:52 2:03:05 
    7   7/10      3 Anton Pshon              25 M   Saint Paul              23 22:06  1:24  1:48    6 1:01:53  24.0  0:54    5   37:38  6:04 2:04:16 
    8   1/15    320 Gregory Taylor           52 M   Mankato                 12 20:44  1:19  1:38   11 1:03:39  23.4  1:07   11   38:35  6:13 2:05:42 
    9   1/49    240 Charles Parsons          40 M   Minneapolis             28 22:28  1:26  2:01   16 1:04:12  23.2  1:08    6   37:44  6:05 2:07:31 
   10   8/10      6 Michael Waataja          31 M   Plymouth                 9 20:18  1:17  1:22   12 1:03:42  23.4  1:06   34   42:24  6:50 2:08:49 
   11   2/49    282 Todd Firebaugh           45 M   Woodbury                35 23:13  1:28  2:35    9 1:02:28  23.8  1:07   18   39:43  6:24 2:09:04 
   12   1/77    135 Grant Braasch            33 M   St. Louis Park          20 21:55  1:24  1:58   20 1:05:27  22.7  0:57   14   39:23  6:21 2:09:39 
   13   3/49    253 Ken Peters               41 M   Woodbury                10 20:25  1:18  1:55   25 1:06:38  22.3  1:24   15   39:24  6:21 2:09:44 
   14   2/77    209 Dan Friedrichs           38 M   Mankato                 39 23:23  1:29  1:54   21 1:05:32  22.7  0:56    8   38:15  6:10 2:09:58 
   15   1/36     41 Nicholas McCulloch       24 M   Fridley                 60 24:16  1:32  1:45   15 1:04:11  23.2  0:58   19   39:48  6:25 2:10:55 
   16   2/36     45 Jesse Adams              25 M   Duluth                                                                  22   40:51  6:35 2:11:00 
   17   3/77    198 Todd King                37 M   Andover                 11 20:31  1:18  1:43   27 1:06:51  22.3  1:01   25   41:26  6:40 2:11:31 
   18   1/7      16 Heidi Keller Miler       42 F   Chaska                   8 19:51  1:16  1:38   54 1:10:48  21.0  0:54   16   39:25  6:21 2:12:34 
   19   4/77    102 Jesse Marzean            30 M   Montrose                37 23:18  1:29  1:51   24 1:06:36  22.3  1:03   20   40:05  6:28 2:12:52 
   20   3/36     81 Christopher Banks        29 M   Brooklyn Park           15 21:04  1:20  4:55    4 1:00:41  24.5  3:18   45   43:18  6:58 2:13:14 
   21   4/36     32 Matthew Des Marais       22 M   Saint Paul              13 20:45  1:19  2:02   28 1:07:00  22.2  1:14   41   42:48  6:54 2:13:46 
   22   5/36     86 Steven Hohenstein        29 M   Duluth                  44 23:35  1:30  2:14   17 1:04:47  23.0  1:14   31   42:02  6:46 2:13:50 
   23   5/77    219 Rick Campins             39 M   Apple Valley            21 21:57  1:24  1:53   22 1:06:26  22.4  1:07   43   43:05  6:57 2:14:25 
   24   6/77    175 Troy Anderson            36 M   Big Lake                43 23:32  1:30  2:25   36 1:08:46  21.6  1:10   12   38:46  6:15 2:14:36 
   25   9/10      7 Bart Gottschalk          32 M   Minneapolis             31 22:39  1:26  2:09   18 1:04:56  22.9  1:11   55   44:28  7:10 2:15:20 
   26   6/36     85 Brian Hanson             29 M   Chisholm               111 26:25  1:41  1:44                            24   41:22  6:40 2:16:37 
   27   7/36     31 Tyler Olson              21 M   White Bear Lake         54 24:04  1:32  2:09   13 1:03:51  23.3  1:37   75   45:35  7:21 2:17:14 
   28   7/77    131 Matt Simmons             32 M   Moorhead               159 28:15  1:47  2:33   23 1:06:33  22.4  1:29   10   38:35  6:13 2:17:24 
   29   8/36     88 Brian Kirkvold           29 M   Chanhassen               4 18:51  1:12  2:25   31 1:08:04  21.9  1:13  105   46:56  7:34 2:17:27 
   30   8/77    121 Michael Back             32 M   Elk River               27 22:28  1:26  2:08   45 1:10:07  21.2  1:03   37   42:34  6:51 2:18:18 
   31   9/36     74 Mark Evenson             28 M   Minneapolis             45 23:37  1:30  2:02                            38   42:40  6:52 2:18:23 
   32   9/77    158 Jason Midgarden          34 M   Golden Valley           36 23:17  1:29  2:48   35 1:08:45  21.6  2:01   28   41:56  6:45 2:18:45 
   33  10/77    159 Todd Sample              34 M   Minneapolis             16 21:50  1:23  2:23   34 1:08:24  21.8  2:00   58   44:37  7:11 2:19:11 
   34   4/49    277 David Knack              44 M   Prior Lake              58 24:13  1:32  2:17   37 1:09:08  21.5  1:09   39   42:42  6:53 2:19:27 
   35   2/15    319 Doug Johnston            52 M   Frankfort               65 24:26  1:33  2:26   26 1:06:42  22.3  1:31   56   44:29  7:10 2:19:31 
   36   1/1      24 Lucas Pedersen           19 M   Richfield               69 24:31  1:33  2:08  109 1:14:10  20.1  0:53   17   39:26  6:21 2:21:06 
   37  11/77    205 Eric Clark               38 M   Minneapolis             62 24:18  1:33  2:21   69 1:12:01  20.7  0:58   29   41:58  6:46 2:21:33 
   38   3/15    322 Leonard Klun             53 M   Maple Plain             34 23:06  1:28  2:23   59 1:11:15  20.9  1:10   48   43:42  7:02 2:21:35 
   39  10/36     62 Phil Zimmerman           26 M   Minneapolis            119 26:56  1:42  2:29   41 1:09:21  21.5  1:11   27   41:41  6:43 2:21:35 
   40   5/49    307 Peter Tabor              49 M   Minneapolis             82 25:14  1:36  3:22   30 1:07:11  22.1  2:32   47   43:34  7:01 2:21:52 
   41  11/36     52 Nick Zawadski            25 M   Minneapolis            143 27:45  1:46  2:09   14 1:04:01  23.2  1:19  109   47:03  7:35 2:22:15 
   42   6/49    246 Douglas Boehme           41 M   Woodbury                42 23:28  1:29  2:18   52 1:10:43  21.0  1:19   64   44:58  7:15 2:22:43 
   43  12/77    101 Paul Kubista             30 M   St. Louis Park         132 27:30  1:45  2:07   44 1:09:39  21.4  1:05   35   42:27  6:50 2:22:46 
   44  13/77    114 Oscar Morles             31 M   Blaine                  30 22:38  1:26  2:16   78 1:12:47  20.4  1:34   49   43:53  7:04 2:23:06 
   45   7/49    241 Tim Quesnell             40 M   Roseville               86 25:31  1:37  2:45   94 1:13:34  20.2  1:13   21   40:19  6:30 2:23:20 
   46   8/49    304 Arth Gorr                49 M   Buffalo                150 28:00  1:47  3:42   38 1:09:12  21.5  2:00   23   41:05  6:37 2:23:57 
   47   2/7      11 Darcy Franklin           34 F   Minneapolis             78 25:04  1:35  1:44   87 1:13:15  20.3  1:09   42   42:49  6:54 2:23:58 
   48  12/36     60 Micah Turman             26 M   Minneapolis             68 24:30  1:33  1:56   55 1:10:56  21.0  1:24   70   45:21  7:18 2:24:05 
   49   9/49    270 Brad Hanson              43 M   Monticello              74 24:43  1:34  2:29   63 1:11:30  20.8  1:21   52   44:19  7:08 2:24:20 
   50  10/49    287 Craig Peterson           45 M   Minneapolis             48 23:44  1:30  1:42   81 1:13:05  20.4  0:52   67   45:11  7:17 2:24:31 
   51  11/49    238 Ted McNamara             40 M   Buffalo                136 27:33  1:45  2:12   33 1:08:22  21.8  1:32   77   45:37  7:21 2:25:14 
   52  12/49    273 Lincoln Robinson         43 M   Springfield             51 23:55  1:31  2:35   40 1:09:20  21.5  1:34  118   47:58  7:44 2:25:20 
   53   3/7       2 Kate McCann              23 F   Andover                 29 22:30  1:26  1:44   95 1:13:34  20.2  1:09   99   46:38  7:31 2:25:33 
   54  13/49    229 Braden Beam              40 M   St Louis Park           80 25:05  1:35  2:47   50 1:10:31  21.1  1:24   82   45:56  7:24 2:25:42 
   55  14/49    236 Anthony Maiers           40 M   Hutchinson             103 26:13  1:40  3:01   72 1:12:07  20.6  1:53   36   42:33  6:51 2:25:45 
   56  14/77    226 Allen Overturf           39 M   Maple Plain             33 23:03  1:28  2:30   97 1:13:38  20.2  1:17   71   45:23  7:19 2:25:50 
   57  15/77    211 John Luedke              38 M   Hopkins                 88 25:36  1:37  2:32   49 1:10:26  21.1  1:45   79   45:43  7:22 2:25:59 
   58   1/16     73 Kerry Danahy             28 F   Minneapolis             14 20:50  1:19  2:28  118 1:15:06  19.8  1:16   96   46:25  7:29 2:26:03 
   59  15/49    254 Tim Sykes                41 M   Fertile                 56 24:06  1:32  2:04   79 1:12:51  20.4  1:08   88   46:14  7:27 2:26:21 
   60   4/7      17 Tanya Miller             45 F   Plymouth                95 26:01  1:39  2:18   48 1:10:24  21.1  1:21  108   47:00  7:34 2:27:00 
   61   1/31    181 Sarah Foley              36 F   Cologne                 64 24:26  1:33  2:10  115 1:14:40  19.9  1:29   54   44:23  7:09 2:27:06 
   62  16/77    118 Allan Sommer             31 M   Minneapolis            122 27:02  1:43  2:21   57 1:11:06  20.9  1:36   66   45:05  7:16 2:27:07 
   63  17/77    207 Craig Davis              38 M   Mounds View             87 25:33  1:37  3:02   43 1:09:32  21.4  1:54  112   47:36  7:40 2:27:36 
   64  13/36     58 Donald Sawyer            26 M   Minneapolis            164 28:22  1:48  3:13   61 1:11:20  20.9  1:14   46   43:31  7:01 2:27:39 
   65   4/15    329 Neil King                57 M   Nevis                   57 24:09  1:32  2:29  100 1:13:43  20.2  1:00   94   46:23  7:28 2:27:41 
   66  18/77    167 Webb Friedly             35 M   Wayzata                 96 26:03  1:39  2:33   92 1:13:31  20.2  1:06   59   44:42  7:12 2:27:52 
   67   2/31    190 Julie Barr               37 F   Papillion                7 19:45  1:15  2:06  120 1:15:16  19.8  1:34  142   49:16  7:56 2:27:56 
   68  19/77    157 Wade Lennox              34 M   Mora                    99 26:07  1:39  2:26   88 1:13:17  20.3  1:16   63   44:55  7:14 2:27:59 
   69  20/77    172 Jon Wagner               35 M   Sartell                193 30:08  1:55  2:12   70 1:12:05  20.6  1:30   33   42:11  6:48 2:28:03 
   70  21/77    142 Eric Hughes              33 M   Richfield               97 26:05  1:39  2:41  104 1:13:59  20.1  1:28   50   43:58  7:05 2:28:08 
   71  14/36     76 Ben Hanson               28 M   Princeton              152 28:11  1:47  1:54   51 1:10:38  21.1  0:56   98   46:32  7:30 2:28:09 
   72   5/7      13 Kerry Ham                38 F   St Paul                102 26:10  1:40  2:08  113 1:14:19  20.0  1:18   53   44:19  7:08 2:28:12 
   73   3/31     96 Diane Hankee             30 F   Lino Lakes             130 27:26  1:44  1:57   84 1:13:06  20.4  1:01   62   44:50  7:13 2:28:17 
   74  22/77    105 Kelly Wallace            30 M   Norwalk                137 27:33  1:45  2:55   32 1:08:07  21.8  1:15  133   48:43  7:51 2:28:31 
   75   4/31    180 Nancy Flury              36 F   Minnetonka              83 25:18  1:36  2:54   99 1:13:41  20.2  1:13   76   45:37  7:21 2:28:41 
   76  23/77    204 Shane Zindel             37 M   Roseville              148 27:54  1:46  2:44   42 1:09:23  21.4  1:51  106   46:57  7:34 2:28:46 
   77  24/77    217 Todd Aguilar             39 M   Eden Prairie           142 27:42  1:45  2:17   67 1:11:47  20.7  1:05   85   45:59  7:24 2:28:49 
   78   1/10    284 Cathy Iverson            45 F   Wayzata                127 27:20  1:44  2:47   46 1:10:14  21.2  1:39  103   46:54  7:33 2:28:52 
   79  25/77    148 Bret Puls                33 M   Minneapolis            140 27:40  1:45  3:11   65 1:11:39  20.8  2:05   57   44:31  7:10 2:29:03 
   80  15/36     68 Reed Malvick             27 M   St. Louis Park          55 24:04  1:32  2:14   80 1:13:02  20.4  1:57  115   47:53  7:43 2:29:08 
   81  16/49    301 Robert Lyng              48 M   Burnsville             109 26:22  1:40  4:12   47 1:10:16  21.2  1:51  110   47:04  7:35 2:29:43 
   82  17/49    297 Pete Royer               47 M   Litchfield             181 29:31  1:52  2:13   53 1:10:48  21.0  1:29   80   45:51  7:23 2:29:51 
   83  18/49    248 Dan Denardo              41 M   Elbow Lake              24 22:07  1:24  2:23  111 1:14:18  20.0  1:39  146   49:31  7:59 2:29:55 
   84  26/77    109 Peter Bzdusek            31 M   Minneapolis             18 21:55  1:23  2:20  183 1:22:01  18.1  1:01   40   42:47  6:54 2:30:01 
   85  27/77    117 Marc Seaverson           31 M   St. Paul               107 26:20  1:40  2:47   74 1:12:18  20.6  1:15  114   47:51  7:42 2:30:27 
   86  28/77    160 John Seaverson           34 M   Chaska                  67 24:30  1:33  2:58  106 1:14:04  20.1  1:08  119   47:58  7:44 2:30:35 
   87  19/49    302 Mark Storhaug            48 M   Alexandria              19 21:55  1:23  3:56   62 1:11:30  20.8  1:33  173   51:46  8:20 2:30:37 
   88   5/31    145 Amy Koop                 33 F   Minnetonka             145 27:48  1:46  2:19   90 1:13:23  20.3  1:18   83   45:58  7:24 2:30:44 
   89  20/49    264 Erich Zeitz              42 M   Minnetonka             104 26:14  1:40                           1:24   60   44:42  7:12 2:30:51 
   90   6/31    189 Gillian Auslander        37 F   Minneapolis             84 25:28  1:37  2:47  116 1:14:44  19.9  1:40   93   46:20  7:28 2:30:57 
   91  29/77    168 Roger Hipwell            35 M   Eden Prairie           117 26:51  1:42  2:38   56 1:11:04  20.9  1:21  143   49:17  7:56 2:31:09 
   92  16/36     69 Todd Schellenberg        27 M   Blaine                 163 28:18  1:48  2:43   75 1:12:32  20.5  1:32   95   46:23  7:28 2:31:26 
   93  30/77    161 David Winecoff           34 M   St Louis Park           79 25:05  1:35  2:05   91 1:13:25  20.3  1:04  153   49:50  8:02 2:31:27 
   94  31/77     93 Mark Danahy              30 M   Raleigh                 41 23:27  1:29  2:31  159 1:19:09  18.8  1:33   65   45:02  7:15 2:31:39 
   95  32/77    127 Michael Manthey          32 M   Lino Lakes             189 30:02  1:54  2:18  128 1:16:01  19.6  1:25   30   41:58  6:46 2:31:41 
   96   7/31    107 Christine Agazzi         31 F   Eden Prairie            50 23:49  1:31  2:17  160 1:19:10  18.8  1:20   69   45:19  7:18 2:31:53 
   97  33/77    195 Jeff Johnson             37 M   Jackson                165 28:25  1:48  3:15   71 1:12:06  20.6  2:17   81   45:56  7:24 2:31:57 
   98  34/77    197 Brett Julian             37 M   Eagan                  116 26:41  1:42  2:35  119 1:15:16  19.8  1:13   91   46:16  7:27 2:31:59 
   99   5/15    321 John Fristik             53 M   Stillwater              89 25:39  1:38  3:02  102 1:13:51  20.1  1:45  117   47:58  7:44 2:32:13 
  100  35/77    214 Michael Scherer          38 M   Duluth                 147 27:51  1:46  2:17  112 1:14:18  20.0  1:26   97   46:26  7:29 2:32:16 
  101  36/77    133 Brett Adams              33 M   St. Paul               166 28:30  1:48  2:35   89 1:13:18  20.3  1:20  100   46:40  7:31 2:32:22 
  102  21/49    244 Jeffrey Tortelli         40 M   Minneapolis             49 23:46  1:30  2:35  121 1:15:28  19.7  1:32  140   49:09  7:55 2:32:27 
  103  17/36     61 Terry Werk               26 M   Buffalo                158 28:15  1:47  3:02  107 1:14:07  20.1  1:03   87   46:12  7:26 2:32:36 
  104   1/3     327 Pam Stevens              54 F   Sartell                 85 25:29  1:37  2:17   83 1:13:05  20.4  1:43  157   50:14  8:06 2:32:47 
  105   8/31    153 Kami Holtz               34 F   Monticello             198 30:34  1:56  3:54   39 1:09:13  21.5  3:05   86   46:10  7:26 2:32:53 
  106  37/77    136 Jon Cerney               33 M   Plymouth                26 22:28  1:26  3:18  174 1:20:52  18.4  1:18   72   45:26  7:19 2:33:20 
  107  22/49    288 Ted Schick               45 M   Esko                   115 26:41  1:42  2:57  103 1:13:58  20.1  2:06  116   47:55  7:43 2:33:34 
  108  18/36     38 Kristofer Johnson        24 M   Plymouth                70 24:32  1:33  2:27  114 1:14:37  19.9  1:33  160   50:40  8:10 2:33:47 
  109   1/3     330 Patrick McMorrow         60 M   Eden Prairie            63 24:23  1:33  2:54  138 1:16:49  19.4  1:20  134   48:46  7:51 2:34:10 
  110  38/77    124 Aaron Ebertowski         32 M   Buffalo                133 27:30  1:45  3:05   76 1:12:36  20.5  1:26  147   49:36  7:59 2:34:11 
  111   9/31    100 Kelly Ingham             30 F   Minneapolis            192 30:07  1:55  2:09   58 1:11:11  20.9  1:13  151   49:42  8:00 2:34:20 
  112  19/36     47 Nicholas Anderson        25 M   Minneapolis             76 24:45  1:34  2:13  129 1:16:01  19.6  1:39  155   49:53  8:02 2:34:29 
  113  20/36     51 Garrett Strating         25 M   Sioux Falls            177 29:04  1:51  2:57  110 1:14:13  20.0  2:15   90   46:15  7:27 2:34:42 
  114  10/31    178 Jennifer Chalmers        36 F   Albert Lea             101 26:10  1:40  2:54  124 1:15:36  19.7  1:36  130   48:38  7:50 2:34:50 
  115  21/36     55 Charles Delbridge        26 M   Plymouth                71 24:39  1:34  2:10   86 1:13:15  20.3  2:05  183   52:46  8:30 2:34:51 
  116  39/77    125 Oscar Godoi              32 M   Apple Valley             5 19:28  1:14  4:18  139 1:16:50  19.4  2:33  177   52:07  8:24 2:35:13 
  117  40/77    165 Mark Estlund             35 M   Papillion              126 27:18  1:44  2:05  101 1:13:43  20.2  1:21  161   50:49  8:11 2:35:13 
  118  22/36     49 Luke Jacobson            25 M   Lino Lakes             120 26:56  1:43  2:01  108 1:14:08  20.1  1:30  163   51:11  8:15 2:35:45 
  119   2/16     42 April Morgan             24 F   Minneapolis            157 28:14  1:47  2:04   96 1:13:38  20.2  1:38  162   50:53  8:12 2:36:24 
  120  23/36     54 Dan Conley               26 M   Shoreview              161 28:18  1:48  2:57  175 1:21:04  18.4  2:05   32   42:05  6:47 2:36:26 
  121   6/15    326 Robert Daniels           54 M   Savage                 171 28:38  1:49  3:36  143 1:17:19  19.2  1:37   73   45:27  7:19 2:36:35 
  122   7/15    309 Mike Ewen                50 M   Rochester              221 32:31  2:04  2:27  123 1:15:30  19.7  1:34   61   44:50  7:13 2:36:50 
  123  11/31     97 Susan Hilal              30 F   Plymouth               110 26:23  1:40  2:33  144 1:17:46  19.1  1:16  138   48:58  7:53 2:36:53 
  124  41/77    106 Martin Weiland           30 M   Lakeville              187 29:54  1:54  3:11   98 1:13:40  20.2  1:40  128   48:31  7:49 2:36:54 
  125  23/49    233 Michael Hanson           40 M   Willmar                146 27:50  1:46  3:17  145 1:17:53  19.1  1:42   92   46:20  7:28 2:36:59 
  126  42/77    199 Chris Klingele           37 M   Rochester               92 25:59  1:39  2:39  131 1:16:07  19.5  2:34  152   49:43  8:00 2:37:00 
  127   8/15    311 Craig Kemp               50 M   Eagan                  253 40:03  2:32  2:09   19 1:04:59  22.9  2:02  124   48:04  7:45 2:37:15 
  128  24/36     87 Jason Karpe              29 M   Minneapolis            220 32:30  2:04  4:02    5 1:01:16  24.3  3:14  209   56:22  9:05 2:37:23 
  129  24/49    274 Jeff Schultenover        43 M   Minnetonka              32 23:01  1:28  2:28                           215   56:32  9:06 2:37:28 
  130  25/49    234 Jim Hobbs                40 M   Maple Grove            134 27:30  1:45  5:08  140 1:17:02  19.3  4:37   44   43:15  6:58 2:37:31 
  131  26/49    249 Mark Elli                41 M   Edina                  125 27:14  1:44  4:06   66 1:11:43  20.7  3:20  166   51:22  8:16 2:37:43 
  132  27/49    232 Kyle Gunderson           40 M   Minneapolis            121 26:58  1:43  2:34   64 1:11:34  20.8  1:47  202   55:01  8:52 2:37:53 
  133   2/10    258 Susan Biasco             42 F   Big Lake               114 26:33  1:41  2:26  135 1:16:30  19.5  1:13  167   51:27  8:17 2:38:07 
  134   3/16     57 Sarah Riedl              26 F   Minneapolis             40 23:23  1:29  2:43  153 1:18:30  19.0  1:56  171   51:41  8:19 2:38:11 
  135  43/77    149 Justin Smith             33 M   Fargo                   73 24:43  1:34  3:02  196 1:23:11  17.9  1:24   84   45:58  7:24 2:38:16 
  136  25/36     65 Jesse Kling              27 M   Blaine                  52 23:58  1:31  2:39  202 1:24:02  17.7  1:47   89   46:14  7:27 2:38:38 
  137  28/49    289 Wayne Siegel             45 M   St. Louis Park         218 32:27  2:03  2:51  132 1:16:07  19.5  2:02   68   45:16  7:18 2:38:40 
  138  44/77    173 Andrew Wilhorn           35 M   Rochester              128 27:21  1:44  3:51   68 1:11:59  20.7  2:02  189   53:33  8:38 2:38:44 
  139  45/77    176 Jason Benson             36 M   Wyoming                185 29:50  1:53  2:40  136 1:16:34  19.4  1:16  132   48:43  7:51 2:39:01 
  140  29/49    296 Kevin Olsen              47 M   Orono                  105 26:16  1:40  2:13   77 1:12:47  20.4  1:42  208   56:16  9:04 2:39:13 
  141  26/36     37 Andrew Holm              24 M   Minneapolis            156 28:13  1:47  3:24  151 1:18:19  19.0  2:46  104   46:55  7:33 2:39:34 
  142  27/36     33 Ryan Van Bockel          22 M   Bloomington            182 29:34  1:52  3:48  155 1:18:38  18.9  1:57   78   45:41  7:22 2:39:35 
  143  46/77    215 Brian Smrdel             38 M   White Bear Lake        172 28:38  1:49  4:11  134 1:16:27  19.5  2:08  129   48:33  7:49 2:39:56 
  144  28/36     28 Dann Albright            21 M   St. Paul               245 36:37  2:19  3:39   60 1:11:19  20.9  1:29  107   46:59  7:34 2:40:00 
  145   9/15    324 James Zuehlke            53 M   Minnetonka             196 30:27  1:56  3:00  127 1:16:00  19.6  1:55  136   48:52  7:52 2:40:12 
  146   3/10    255 Amy Woolsey              41 F   Sauk Rapids            135 27:32  1:45  3:43  150 1:18:15  19.0  1:36  141   49:13  7:56 2:40:17 
  147  29/36     82 Michael Cannizzaro       29 M   Minneapolis            169 28:33  1:49  2:37  163 1:19:27  18.7  1:18  127   48:29  7:49 2:40:22 
  148  12/31    163 Sara Ballinger           35 F   Maple Grove            167 28:31  1:48  2:47  117 1:14:50  19.9  1:45  182   52:41  8:29 2:40:31 
  149  47/77    221 Trevor Distad            39 M   Pine Island            178 29:19  1:52  4:21  141 1:17:05  19.3  1:47  123   48:03  7:44 2:40:32 
  150  30/49    303 Chris Engelmann          49 M   St.Paul                160 28:17  1:48  4:07   82 1:13:05  20.4  2:40  179   52:27  8:27 2:40:33 
  151   4/16     71 Stephanie Vanderbill     27 F   Litchfield             155 28:12  1:47  2:56  149 1:18:04  19.1  1:56  145   49:30  7:58 2:40:36 
  152  10/10     18 Jim Kelley               46 M   Centuria               144 27:45  1:46  1:56  237 1:31:32  16.3  1:17    7   38:12  6:09 2:40:40 
  153  48/77     91 Jesse Bergman            30 M   Minneapolis             38 23:22  1:29  2:23  181 1:21:53  18.2  1:34  174   51:50  8:21 2:40:59 
  154   5/16     75 Kortney Haag             28 F   New Hope                77 24:56  1:35  2:43  225 1:27:55  16.9  1:29   51   44:13  7:07 2:41:14 
  155   4/10    247 Cynthia Brochman         41 F   Maplewood              175 28:47  1:49  2:53  161 1:19:14  18.8  1:34  135   48:51  7:52 2:41:18 
  156  31/49    266 Miles Burd               43 M   Cottage Grove           25 22:21  1:25  4:15  167 1:19:58  18.6  2:23  180   52:27  8:27 2:41:22 
  157  13/31    144 Debbie Kimlinger         33 F   Plymouth                47 23:41  1:30  2:36  217 1:26:05  17.3  1:17  126   48:12  7:46 2:41:49 
  158  49/77     95 Aaron Hagen              30 M   St.Cloud                93 26:00  1:39  1:59  130 1:16:04  19.6  1:17  217   56:47  9:09 2:42:04 
  159   1/1      22 Sarah Daniels            16 F   Savage                  46 23:37  1:30  2:58  197 1:23:14  17.9  3:03  144   49:21  7:57 2:42:11 
  160  10/15    314 Dale Woodbeck            51 M   Excelsior               61 24:18  1:33  2:29  168 1:20:04  18.6  4:53  158   50:36  8:09 2:42:19 
  161  50/77    146 Andrew Lee               33 M   Fargo                   59 24:15  1:32  4:57  198 1:23:23  17.8  3:05  102   46:49  7:32 2:42:26 
  162  14/31     94 Siira Gunderson          30 F   Saint Paul              75 24:45  1:34  3:01  137 1:16:46  19.4  1:35  210   56:23  9:05 2:42:27 
  163  51/77    134 Kevin Anderson           33 M   Jackson                173 28:38  1:49  3:18  133 1:16:13  19.5  2:43  175   51:55  8:22 2:42:45 
  164   6/7      15 Julie McMonagle          41 F   Eagan                   91 25:53  1:39  2:00  219 1:26:54  17.1  1:33  101   46:44  7:32 2:43:01 
  165  30/36     56 Michael Langseth         26 M   Fargo                  202 30:49  1:57  3:10  193 1:22:43  18.0  1:32   74   45:34  7:20 2:43:45 
  166  52/77    187 Jason Riley              36 M   Maple Grove            217 32:20  2:03  3:27  105 1:14:00  20.1  3:24  159   50:38  8:09 2:43:46 
  167   6/16     53 Julie Breuer             26 F   St. Paul                53 23:59  1:31  3:33  180 1:21:49  18.2  2:01  181   52:27  8:27 2:43:47 
  168  53/77    185 Sean Prefont McCaffrey   36 M   Woodbury               195 30:12  1:55  3:34  166 1:19:58  18.6  2:06  122   48:00  7:44 2:43:47 
  169  54/77    128 Jed Mulder               32 M   Hutchinson             131 27:27  1:44  2:41  122 1:15:28  19.7  2:13  212   56:27  9:05 2:44:14 
  170  32/49    300 Michael Gonzales         48 M   Lakeville              168 28:33  1:49  3:03  191 1:22:29  18.0  1:17  137   48:57  7:53 2:44:17 
  171  33/49    294 Mark Millam              47 M   Minneapolis            199 30:34  1:56  3:01  146 1:17:59  19.1  1:22  169   51:36  8:19 2:44:30 
  172   2/3     312 Denise Kinderman         50 F   Trego                  186 29:51  1:54  2:39   93 1:13:32  20.2  2:57  205   55:35  8:57 2:44:33 
  173  55/77    156 Mark Kalar               34 M   Minneapolis            257 44:28  2:49  4:02   85 1:13:08  20.3  1:23   26   41:39  6:43 2:44:37 
  174  34/49    268 Erik Dalgaard            43 M   Champlin               206 31:22  1:59  4:42  152 1:18:21  19.0  2:34  120   47:59  7:44 2:44:57 
  175  15/31    202 Leanne Ritz              37 F   Maple Grove             66 24:26  1:33  2:29  157 1:18:50  18.9  2:30  218   56:59  9:11 2:45:11 
  176  31/36     43 Daniel Olson             24 M   Big Lake               231 33:53  2:09  3:22  142 1:17:07  19.3  2:31  131   48:39  7:50 2:45:29 
  177  32/36     66 Andrew Lane              27 M   Minneapolis            162 28:18  1:48  3:41  171 1:20:16  18.5  1:26  176   51:55  8:22 2:45:33 
  178  16/31    280 Amy Amundson             31 F   Minneapolis            180 29:27  1:52  2:32  208 1:24:55  17.5  1:48  111   47:12  7:36 2:45:52 
  179   7/16     70 Greta Schutte            27 F   Gurnee                 112 26:27  1:41  2:37  187 1:22:14  18.1  2:01  184   53:06  8:33 2:46:23 
  180  56/77    334 Scott Luecke             30 M   Brooklyn Park          139 27:35  1:45  3:42  125 1:15:41  19.7  2:37  219   57:11  9:13 2:46:43 
  181   8/16     89 Erin Seaverson           29 F   St. Paul               113 26:28  1:41  2:26  230 1:28:28  16.8  1:27  121   48:00  7:44 2:46:47 
  182  17/31    111 Brooke Darst             31 F   Minneapolis            129 27:22  1:44  2:46  177 1:21:24  18.3  1:19  193   54:00  8:42 2:46:50 
  183  35/49    306 Dave Oden                49 M   Peachtree City          81 25:12  1:36  3:15  176 1:21:20  18.3  1:55  203   55:17  8:54 2:46:57 
  184  57/77    183 Jason Lindahl            36 M   Inver Grove Height     153 28:11  1:47  5:34  156 1:18:39  18.9  3:22  168   51:30  8:18 2:47:14 
  185  18/31    143 Jill Hughes              33 F   Medina                 213 31:47  2:01  2:36  178 1:21:25  18.3  1:49  150   49:40  8:00 2:47:14 
  186  19/31    104 Lisa Skrzeczkoski-B      30 F   Minneapolis            118 26:54  1:42  2:49  148 1:18:03  19.1  1:37  227   58:02  9:21 2:47:23 
  187  11/15    316 Rodney Barnes            52 M   Maple Grove            247 37:12  2:21  3:28   29 1:07:07  22.2  2:22  226   57:43  9:18 2:47:51 
  188  12/15    315 Rick Agar                52 M   Duluth                 234 34:18  2:10  3:28   73 1:12:12  20.6  1:26  213   56:28  9:06 2:47:51 
  189   2/3     332 Daryl Stevens            64 M   Sartell                205 31:18  1:59  3:24  126 1:15:45  19.6  1:30  207   56:05  9:02 2:48:00 
  190  36/49    263 Adam Smith               42 M   Bloomington            233 34:12  2:10  3:29  172 1:20:28  18.5  1:28  139   49:00  7:54 2:48:36 
  191  58/77     92 Brian Copps              30 M   Saint Paul             208 31:34  2:00  3:44  194 1:22:47  18.0  1:30  148   49:37  8:00 2:49:10 
  192   5/10    275 Leigh Wright             43 F   Duluth                 188 29:57  1:54  2:00  211 1:25:13  17.5  1:59  156   50:08  8:05 2:49:16 
  193  59/77    115 Matthew Onnen            31 M   Minneapolis            236 34:58  2:13  4:29  147 1:18:02  19.1  2:27  149   49:39  8:00 2:49:32 
  194  60/77    151 Michael Deruyter         34 M   Waconia                222 32:54  2:05  3:40  164 1:19:30  18.7  1:37  178   52:12  8:25 2:49:51 
  195  37/49    295 Philip Noyed             47 M   Wayzata                203 30:52  1:57  3:23  214 1:25:57  17.3  2:19  113   47:40  7:41 2:50:09 
  196  61/77    196 Steve Johnson            37 M   Savage                 207 31:32  2:00  2:50  165 1:19:51  18.6  2:17  191   53:47  8:40 2:50:15 
  197   7/7       5 Becca Hatch              31 F   Minneapolis            100 26:09  1:40  2:03  233 1:29:17  16.7  1:35  165   51:17  8:16 2:50:18 
  198   6/10    257 Kathy Bates              42 F   Pine Island            179 29:20  1:52  3:28  188 1:22:18  18.1  2:06  188   53:28  8:37 2:50:37 
  199   9/16    335 Tammy Gorzlanycyk        26 F   Brooklyn Park          183 29:47  1:53  3:50  209 1:25:05  17.5  2:38  154   49:52  8:02 2:51:10 
  200  33/36     29 Riyaz Gayasaddin         21 M   Saint Paul              72 24:42  1:34  2:15  216 1:26:05  17.3  1:32  216   56:45  9:08 2:51:16 
  201  34/36     79 Nicholas Ward            28 M   St. Louis Park         219 32:29  2:04  3:54  192 1:22:39  18.0  1:53  164   51:12  8:15 2:52:05 
  202  13/15    310 Richard Gauger           50 M   Menomonie              225 33:12  2:06  4:26  162 1:19:25  18.7  2:07  187   53:21  8:36 2:52:30 
  203  62/77    216 Steve Tannen             38 M   Minneapolis            223 33:10  2:06  2:12  186 1:22:10  18.1  1:53  186   53:15  8:35 2:52:37 
  204  63/77    140 Michael Given            33 M   Sauk Rapids            154 28:11  1:47  4:46  154 1:18:35  18.9  1:58  239   59:45  9:37 2:53:13 
  205  10/16     36 Jessie Donovan           24 F   Maple Grove             94 26:00  1:39  3:16  223 1:27:26  17.0  1:18  204   55:17  8:54 2:53:15 
  206   7/10    259 Cheri Johnson            42 F   Aurora                 190 30:04  1:54  4:23  189 1:22:20  18.1  2:45  198   54:43  8:49 2:54:13 
  207  64/77    113 Joe Larson               31 M   Fargo                  227 33:45  2:08  3:42  169 1:20:05  18.6  2:08  196   54:38  8:48 2:54:15 
  208  14/15    328 Terry Hill               55 M   Maple Grove            212 31:39  2:00  3:24  206 1:24:24  17.6  2:01  185   53:10  8:34 2:54:37 
  209  38/49    245 Michael Abegg            41 M   Minneapolis            209 31:35  2:00  2:34  210 1:25:13  17.5  1:30  192   53:50  8:40 2:54:38 
  210  11/16     90 Rebecca Sluss            29 F   St. Paul               108 26:22  1:40  4:02  220 1:27:02  17.1  2:42  201   54:55  8:51 2:55:01 
  211  39/49    283 Dennis Hetland           45 M   Fargo                  197 30:33  1:56  3:20  224 1:27:46  17.0  1:56  170   51:39  8:19 2:55:14 
  212  40/49    269 Eric Forseth             43 M   Bloomington            184 29:48  1:53  3:12  185 1:22:09  18.1  1:31  237   59:12  9:32 2:55:50 
  213  65/77     40 Brett Adams              33 M   St. Paul               232 33:55  2:09  3:36  158 1:18:59  18.8  2:27  224   57:35  9:16 2:56:30 
  214  66/77    213 Ruben Mesa               38 M   Rochester              200 30:39  1:57  4:59  195 1:22:48  18.0  1:50  214   56:28  9:06 2:56:42 
  215  41/49    291 Keith Johnson            46 M   Aurora                 254 40:38  2:34  6:12  170 1:20:12  18.6  2:03  125   48:07  7:45 2:57:11 
  216  20/31    138 Karmin Declercq          33 F   Minneapolis            229 33:51  2:09  3:25  207 1:24:42  17.6  4:03  172   51:43  8:20 2:57:42 
  217  42/49    262 David Klaiman            42 M   Medina                 174 28:43  1:49  4:24  213 1:25:56  17.3  2:54  211   56:26  9:05 2:58:21 
  218  35/36     83 Randy Fang               29 M   Minnetonka              90 25:45  1:38  4:11  228 1:28:16  16.9  2:03  230   58:28  9:25 2:58:41 
  219  67/77    147 Darren Olson             33 M   Golden Valley          201 30:47  1:57  3:30  200 1:23:41  17.8  2:05  232   59:00  9:30 2:59:01 
  220  43/49    261 Brennan Kelly            42 M   Rochester               98 26:05  1:39  3:48  203 1:24:04  17.7  1:40  245 1:03:32 10:14 2:59:07 
  221  15/15    318 Pat Foy                  52 M   Brookfield             214 31:54  2:01  5:16  201 1:23:48  17.8  4:25  197   54:39  8:48 3:00:00 
  222  21/31    188 Tiffany Storms           36 F   Bloomington            228 33:47  2:08  3:20  179 1:21:47  18.2  2:02  236   59:06  9:31 3:00:00 
  223   1/1      21 Andy Dodds               14 M   Apple Valley           204 31:03  1:58  4:04  190 1:22:25  18.1  3:10  238   59:22  9:34 3:00:01 
  224  12/16     50 Mariel Novacek           25 F   Monticello             151 28:06  1:47  3:37  222 1:27:05  17.1  2:27  231   58:56  9:29 3:00:10 
  225  22/31    155 Katalina Jimenez         34 F   St Louis Park          216 32:19  2:03  2:54  218 1:26:14  17.3  1:19  225   57:36  9:17 3:00:20 
  226  13/16     26 Joelle Anderson          20 F   Madison                215 32:18  2:03  3:34  199 1:23:32  17.8  4:24  223   57:28  9:15 3:01:14 
  227  23/31    166 Michele Fingerson        35 F   Rochester              149 27:56  1:46  4:13  205 1:24:18  17.7  2:01  243 1:02:54 10:08 3:01:20 
  228  68/77    132 Eric Wieberdink          32 M   Maple Grove            123 27:08  1:43  3:31  215 1:25:57  17.3  1:52  248 1:04:35 10:24 3:03:00 
  229  24/31    141 Anne Hoeschen            33 F   Freeport               240 35:15  2:14  3:18  221 1:27:03  17.1  1:48  206   55:43  8:58 3:03:05 
  230  14/16     48 Shannon Gaukler          25 F   Fargo                  237 35:00  2:13  3:37  231 1:28:32  16.8  2:53  194   54:11  8:44 3:04:10 
  231  25/31    110 Raquel Corpus            31 F   Eagan                  248 39:08  2:29  4:47  173 1:20:51  18.4  2:16  228   58:12  9:22 3:05:13 
  232  69/77    220 Scott Dahl               39 M   Buffalo                235 34:22  2:11  5:05  184 1:22:09  18.1  2:49  241 1:01:02  9:50 3:05:26 
  233  70/77    212 Thomas McDonald          38 M   Minneapolis            191 30:07  1:55  3:49  204 1:24:17  17.7  3:49  247 1:04:31 10:23 3:06:32 
  234   8/10    237 Genevieve McJilton       40 F   Deephaven              243 35:58  2:17  3:44  235 1:30:31  16.4  2:28  195   54:21  8:45 3:07:01 
  235  15/16     72 Amanda Boland            28 F   Saint Louis Park       239 35:14  2:14  3:39  227 1:28:13  16.9  2:02  234   59:04  9:31 3:08:09 
  236  36/36     67 Jason Laplant            27 M   Buffalo                176 29:01  1:50  5:05  182 1:21:53  18.2  3:06  254 1:09:56 11:16 3:08:59 
  237  44/49    272 Roger Remark             43 M   Wayzata                210 31:37  2:00  4:55  244 1:34:44  15.7  3:06  199   54:51  8:50 3:09:11 
  238  71/77    206 David Clement            38 M   St. Paul               241 35:21  2:14  3:33  234 1:30:09  16.5  2:17  229   58:26  9:25 3:09:45 
  239  45/49    308 Greg White               49 M   Maple Grove            230 33:52  2:09  5:53  236 1:30:43  16.4  5:01  200   54:53  8:50 3:10:19 
  240  26/31    224 Pauline McJilton         39 F   St. Paul               211 31:39  2:00  4:11  243 1:34:38  15.7  2:15  235   59:04  9:31 3:11:45 
  241  27/31    184 Kelly Logue              36 F   New Prague             251 40:00  2:32  3:49  232 1:28:52  16.7  2:04  222   57:26  9:15 3:12:08 
  242  16/16     46 Andrea Amidon            25 F   Cottage Grove          141 27:42  1:45  3:58  248 1:36:45  15.4  3:14  242 1:01:27  9:54 3:13:03 
  243  28/31    108 Beth Barrett             31 F   Minneapolis            194 30:10  1:55  2:29  226 1:27:58  16.9  1:37  255 1:11:10 11:28 3:13:22 
  244  72/77    194 Bob Hankins              37 M   Maple Grove            106 26:19  1:40  4:22  253 1:44:43  14.2  1:33  221   57:16  9:13 3:14:11 
  245  73/77    137 Jonathan Dahl            33 M   Tomah                  238 35:12  2:14  4:42  212 1:25:44  17.4  2:36  249 1:06:15 10:40 3:14:27 
  246   9/10    235 Heidi Madson             40 F   Rochester              244 36:11  2:18  4:24  245 1:35:13  15.6  1:56  220   57:14  9:13 3:14:56 
  247  29/31    123 Nicole Chilson           32 F   Fargo                  258 44:31  2:49  5:38  229 1:28:28  16.8  3:07  190   53:34  8:38 3:15:16 
  248  74/77    222 John Fingerson           39 M   Rochester              226 33:40  2:08  3:30  240 1:33:32  15.9  1:43  244 1:03:17 10:11 3:15:39 
  249  46/49    230 Jonathan Berry           40 M   Champlin               252 40:01  2:32  5:00  238 1:32:49  16.0  2:34  233   59:01  9:30 3:19:23 
  250  10/10    239 Jane Owen                40 F   Grand Forks            124 27:10  1:43  4:04  241 1:33:42  15.9  1:36  256 1:13:42 11:52 3:20:12 
  251   3/3     325 Marsha Anklam            54 F   South Haven            138 27:34  1:45  3:51  250 1:38:48  15.1  1:50  252 1:09:04 11:07 3:21:05 
  252  47/49    278 Christoph Leser          44 M   Chanhassen             170 28:33  1:49  6:01  251 1:39:01  15.0  4:11  246 1:04:12 10:20 3:21:57 
  253  75/77    182 Paul Hanek               36 M   Woodbury               250 39:14  2:29  4:55  239 1:32:59  16.0  1:48  253 1:09:05 11:07 3:27:58 
  254  30/31     99 Susan Hoke               30 F   Crystal                256 42:16  2:41  3:26  247 1:36:39  15.4  2:02  250 1:06:22 10:41 3:30:44 
  255  48/49    279 Brian Murphy             44 M   Minneapolis            255 41:40  2:38  5:56  246 1:35:57  15.5  2:00  251 1:06:35 10:43 3:32:06 
  256  31/31    200 Melissa Lindsey          37 F   St.Cloud               259 44:41  2:50  3:55  252 1:41:36  14.6  2:16  240 1:00:08  9:41 3:32:34 
  257  76/77    208 Craig Erdmann            38 M   Saint Louis Park       224 33:11  2:06  5:29  249 1:37:57  15.2  2:24  258 1:18:21 12:37 3:37:19 
  258   3/3     333 Charles McJilton         76 M   Roseville              249 39:12  2:29  7:50  242 1:34:01  15.8  4:06  259 1:20:19 12:56 3:45:25 
  259  77/77    126 Michael Gregerson        32 M   Saint Paul             246 36:37  2:19  8:51  254 1:51:15  13.4  5:01  257 1:17:30 12:29 3:59:14 
  260  49/49    251 Thomas Harens            41 M   Edina                  242 35:43  2:16  5:11  255 1:54:42  13.0  2:09  260 1:26:20 13:54 4:04:04 

results by Pickle Events                                     results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                                OLYMPIC COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER  Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1 1203 The Collegiate 3 : Caitlyn Bandy , Jason Hedlund , Dan Greeno                                     
                                                    3 25:37  1:38  1:38    1 1:12:06  20.6  0:45    1   33:32  5:24 2:13:36 
    2 1206 Redmen : Nathan Kuhlmann , Jim Ridgeway , Todd Brion                                              
                                                    2 25:14  1:36  3:02    3 1:16:02  19.6  0:52    4   45:20  7:18 2:30:27 
    3 1202 Weatherhill Warriors : Tom Morgan , John Ball , Erik Sorenson                                     
                                                    1 24:42  1:34  1:28    5 1:20:33  18.5  0:52    3   43:19  6:59 2:30:51 
    4 1200 Gartner : Adam Gartner , Adam Gartner , Steve Novacek                                             
                                                    6 28:46  1:49  2:28    2 1:12:36  20.5  0:55    5   48:32  7:49 2:33:13 
    5 1207 Wanna Bees : Shannon Brown , Leah Walters , Joann Olson                                           
                                                    4 25:57  1:39  1:42    4 1:17:15  19.3  1:02    7   57:07  9:12 2:43:02 
    6 1201 Team Newbuch : Elana Orbuch , Barry Newman , Barry Newman                                         
                                                    5 26:55  1:42  2:08    6 1:22:46  18.0  3:41    6   51:05  8:14 2:46:31 
    7 1205 Millam Marvels : Tressa Millam , Sarah Millam , Sean Millam                                       
                                                    7 31:12  1:59  2:03    7 1:53:34  13.1  1:27    2   42:23  6:50 3:10:36 

                                                DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
 119 Tj Varecka               31 M   St. Louis Park           7 27:19  1:44  2:20    2   59:26  25.0  2:02    1   39:26  6:21 2:10:32 
  64 Aaron Hoffmann           27 M   Saint Paul               3 25:10  1:36  1:54    1   57:49  25.7  6:47    4   42:27  6:50 2:14:05 
 228 Tom Swanson              39 M   St. Paul                 9 28:21  1:48  2:46    4 1:08:24  21.8  1:38    2   40:34  6:32 2:21:42 
 242 Sue Rubens               40 F   Plymouth                 6 27:00  1:43  2:44    5 1:14:44  19.9  4:04    3   41:11  6:38 2:29:41 
 250 Chris Goldman            41 M   Brooklyn Park            5 25:34  1:37  3:33    6 1:15:08  19.8  1:33    5   51:03  8:13 2:36:49 
  19 Thomas Krenz             46 M   Osceola                  2 24:54  1:35  2:09    3 1:05:36  22.7  1:25                            
 323 Kent Schwitzer           53 M   Minnetonka               4 25:13  1:36  2:14    7 1:20:31  18.5                                  
  30 Ann Hepola               21 F   St. Paul                 1 23:55  1:31  3:53    9 1:58:07  12.6                                  
 122 Andrew Barnes            32 M   Elk River                8 27:31  1:45  4:52    8 1:55:41  12.9                                  
  20 Jack Christensen         13 M   St. Cloud               11 42:58  2:43 14:20                                                     
 203 Kim Siebold              37 F   Buffalo                 10 37:23  2:22                                                           

                                                  ELITE MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Chris Legh               34 M   Australia                2 18:45  1:11  1:19    2   58:09  25.6  0:59    1   33:41  5:26 1:52:50 
    2    8 Brett Lovaas             32 M   Minnetonka               4 19:43  1:15  1:30    3   59:36  25.0  0:49    4   37:21  6:01 1:58:56 
    3   10 Sartain Jeremy           33 M   St. Paul                 6 21:51  1:23  1:49    1   57:51  25.7  1:03    3   36:43  5:55 1:59:14 
    4    4 Curt Wood                29 M   Chaska                   1 17:55  1:08  1:22    6 1:02:13  23.9  0:55    8   38:55  6:16 2:01:16 
    5   14 David Holden             38 M   North Hudson             3 18:46  1:12  1:35    7 1:03:07  23.6  0:59    7   38:21  6:11 2:02:45 
    6   12 Scott Penticoff          37 M   Woodbury                 7 22:04  1:24  1:38    5 1:02:04  24.0  0:58    2   36:24  5:52 2:03:05 
    7    3 Anton Pshon              25 M   Saint Paul               8 22:06  1:24  1:48    4 1:01:53  24.0  0:54    5   37:38  6:04 2:04:16 
    8    6 Michael Waataja          31 M   Plymouth                 5 20:18  1:17  1:22    8 1:03:42  23.4  1:06    9   42:24  6:50 2:08:49 
    9    7 Bart Gottschalk          32 M   Minneapolis              9 22:39  1:26  2:09    9 1:04:56  22.9  1:11   10   44:28  7:10 2:15:20 
   10   18 Jim Kelley               46 M   Centuria                10 27:45  1:46  1:56   10 1:31:32  16.3  1:17    6   38:12  6:09 2:40:40 

                                                 ELITE FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   16 Heidi Keller Miler       42 F   Chaska                   1 19:51  1:16  1:38    2 1:10:48  21.0  0:54    1   39:25  6:21 2:12:34 
    2   11 Darcy Franklin           34 F   Minneapolis              3 25:04  1:35  1:44    3 1:13:15  20.3  1:09    2   42:49  6:54 2:23:58 
    3    2 Kate McCann              23 F   Andover                  2 22:30  1:26  1:44    4 1:13:34  20.2  1:09    4   46:38  7:31 2:25:33 
    4   17 Tanya Miller             45 F   Plymouth                 5 26:01  1:39  2:18    1 1:10:24  21.1  1:21    6   47:00  7:34 2:27:00 
    5   13 Kerry Ham                38 F   St Paul                  7 26:10  1:40  2:08    5 1:14:19  20.0  1:18    3   44:19  7:08 2:28:12 
    6   15 Julie McMonagle          41 F   Eagan                    4 25:53  1:39  2:00    6 1:26:54  17.1  1:33    5   46:44  7:32 2:43:01 
    7    5 Becca Hatch              31 F   Minneapolis              6 26:09  1:40  2:03    7 1:29:17  16.7  1:35    7   51:17  8:16 2:50:18 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Curt Wood             Chaska            29 M   17:55  1:08 
    2 Chris Legh            Australia         34 M   18:45  1:11 
    3 David Holden          North Hudson      38 M   18:46  1:12 
    4 Brian Kirkvold        Chanhassen        29 M   18:51  1:12 
    5 Oscar Godoi           Apple Valley      32 M   19:28  1:14 
    6 Brett Lovaas          Minnetonka        32 M   19:43  1:15 
    7 Julie Barr            Papillion         37 F   19:45  1:15 
    8 Heidi Keller Miler    Chaska            42 F   19:51  1:16 
    9 Michael Waataja       Plymouth          31 M   20:18  1:17 
   10 Ken Peters            Woodbury          41 M   20:25  1:18 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Sartain Jeremy        St. Paul          33 M 00:57:51  25.7 
    2 Chris Legh            Australia         34 M 00:58:09  25.6 
    3 Brett Lovaas          Minnetonka        32 M 00:59:36  25.0 
    4 Christopher Banks     Brooklyn Park     29 M 01:00:41  24.5 
    5 Jason Karpe           Minneapolis       29 M 01:01:16  24.3 
    6 Anton Pshon           Saint Paul        25 M 01:01:53  24.0 
    7 Scott Penticoff       Woodbury          37 M 01:02:04  24.0 
    8 Curt Wood             Chaska            29 M 01:02:13  23.9 
    9 Todd Firebaugh        Woodbury          45 M 01:02:28  23.8 
   10 David Holden          North Hudson      38 M 01:03:07  23.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Chris Legh            Australia         34 M 33:41  5:26 
    2 Scott Penticoff       Woodbury          37 M 36:24  5:52 
    3 Sartain Jeremy        St. Paul          33 M 36:43  5:55 
    4 Brett Lovaas          Minnetonka        32 M 37:21  6:01 
    5 Anton Pshon           Saint Paul        25 M 37:38  6:04 
    6 Charles Parsons       Minneapolis       40 M 37:44  6:05 
    7 Jim Kelley            Centuria          46 M 38:12  6:09 
    8 dan friedrichs        mankato           38 M 38:15  6:10 
    9 David Holden          North Hudson      38 M 38:21  6:11 
   10 Matt Simmons          Moorhead          32 M 38:35  6:13 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   22 Sarah Daniels            16 F   Savage                   1 23:37  1:30  2:58    1 1:23:14  17.9  3:03    1   49:21  7:57 2:42:11 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   73 Kerry Danahy             28 F   Minneapolis              1 20:50  1:19  2:28    2 1:15:06  19.8  1:16    2   46:25  7:29 2:26:03 
    2   42 April Morgan             24 F   Minneapolis             12 28:14  1:47  2:04    1 1:13:38  20.2  1:38    6   50:53  8:12 2:36:24 
    3   57 Sarah Riedl              26 F   Minneapolis              2 23:23  1:29  2:43    4 1:18:30  19.0  1:56    7   51:41  8:19 2:38:11 
    4   71 Stephanie Vanderbill     27 F   Litchfield              11 28:12  1:47  2:56    3 1:18:04  19.1  1:56    4   49:30  7:58 2:40:36 
    5   75 Kortney Haag             28 F   New Hope                 4 24:56  1:35  2:43   12 1:27:55  16.9  1:29    1   44:13  7:07 2:41:14 
    6   53 Julie Breuer             26 F   St. Paul                 3 23:59  1:31  3:33    5 1:21:49  18.2  2:01    8   52:27  8:27 2:43:47 
    7   70 Greta Schutte            27 F   Gurnee                   7 26:27  1:41  2:37    6 1:22:14  18.1  2:01    9   53:06  8:33 2:46:23 
    8   89 Erin Seaverson           29 F   St. Paul                 8 26:28  1:41  2:26   14 1:28:28  16.8  1:27    3   48:00  7:44 2:46:47 
    9  335 Tammy Gorzlanycyk        26 F   Brooklyn Park           13 29:47  1:53  3:50    8 1:25:05  17.5  2:38    5   49:52  8:02 2:51:10 
   10   36 Jessie Donovan           24 F   Maple Grove              5 26:00  1:39  3:16   11 1:27:26  17.0  1:18   12   55:17  8:54 2:53:15 
   11   90 Rebecca Sluss            29 F   St. Paul                 6 26:22  1:40  4:02    9 1:27:02  17.1  2:42   11   54:55  8:51 2:55:01 
   12   50 Mariel Novacek           25 F   Monticello              10 28:06  1:47  3:37   10 1:27:05  17.1  2:27   14   58:56  9:29 3:00:10 
   13   26 Joelle Anderson          20 F   Madison                 14 32:18  2:03  3:34    7 1:23:32  17.8  4:24   13   57:28  9:15 3:01:14 
   14   48 Shannon Gaukler          25 F   Fargo                   15 35:00  2:13  3:37   15 1:28:32  16.8  2:53   10   54:11  8:44 3:04:10 
   15   72 Amanda Boland            28 F   Saint Louis Park        16 35:14  2:14  3:39   13 1:28:13  16.9  2:02   15   59:04  9:31 3:08:09 
   16   46 Andrea Amidon            25 F   Cottage Grove            9 27:42  1:45  3:58   16 1:36:45  15.4  3:14   16 1:01:27  9:54 3:13:03 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  181 Sarah Foley              36 F   Cologne                  4 24:26  1:33  2:10    6 1:14:40  19.9  1:29    1   44:23  7:09 2:27:06 
    2  190 Julie Barr               37 F   Papillion                1 19:45  1:15  2:06    9 1:15:16  19.8  1:34   12   49:16  7:56 2:27:56 
    3   96 Diane Hankee             30 F   Lino Lakes              13 27:26  1:44  1:57    3 1:13:06  20.4  1:01    2   44:50  7:13 2:28:17 
    4  180 Nancy Flury              36 F   Minnetonka               7 25:18  1:36  2:54    5 1:13:41  20.2  1:13    4   45:37  7:21 2:28:41 
    5  145 Amy Koop                 33 F   Minnetonka              14 27:48  1:46  2:19    4 1:13:23  20.3  1:18    5   45:58  7:24 2:30:44 
    6  189 Gillian Auslander        37 F   Minneapolis              8 25:28  1:37  2:47    7 1:14:44  19.9  1:40    7   46:20  7:28 2:30:57 
    7  107 Christine Agazzi         31 F   Eden Prairie             3 23:49  1:31  2:17   15 1:19:10  18.8  1:20    3   45:19  7:18 2:31:53 
    8  153 Kami Holtz               34 F   Monticello              20 30:34  1:56  3:54    1 1:09:13  21.5  3:05    6   46:10  7:26 2:32:53 
    9  100 Kelly Ingham             30 F   Minneapolis             18 30:07  1:55  2:09    2 1:11:11  20.9  1:13   14   49:42  8:00 2:34:20 
   10  178 Jennifer Chalmers        36 F   Albert Lea               9 26:10  1:40  2:54   10 1:15:36  19.7  1:36   10   48:38  7:50 2:34:50 
   11   97 Susan Hilal              30 F   Plymouth                10 26:23  1:40  2:33   12 1:17:46  19.1  1:16   11   48:58  7:53 2:36:53 
   12  163 Sara Ballinger           35 F   Maple Grove             16 28:31  1:48  2:47    8 1:14:50  19.9  1:45   16   52:41  8:29 2:40:31 
   13  144 Debbie Kimlinger         33 F   Plymouth                 2 23:41  1:30  2:36   23 1:26:05  17.3  1:17    9   48:12  7:46 2:41:49 
   14   94 Siira Gunderson          30 F   Saint Paul               6 24:45  1:34  3:01   11 1:16:46  19.4  1:35   20   56:23  9:05 2:42:27 
   15  202 Leanne Ritz              37 F   Maple Grove              5 24:26  1:33  2:29   14 1:18:50  18.9  2:30   21   56:59  9:11 2:45:11 
   16  280 Amy Amundson             31 F   Minneapolis             17 29:27  1:52  2:32   22 1:24:55  17.5  1:48    8   47:12  7:36 2:45:52 
   17  111 Brooke Darst             31 F   Minneapolis             12 27:22  1:44  2:46   17 1:21:24  18.3  1:19   18   54:00  8:42 2:46:50 
   18  143 Jill Hughes              33 F   Medina                  22 31:47  2:01  2:36   18 1:21:25  18.3  1:49   13   49:40  8:00 2:47:14 
   19  104 Lisa Skrzeczkoski-B      30 F   Minneapolis             11 26:54  1:42  2:49   13 1:18:03  19.1  1:37   24   58:02  9:21 2:47:23 
   20  138 Karmin Declercq          33 F   Minneapolis             25 33:51  2:09  3:25   21 1:24:42  17.6  4:03   15   51:43  8:20 2:57:42 
   21  188 Tiffany Storms           36 F   Bloomington             24 33:47  2:08  3:20   19 1:21:47  18.2  2:02   27   59:06  9:31 3:00:00 
   22  155 Katalina Jimenez         34 F   St Louis Park           23 32:19  2:03  2:54   24 1:26:14  17.3  1:19   23   57:36  9:17 3:00:20 
   23  166 Michele Fingerson        35 F   Rochester               15 27:56  1:46  4:13   20 1:24:18  17.7  2:01   29 1:02:54 10:08 3:01:20 
   24  141 Anne Hoeschen            33 F   Freeport                26 35:15  2:14  3:18   25 1:27:03  17.1  1:48   19   55:43  8:58 3:03:05 
   25  110 Raquel Corpus            31 F   Eagan                   27 39:08  2:29  4:47   16 1:20:51  18.4  2:16   25   58:12  9:22 3:05:13 
   26  224 Pauline McJilton         39 F   St. Paul                21 31:39  2:00  4:11   29 1:34:38  15.7  2:15   26   59:04  9:31 3:11:45 
   27  184 Kelly Logue              36 F   New Prague              28 40:00  2:32  3:49   28 1:28:52  16.7  2:04   22   57:26  9:15 3:12:08 
   28  108 Beth Barrett             31 F   Minneapolis             19 30:10  1:55  2:29   26 1:27:58  16.9  1:37   31 1:11:10 11:28 3:13:22 
   29  123 Nicole Chilson           32 F   Fargo                   30 44:31  2:49  5:38   27 1:28:28  16.8  3:07   17   53:34  8:38 3:15:16 
   30   99 Susan Hoke               30 F   Crystal                 29 42:16  2:41  3:26   30 1:36:39  15.4  2:02   30 1:06:22 10:41 3:30:44 
   31  200 Melissa Lindsey          37 F   St.Cloud                31 44:41  2:50  3:55   31 1:41:36  14.6  2:16   28 1:00:08  9:41 3:32:34 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  284 Cathy Iverson            45 F   Wayzata                  3 27:20  1:44  2:47    1 1:10:14  21.2  1:39    1   46:54  7:33 2:28:52 
    2  258 Susan Biasco             42 F   Big Lake                 1 26:33  1:41  2:26    2 1:16:30  19.5  1:13    5   51:27  8:17 2:38:07 
    3  255 Amy Woolsey              41 F   Sauk Rapids              4 27:32  1:45  3:43    3 1:18:15  19.0  1:36    3   49:13  7:56 2:40:17 
    4  247 Cynthia Brochman         41 F   Maplewood                5 28:47  1:49  2:53    4 1:19:14  18.8  1:34    2   48:51  7:52 2:41:18 
    5  275 Leigh Wright             43 F   Duluth                   7 29:57  1:54  2:00    7 1:25:13  17.5  1:59    4   50:08  8:05 2:49:16 
    6  257 Kathy Bates              42 F   Pine Island              6 29:20  1:52  3:28    5 1:22:18  18.1  2:06    6   53:28  8:37 2:50:37 
    7  259 Cheri Johnson            42 F   Aurora                   8 30:04  1:54  4:23    6 1:22:20  18.1  2:45    8   54:43  8:49 2:54:13 
    8  237 Genevieve McJilton       40 F   Deephaven                9 35:58  2:17  3:44    8 1:30:31  16.4  2:28    7   54:21  8:45 3:07:01 
    9  235 Heidi Madson             40 F   Rochester               10 36:11  2:18  4:24   10 1:35:13  15.6  1:56    9   57:14  9:13 3:14:56 
   10  239 Jane Owen                40 F   Grand Forks              2 27:10  1:43  4:04    9 1:33:42  15.9  1:36   10 1:13:42 11:52 3:20:12 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  327 Pam Stevens              54 F   Sartell                  1 25:29  1:37  2:17    1 1:13:05  20.4  1:43    1   50:14  8:06 2:32:47 
    2  312 Denise Kinderman         50 F   Trego                    3 29:51  1:54  2:39    2 1:13:32  20.2  2:57    2   55:35  8:57 2:44:33 
    3  325 Marsha Anklam            54 F   South Haven              2 27:34  1:45  3:51    3 1:38:48  15.1  1:50    3 1:09:04 11:07 3:21:05 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   21 Andy Dodds               14 M   Apple Valley             1 31:03  1:58  4:04    1 1:22:25  18.1  3:10    1   59:22  9:34 3:00:01 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   24 Lucas Pedersen           19 M   Richfield                1 24:31  1:33  2:08    1 1:14:10  20.1  0:53    1   39:26  6:21 2:21:06 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1   41 Nicholas McCulloch       24 M   Fridley                  9 24:16  1:32  1:45    5 1:04:11  23.2  0:58    1   39:48  6:25 2:10:55 
    2   45 Jesse Adams              25 M   Duluth                                                                   2   40:51  6:35 2:11:00 
    3   81 Christopher Banks        29 M   Brooklyn Park            3 21:04  1:20  4:55    1 1:00:41  24.5  3:18    9   43:18  6:58 2:13:14 
    4   32 Matthew Des Marais       22 M   Saint Paul               2 20:45  1:19  2:02    7 1:07:00  22.2  1:14    8   42:48  6:54 2:13:46 
    5   86 Steven Hohenstein        29 M   Duluth                   4 23:35  1:30  2:14    6 1:04:47  23.0  1:14    5   42:02  6:46 2:13:50 
    6   85 Brian Hanson             29 M   Chisholm                16 26:25  1:41  1:44                             3   41:22  6:40 2:16:37 
    7   31 Tyler Olson              21 M   White Bear Lake          7 24:04  1:32  2:09    3 1:03:51  23.3  1:37   13   45:35  7:21 2:17:14 
    8   88 Brian Kirkvold           29 M   Chanhassen               1 18:51  1:12  2:25    8 1:08:04  21.9  1:13   21   46:56  7:34 2:17:27 
    9   74 Mark Evenson             28 M   Minneapolis              5 23:37  1:30  2:02                             7   42:40  6:52 2:18:23 
   10   62 Phil Zimmerman           26 M   Minneapolis             17 26:56  1:42  2:29    9 1:09:21  21.5  1:11    4   41:41  6:43 2:21:35 
   11   52 Nick Zawadski            25 M   Minneapolis             19 27:45  1:46  2:09    4 1:04:01  23.2  1:19   23   47:03  7:35 2:22:15 
   12   60 Micah Turman             26 M   Minneapolis             10 24:30  1:33  1:56   11 1:10:56  21.0  1:24   11   45:21  7:18 2:24:05 
   13   58 Donald Sawyer            26 M   Minneapolis             26 28:22  1:48  3:13   13 1:11:20  20.9  1:14   10   43:31  7:01 2:27:39 
   14   76 Ben Hanson               28 M   Princeton               20 28:11  1:47  1:54   10 1:10:38  21.1  0:56   19   46:32  7:30 2:28:09 
   15   68 Reed Malvick             27 M   St. Louis Park           8 24:04  1:32  2:14   15 1:13:02  20.4  1:57   24   47:53  7:43 2:29:08 
   16   69 Todd Schellenberg        27 M   Blaine                  25 28:18  1:48  2:43   14 1:12:32  20.5  1:32   18   46:23  7:28 2:31:26 
   17   61 Terry Werk               26 M   Buffalo                 22 28:15  1:47  3:02   17 1:14:07  20.1  1:03   15   46:12  7:26 2:32:36 
   18   38 Kristofer Johnson        24 M   Plymouth                11 24:32  1:33  2:27   20 1:14:37  19.9  1:33   28   50:40  8:10 2:33:47 
   19   47 Nicholas Anderson        25 M   Minneapolis             14 24:45  1:34  2:13   21 1:16:01  19.6  1:39   27   49:53  8:02 2:34:29 
   20   51 Garrett Strating         25 M   Sioux Falls             29 29:04  1:51  2:57   19 1:14:13  20.0  2:15   17   46:15  7:27 2:34:42 
   21   55 Charles Delbridge        26 M   Plymouth                12 24:39  1:34  2:10   16 1:13:15  20.3  2:05   32   52:46  8:30 2:34:51 
   22   49 Luke Jacobson            25 M   Lino Lakes              18 26:56  1:43  2:01   18 1:14:08  20.1  1:30   29   51:11  8:15 2:35:45 
   23   54 Dan Conley               26 M   Shoreview               23 28:18  1:48  2:57   27 1:21:04  18.4  2:05    6   42:05  6:47 2:36:26 
   24   87 Jason Karpe              29 M   Minneapolis             33 32:30  2:04  4:02    2 1:01:16  24.3  3:14   33   56:22  9:05 2:37:23 
   25   65 Jesse Kling              27 M   Blaine                   6 23:58  1:31  2:39   31 1:24:02  17.7  1:47   16   46:14  7:27 2:38:38 
   26   37 Andrew Holm              24 M   Minneapolis             21 28:13  1:47  3:24   23 1:18:19  19.0  2:46   20   46:55  7:33 2:39:34 
   27   33 Ryan Van Bockel          22 M   Bloomington             30 29:34  1:52  3:48   24 1:18:38  18.9  1:57   14   45:41  7:22 2:39:35 
   28   28 Dann Albright            21 M   St. Paul                35 36:37  2:19  3:39   12 1:11:19  20.9  1:29   22   46:59  7:34 2:40:00 
   29   82 Michael Cannizzaro       29 M   Minneapolis             27 28:33  1:49  2:37   25 1:19:27  18.7  1:18   25   48:29  7:49 2:40:22 
   30   56 Michael Langseth         26 M   Fargo                   31 30:49  1:57  3:10   30 1:22:43  18.0  1:32   12   45:34  7:20 2:43:45 
   31   43 Daniel Olson             24 M   Big Lake                34 33:53  2:09  3:22   22 1:17:07  19.3  2:31   26   48:39  7:50 2:45:29 
   32   66 Andrew Lane              27 M   Minneapolis             24 28:18  1:48  3:41   26 1:20:16  18.5  1:26   31   51:55  8:22 2:45:33 
   33   29 Riyaz Gayasaddin         21 M   Saint Paul              13 24:42  1:34  2:15   32 1:26:05  17.3  1:32   34   56:45  9:08 2:51:16 
   34   79 Nicholas Ward            28 M   St. Louis Park          32 32:29  2:04  3:54   29 1:22:39  18.0  1:53   30   51:12  8:15 2:52:05 
   35   83 Randy Fang               29 M   Minnetonka              15 25:45  1:38  4:11   33 1:28:16  16.9  2:03   35   58:28  9:25 2:58:41 
   36   67 Jason Laplant            27 M   Buffalo                 28 29:01  1:50  5:05   28 1:21:53  18.2  3:06   36 1:09:56 11:16 3:08:59 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  135 Grant Braasch            33 M   St. Louis Park           5 21:55  1:24  1:58    1 1:05:27  22.7  0:57    4   39:23  6:21 2:09:39 
    2  209 Dan Friedrichs           38 M   Mankato                 14 23:23  1:29  1:54    2 1:05:32  22.7  0:56    1   38:15  6:10 2:09:58 
    3  198 Todd King                37 M   Andover                  2 20:31  1:18  1:43    6 1:06:51  22.3  1:01    6   41:26  6:40 2:11:31 
    4  102 Jesse Marzean            30 M   Montrose                12 23:18  1:29  1:51    5 1:06:36  22.3  1:03    5   40:05  6:28 2:12:52 
    5  219 Rick Campins             39 M   Apple Valley             6 21:57  1:24  1:53    3 1:06:26  22.4  1:07   15   43:05  6:57 2:14:25 
    6  175 Troy Anderson            36 M   Big Lake                16 23:32  1:30  2:25   10 1:08:46  21.6  1:10    3   38:46  6:15 2:14:36 
    7  131 Matt Simmons             32 M   Moorhead                48 28:15  1:47  2:33    4 1:06:33  22.4  1:29    2   38:35  6:13 2:17:24 
    8  121 Michael Back             32 M   Elk River                8 22:28  1:26  2:08   14 1:10:07  21.2  1:03   13   42:34  6:51 2:18:18 
    9  158 Jason Midgarden          34 M   Golden Valley           11 23:17  1:29  2:48    9 1:08:45  21.6  2:01    8   41:56  6:45 2:18:45 
   10  159 Todd Sample              34 M   Minneapolis              3 21:50  1:23  2:23    8 1:08:24  21.8  2:00   19   44:37  7:11 2:19:11 
   11  205 Eric Clark               38 M   Minneapolis             18 24:18  1:33  2:21   21 1:12:01  20.7  0:58    9   41:58  6:46 2:21:33 
   12  101 Paul Kubista             30 M   St. Louis Park          38 27:30  1:45  2:07   13 1:09:39  21.4  1:05   12   42:27  6:50 2:22:46 
   13  114 Oscar Morles             31 M   Blaine                   9 22:38  1:26  2:16   26 1:12:47  20.4  1:34   16   43:53  7:04 2:23:06 
   14  226 Allen Overturf           39 M   Maple Plain             10 23:03  1:28  2:30   32 1:13:38  20.2  1:17   24   45:23  7:19 2:25:50 
   15  211 John Luedke              38 M   Hopkins                 23 25:36  1:37  2:32   15 1:10:26  21.1  1:45   26   45:43  7:22 2:25:59 
   16  118 Allan Sommer             31 M   Minneapolis             33 27:02  1:43  2:21   17 1:11:06  20.9  1:36   23   45:05  7:16 2:27:07 
   17  207 Craig Davis              38 M   Mounds View             22 25:33  1:37  3:02   12 1:09:32  21.4  1:54   35   47:36  7:40 2:27:36 
   18  167 Webb Friedly             35 M   Wayzata                 26 26:03  1:39  2:33   31 1:13:31  20.2  1:06   20   44:42  7:12 2:27:52 
   19  157 Wade Lennox              34 M   Mora                    28 26:07  1:39  2:26   28 1:13:17  20.3  1:16   21   44:55  7:14 2:27:59 
   20  172 Jon Wagner               35 M   Sartell                 58 30:08  1:55  2:12   22 1:12:05  20.6  1:30   11   42:11  6:48 2:28:03 
   21  142 Eric Hughes              33 M   Richfield               27 26:05  1:39  2:41   35 1:13:59  20.1  1:28   17   43:58  7:05 2:28:08 
   22  105 Kelly Wallace            30 M   Norwalk                 40 27:33  1:45  2:55    7 1:08:07  21.8  1:15   43   48:43  7:51 2:28:31 
   23  204 Shane Zindel             37 M   Roseville               45 27:54  1:46  2:44   11 1:09:23  21.4  1:51   34   46:57  7:34 2:28:46 
   24  217 Todd Aguilar             39 M   Eden Prairie            43 27:42  1:45  2:17   19 1:11:47  20.7  1:05   29   45:59  7:24 2:28:49 
   25  148 Bret Puls                33 M   Minneapolis             42 27:40  1:45  3:11   18 1:11:39  20.8  2:05   18   44:31  7:10 2:29:03 
   26  109 Peter Bzdusek            31 M   Minneapolis              4 21:55  1:23  2:20   61 1:22:01  18.1  1:01   14   42:47  6:54 2:30:01 
   27  117 Marc Seaverson           31 M   St. Paul                30 26:20  1:40  2:47   24 1:12:18  20.6  1:15   36   47:51  7:42 2:30:27 
   28  160 John Seaverson           34 M   Chaska                  19 24:30  1:33  2:58   37 1:14:04  20.1  1:08   37   47:58  7:44 2:30:35 
   29  168 Roger Hipwell            35 M   Eden Prairie            32 26:51  1:42  2:38   16 1:11:04  20.9  1:21   44   49:17  7:56 2:31:09 
   30  161 David Winecoff           34 M   St Louis Park           21 25:05  1:35  2:05   30 1:13:25  20.3  1:04   49   49:50  8:02 2:31:27 
   31   93 Mark Danahy              30 M   Raleigh                 15 23:27  1:29  2:31   54 1:19:09  18.8  1:33   22   45:02  7:15 2:31:39 
   32  127 Michael Manthey          32 M   Lino Lakes              56 30:02  1:54  2:18   42 1:16:01  19.6  1:25   10   41:58  6:46 2:31:41 
   33  195 Jeff Johnson             37 M   Jackson                 49 28:25  1:48  3:15   23 1:12:06  20.6  2:17   27   45:56  7:24 2:31:57 
   34  197 Brett Julian             37 M   Eagan                   31 26:41  1:42  2:35   39 1:15:16  19.8  1:13   30   46:16  7:27 2:31:59 
   35  214 Michael Scherer          38 M   Duluth                  44 27:51  1:46  2:17   38 1:14:18  20.0  1:26   31   46:26  7:29 2:32:16 
   36  133 Brett Adams              33 M   St. Paul                50 28:30  1:48  2:35   29 1:13:18  20.3  1:20   32   46:40  7:31 2:32:22 
   37  136 Jon Cerney               33 M   Plymouth                 7 22:28  1:26  3:18   59 1:20:52  18.4  1:18   25   45:26  7:19 2:33:20 
   38  124 Aaron Ebertowski         32 M   Buffalo                 39 27:30  1:45  3:05   25 1:12:36  20.5  1:26   45   49:36  7:59 2:34:11 
   39  125 Oscar Godoi              32 M   Apple Valley             1 19:28  1:14  4:18   48 1:16:50  19.4  2:33   55   52:07  8:24 2:35:13 
   40  165 Mark Estlund             35 M   Papillion               35 27:18  1:44  2:05   34 1:13:43  20.2  1:21   51   50:49  8:11 2:35:13 
   41  106 Martin Weiland           30 M   Lakeville               55 29:54  1:54  3:11   33 1:13:40  20.2  1:40   40   48:31  7:49 2:36:54 
   42  199 Chris Klingele           37 M   Rochester               24 25:59  1:39  2:39   44 1:16:07  19.5  2:34   48   49:43  8:00 2:37:00 
   43  149 Justin Smith             33 M   Fargo                   20 24:43  1:34  3:02   66 1:23:11  17.9  1:24   28   45:58  7:24 2:38:16 
   44  173 Andrew Wilhorn           35 M   Rochester               36 27:21  1:44  3:51   20 1:11:59  20.7  2:02   58   53:33  8:38 2:38:44 
   45  176 Jason Benson             36 M   Wyoming                 54 29:50  1:53  2:40   47 1:16:34  19.4  1:16   42   48:43  7:51 2:39:01 
   46  215 Brian Smrdel             38 M   White Bear Lake         51 28:38  1:49  4:11   46 1:16:27  19.5  2:08   41   48:33  7:49 2:39:56 
   47  221 Trevor Distad            39 M   Pine Island             53 29:19  1:52  4:21   49 1:17:05  19.3  1:47   39   48:03  7:44 2:40:32 
   48   91 Jesse Bergman            30 M   Minneapolis             13 23:22  1:29  2:23   60 1:21:53  18.2  1:34   53   51:50  8:21 2:40:59 
   49   95 Aaron Hagen              30 M   St.Cloud                25 26:00  1:39  1:59   43 1:16:04  19.6  1:17   63   56:47  9:09 2:42:04 
   50  146 Andrew Lee               33 M   Fargo                   17 24:15  1:32  4:57   67 1:23:23  17.8  3:05   33   46:49  7:32 2:42:26 
   51  134 Kevin Anderson           33 M   Jackson                 52 28:38  1:49  3:18   45 1:16:13  19.5  2:43   54   51:55  8:22 2:42:45 
   52  187 Jason Riley              36 M   Maple Grove             64 32:20  2:03  3:27   36 1:14:00  20.1  3:24   50   50:38  8:09 2:43:46 
   53  185 Sean Prefont McCaffrey   36 M   Woodbury                59 30:12  1:55  3:34   57 1:19:58  18.6  2:06   38   48:00  7:44 2:43:47 
   54  128 Jed Mulder               32 M   Hutchinson              37 27:27  1:44  2:41   40 1:15:28  19.7  2:13   61   56:27  9:05 2:44:14 
   55  156 Mark Kalar               34 M   Minneapolis             77 44:28  2:49  4:02   27 1:13:08  20.3  1:23    7   41:39  6:43 2:44:37 
   56  334 Scott Luecke             30 M   Brooklyn Park           41 27:35  1:45  3:42   41 1:15:41  19.7  2:37   64   57:11  9:13 2:46:43 
   57  183 Jason Lindahl            36 M   Inver Grove Height      46 28:11  1:47  5:34   52 1:18:39  18.9  3:22   52   51:30  8:18 2:47:14 
   58   92 Brian Copps              30 M   Saint Paul              63 31:34  2:00  3:44   64 1:22:47  18.0  1:30   46   49:37  8:00 2:49:10 
   59  115 Matthew Onnen            31 M   Minneapolis             72 34:58  2:13  4:29   50 1:18:02  19.1  2:27   47   49:39  8:00 2:49:32 
   60  151 Michael Deruyter         34 M   Waconia                 65 32:54  2:05  3:40   55 1:19:30  18.7  1:37   56   52:12  8:25 2:49:51 
   61  196 Steve Johnson            37 M   Savage                  62 31:32  2:00  2:50   56 1:19:51  18.6  2:17   59   53:47  8:40 2:50:15 
   62  216 Steve Tannen             38 M   Minneapolis             66 33:10  2:06  2:12   63 1:22:10  18.1  1:53   57   53:15  8:35 2:52:37 
   63  140 Michael Given            33 M   Sauk Rapids             47 28:11  1:47  4:46   51 1:18:35  18.9  1:58   69   59:45  9:37 2:53:13 
   64  113 Joe Larson               31 M   Fargo                   69 33:45  2:08  3:42   58 1:20:05  18.6  2:08   60   54:38  8:48 2:54:15 
   65   40 Brett Adams              33 M   St. Paul                70 33:55  2:09  3:36   53 1:18:59  18.8  2:27   66   57:35  9:16 2:56:30 
   66  213 Ruben Mesa               38 M   Rochester               60 30:39  1:57  4:59   65 1:22:48  18.0  1:50   62   56:28  9:06 2:56:42 
   67  147 Darren Olson             33 M   Golden Valley           61 30:47  1:57  3:30   68 1:23:41  17.8  2:05   68   59:00  9:30 2:59:01 
   68  132 Eric Wieberdink          32 M   Maple Grove             34 27:08  1:43  3:31   71 1:25:57  17.3  1:52   73 1:04:35 10:24 3:03:00 
   69  220 Scott Dahl               39 M   Buffalo                 71 34:22  2:11  5:05   62 1:22:09  18.1  2:49   70 1:01:02  9:50 3:05:26 
   70  212 Thomas McDonald          38 M   Minneapolis             57 30:07  1:55  3:49   69 1:24:17  17.7  3:49   72 1:04:31 10:23 3:06:32 
   71  206 David Clement            38 M   St. Paul                74 35:21  2:14  3:33   72 1:30:09  16.5  2:17   67   58:26  9:25 3:09:45 
   72  194 Bob Hankins              37 M   Maple Grove             29 26:19  1:40  4:22   76 1:44:43  14.2  1:33   65   57:16  9:13 3:14:11 
   73  137 Jonathan Dahl            33 M   Tomah                   73 35:12  2:14  4:42   70 1:25:44  17.4  2:36   74 1:06:15 10:40 3:14:27 
   74  222 John Fingerson           39 M   Rochester               68 33:40  2:08  3:30   74 1:33:32  15.9  1:43   71 1:03:17 10:11 3:15:39 
   75  182 Paul Hanek               36 M   Woodbury                76 39:14  2:29  4:55   73 1:32:59  16.0  1:48   75 1:09:05 11:07 3:27:58 
   76  208 Craig Erdmann            38 M   Saint Louis Park        67 33:11  2:06  5:29   75 1:37:57  15.2  2:24   77 1:18:21 12:37 3:37:19 
   77  126 Michael Gregerson        32 M   Saint Paul              75 36:37  2:19  8:51   77 1:51:15  13.4  5:01   76 1:17:30 12:29 3:59:14 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  240 Charles Parsons          40 M   Minneapolis              5 22:28  1:26  2:01    2 1:04:12  23.2  1:08    1   37:44  6:05 2:07:31 
    2  282 Todd Firebaugh           45 M   Woodbury                 7 23:13  1:28  2:35    1 1:02:28  23.8  1:07    3   39:43  6:24 2:09:04 
    3  253 Ken Peters               41 M   Woodbury                 1 20:25  1:18  1:55    3 1:06:38  22.3  1:24    2   39:24  6:21 2:09:44 
    4  277 David Knack              44 M   Prior Lake              13 24:13  1:32  2:17    6 1:09:08  21.5  1:09    7   42:42  6:53 2:19:27 
    5  307 Peter Tabor              49 M   Minneapolis             17 25:14  1:36  3:22    4 1:07:11  22.1  2:32    9   43:34  7:01 2:21:52 
    6  246 Douglas Boehme           41 M   Woodbury                 8 23:28  1:29  2:18   11 1:10:43  21.0  1:19   12   44:58  7:15 2:22:43 
    7  241 Tim Quesnell             40 M   Roseville               18 25:31  1:37  2:45   22 1:13:34  20.2  1:13    4   40:19  6:30 2:23:20 
    8  304 Arth Gorr                49 M   Buffalo                 30 28:00  1:47  3:42    7 1:09:12  21.5  2:00    5   41:05  6:37 2:23:57 
    9  270 Brad Hanson              43 M   Monticello              14 24:43  1:34  2:29   14 1:11:30  20.8  1:21   10   44:19  7:08 2:24:20 
   10  287 Craig Peterson           45 M   Minneapolis              9 23:44  1:30  1:42   20 1:13:05  20.4  0:52   13   45:11  7:17 2:24:31 
   11  238 Ted McNamara             40 M   Buffalo                 28 27:33  1:45  2:12    5 1:08:22  21.8  1:32   15   45:37  7:21 2:25:14 
   12  273 Lincoln Robinson         43 M   Springfield             11 23:55  1:31  2:35    8 1:09:20  21.5  1:34   23   47:58  7:44 2:25:20 
   13  229 Braden Beam              40 M   St Louis Park           15 25:05  1:35  2:47   10 1:10:31  21.1  1:24   17   45:56  7:24 2:25:42 
   14  236 Anthony Maiers           40 M   Hutchinson              20 26:13  1:40  3:01   17 1:12:07  20.6  1:53    6   42:33  6:51 2:25:45 
   15  254 Tim Sykes                41 M   Fertile                 12 24:06  1:32  2:04   19 1:12:51  20.4  1:08   18   46:14  7:27 2:26:21 
   16  301 Robert Lyng              48 M   Burnsville              23 26:22  1:40  4:12    9 1:10:16  21.2  1:51   20   47:04  7:35 2:29:43 
   17  297 Pete Royer               47 M   Litchfield              35 29:31  1:52  2:13   12 1:10:48  21.0  1:29   16   45:51  7:23 2:29:51 
   18  248 Dan Denardo              41 M   Elbow Lake               3 22:07  1:24  2:23   24 1:14:18  20.0  1:39   29   49:31  7:59 2:29:55 
   19  302 Mark Storhaug            48 M   Alexandria               2 21:55  1:23  3:56   13 1:11:30  20.8  1:33   33   51:46  8:20 2:30:37 
   20  264 Erich Zeitz              42 M   Minnetonka              21 26:14  1:40                           1:24   11   44:42  7:12 2:30:51 
   21  244 Jeffrey Tortelli         40 M   Minneapolis             10 23:46  1:30  2:35   25 1:15:28  19.7  1:32   28   49:09  7:55 2:32:27 
   22  288 Ted Schick               45 M   Esko                    24 26:41  1:42  2:57   23 1:13:58  20.1  2:06   22   47:55  7:43 2:33:34 
   23  233 Michael Hanson           40 M   Willmar                 29 27:50  1:46  3:17   28 1:17:53  19.1  1:42   19   46:20  7:28 2:36:59 
   24  274 Jeff Schultenover        43 M   Minnetonka               6 23:01  1:28  2:28                            43   56:32  9:06 2:37:28 
   25  234 Jim Hobbs                40 M   Maple Grove             27 27:30  1:45  5:08   27 1:17:02  19.3  4:37    8   43:15  6:58 2:37:31 
   26  249 Mark Elli                41 M   Edina                   26 27:14  1:44  4:06   16 1:11:43  20.7  3:20   30   51:22  8:16 2:37:43 
   27  232 Kyle Gunderson           40 M   Minneapolis             25 26:58  1:43  2:34   15 1:11:34  20.8  1:47   39   55:01  8:52 2:37:53 
   28  289 Wayne Siegel             45 M   St. Louis Park          43 32:27  2:03  2:51   26 1:16:07  19.5  2:02   14   45:16  7:18 2:38:40 
   29  296 Kevin Olsen              47 M   Orono                   22 26:16  1:40  2:13   18 1:12:47  20.4  1:42   41   56:16  9:04 2:39:13 
   30  303 Chris Engelmann          49 M   St.Paul                 31 28:17  1:48  4:07   21 1:13:05  20.4  2:40   34   52:27  8:27 2:40:33 
   31  266 Miles Burd               43 M   Cottage Grove            4 22:21  1:25  4:15   31 1:19:58  18.6  2:23   35   52:27  8:27 2:41:22 
   32  300 Michael Gonzales         48 M   Lakeville               32 28:33  1:49  3:03   36 1:22:29  18.0  1:17   26   48:57  7:53 2:44:17 
   33  294 Mark Millam              47 M   Minneapolis             38 30:34  1:56  3:01   29 1:17:59  19.1  1:22   31   51:36  8:19 2:44:30 
   34  268 Erik Dalgaard            43 M   Champlin                40 31:22  1:59  4:42   30 1:18:21  19.0  2:34   24   47:59  7:44 2:44:57 
   35  306 Dave Oden                49 M   Peachtree City          16 25:12  1:36  3:15   34 1:21:20  18.3  1:55   40   55:17  8:54 2:46:57 
   36  263 Adam Smith               42 M   Bloomington             45 34:12  2:10  3:29   33 1:20:28  18.5  1:28   27   49:00  7:54 2:48:36 
   37  295 Philip Noyed             47 M   Wayzata                 39 30:52  1:57  3:23   40 1:25:57  17.3  2:19   21   47:40  7:41 2:50:09 
   38  245 Michael Abegg            41 M   Minneapolis             41 31:35  2:00  2:34   38 1:25:13  17.5  1:30   36   53:50  8:40 2:54:38 
   39  283 Dennis Hetland           45 M   Fargo                   37 30:33  1:56  3:20   41 1:27:46  17.0  1:56   32   51:39  8:19 2:55:14 
   40  269 Eric Forseth             43 M   Bloomington             36 29:48  1:53  3:12   35 1:22:09  18.1  1:31   45   59:12  9:32 2:55:50 
   41  291 Keith Johnson            46 M   Aurora                  48 40:38  2:34  6:12   32 1:20:12  18.6  2:03   25   48:07  7:45 2:57:11 
   42  262 David Klaiman            42 M   Medina                  34 28:43  1:49  4:24   39 1:25:56  17.3  2:54   42   56:26  9:05 2:58:21 
   43  261 Brennan Kelly            42 M   Rochester               19 26:05  1:39  3:48   37 1:24:04  17.7  1:40   46 1:03:32 10:14 2:59:07 
   44  272 Roger Remark             43 M   Wayzata                 42 31:37  2:00  4:55   44 1:34:44  15.7  3:06   37   54:51  8:50 3:09:11 
   45  308 Greg White               49 M   Maple Grove             44 33:52  2:09  5:53   42 1:30:43  16.4  5:01   38   54:53  8:50 3:10:19 
   46  230 Jonathan Berry           40 M   Champlin                47 40:01  2:32  5:00   43 1:32:49  16.0  2:34   44   59:01  9:30 3:19:23 
   47  278 Christoph Leser          44 M   Chanhassen              33 28:33  1:49  6:01   46 1:39:01  15.0  4:11   47 1:04:12 10:20 3:21:57 
   48  279 Brian Murphy             44 M   Minneapolis             49 41:40  2:38  5:56   45 1:35:57  15.5  2:00   48 1:06:35 10:43 3:32:06 
   49  251 Thomas Harens            41 M   Edina                   46 35:43  2:16  5:11   47 1:54:42  13.0  2:09   49 1:26:20 13:54 4:04:04 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  320 Gregory Taylor           52 M   Mankato                  1 20:44  1:19  1:38    1 1:03:39  23.4  1:07    1   38:35  6:13 2:05:42 
    2  319 Doug Johnston            52 M   Frankfort                5 24:26  1:33  2:26    3 1:06:42  22.3  1:31    3   44:29  7:10 2:19:31 
    3  322 Leonard Klun             53 M   Maple Plain              2 23:06  1:28  2:23    5 1:11:15  20.9  1:10    2   43:42  7:02 2:21:35 
    4  329 Neil King                57 M   Nevis                    3 24:09  1:32  2:29    7 1:13:43  20.2  1:00    6   46:23  7:28 2:27:41 
    5  321 John Fristik             53 M   Stillwater               6 25:39  1:38  3:02    8 1:13:51  20.1  1:45    7   47:58  7:44 2:32:13 
    6  326 Robert Daniels           54 M   Savage                   7 28:38  1:49  3:36   11 1:17:19  19.2  1:37    5   45:27  7:19 2:36:35 
    7  309 Mike Ewen                50 M   Rochester               11 32:31  2:04  2:27    9 1:15:30  19.7  1:34    4   44:50  7:13 2:36:50 
    8  311 Craig Kemp               50 M   Eagan                   15 40:03  2:32  2:09    2 1:04:59  22.9  2:02    8   48:04  7:45 2:37:15 
    9  324 James Zuehlke            53 M   Minnetonka               8 30:27  1:56  3:00   10 1:16:00  19.6  1:55    9   48:52  7:52 2:40:12 
   10  314 Dale Woodbeck            51 M   Excelsior                4 24:18  1:33  2:29   13 1:20:04  18.6  4:53   10   50:36  8:09 2:42:19 
   11  316 Rodney Barnes            52 M   Maple Grove             14 37:12  2:21  3:28    4 1:07:07  22.2  2:22   15   57:43  9:18 2:47:51 
   12  315 Rick Agar                52 M   Duluth                  13 34:18  2:10  3:28    6 1:12:12  20.6  1:26   14   56:28  9:06 2:47:51 
   13  310 Richard Gauger           50 M   Menomonie               12 33:12  2:06  4:26   12 1:19:25  18.7  2:07   12   53:21  8:36 2:52:30 
   14  328 Terry Hill               55 M   Maple Grove              9 31:39  2:00  3:24   15 1:24:24  17.6  2:01   11   53:10  8:34 2:54:37 
   15  318 Pat Foy                  52 M   Brookfield              10 31:54  2:01  5:16   14 1:23:48  17.8  4:25   13   54:39  8:48 3:00:00 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run    Pace Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  330 Patrick McMorrow         60 M   Eden Prairie             1 24:23  1:33  2:54    2 1:16:49  19.4  1:20    1   48:46  7:51 2:34:10 
    2  332 Daryl Stevens            64 M   Sartell                  2 31:18  1:59  3:24    1 1:15:45  19.6  1:30    2   56:05  9:02 2:48:00 
    3  333 Charles McJilton         76 M   Roseville                3 39:12  2:29  7:50    3 1:34:01  15.8  4:06    3 1:20:19 12:56 3:45:25 

Total Registered:                            334
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        260
Total Number of Relay Finishers:               7
Number of Male Finishers:                    192
Number of Female Finishers:                   68
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         61