500 Festival Training Series 10K by OrthoIndy

10K

500 Festival Training Series 10K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,450
Number of females:
756
Number of males:
694
Average time:
1:04:26

Info

March 3, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. TONY MCDANIEL 33:49
    2. JULIAN ROMERO 34:41
    3. MICHAEL SMITH 34:47
    4. LAYTON ELLIOTT 34:50
    5. OSCAR JUDD 35:16
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 39:23
    2. MELISSA ROADRUCK 41:00
    3. KATE LOCK 41:39
    4. KAREN BOWER 41:56
    5. MIRRA GALBREATH 42:07

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
4039 JULIAN ROMERO M2529 2 2/75 2/694 34:42 34:41 5:35
2068 MICHAEL SMITH M5054 3 1/77 3/694 34:49 34:47 5:36
2973 LAYTON ELLIOTT M3034 4 1/115 4/694 34:52 34:50 5:37
1976 OSCAR JUDD M3034 5 2/115 5/694 35:18 35:16 5:41
1987 ANDY HASS M3034 6 3/115 6/694 35:28 35:27 5:43
3250 MATTHEW HOELLE M3034 7 4/115 7/694 35:44 35:42 5:45
4112 MARK SCOTT M3539 8 1/110 8/694 37:06 37:05 5:58
4314 TREVOR THOMPSON M1416 9 1/8 9/694 37:52 37:48 6:05
2023 GEOFFREY FLEMING M3034 10 5/115 10/694 37:59 37:57 6:07
2385 BENTLEY WALKER M3034 11 6/115 11/694 38:06 38:03 6:08
1984 SCOTT MILLER M3539 12 2/110 12/694 38:41 38:40 6:14
4160 JOSHUA SIMPSON M3539 13 3/110 13/694 39:30 39:17 6:20
2751 ANNE CLINTON F2529 14 1/131 1/756 39:23 39:23 6:21
4055 SCOTT RUBIN M4044 15 1/105 14/694 39:39 39:36 6:23
4333 CALEB TOWLES M3034 16 7/115 15/694 39:49 39:42 6:24
1966 MATT GORDON M2024 17 1/19 16/694 39:55 39:44 6:24
4088 JUSTIN SCHEITLIN M3034 18 8/115 17/694 39:52 39:50 6:25
1982 NEILL HARRINGTON M3539 19 4/110 18/694 40:09 40:05 6:27
2178 BRIAN KROHN M3539 20 5/110 19/694 40:30 40:05 6:27
2509 ANDREW BAUERMEISTER M3034 21 9/115 20/694 40:16 40:12 6:29
4080 ANDREW SCHAEFFER M2024 22 2/19 21/694 40:13 40:12 6:29
4280 KEN SWANK M5054 23 2/77 22/694 40:28 40:26 6:31
2058 JONATHON MCCREA M3034 24 10/115 23/694 41:50 40:26 6:31
4559 ANDREW ZEUNIK M3034 25 11/115 24/694 41:17 40:33 6:32
2324 STEVEN HEGEMIR M4549 26 1/93 25/694 40:46 40:37 6:33
2360 PAUL LOVE M4044 27 2/105 26/694 40:40 40:39 6:33
1958 JIM YATES M5054 28 3/77 27/694 40:47 40:45 6:34
2761 DAVE COLE M4549 29 2/93 28/694 40:50 40:47 6:34
4002 JEFF RIDER M3539 30 6/110 29/694 40:59 40:51 6:35
2816 DAVID CREEL M4044 31 3/105 30/694 41:04 40:57 6:36
4015 MELISSA ROADRUCK F4044 32 1/88 2/756 41:03 41:00 6:36
3725 MATTHEW MILLIS M3034 33 12/115 31/694 41:06 41:04 6:37
2670 JOSH BUTLER M2024 34 3/19 32/694 44:46 41:09 6:38
3489 MIKE LEWIS M5054 35 4/77 33/694 41:20 41:15 6:39
3511 NATE LITTLEFIELD M2529 36 3/75 34/694 41:26 41:18 6:39
3077 CHAD GARRETT M3034 37 13/115 35/694 41:29 41:24 6:40
2888 BRAD DICK M3034 38 14/115 36/694 41:39 41:35 6:42
3263 BRIAN HOLMES M3539 39 7/110 37/694 41:46 41:37 6:42
4070 STEVE SAMUEL M3034 40 15/115 38/694 42:09 41:38 6:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
3519 KATE LOCK F4044 41 2/88 3/756 41:47 41:39 6:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after