Page 1
Jones Longhorn Stampede 5K
Jones, OK - May 4, 2013
5K OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ======== =====
1 1/8 Ryan Mansell M15 Oklahoma City Ok 22:29 4:30 22:28 151
2 1/1 Cole Mansell M17 Oklahoma City Ok 22:43 4:33 22:38 152
3 1/5 Kevin Wudi M52 Moore Ok 23:02 4:37 23:00 145
4 2/8 David Nelson M15 Jones Ok 23:09 4:38 23:09 163
5 2/5 Donnie Harris M54 Hennessey Ok 23:17 4:40 23:15 159
6 3/8 Cody Yelton M15 Jones Ok 23:49 4:46 23:44 158
7 4/8 Trevor Mansell M13 Oklahoma City Ok 24:17 4:52 24:15 150
8 1/2 Zachary Barrett M12 Edmond Ok 24:41 4:57 24:40 100
9 1/4 Victor Miller M35 Chandler Ok 25:22 5:05 25:21 123
10 1/3 Christopher Johnson M25 Jones Ok 25:23 5:05 25:19 115
11 5/8 Logan Yelton M13 Jones Ok 25:35 5:07 25:35 147
12 2/4 Steve Hill M37 Jones Ok 25:50 5:10 25:38 153
13 3/5 Terence Davis M50 Jones Ok 26:03 5:13 25:59 161
14 1/2 Carl Johnson M46 Oklahoma City Ok 26:49 5:22 26:48 114
15 3/4 Bryan Petty M37 Jones Ok 27:38 5:32 27:26 167
16 1/2 Ronald Mashore M65 Choctaw Ok 28:16 5:40 28:14 122
17 1/4 Brandon Lafuente M34 Oklahoma City Ok 28:17 5:40 28:13 117
18 6/8 Cole Smith M13 Choctaw Ok 28:43 5:45 28:34 168
19 7/8 Colin Stout M13 Choctaw Ok 28:43 5:45 28:34 156
20 4/5 Jeffery Eager M53 Jones Ok 28:46 5:46 28:40 104
21 1/3 Larry Barrett M43 Edmond Ok 29:12 5:51 29:10 98
22 2/3 Azariah Johnson M40 Jones Ok 29:14 5:51 28:58 113
23 8/8 Zach Bynum M13 Jones Ok 29:36 5:56 29:16 166
24 4/4 Ray Upp M37 Norman Ok 29:52 5:59 29:48 129
25 2/4 Amaury Aupetit M33 Oklahoma City Ok 30:26 6:06 30:22 96
26 2/3 Matthew Wilson M28 Norman Ok 31:05 6:13 31:01 139
27 3/4 Peter Hutton M34 Moore Ok 33:14 6:39 33:03 112
28 3/3 Jeremy Wallace M29 Jones Ok 37:40 7:32 37:32 131
29 2/2 Richard Golden M66 Enid Ok 39:36 7:56 39:29 160
30 2/2 Justin Honeycut M12 Choctaw Ok 43:24 8:41 43:15 169
31 4/4 Nick Wallace M32 Choctaw Ok 46:00 9:12 45:50 132
32 5/5 Eddie Woods M50 Jones Ok 52:08 10:26 51:47 143
33 2/2 Bobby Hughes M49 Jones Ok 52:08 10:26 51:49 109
34 3/3 John Laye M40 Oklahoma City Ok 1:00:00 12:00 59:43 119
Page 1
Jones Longhorn Stampede 5K
Jones, OK - May 4, 2013
5K OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Name City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== ======== =====
1 1/3 Kyli Wood F27 Midwest City Ok 25:18 5:04 25:16 142
2 1/7 Kim Peterson F42 Choctaw Ok 26:09 5:14 26:07 124
3 1/4 Trisha Barrett F39 Edmond Ok 29:12 5:51 29:09 99
4 1/8 Andrea Otriz F33 Jones Ok 29:37 5:56 29:34 170
5 2/7 Melinda Lloyd F42 Choctaw Ok 30:15 6:03 30:08 120
6 3/7 Kim Gunn F43 Jones Ok 31:40 6:20 31:34 107
7 2/8 Rachel Roe F33 Jones Ok 31:47 6:22 31:41 126
8 4/7 Fonda Ward F41 Jones Ok 32:25 6:29 32:22 135
9 2/4 Gina Stramski F36 Jones Ok 32:29 6:30 32:16 128
10 3/8 Michelle Winsett F34 Jones Ok 32:58 6:36 32:44 140
11 1/2 Susan Green F48 Yukon Ok 33:47 6:46 33:41 106
12 4/8 Ellen Williams F32 Jones Ok 35:37 7:08 35:34 136
13 5/8 Summer Aupetit F30 Oklahoma City Ok 36:38 7:20 36:33 97
14 5/7 Brandy Yelton F40 Jones Ok 37:24 7:29 37:13 146
15 6/7 Jennifer Smith F41 Choctaw Ok 37:24 7:29 37:13 127
16 1/2 Rachel Lasyone F11 Shawnee Ok 38:20 7:40 38:10 165
17 3/4 Lisa Lasyone F39 Shawnee Ok 38:31 7:43 38:21 164
18 6/8 Traci Wallace F30 Choctaw Ok 42:40 8:32 42:30 134
19 7/8 Tenae Davis F33 Jones Ok 44:09 8:50 44:04 103
20 8/8 Brandi Harless F33 Jones Ok 44:09 8:50 44:04 108
21 2/2 Julia Proctor F10 Jones Ok 49:32 9:55 49:23 125
22 1/1 Pam Lucas F59 Choctaw Ok 49:40 9:56 49:31 157
23 2/2 Shelly Lawson F47 Harrah Ok 49:40 9:56 49:32 118
24 7/7 Sally Love-Proctor F41 Jones Ok 50:14 10:03 50:05 121
25 2/3 Tammy Wallace F29 Jones Ok 52:31 10:31 52:21 133
26 3/3 Janet Wallace F29 Jones Ok 52:32 10:31 52:22 130
27 4/4 Deanna Coleman F38 Oklahoma City Ok 1:00:15 12:03 59:57 162
Jones Longhorn Stampede 5K
Jones, OK - May 4, 2013
5KM AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Zachary Barrett 12 Edmond Ok 24:41 24:40 100
2 Justin Honeycut 12 Choctaw Ok 43:24 43:15 169
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Rachel Lasyone 11 Shawnee Ok 38:20 38:10 165
2 Julia Proctor 10 Jones Ok 49:32 49:23 125
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Ryan Mansell 15 Oklahoma City Ok 22:29 22:28 151
2 David Nelson 15 Jones Ok 23:09 23:09 163
3 Cody Yelton 15 Jones Ok 23:49 23:44 158
4 Trevor Mansell 13 Oklahoma City Ok 24:17 24:15 150
5 Logan Yelton 13 Jones Ok 25:35 25:35 147
6 Cole Smith 13 Choctaw Ok 28:43 28:34 168
7 Colin Stout 13 Choctaw Ok 28:43 28:34 156
8 Zach Bynum 13 Jones Ok 29:36 29:16 166
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Cole Mansell 17 Oklahoma City Ok 22:43 22:38 152
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Christopher Johnson 25 Jones Ok 25:23 25:19 115
2 Matthew Wilson 28 Norman Ok 31:05 31:01 139
3 Jeremy Wallace 29 Jones Ok 37:40 37:32 131
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kyli Wood 27 Midwest City Ok 25:18 25:16 142
2 Tammy Wallace 29 Jones Ok 52:31 52:21 133
3 Janet Wallace 29 Jones Ok 52:32 52:22 130
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Brandon Lafuente 34 Oklahoma City Ok 28:17 28:13 117
2 Amaury Aupetit 33 Oklahoma City Ok 30:26 30:22 96
3 Peter Hutton 34 Moore Ok 33:14 33:03 112
4 Nick Wallace 32 Choctaw Ok 46:00 45:50 132
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Andrea Otriz 33 Jones Ok 29:37 29:34 170
2 Rachel Roe 33 Jones Ok 31:47 31:41 126
3 Michelle Winsett 34 Jones Ok 32:58 32:44 140
4 Ellen Williams 32 Jones Ok 35:37 35:34 136
5 Summer Aupetit 30 Oklahoma City Ok 36:38 36:33 97
6 Traci Wallace 30 Choctaw Ok 42:40 42:30 134
7 Tenae Davis 33 Jones Ok 44:09 44:04 103
8 Brandi Harless 33 Jones Ok 44:09 44:04 108
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Victor Miller 35 Chandler Ok 25:22 25:21 123
2 Steve Hill 37 Jones Ok 25:50 25:38 153
3 Bryan Petty 37 Jones Ok 27:38 27:26 167
4 Ray Upp 37 Norman Ok 29:52 29:48 129
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Trisha Barrett 39 Edmond Ok 29:12 29:09 99
2 Gina Stramski 36 Jones Ok 32:29 32:16 128
3 Lisa Lasyone 39 Shawnee Ok 38:31 38:21 164
4 Deanna Coleman 38 Oklahoma City Ok 1:00:15 59:57 162
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Larry Barrett 43 Edmond Ok 29:12 29:10 98
2 Azariah Johnson 40 Jones Ok 29:14 28:58 113
3 John Laye 40 Oklahoma City Ok 1:00:00 59:43 119
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kim Peterson 42 Choctaw Ok 26:09 26:07 124
2 Melinda Lloyd 42 Choctaw Ok 30:15 30:08 120
3 Kim Gunn 43 Jones Ok 31:40 31:34 107
4 Fonda Ward 41 Jones Ok 32:25 32:22 135
5 Brandy Yelton 40 Jones Ok 37:24 37:13 146
6 Jennifer Smith 41 Choctaw Ok 37:24 37:13 127
7 Sally Love-Proctor 41 Jones Ok 50:14 50:05 121
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Carl Johnson 46 Oklahoma City Ok 26:49 26:48 114
2 Bobby Hughes 49 Jones Ok 52:08 51:49 109
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Susan Green 48 Yukon Ok 33:47 33:41 106
2 Shelly Lawson 47 Harrah Ok 49:40 49:32 118
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Kevin Wudi 52 Moore Ok 23:02 23:00 145
2 Donnie Harris 54 Hennessey Ok 23:17 23:15 159
3 Terence Davis 50 Jones Ok 26:03 25:59 161
4 Jeffery Eager 53 Jones Ok 28:46 28:40 104
5 Eddie Woods 50 Jones Ok 52:08 51:47 143
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Pam Lucas 59 Choctaw Ok 49:40 49:31 157
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
1 Ronald Mashore 65 Choctaw Ok 28:16 28:14 122
2 Richard Golden 66 Enid Ok 39:36 39:29 160
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Bib#
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======== =====