500 Festival Training Series 10K by OrthoIndy

10K

500 Festival Training Series 10K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,450
Number of females:
756
Number of males:
694
Average time:
1:04:26

Info

March 3, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. TONY MCDANIEL 33:49
    2. JULIAN ROMERO 34:41
    3. MICHAEL SMITH 34:47
    4. LAYTON ELLIOTT 34:50
    5. OSCAR JUDD 35:16
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 39:23
    2. MELISSA ROADRUCK 41:00
    3. KATE LOCK 41:39
    4. KAREN BOWER 41:56
    5. MIRRA GALBREATH 42:07

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
2657 STEVEN BURGE M3539 437 58/110 334/694 57:43 55:05 8:52
2364 DAN LUKENS M5054 438 26/77 335/694 58:41 55:07 8:53
3904 DARLENE PHILLIPS F4044 439 15/88 104/756 55:40 55:08 8:53
3079 VAL GARTNER F3539 440 19/141 105/756 55:21 55:11 8:53
4398 JILL WAITY F2529 441 27/131 106/756 57:46 55:14 8:54
4010 TYSON RINGOLD M2529 442 36/75 336/694 57:06 55:16 8:54
3589 MARIE MARCUM F3034 443 25/142 107/756 55:39 55:16 8:54
3092 SIMON GHAIM M4044 444 61/105 337/694 56:06 55:16 8:54
3520 SHAREN LOCKLEAR F3539 445 20/141 108/756 55:44 55:19 8:55
4526 EDDIE WOOD M5054 446 27/77 338/694 58:27 55:22 8:55
2573 DAVID BOND M2529 447 37/75 339/694 57:39 55:22 8:55
1971 DAVID COCHRAN M5054 448 28/77 340/694 55:41 55:25 8:56
3193 SARAH HAWKINS F2024 449 14/68 109/756 56:44 55:29 8:56
2957 KEITH ECHTERNACH M2529 450 38/75 341/694 55:44 55:30 8:56
3549 ALYCIA LYNCH F2024 451 15/68 110/756 57:23 55:33 8:57
2459 OMAR ATIA M3034 452 68/115 342/694 56:35 55:37 8:57
2323 ANNETTE HEGEMIER F4044 453 16/88 111/756 56:04 55:41 8:58
4281 PAUL SWEENEY M3539 454 59/110 343/694 59:04 55:43 8:58
3738 STEVE MOODY M5559 455 11/43 344/694 56:22 55:47 8:59
2319 BRIAN SHIVE M4044 456 62/105 345/694 58:58 55:48 8:59
4094 BENJAMIN SCHLUETER M3539 457 60/110 346/694 56:43 55:49 8:59
2100 MICHAEL NEWSOM M2529 458 39/75 347/694 57:34 55:50 8:59
3864 PATRICK PARSELL M3034 459 69/115 348/694 57:39 55:51 9:00
4263 KIMBERLY SUHRE F2024 460 16/68 112/756 57:19 55:54 9:00
1934 THOMAS DWYER M2529 461 40/75 349/694 57:18 55:54 9:00
3186 DERECK HARVEY M3539 462 61/110 350/694 56:29 55:58 9:01
2469 LINDY BAIRD F3034 463 26/142 113/756 56:19 55:59 9:01
2702 JASON CARTER M3539 464 62/110 351/694 56:35 56:04 9:02
2551 JESSICA BEX F3539 465 21/141 114/756 57:36 56:09 9:03
2966 KIMBERLY EDWARDS F3539 466 22/141 115/756 57:45 56:09 9:03
3699 BRAD MENZEL M3539 467 63/110 352/694 56:49 56:10 9:03
4290 JOSEPH TAYLOR M3539 468 64/110 353/694 57:14 56:14 9:03
4000 RANSON RICKS M4549 469 55/93 354/694 57:04 56:15 9:04
4022 ANGEL ROBERTSSON M5054 470 29/77 355/694 56:45 56:18 9:04
3353 STEVEN KAHL M5054 471 30/77 356/694 57:01 56:19 9:04
4550 MICHAEL ZAJDEL M3539 472 65/110 357/694 56:34 56:19 9:04
2987 HEATHER ERTEL F3539 473 23/141 116/756 58:50 56:20 9:04
3369 HOLLY KELLER F2529 474 28/131 117/756 58:56 56:27 9:05
3865 ALISON PASCARELLI F5054 475 1/62 118/756 57:23 56:30 9:06
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
4549 KRISTIN ZAJDEL F2529 476 29/131 119/756 56:45 56:30 9:06

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after