500 Festival Training Series 10K by OrthoIndy

10K

500 Festival Training Series 10K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,450
Number of females:
756
Number of males:
694
Average time:
1:04:26

Info

March 3, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. TONY MCDANIEL 33:49
    2. JULIAN ROMERO 34:41
    3. MICHAEL SMITH 34:47
    4. LAYTON ELLIOTT 34:50
    5. OSCAR JUDD 35:16
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 39:23
    2. MELISSA ROADRUCK 41:00
    3. KATE LOCK 41:39
    4. KAREN BOWER 41:56
    5. MIRRA GALBREATH 42:07

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
3798 MARYBETH NERZ F3034 1029 102/142 445/756 1:12:38 1:10:47 11:24
3859 GREGORY PALENCER M6064 1030 16/22 585/694 1:12:44 1:10:55 11:25
2065 JAIME MYERS F3539 1031 87/141 446/756 1:13:07 1:10:58 11:26
2064 APRIL POLLY F3539 1032 88/141 447/756 1:13:06 1:10:58 11:26
4219 HOLLY STAFFORD F3034 1033 103/142 448/756 1:14:19 1:11:00 11:26
3116 BRENT GRAMMAN M4549 1034 78/93 586/694 1:11:53 1:11:01 11:26
3244 MEGAN HOBAUGH F3034 1035 104/142 449/756 1:12:55 1:11:01 11:26
2021 JESSICA CARTMEL F3034 1036 105/142 450/756 1:12:36 1:11:02 11:26
2716 LEONARD CENTERS M5559 1037 29/43 587/694 1:12:45 1:11:04 11:27
1945 ROXSAND BROWN F4044 1038 53/88 451/756 1:14:11 1:11:04 11:27
2674 DAVID BUTZ M2529 1039 67/75 588/694 1:11:52 1:11:07 11:27
3663 SARA MCHENRY F2529 1040 87/131 452/756 1:12:58 1:11:09 11:27
1948 DIANA BELL F5054 1041 19/62 453/756 1:12:06 1:11:09 11:27
2621 JAMIE BRITTON BLANCK F3539 1042 89/141 454/756 1:14:46 1:11:10 11:28
3485 MELANIE LESTER F2529 1043 88/131 455/756 1:12:41 1:11:11 11:28
2083 ELIZABETH LYNCH F5559 1044 11/31 456/756 1:14:17 1:11:13 11:28
3771 AIDAN MULLINS-PEARSO M1416 1045 8/8 589/694 1:14:25 1:11:17 11:29
3879 MARLYS PEARSON F4549 1046 28/59 457/756 1:14:26 1:11:17 11:29
2804 ASHLEY COX F2529 1047 89/131 458/756 1:14:28 1:11:17 11:29
2631 KIM BROWN F3034 1048 106/142 459/756 1:13:01 1:11:18 11:29
4286 LISA TALCOTT F4044 1049 54/88 460/756 1:14:29 1:11:19 11:29
2833 MOLLY CZERNIK F3034 1050 107/142 461/756 1:12:38 1:11:19 11:29
2513 JEFFREY BAUMGARTNER M2529 1051 68/75 590/694 1:12:35 1:11:20 11:29
2389 JUARIA CARPENTER F3034 1052 108/142 462/756 1:14:04 1:11:20 11:29
2627 DALE BROWN M5559 1053 30/43 591/694 1:13:03 1:11:21 11:29
3264 ELIZABETH HOLMES F2529 1054 90/131 463/756 1:13:27 1:11:32 11:31
3991 BRIAN RICHARDSON M4044 1055 94/105 592/694 1:14:10 1:11:34 11:31
3799 HEIDI NEUBURGER F5559 1056 12/31 464/756 1:13:20 1:11:34 11:32
3832 PHILLIP OLSSON M3034 1057 107/115 593/694 1:12:01 1:11:35 11:32
3518 JAZMINE LOAIZA F3539 1058 90/141 465/756 1:13:00 1:11:37 11:32
2613 PAMELA BREWER F5559 1059 13/31 466/756 1:14:59 1:11:37 11:32
4501 KIMBERLY WILSON F3034 1060 109/142 467/756 1:13:43 1:11:38 11:32
4498 DANNY WILSON M5054 1061 60/77 594/694 1:13:44 1:11:39 11:32
3197 MARY HAYS F5054 1062 20/62 468/756 1:14:50 1:11:39 11:32
4445 STEPHANIE WELLSAND F2529 1063 91/131 469/756 1:13:13 1:11:42 11:33
3112 MARTI GOUGH F4549 1064 29/59 470/756 1:13:34 1:11:45 11:33
3109 CHRISTINA GOSNELL F3539 1065 91/141 471/756 1:14:09 1:11:47 11:34
2188 LUCY CONNORS F2024 1066 52/68 472/756 1:13:49 1:11:53 11:34
2679 DAVID S CALDWELL M7074 1067 1/4 595/694 1:13:38 1:11:55 11:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
2355 BRITTANY CHILDERS F1416 1068 2/3 473/756 1:14:27 1:11:55 11:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after