2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Results By

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Karl Kahsar 1:52:18
    2. Brian Duffy 1:54:09
    3. Daniel Hedgecock 1:54:16
    4. Doug Clark 1:54:49
    5. Jason Pedersen 1:54:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Susan Williams 2:06:02
    2. Catherine Sterling 2:08:43
    3. Natalie Kirchhoff 2:08:48
    4. Anna Battiata 2:10:06
    5. Meghan Newcomer 2:10:12

displaying: 1 - 48 of 48
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
598 Michael Orendorff 60 M M6064 Pueblo CO 361 1/48 331/983 26:00 1:44 1:08 1:05:11 22.8 1:05 41:44 6:44 - 2:15:08
639 Steven Smith 64 M M6064 Granger IN 466 2/48 407/983 24:03 1:37 1:44 1:06:41 22.3 1:02 44:16 7:09 - 2:17:46
589 Keith Woodward 60 M M6064 Stowe VT 553 3/48 468/983 30:38 2:03 1:54 1:07:17 22.1 0:52 39:25 6:22 - 2:20:07
591 Tim Kerr 60 M M6064 Charlotte NC 655 4/48 539/983 24:42 1:39 1:33 1:06:17 22.4 1:02 49:24 7:59 - 2:22:58
612 Mark Song 61 M M6064 Newport Coast CA 812 5/48 638/983 26:27 1:46 1:34 1:09:36 21.4 1:23 48:12 7:47 - 2:27:12
603 David Park 61 M M6064 Lake Charles LA 827 6/48 646/983 28:29 1:54 1:20 1:11:27 20.8 0:53 45:20 7:19 - 2:27:29
635 Terry Habecker 64 M M6064 Ithaca NY 885 7/48 681/983 27:49 1:52 1:30 1:12:22 20.6 0:58 46:02 7:26 - 2:28:41
614 Michael S Dwyer 62 M M6064 The Woodlands TX 899 8/48 690/983 27:47 1:52 1:50 1:12:45 20.5 1:17 45:20 7:19 - 2:28:59
627 King Yaeger 63 M M6064 Washington MI 912 9/48 695/983 25:38 1:43 2:15 1:13:41 20.2 1:28 46:13 7:28 - 2:29:15
618 Larry Krutka 62 M M6064 Tulsa OK 919 10/48 698/983 27:18 1:50 1:24 1:10:45 21.0 1:15 48:49 7:53 - 2:29:31
619 Neil King 62 M M6064 Nevis MN 953 11/48 716/983 29:29 1:58 1:10 1:12:30 20.5 0:53 46:24 7:30 - 2:30:27
616 Paul Lambert 62 M M6064 Leominster MA 970 12/48 726/983 31:18 2:06 1:57 1:10:36 21.1 1:10 45:50 7:24 - 2:30:52
621 Daniel McCuen 62 M M6064 Lancaster PA 1015 13/48 744/983 26:20 1:46 1:46 1:16:13 19.5 1:07 46:51 7:34 - 2:32:17
600 Kevin Simmons 60 M M6064 Point Lookout NY 1043 14/48 760/983 24:59 1:40 2:08 1:12:38 20.5 1:19 52:07 8:25 - 2:33:11
588 Nick Pomponio 60 M M6064 Sewell NJ 1053 15/48 766/983 26:26 1:46 1:49 1:09:30 21.4 1:04 54:37 8:49 - 2:33:27
592 Patrick McCreary 60 M M6064 Alton IL 1069 16/48 776/983 29:50 2:00 2:01 1:12:20 20.6 1:01 46:58 7:35 2:00 2:34:10
610 Gregg Arth 61 M M6064 San Clemente CA 1074 17/48 779/983 23:57 1:36 1:30 1:14:49 19.9 1:18 52:52 8:32 - 2:34:27
590 Robert Rossbach 60 M M6064 Grosse Pointe P MI 1079 18/48 781/983 31:02 2:05 1:26 1:12:11 20.6 1:04 48:56 7:54 - 2:34:40
606 John Towart 61 M M6064 Solana Beach CA 1084 19/48 783/983 28:14 1:53 1:19 1:15:48 19.6 1:26 48:01 7:45 - 2:34:48
626 Audie Bridges 62 M M6064 Wakefield MA 1107 20/48 791/983 32:39 2:11 1:38 1:12:54 20.4 1:13 47:15 7:38 - 2:35:39
628 Wiliam Cerny 63 M M6064 Orem UT 1109 21/48 792/983 24:16 1:38 4:28 1:18:04 19.1 2:15 46:44 7:33 - 2:35:47
607 Bruce Pully 61 M M6064 Gloucester Poin VA 1112 22/48 794/983 32:24 2:10 2:45 1:14:57 19.9 1:07 44:38 7:12 - 2:35:51
633 Larry Mayse 63 M M6064 Alpharetta GA 1119 23/48 798/983 28:19 1:54 1:13 1:11:56 20.7 1:13 53:24 8:37 - 2:36:05
637 Robert Sturm 64 M M6064 Saint Paul MN 1143 24/48 812/983 31:49 2:08 1:27 1:14:07 20.1 1:42 47:40 7:42 - 2:36:45
595 Daniel Molloy 60 M M6064 Union City NJ 1183 25/48 833/983 28:17 1:54 1:20 1:15:37 19.7 1:12 51:56 8:23 - 2:38:23
641 Gene Cormier 64 M M6064 South Dennis MA 1197 26/48 838/983 34:16 2:18 1:24 1:14:37 19.9 1:40 46:42 7:32 - 2:38:39
615 Michael Libuda 62 M M6064 Enfield NH 1219 27/48 846/983 31:01 2:05 1:59 1:17:43 19.1 1:15 47:44 7:42 - 2:39:42
594 Bill Dawson 60 M M6064 West Chester PA 1248 28/48 858/983 31:23 2:06 1:35 1:15:30 19.7 1:41 50:53 8:13 - 2:41:02
608 Larry Nice 61 M M6064 Manchester NH 1264 29/48 860/983 33:53 2:16 2:46 1:16:55 19.3 1:39 46:43 7:33 - 2:41:57
609 Rick Morse 61 M M6064 Malta NY 1269 30/48 862/983 31:00 2:04 3:03 1:18:36 18.9 1:45 47:45 7:43 - 2:42:09
629 Greg Chiarello 63 M M6064 Suwanee GA 1289 31/48 869/983 32:01 2:09 1:35 1:17:39 19.2 1:10 50:39 8:11 - 2:43:04
640 Paul Bloom 64 M M6064 Durham NC 1296 32/48 870/983 33:07 2:13 1:49 1:17:08 19.3 1:24 50:06 8:05 - 2:43:34
593 Randy Boehm 60 M M6064 Portland OR 1303 33/48 873/983 37:35 2:31 1:52 1:15:44 19.6 1:37 47:07 7:36 - 2:43:55
622 James Sweet 62 M M6064 Churubusco NY 1343 34/48 884/983 36:13 2:25 1:59 1:15:30 19.7 1:27 50:22 8:08 - 2:45:31
631 Brian Shea 63 M M6064 Boxford MA 1353 35/48 888/983 33:21 2:14 2:24 1:20:28 18.5 1:44 48:03 7:45 - 2:46:00
605 Thomas Moore 61 M M6064 Brandon MS 1357 36/48 889/983 32:59 2:12 1:42 1:16:51 19.4 1:17 53:25 8:37 - 2:46:15
596 John Martin 60 M M6064 Montpelier VT 1377 37/48 897/983 32:35 2:11 2:28 1:18:11 19.0 1:52 52:03 8:24 - 2:47:09
611 Patrick Horan 61 M M6064 Dover NH 1388 38/48 900/983 33:52 2:16 3:18 1:17:29 19.2 1:41 51:09 8:15 - 2:47:29
597 Frank Priest 60 M M6064 Nyack NY 1427 39/48 910/983 27:28 1:50 1:25 1:17:44 19.1 1:31 1:02:24 10:04 - 2:50:33
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
634 Kenneth Geljack 64 M M6064 Bristol IN 1431 40/48 911/983 35:23 2:22 2:49 1:11:51 20.7 1:34 59:04 9:32 - 2:50:42
638 Bruce Page 64 M M6064 Bradenton FL 1525 41/48 940/983 29:17 1:58 3:13 1:22:54 17.9 2:17 1:01:31 9:56 - 2:59:12
636 Mark Disman 64 M M6064 Laguna Beach CA 1528 42/48 942/983 34:16 2:18 1:36 1:18:50 18.9 1:28 1:01:19 9:54 2:00 2:59:30
599 Len Joy 60 M M6064 Evanston IL 1531 43/48 944/983 32:51 2:12 2:45 1:26:02 17.3 2:26 55:38 8:59 - 2:59:42
620 Douglas Wight 62 M M6064 St Petersburg FL 1535 44/48 946/983 36:03 2:25 2:08 1:16:30 19.5 1:44 1:04:09 10:21 - 3:00:34
617 Wolfgang Dworzak 62 M M6064 Los Alamos NM 1537 45/48 947/983 39:01 2:37 4:06 1:16:28 19.5 2:14 58:48 9:30 - 3:00:37
613 Eric Bressler 61 M M6064 Cutchogue NY 1548 46/48 949/983 35:02 2:21 2:35 1:22:15 18.1 2:33 1:00:53 9:50 - 3:03:19
625 Richard Manners 62 M M6064 Stony Brook NY 1568 47/48 956/983 36:16 2:26 2:34 1:18:05 19.1 2:56 1:06:52 10:48 - 3:06:43
623 Douglas Kopp 62 M M6064 Baton Rouge LA 1582 48/48 959/983 36:10 2:25 4:00 1:29:40 16.6 1:40 59:02 9:32 - 3:10:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after