Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Eau Claire Triathlon - 2011 logo

Eau Claire Triathlon - 2011

Text Summary Results

June 12, 2011 in Eau Claire, MN

Question About Results? Contact Race Director Event Website

Events
Results By
Pickle Events logo
Text Summary Results - Results 
                                                     EAU CLAIRE TRIATHLON
                                        Halfmoon Park - Eau Claire, WI - June 12, 2011
                                            500 Meter Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 5K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   1/25     92 Brett Lovaas             36 M   Minnetonka         MN    1  6:28  1:11  0:42    2   43:03 23.7  0:26    6 19:08  6:11 1:09:46 
    2   1/32    174 Will Weggel              20 M   Eau Claire         WI    3  6:42  1:14  0:34    8   43:29 23.5  0:26    8 19:25  6:16 1:10:33 
    3   1/30    108 Montgomery Mouw          47 M   White Bear Lake    MN    2  6:40  1:14  0:49    5   43:12 23.6  0:29    9 19:32  6:18 1:10:40 
    4   2/30     76 Mike Johnson             42 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   21  7:59  1:28  1:02    1   41:27 24.6  0:50   21 20:19  6:34 1:11:35 
    5   2/32    221 Mike Torchia             23 M   Minneapolis        MN   19  7:53  1:27  1:02   19   46:04 22.1  0:52    1 16:00  5:10 1:11:48 
    6   3/32     71 Anthony Jagielo          20 M   Almond             WI    4  6:59  1:17  1:18   10   43:56 23.2  0:51    4 18:50  6:05 1:11:51 
    7   3/30    124 Robert Peterson          43 M   Barron             WI   40  8:35  1:34  0:49    4   43:05 23.7  1:02   10 19:42  6:21 1:13:10 
    8   4/30    106 Travis Moore             41 M   Menomonie          WI   23  8:00  1:28  1:11    3   43:05 23.7  0:35   27 20:43  6:41 1:13:32 
    9   4/32     54 Andrew Gierke            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   28  8:10  1:30  0:59    9   43:40 23.4  0:40   29 20:53  6:45 1:14:19 
   10   1/18     88 Michael Lee              19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    5  7:02  1:18  0:44   21   46:23 22.0  0:59    7 19:19  6:14 1:14:24 
   11   2/18    181 Cody Williams            19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   11  7:32  1:23  0:52   24   46:37 21.9  0:34   13 19:58  6:27 1:15:29 
   12   5/30    159 John Stien               43 M   Eau Claire         WI    7  7:13  1:20  1:03   20   46:15 22.1  0:29   28 20:52  6:44 1:15:49 
   13   6/30     58 Thomas Guelzow Ii        41 M   Eau Claire         WI   24  8:01  1:28  0:50    7   43:23 23.5  0:33   68 23:10  7:29 1:15:55 
   14   7/30     19 Mark Bittner             45 M   Bruce              WI   49  8:55  1:38  1:31   12   44:51 22.7  0:42   16 20:09  6:30 1:16:06 
   15   2/25     18 Brodie Birkel            30 M   Madison            WI   14  7:47  1:26  0:59   16   45:41 22.3  0:25   39 21:32  6:57 1:16:21 
   16   5/32    167 Michael Toutant          29 M   Eau Claire         WI   30  8:15  1:31  0:51   17   45:53 22.2  0:28   32 21:10  6:50 1:16:35 
   17   3/18     34 Lukas Campbell           19 M   Eau Claire         WI    6  7:13  1:20  0:59   18   45:59 22.2  0:36   52 22:11  7:10 1:16:56 
   18   1/15    122 Greg Pautsch             59 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   88 10:17  1:53  1:17    6   43:21 23.5  0:56   35 21:19  6:53 1:17:07 
   19   3/25    136 Dan Rouse                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   22  8:00  1:28  1:15   25   46:43 21.8  0:41   25 20:34  6:38 1:17:11 
   20   2/15     97 James Manz               51 M   Eau Claire         WI   15  7:49  1:26  1:07   14   45:36 22.4  0:33   51 22:11  7:10 1:17:15 
   21   6/32    126 Brandon Piechowski       21 M   Shoreview          MN   68  9:19  1:43  1:29   15   45:41 22.3  1:01   18 20:14  6:32 1:17:41 
   22   4/25    268 Adam Mohr                32 M   Altoona            WI   13  7:44  1:25  1:43   23   46:35 21.9  1:12   26 20:38  6:40 1:17:50 
   23   4/18    212 Tyler Hecht              18 M   Somerset           WI   29  8:14  1:31  1:11   13   45:33 22.4  0:37   56 22:26  7:14 1:17:58 
   24   7/32     41 Jim Cuhel                29 M   Greenville         WI  104 10:55  2:00  1:05   11   44:30 22.9  1:15   23 20:27  6:36 1:18:09 
   25   1/25    218 Molly Woodford           21 F   Eau Claire         WI   27  8:06  1:29  0:59   32   49:10 20.7  0:54   12 19:54  6:26 1:19:02 
   26   3/15    265 Audun Mikkelson          53 M   Eau Claire         WI   18  7:53  1:27  1:12   28   47:46 21.4  1:05   37 21:27  6:56 1:19:21 
   27   8/32     35 Andrew Carlson           20 M   Eau Claire         WI   25  8:05  1:29  1:20   35   49:20 20.7  0:30   20 20:19  6:33 1:19:31 
   28   4/15    113 Tim Obrien               55 M   Lakeville          MN   39  8:32  1:34  1:44   26   46:55 21.7  0:59   54 22:17  7:12 1:20:26 
   29   9/32     30 Jacob Burandt            21 M   Eau Claire         WI   98 10:39  1:57  1:15   34   49:18 20.7  0:47    3 18:46  6:04 1:20:43 
   30   8/30     64 Michael Hebert           42 M   Roseville          MN    8  7:18  1:21  1:34   31   48:55 20.9  1:03   43 21:54  7:04 1:20:44 
   31  10/32     67 Bobby Hurt               25 M   Menomonie          WI   26  8:06  1:29  1:06   30   48:53 20.9  0:54   45 21:57  7:05 1:20:53 
   32   9/30    152 Frank Schlick            44 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   73  9:33  1:45  1:41   29   48:41 21.0  0:58   14 20:01  6:28 1:20:53 
   33   5/25     63 Christopher Hawes        37 M   Minneapolis        MN   36  8:24  1:33  1:41   27   47:29 21.5  0:45   69 23:14  7:30 1:21:30 
   34  10/30     15 Andrew Becker            41 M   Rochester          MN  116 11:22  2:05  2:20   22   46:28 22.0  1:17   24 20:30  6:37 1:21:55 
   35  11/30     47 Matt Evans               45 M   Eau Claire         WI   12  7:39  1:24  1:10   45   50:16 20.3  0:49   48 22:04  7:07 1:21:56 
   36  11/32    139 Ryan Rypel               21 M   Eau Claire         WI   32  8:17  1:31  1:44   52   50:54 20.0  1:08   17 20:14  6:32 1:22:15 
   37   6/25     90 Dylan Leonard            36 M   Eau Claire         WI   16  7:51  1:27  1:14   43   49:59 20.4  0:39   59 22:33  7:17 1:22:15 
   38   7/25    112 David O'Hara             32 M   Eau Claire         WI   51  8:56  1:38  1:41   44   50:06 20.4  0:43   36 21:19  6:53 1:22:44 
   39   1/17    109 Suzann Mouw              47 F   White Bear Lake    MN   35  8:23  1:32  1:06   36   49:25 20.6  0:59   70 23:19  7:32 1:23:09 
   40   2/17     16 Wendy Bengtson           45 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   69  9:22  1:43  1:03   51   50:50 20.1  0:47   33 21:12  6:51 1:23:11 
   41   3/17    145 Anke Sauer               42 F   Eau Claire         WI   72  9:31  1:45  1:19   48   50:23 20.2  0:38   44 21:56  7:05 1:23:44 
   42   8/25     60 Ryan Gunderson           34 M   Eau Claire         WI   70  9:23  1:43  0:37   39   49:45 20.5  1:00   67 23:08  7:28 1:23:52 
   43  12/32    171 Brad Walker              24 M   Saint Paul         MN   56  9:09  1:41  1:16   54   51:00 20.0  0:55   42 21:43  7:01 1:24:00 
   44   5/15     81 David Kittleson          51 M   White Bear Lake    MN   76  9:42  1:47  1:54   41   49:52 20.5  0:50   47 21:59  7:06 1:24:16 
   45  12/30     14 Michael Beaudrie         41 M   Eleva              WI   77  9:44  1:47  2:36   47   50:20 20.3  0:50   30 21:03  6:48 1:24:32 
   46   9/25     25 Brian Broeckert          37 M   Eau Claire         WI   50  8:56  1:38  2:03   46   50:19 20.3  0:50   57 22:30  7:16 1:24:35 
   47   4/17    148 Kathryn Schaus           49 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   64  9:17  1:42  1:24   33   49:16 20.7  0:52   84 23:59  7:44 1:24:44 
   48  10/25     99 J.R. Menard              32 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   59  9:13  1:42  1:34   49   50:34 20.2  0:40   66 23:06  7:27 1:25:05 
   49  13/32    264 Trevor Goldsmith         22 M   Eau Claire         WI   74  9:34  1:45  1:25   57   51:53 19.7  0:24   46 21:58  7:05 1:25:10 
   50   5/18     28 Ross Brown               19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   10  7:28  1:22  1:21   61   52:10 19.6  1:03   76 23:33  7:36 1:25:32 
   51   1/20     74 Shauna Joas              35 F   Eagan              MN   63  9:16  1:42  1:39   50   50:44 20.1  0:50   75 23:32  7:36 1:25:59 
   52  13/30     40 Anthony Crotteau         41 M   Colfax             WI   99 10:41  1:58  2:16   38   49:45 20.5  1:15   50 22:09  7:09 1:26:03 
   53   2/25     55 Sandra Gress             27 F   Minneapolis        MN   45  8:43  1:36  1:13   58   52:02 19.6  0:44   73 23:27  7:34 1:26:07 
   54   2/20    107 Krista Moore             36 F   Menomonie          WI  107 11:01  2:01  1:47   42   49:59 20.4  1:06   55 22:18  7:12 1:26:09 
   55   5/17     83 Tonya Klem               42 F   Menomonie          WI   53  9:00  1:39  1:34   60   52:04 19.6  0:49   72 23:26  7:34 1:26:51 
   56  14/32      1 Ryan Allsop              20 M   Milwaukee          WI   61  9:15  1:42  0:48   69   53:25 19.1  0:38   65 23:02  7:26 1:27:05 
   57   6/18    210 Tyler Christensen        16 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    9  7:27  1:22  1:25  106   56:56 17.9  0:19   38 21:31  6:57 1:27:35 
   58  11/25    213 Kevin Larson             32 M   Eau Claire         WI  129 11:44  2:09  2:27   78   54:08 18.8  1:22    2 18:20  5:55 1:27:59 
   59  15/32     78 Christopher Kamrath      28 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   89 10:18  1:53  2:30   90   55:14 18.5  1:12    5 18:59  6:08 1:28:10 
   60   7/18    149 Logan Scheppke           17 M   Eau Claire         WI  108 11:04  2:02  2:46   70   53:26 19.1  0:48   19 20:14  6:32 1:28:15 
   61  16/32    177 Lewie Welch              23 M   Superior           WI   97 10:39  1:57  1:34   80   54:13 18.8  0:43   34 21:12  6:51 1:28:19 
   62   3/20    211 Nicole Finstad           37 F   Birchwood          WI   48  8:50  1:37  1:37   66   53:22 19.1  0:41   83 23:56  7:43 1:28:23 
   63  17/32    156 Joe Shook                20 M   Eau Claire         WI   57  9:12  1:41  1:48   95   55:57 18.2  0:30   31 21:05  6:48 1:28:30 
   64   3/25    127 Elly Prunty              22 F   Eau Claire         WI  117 11:25  2:06  2:14   83   54:36 18.7  0:23   15 20:06  6:29 1:28:42 
   65  14/30    266 Shawn Hauser             41 M   Eau Claire         WI   90 10:18  1:53  1:52   56   51:12 19.9  1:10   96 24:45  7:59 1:29:15 
   66  12/25    173 Josh Webb                34 M   Eau Claire         WI  100 10:45  1:58  0:54  108   57:10 17.8  0:35   11 19:53  6:25 1:29:16 
   67   6/17     82 Dawn Kittleson           47 F   White Bear Lake    MN   31  8:16  1:31  1:34   82   54:19 18.8  1:01   87 24:14  7:49 1:29:21 
   68   4/25     46 Megan Erlandson          21 F   Minneapolis        MN   65  9:18  1:42  2:50   67   53:22 19.1  1:26   60 22:37  7:18 1:29:31 
   69   8/18    105 Shaun Miller             18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   42  8:40  1:36  2:09   98   56:21 18.1  1:13   40 21:33  6:58 1:29:54 
   70  15/30     36 David Ciresi             45 M   Eau Claire         WI  101 10:46  1:59  1:34   71   53:33 19.0  1:42   58 22:31  7:16 1:30:04 
   71  18/32    182 Bryan Willkom            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   86 10:04  1:51  1:58  111   57:22 17.8  0:29   22 20:26  6:36 1:30:17 
   72   6/15     27 Jeff Brown               55 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   75  9:42  1:47  1:46   84   54:36 18.7  0:54   71 23:23  7:33 1:30:19 
   73   4/20    160 Ann Stien                34 F   Eau Claire         WI   92 10:25  1:55  1:29   63   52:38 19.4  0:49  105 25:04  8:05 1:30:22 
   74   5/25    154 Sydney Scott             23 F   Edina              MN   80  9:47  1:48  2:00   74   53:55 18.9  1:08   78 23:34  7:36 1:30:22 
   75  16/30    185 Paul Wolf                43 M   Bloomer            WI  132 11:49  2:10  2:03   59   52:03 19.6  0:46   82 23:44  7:40 1:30:24 
   76   1/6      91 Paula Liske              51 F   Medford            WI  143 12:45  2:20  1:23   65   53:03 19.2  0:47   63 22:49  7:22 1:30:44 
   77   6/25    165 Kristin Swenson          27 F   Eau Claire         WI   43  8:41  1:36  1:51   87   54:55 18.6  0:39  100 24:53  8:02 1:30:58 
   78  19/32     29 Everett Brown            21 M   Milwaukee          WI  131 11:48  2:10  1:53   73   53:48 19.0  1:32   61 22:37  7:18 1:31:34 
   79  13/25    140 Vahid Sadrzadeh          30 M   Woodbury           MN   41  8:36  1:35  2:12  105   56:49 18.0  1:33   62 22:42  7:20 1:31:51 
   80   9/18      3 Eric Andersen            18 M   Eau Claire         WI  109 11:04  2:02  1:54   89   55:13 18.5  0:31   77 23:33  7:36 1:32:12 
   81   7/17    125 Dana Phillips            40 F   Oakdale            MN   66  9:18  1:42  1:20   77   54:07 18.8  1:28  114 26:11  8:27 1:32:21 
   82  17/30     98 Steven McMahon           49 M   Eau Claire         WI   34  8:22  1:32  3:19   53   50:55 20.0  1:55  134 27:58  9:02 1:32:26 
   83   1/3     164 Bob Swanson              61 M   Altoona            WI  168 13:58  2:34  2:33   40   49:51 20.5  1:08  108 25:23  8:12 1:32:51 
   84   2/6      53 Linda Gehrig             50 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   47  8:45  1:36  2:15   81   54:19 18.8  0:41  127 27:13  8:47 1:33:10 
   85   7/25    168 Lynette Vanemmerik       23 F   Minneapolis        MN   93 10:28  1:55  2:00  104   56:47 18.0  0:39   81 23:41  7:39 1:33:32 
   86  14/25    157 Justin Small             33 M   Duluth             MN   78  9:45  1:47  2:08   79   54:11 18.8  0:32  126 27:12  8:47 1:33:46 
   87   8/25     95 Brianne Maier            26 F   Bloomington        MN   44  8:43  1:36  1:34  117   57:59 17.6  1:29   89 24:23  7:52 1:34:05 
   88   9/25    180 Hilary Wilde             23 F   Menomonie          WI   37  8:25  1:33  1:34   86   54:41 18.7  1:10  141 28:17  9:08 1:34:05 
   89  10/18    153 Marshall Schlick         15 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   17  7:52  1:27  1:34  112   57:30 17.7  0:35  118 26:37  8:36 1:34:06 
   90   3/6     102 Carolyn Milbrath         53 F   Hudson             WI   58  9:13  1:42  1:10   88   54:58 18.6  1:01  131 27:48  8:58 1:34:06 
   91  18/30    271 John Achter              42 M   Menomonie          MN  127 11:41  2:09  2:46   97   56:16 18.1  0:32   64 22:54  7:23 1:34:07 
   92  10/25     70 Becca Jacobson           20 F   Eau Claire         WI  119 11:30  2:07  2:37   76   54:05 18.9  1:19  101 24:54  8:02 1:34:23 
   93  19/30    155 Stephen Secker           40 M   Eleva              WI  105 10:59  2:01  2:29   68   53:25 19.1  1:14  123 26:55  8:41 1:35:00 
   94  20/32    260 Pat Sogla                25 M   Eau Claire         WI   33  8:19  1:32  1:48  127   59:03 17.3  0:52  107 25:17  8:10 1:35:15 
   95  15/25     73 Raymond Jasicki Ii       33 M   Eau Claire         WI  150 13:03  2:24  2:21   37   49:25 20.6  1:17  153 29:23  9:29 1:35:27 
   96  20/30    162 Kip Stuebs               42 M   2932 Orange St.    WI  135 12:16  2:15  2:02  103   56:45 18.0  0:30   92 24:31  7:55 1:36:02 
   97  11/25    111 Kristin Nelson           20 F   Rice Lake          WI  120 11:31  2:07  1:53  118   58:12 17.5  0:27   85 24:04  7:46 1:36:04 
   98  16/25     39 Shawn Coyle              33 M   Eau Claire         WI  122 11:36  2:08  2:13   72   53:35 19.0  0:32  145 28:33  9:13 1:36:27 
   99  11/18    209 Brett Bachman            18 M   Elk Mound          WI  151 13:05  2:24  2:24  122   58:35 17.4  0:23   53 22:12  7:10 1:36:36 
  100   8/17    270 Teresa Olson             47 F   Eau Claire         WI  110 11:04  2:02  2:39   64   52:49 19.3  1:24  150 29:09  9:25 1:37:02 
  101  12/25    130 Danika Reed              24 F   Eau Claire         WI  178 14:56  2:44  1:16   75   53:58 18.9  0:35  116 26:23  8:31 1:37:05 
  102  12/18    216 Kyle Wogahn              14 M   Eau Claire         WI  125 11:38  2:08  1:57  131   59:31 17.1  0:26   80 23:41  7:39 1:37:09 
  103   7/15    158 Jeffrey Smith            58 M   Mondovi            WI  136 12:17  2:15  1:39  116   57:52 17.6  0:59   95 24:38  7:57 1:37:23 
  104   8/15    135 Tom Roth                 52 M   Loyal              WI  162 13:36  2:30  0:53  132   59:48 17.1  1:36   41 21:34  6:58 1:37:25 
  105  21/30    184 John Winegarden          44 M   Eau Claire         WI  123 11:37  2:08  2:15   85   54:38 18.7  1:37  129 27:21  8:50 1:37:25 
  106  22/30    170 Steven Voller            46 M   Eau Claire         WI  113 11:20  2:05  3:11  101   56:33 18.0  1:38   97 24:47  8:00 1:37:27 
  107  13/25     33 Dode Cairncross          21 F   Milwaukee          WI   71  9:29  1:45  2:55   93   55:53 18.3  1:32  135 27:59  9:02 1:37:46 
  108  21/32    103 John Miller              27 M   Eau Claire         WI   87 10:08  1:52  2:01  140 1:00:19 16.9  0:41  104 25:02  8:05 1:38:08 
  109  23/30      9 Mark Augustyn            42 M   Eau Claire         WI  102 10:48  1:59  2:34   96   56:00 18.2  0:54  136 28:05  9:04 1:38:19 
  110  13/18     68 Joseph Huth              18 M   Menomonie          WI   46  8:45  1:36  3:41  133   59:49 17.1  1:38   94 24:36  7:56 1:38:25 
  111  22/32     50 John Frederick           22 M   New Berlin         WI   83  9:55  1:49  3:45  109   57:15 17.8  1:45  111 25:56  8:22 1:38:33 
  112  24/30     61 Patrick Hamler           43 M   Eau Claire         WI  111 11:09  2:03  1:48   91   55:43 18.3  0:54  151 29:12  9:26 1:38:44 
  113   5/20     26 Karyn Broeckert          34 F   Eau Claire         WI   84  9:58  1:50  2:10   62   52:24 19.5  1:08  179 33:19 10:45 1:38:57 
  114   6/20    188 Laura Wyttenbach         34 F   Kasson             MN   91 10:22  1:54  2:24  121   58:26 17.5  0:55  124 26:56  8:42 1:39:00 
  115   7/20    142 Marie Sakowicz           32 F   Falls Church       VA   79  9:45  1:47  2:02  130   59:21 17.2  0:55  125 26:58  8:42 1:39:00 
  116  25/30    150 James Scheppke           43 M   Eau Claire         WI  156 13:19  2:26  2:54   94   55:56 18.2  1:22  109 25:41  8:18 1:39:10 
  117  26/30     94 Todd Magolan             45 M   Colfax             WI  160 13:29  2:28  2:24  100   56:27 18.1  0:53  115 26:12  8:28 1:39:25 
  118  14/18    263 Zach Behlke              18 M   Eau Claire             172 14:19  2:38  2:40  119   58:20 17.5  0:43   79 23:40  7:38 1:39:39 
  119   9/15    214 Mark Mastalin            52 M   Menomonie          WI  106 11:01  2:01  3:23  128   59:05 17.3  1:47   93 24:36  7:56 1:39:50 
  120  23/32     80 Adam Kern                21 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   38  8:26  1:33  1:57  113   57:36 17.7  0:52  164 31:16 10:06 1:40:05 
  121   9/17    100 Traci Messner            48 F   Eau Claire         WI  114 11:21  2:05  2:23  145 1:01:24 16.6  1:00   86 24:12  7:49 1:40:17 
  122  14/25     44 Sarah Deziel Deziel      22 F   Eau Claire         WI   94 10:30  1:56  2:04  142 1:00:30 16.9  0:33  120 26:48  8:39 1:40:23 
  123  17/25    267 Ian Kees                 39 M   Minneapolis        MN  154 13:15  2:26  3:34  114   57:39 17.7  1:43   90 24:26  7:53 1:40:34 
  124  10/17    176 Mary Weider              44 F   Eau Claire         WI  159 13:28  2:28  1:22  110   57:18 17.8  0:37  132 27:53  9:00 1:40:36 
  125  15/18     13 Nicholas Beaudrie        19 M   Eleva              WI  112 11:15  2:04  2:41  123   58:41 17.4  1:18  121 26:49  8:39 1:40:41 
  126  16/18    119 Andrew Paffel            19 M   Eau Claire         WI   62  9:15  1:42  2:32  152 1:03:29 16.1  0:28  106 25:11  8:08 1:40:53 
  127  17/18     52 Thomas Geary             19 M   Eau Claire         WI  133 11:53  2:11  1:41  157 1:05:06 15.7  0:32   49 22:05  7:08 1:41:13 
  128  10/15    101 Wally Milbrath           56 M   Hudson             WI   85 10:00  1:50  1:15  125   58:51 17.3  0:50  161 30:45  9:56 1:41:39 
  129  15/25    169 Susan Venrooy            27 F   Eau Claire         WI  121 11:35  2:07  1:18  107   57:00 17.9  0:40  165 31:19 10:06 1:41:50 
  130  18/25    121 Dan Paulmier             34 M   Eau Claire         WI  147 12:50  2:21  2:37  146 1:01:37 16.6  1:20   74 23:32  7:36 1:41:55 
  131  19/25     22 Douglas Boyce            37 M   Spring Valley      WI  192 19:44  3:37  2:08   55   51:08 19.9  1:09  138 28:10  9:05 1:42:18 
  132  20/25    120 Jeff Patrow              39 M   Eau Claire         WI  166 13:47  2:32  1:37   92   55:48 18.3  1:21  156 29:58  9:40 1:42:30 
  133  21/25      5 Eric Anderson            38 M   Eau Claire         WI  152 13:05  2:24  3:33  137 1:00:00 17.0  1:11  102 24:57  8:03 1:42:45 
  134  27/30    116 Eric Olson               41 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  161 13:35  2:29  1:45  138 1:00:01 17.0  1:20  119 26:41  8:37 1:43:19 
  135   4/6     114 Pam Ogden                54 F   Eau Claire         WI   52  8:57  1:39  2:44  139 1:00:18 16.9  2:14  152 29:16  9:27 1:43:26 
  136  24/32     38 Samuel Considine         23 M   Eau Claire         WI  139 12:19  2:16  2:34  134   59:51 17.0  0:41  139 28:13  9:07 1:43:36 
  137  25/32     51 Benjamin Fuller          20 M   Colfax             WI   20  7:56  1:27  1:28  147 1:02:10 16.4  0:59  166 31:22 10:08 1:43:52 
  138  22/25    262 Josh Liljander           31 M   Eau Claire         WI  181 15:27  2:50  2:07  126   58:59 17.3  1:18  122 26:53  8:41 1:44:42 
  139  23/25      4 Chris Andersen           37 M   St Paul            MN  124 11:38  2:08  3:06  115   57:51 17.6  1:40  159 30:35  9:52 1:44:48 
  140  11/17    138 Anne Ryan                41 F   Eau Claire         WI   54  9:05  1:40  2:55  124   58:47 17.4  1:58  173 32:17 10:25 1:44:59 
  141  16/25    143 Allison Salisbury        20 F   Rice Lake          WI   82  9:54  1:49  3:01  151 1:03:02 16.2  0:43  143 28:26  9:11 1:45:04 
  142   8/20    141 Hope Saeger              37 F   Eau Claire         WI  169 13:59  2:34  2:29  129   59:16 17.2  1:16  144 28:29  9:12 1:45:27 
  143  12/17    163 Marnie Sullivan          40 F   Eau Claire         WI   96 10:31  1:56  3:08  156 1:04:59 15.7  1:10  110 25:54  8:22 1:45:40 
  144  26/32    186 Taylor Wolfe             24 M   Eau Claire         WI  174 14:23  2:38  2:53  148 1:02:30 16.3  1:29   91 24:29  7:54 1:45:41 
  145  27/32     84 Zachary Krueger          22 M   Fall Creek         WI  184 16:17  2:59  3:44  143 1:00:37 16.8  0:51   88 24:17  7:50 1:45:44 
  146   9/20    137 Melanie Rudolph          30 F   New Hope           MN  173 14:22  2:38  1:35  135   59:55 17.0  1:11  148 29:06  9:23 1:46:07 
  147  28/32    146 Tim Schaefer             20 M   Hudson             WI  144 12:46  2:20  2:18  141 1:00:19 16.9  1:24  154 29:39  9:34 1:46:23 
  148  24/25     59 Tim Gunderson            30 M   Altoona            WI  185 16:28  3:01  2:41  120   58:26 17.5  1:17  146 28:38  9:15 1:47:27 
  149  13/17     10 Kim Aumann               41 F   Marshfield         WI  141 12:40  2:19  2:59  159 1:05:11 15.6  0:44  112 26:06  8:26 1:47:37 
  150  10/20     72 Karen Jasicki            33 F   Eau Claire         WI  145 12:46  2:21  3:48  102   56:35 18.0  2:44  167 31:47 10:16 1:47:39 
  151  17/25    144 Jessica Sander           26 F   Eau Claire         WI  140 12:24  2:16  2:07  165 1:06:10 15.4  0:36  117 26:30  8:33 1:47:44 
  152  11/15    183 Daniel Wilson            52 M   Menomonie          WI  188 17:40  3:14  3:29   99   56:24 18.1  2:15  140 28:16  9:08 1:48:02 
  153  11/20     65 Laura Heeg               30 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   60  9:15  1:42  2:02  164 1:06:01 15.5  1:16  158 30:15  9:46 1:48:46 
  154  25/25     75 Charles Johnson          39 M   Menomonie          WI  186 16:29  3:01  2:14  136 1:00:00 17.0  1:00  149 29:06  9:24 1:48:48 
  155  28/30     11 Ron Aumann               42 M   Marshfield         WI  180 15:08  2:46  3:00  149 1:02:30 16.3  1:08  137 28:10  9:05 1:49:54 
  156  12/15    222 Jeffrey Laube            53 M   Eau Claire         WI  167 13:48  2:32  2:27  144 1:01:04 16.7  0:31  175 32:26 10:28 1:50:14 
  157  29/32    220 Kelly Odden              25 M   Cameron            WI  187 16:38  3:03  1:52  153 1:03:49 16.0  0:26  130 27:38  8:55 1:50:20 
  158  12/20     62 Mary Harwood             32 F   Eau Claire         WI   55  9:05  1:40  3:47  155 1:04:59 15.7  0:56  170 31:56 10:18 1:50:41 
  159  30/32     93 Dustin Ludwikowski       22 M   Eau Claire         WI   95 10:30  1:56  4:26  173 1:09:26 14.7  1:37   98 24:48  8:00 1:50:44 
  160  18/25    215 Ann Schram               28 F   Elk Mound          WI  157 13:22  2:27  2:28  162 1:05:44 15.5  0:37  147 28:46  9:17 1:50:55 
  161   1/2      12 Jenn Bast                19 F   Eau Claire         WI  170 14:07  2:35  2:09  150 1:02:33 16.3  0:35  168 31:48 10:16 1:51:09 
  162  19/25    179 Casey Wick Wick          20 F   Wisconsin Rapids   WI   67  9:18  1:42  1:43  187 1:14:29 13.7  1:28  103 25:02  8:05 1:51:57 
  163  20/25    134 Sally Richie             24 F   Madison            WI  118 11:25  2:06  3:07  174 1:09:33 14.7  0:37  133 27:57  9:01 1:52:37 
  164  21/25      2 Emily Alsheskie          20 F   Plymouth           WI  171 14:15  2:37  2:15  180 1:11:12 14.3  0:38   99 24:49  8:01 1:53:06 
  165  13/20     79 Dominique Kapfer         30 F   Eau Claire         WI  146 12:47  2:21  2:12  158 1:05:08 15.7  1:04  171 32:13 10:24 1:53:21 
  166  31/32     86 Aaron Larson             27 M   Oak Creek          WI  158 13:25  2:28  2:19  177 1:10:05 14.6  0:33  128 27:14  8:48 1:53:34 
  167  14/20      6 Sara Anger               34 F   Eau Claire         WI  137 12:17  2:15  2:17  167 1:07:31 15.1  0:43  163 30:49  9:57 1:53:36 
  168  13/15    128 William Putnam           56 M   Eau Claire         WI  164 13:39  2:30  4:20  154 1:03:51 16.0  1:59  162 30:46  9:56 1:54:33 
  169  18/18    272 Wesley Herried           16 M   White Hill         WI  165 13:42  2:31  2:00  184 1:12:35 14.1  0:32  113 26:09  8:26 1:54:54 
  170  15/20    261 Lisa Larson              34 F   Altoona            WI  134 11:54  2:11  2:22  168 1:07:37 15.1  1:15  176 32:39 10:32 1:55:45 
  171  14/15     42 Peter Daly               51 M   St. Paul           MN  175 14:38  2:41  3:18  170 1:08:34 14.9  1:25  142 28:21  9:09 1:56:14 
  172  16/20     69 Michelle Jacobs          36 F   Eau Claire         WI  148 12:51  2:21  3:34  160 1:05:18 15.6  0:55  184 34:04 11:00 1:56:40 
  173  29/30    131 Mark Reinhardt           45 M   Neillsville        WI  176 14:50  2:43  2:27  171 1:08:39 14.9  0:44  160 30:42  9:55 1:57:20 
  174  17/20    118 Lea Paddock              34 F   Madison            WI  149 12:59  2:23  2:29  169 1:08:20 14.9  0:48  183 34:01 10:59 1:58:35 
  175   2/2     132 Lauren Reinhardt         19 F   Neillsville        WI  179 15:00  2:45  2:22  172 1:09:00 14.8  0:32  172 32:15 10:24 1:59:06 
  176  22/25     37 Lindsay Considine        22 F   Eau Claire         WI  128 11:43  2:09  3:23  179 1:11:07 14.3  0:56  174 32:21 10:26 1:59:28 
  177  14/17     32 Lisa Bushbeck            49 F   Eau Claire         WI  153 13:05  2:24  2:45  176 1:09:57 14.6  1:00  181 33:46 10:54 2:00:31 
  178  18/20     24 Lynn Broberg             35 F   Chippewa Falls     WI  126 11:39  2:08  3:31  181 1:11:43 14.2  1:51  169 31:55 10:18 2:00:37 
  179  15/15    147 Don Schaub               51 M   Kasson             MN  193 22:35  4:08  1:57  163 1:05:46 15.5  0:49  157 30:03  9:42 2:01:08 
  180  32/32     45 Mike Dodge               29 M   Eau Claire         WI  189 17:42  3:15  2:36  178 1:10:37 14.4  0:33  155 29:55  9:39 2:01:21 
  181   5/6      89 Nancy Lee                54 F   Yuba City          CA  163 13:38  2:30  2:15  185 1:13:12 13.9  0:52  177 32:43 10:34 2:02:37 
  182  23/25     57 Megan Grussendorf        22 F   New Ulm            MN  115 11:22  2:05  3:01  186 1:14:01 13.8  0:58  180 33:39 10:52 2:02:59 
  183  15/17     20 Krisitna Bonsager        40 F   Lino Lakes         IL  142 12:42  2:20  2:44  182 1:12:01 14.2  1:24  188 35:20 11:24 2:04:08 
  184  16/17     21 Carol Bowe               47 F   Bloomer            WI  155 13:19  2:26  2:49  188 1:14:53 13.6  0:49  178 33:01 10:39 2:04:47 
  185  30/30    217 Brent Wogahn             46 M   Eau Claire         WI  182 15:39  2:52  2:53  161 1:05:33 15.6  2:12  191 39:31 12:45 2:05:46 
  186  19/20    175 Angela Weideman          30 F   Eau Claire         WI  130 11:45  2:09  3:10  190 1:16:48 13.3  1:25  185 34:20 11:05 2:07:26 
  187  24/25     23 Devon Brecke             29 F   Hudson             WI  103 10:53  2:00  4:01  191 1:16:48 13.3  1:26  186 34:20 11:05 2:07:26 
  188  20/20    123 Eileen Perkins-Howard    36 F   Eau Claire         WI  177 14:55  2:44  3:53  175 1:09:35 14.7  1:55  190 38:22 12:23 2:08:39 
  189  17/17     96 Sherry Maneval           40 F   Eau Claire         WI  191 18:14  3:20  1:28  189 1:15:34 13.5  0:52  182 33:53 10:56 2:09:58 
  190   2/3      85 John Langston            67 M   Lino Lakes         MN  190 18:03  3:18  3:58  183 1:12:20 14.1  1:06  187 34:43 11:12 2:10:07 
  191   3/3      56 Curt Griggs              60 M   Noblesville        IN  138 12:19  2:15  3:25  166 1:06:35 15.3  1:27  193 47:24 15:18 2:11:08 
  192  25/25      7 Amy Arends               23 F   Rice Lake          WI   81  9:50  1:48  3:06  192 1:22:26 12.4  0:42  189 36:51 11:54 2:12:53 
  193   6/6     178 Tina Wesley              53 F   Eau Claire         WI  183 15:57  2:55  2:37  193 1:23:45 12.2  0:55  192 41:12 13:18 2:24:24 

results by Pickle Events                                               results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                                      MALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  191 Eau Claire Blues ; Todd Heinz , Terry Nicks , Pete Otterson                                            
                                                    1  7:48  1:26  0:36    2   46:53 21.8  0:23    2 21:46  7:01 1:17:23 
    2  219 Fusion ; Travis Dodge , Linderman Wayne , Noel Brian                                                   
                                                    3  8:52  1:38  0:35    3   49:34 20.6  0:22    1 20:58  6:46 1:20:18 
    3  197 Ole Men in Tights ; Gerard Wolfe , Jonathon Wolfe , Dale Peters                                        
                                                    4 11:17  2:04  0:52    1   46:19 22.0  0:24    3 22:28  7:15 1:21:16 
    4  207 Triprotic Trifecta ; Aaron Wolfe , Dominick Pattermann , Sam Peters                                    
                                                    6 13:57  2:33  0:48    4   55:15 18.5          7 77:14 24:55 1:31:10 
    5  201 Team Kiptastic ; Jason Bauer , Scott Thalacker , Mark Smith                                            
                                                    2  7:58  1:28  0:37    5 1:01:03 16.7  0:36    4 24:40  7:58 1:34:52 
    6  189 Benedict Refrigeration ; Lucas Benedict , Tony Benedict , Dan Lowry                                    
                                                    7 14:46  2:42  1:04    7 1:11:08 14.3  0:29    5 25:07  8:06 1:52:32 
    7  205 The New Berlin Athletic C ; Andrew Tarnowski , Devon Piernot ,                                         
                                                    5 12:14  2:15  1:10    6 1:09:34 14.7  0:54    6 29:38  9:34 1:53:27 


                                                     FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  195 Marlor Sports Nutrition ; Cheri Uelmen , Lori Stephens , Rachel Drescher                               
                                                    1  9:13  1:42  0:31    1   52:41 19.4  0:26    1 21:18  6:53 1:24:07 
    2  208 WIP's ; Mary Tornehl , Holly Crowser , Christine Hoekzema                                              
                                                    3 10:31  1:56  0:33    4   57:32 17.7  0:26    4 28:06  9:04 1:37:05 
    3  194 KEG Girls ; Gina Keenan-Klages , Erin Endsley , Karen Blodgett                                         
                                                    5 15:22  2:49  0:34    2   56:20 18.1  0:30    2 25:45  8:19 1:38:28 
    4  199 Scheels Girl Power ; Shantel Vachowiak , Theresa Hanson , Sunny Custer                                 
                                                    4 12:42  2:20  0:53    3   56:58 17.9  0:25    3 27:41  8:56 1:38:37 
    5  192 EC Besties ; Carla Sinz , Sara Johnson ,                                                               
                                                    2 10:24  1:55  0:34    5 1:05:22 15.6  0:35    5 29:05  9:23 1:45:57 
    6  193 Jan & Jill ; Jan Molnar , Jill Borgwardt ,                                                             
                                                    6 16:04  2:57  0:42    6 1:20:51 12.6  1:06    6 36:55 11:55 2:15:35 


                                                     MIXED RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  206 Triallibo ; Robert Jankowski , Al Hudacek , Lisa Pomazal                                               
                                                    2  8:32  1:34  0:37    3   55:38 18.3  0:17    3 24:15  7:50 1:29:17 
    2  198 Park Ridge Distributing ; Cole Meierstein , Nicole Lillis , Shawn Albee                                
                                                    3  8:57  1:39  0:52    1   52:43 19.3  0:23    8 30:09  9:44 1:33:01 
    3  202 Team Kittleson ; Andrea Kittleson , Paul Kittleson ,                                                   
                                                    1  8:24  1:33  0:44    4   59:57 17.0  0:27    2 23:44  7:40 1:33:13 
    4  203 Team Stanley ; Donita Stanley , Jay Stanley , Leah Stanley                                             
                                                    6 12:49  2:21  0:42    2   55:28 18.4  0:32    4 25:11  8:08 1:34:39 
    5  196 Mayo Clinic Health System ; Marissa Scray , Jim Scray , Meredith McCafferty                            
                                                    4 10:35  1:56  0:44    5 1:00:26 16.9  0:26    6 27:40  8:56 1:39:48 
    6  129  ; Calab Blanchard , Sandy Putnam ,                                                                     
                                                    7 12:55  2:22  2:13    6 1:03:22 16.1  0:54    1 22:04  7:07 1:41:24 
    7  200 Six Feet ; Karen Woodie , Joe Woodie , Darin Kinstler                                                  
                                                    5 12:23  2:16  0:47    8 1:11:07 14.3  0:38    5 27:21  8:50 1:52:13 
    8  204 Team TAJ ; Jenny Ryan , Tim Ryan , Amy Anderson                                                        
                                                    9 17:47  3:15  1:08    7 1:05:45 15.5  0:32    7 29:53  9:39 1:55:02 
    9  190 Dell City ; Sara Devine , Dell Fuller ,                                                                
                                                    8 16:32  3:02  0:39    9 1:12:41 14.0  2:40    9 31:11 10:04 2:03:39 

                                                        DID NOT FINISH

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run    Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= ======= 
  43 Florence Daly            51 F   St. Paul           MN    1  0:57  0:11  2:25    3 1:01:43 16.5  1:50    2 23:13  7:30 1:30:04 
 351 Unknown Finisher                                                        1:14    2   47:48 21.3  1:04    1 21:28  6:56 9:25:39 
 133 Nicole Reinhardt         21 F   La Crosse          WI    4 16:42  3:04  1:53    4 1:17:21 13.2  1:28                          
  77 Leslie Johnson           53 F   Eau Claire         WI    2 10:44  1:58  2:43    1    5:57 171.4                                
 269 Mary Palmer              23 F   Eau Claire         WI    3 11:10  2:03                                                        

                                               INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   92 Brett Lovaas             36 M   Minnetonka         MN    1  6:28  1:11  0:42    2   43:03 23.7  0:26    6 19:08  6:11 1:09:46 
    2  174 Will Weggel              20 M   Eau Claire         WI    3  6:42  1:14  0:34    8   43:29 23.5  0:26    8 19:25  6:16 1:10:33 
    3  108 Montgomery Mouw          47 M   White Bear Lake    MN    2  6:40  1:14  0:49    5   43:12 23.6  0:29    9 19:32  6:18 1:10:40 
    4   76 Mike Johnson             42 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   21  7:59  1:28  1:02    1   41:27 24.6  0:50   19 20:19  6:34 1:11:35 
    5  221 Mike Torchia             23 M   Minneapolis        MN   19  7:53  1:27  1:02   19   46:04 22.1  0:52    1 16:00  5:10 1:11:48 
    6   71 Anthony Jagielo          20 M   Almond             WI    4  6:59  1:17  1:18   10   43:56 23.2  0:51    4 18:50  6:05 1:11:51 
    7  124 Robert Peterson          43 M   Barron             WI   36  8:35  1:34  0:49    4   43:05 23.7  1:02   10 19:42  6:21 1:13:10 
    8  106 Travis Moore             41 M   Menomonie          WI   23  8:00  1:28  1:11    3   43:05 23.7  0:35   25 20:43  6:41 1:13:32 
    9   54 Andrew Gierke            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   27  8:10  1:30  0:59    9   43:40 23.4  0:40   27 20:53  6:45 1:14:19 
   10   88 Michael Lee              19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    5  7:02  1:18  0:44   21   46:23 22.0  0:59    7 19:19  6:14 1:14:24 
   11  181 Cody Williams            19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   11  7:32  1:23  0:52   24   46:37 21.9  0:34   12 19:58  6:27 1:15:29 
   12  159 John Stien               43 M   Eau Claire         WI    7  7:13  1:20  1:03   20   46:15 22.1  0:29   26 20:52  6:44 1:15:49 
   13   58 Thomas Guelzow Ii        41 M   Eau Claire         WI   24  8:01  1:28  0:50    7   43:23 23.5  0:33   61 23:10  7:29 1:15:55 
   14   19 Mark Bittner             45 M   Bruce              WI   40  8:55  1:38  1:31   12   44:51 22.7  0:42   14 20:09  6:30 1:16:06 
   15   18 Brodie Birkel            30 M   Madison            WI   14  7:47  1:26  0:59   16   45:41 22.3  0:25   36 21:32  6:57 1:16:21 
   16  167 Michael Toutant          29 M   Eau Claire         WI   29  8:15  1:31  0:51   17   45:53 22.2  0:28   30 21:10  6:50 1:16:35 
   17   34 Lukas Campbell           19 M   Eau Claire         WI    6  7:13  1:20  0:59   18   45:59 22.2  0:36   48 22:11  7:10 1:16:56 
   18  122 Greg Pautsch             59 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   60 10:17  1:53  1:17    6   43:21 23.5  0:56   32 21:19  6:53 1:17:07 
   19  136 Dan Rouse                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   22  8:00  1:28  1:15   25   46:43 21.8  0:41   23 20:34  6:38 1:17:11 
   20   97 James Manz               51 M   Eau Claire         WI   15  7:49  1:26  1:07   14   45:36 22.4  0:33   47 22:11  7:10 1:17:15 
   21  126 Brandon Piechowski       21 M   Shoreview          MN   48  9:19  1:43  1:29   15   45:41 22.3  1:01   16 20:14  6:32 1:17:41 
   22  268 Adam Mohr                32 M   Altoona            WI   13  7:44  1:25  1:43   23   46:35 21.9  1:12   24 20:38  6:40 1:17:50 
   23  212 Tyler Hecht              18 M   Somerset           WI   28  8:14  1:31  1:11   13   45:33 22.4  0:37   51 22:26  7:14 1:17:58 
   24   41 Jim Cuhel                29 M   Greenville         WI   70 10:55  2:00  1:05   11   44:30 22.9  1:15   21 20:27  6:36 1:18:09 
   25  265 Audun Mikkelson          53 M   Eau Claire         WI   18  7:53  1:27  1:12   28   47:46 21.4  1:05   34 21:27  6:56 1:19:21 
   26   35 Andrew Carlson           20 M   Eau Claire         WI   25  8:05  1:29  1:20   33   49:20 20.7  0:30   18 20:19  6:33 1:19:31 
   27  113 Tim Obrien               55 M   Lakeville          MN   35  8:32  1:34  1:44   26   46:55 21.7  0:59   50 22:17  7:12 1:20:26 
   28   30 Jacob Burandt            21 M   Eau Claire         WI   65 10:39  1:57  1:15   32   49:18 20.7  0:47    3 18:46  6:04 1:20:43 
   29   64 Michael Hebert           42 M   Roseville          MN    8  7:18  1:21  1:34   31   48:55 20.9  1:03   40 21:54  7:04 1:20:44 
   30   67 Bobby Hurt               25 M   Menomonie          WI   26  8:06  1:29  1:06   30   48:53 20.9  0:54   41 21:57  7:05 1:20:53 
   31  152 Frank Schlick            44 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   50  9:33  1:45  1:41   29   48:41 21.0  0:58   13 20:01  6:28 1:20:53 
   32   63 Christopher Hawes        37 M   Minneapolis        MN   33  8:24  1:33  1:41   27   47:29 21.5  0:45   62 23:14  7:30 1:21:30 
   33   15 Andrew Becker            41 M   Rochester          MN   78 11:22  2:05  2:20   22   46:28 22.0  1:17   22 20:30  6:37 1:21:55 
   34   47 Matt Evans               45 M   Eau Claire         WI   12  7:39  1:24  1:10   41   50:16 20.3  0:49   44 22:04  7:07 1:21:56 
   35  139 Ryan Rypel               21 M   Eau Claire         WI   30  8:17  1:31  1:44   45   50:54 20.0  1:08   15 20:14  6:32 1:22:15 
   36   90 Dylan Leonard            36 M   Eau Claire         WI   16  7:51  1:27  1:14   39   49:59 20.4  0:39   54 22:33  7:17 1:22:15 
   37  112 David O'Hara             32 M   Eau Claire         WI   42  8:56  1:38  1:41   40   50:06 20.4  0:43   33 21:19  6:53 1:22:44 
   38   60 Ryan Gunderson           34 M   Eau Claire         WI   49  9:23  1:43  0:37   36   49:45 20.5  1:00   60 23:08  7:28 1:23:52 
   39  171 Brad Walker              24 M   Saint Paul         MN   43  9:09  1:41  1:16   47   51:00 20.0  0:55   39 21:43  7:01 1:24:00 
   40   81 David Kittleson          51 M   White Bear Lake    MN   53  9:42  1:47  1:54   38   49:52 20.5  0:50   43 21:59  7:06 1:24:16 
   41   14 Michael Beaudrie         41 M   Eleva              WI   54  9:44  1:47  2:36   43   50:20 20.3  0:50   28 21:03  6:48 1:24:32 
   42   25 Brian Broeckert          37 M   Eau Claire         WI   41  8:56  1:38  2:03   42   50:19 20.3  0:50   52 22:30  7:16 1:24:35 
   43   99 J.R. Menard              32 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   45  9:13  1:42  1:34   44   50:34 20.2  0:40   59 23:06  7:27 1:25:05 
   44  264 Trevor Goldsmith         22 M   Eau Claire         WI   51  9:34  1:45  1:25   50   51:53 19.7  0:24   42 21:58  7:05 1:25:10 
   45   28 Ross Brown               19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   10  7:28  1:22  1:21   52   52:10 19.6  1:03   65 23:33  7:36 1:25:32 
   46   40 Anthony Crotteau         41 M   Colfax             WI   66 10:41  1:58  2:16   35   49:45 20.5  1:15   46 22:09  7:09 1:26:03 
   47    1 Ryan Allsop              20 M   Milwaukee          WI   46  9:15  1:42  0:48   54   53:25 19.1  0:38   58 23:02  7:26 1:27:05 
   48  210 Tyler Christensen        16 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    9  7:27  1:22  1:25   78   56:56 17.9  0:19   35 21:31  6:57 1:27:35 
   49  213 Kevin Larson             32 M   Eau Claire         WI   84 11:44  2:09  2:27   59   54:08 18.8  1:22    2 18:20  5:55 1:27:59 
   50   78 Christopher Kamrath      28 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   61 10:18  1:53  2:30   65   55:14 18.5  1:12    5 18:59  6:08 1:28:10 
   51  149 Logan Scheppke           17 M   Eau Claire         WI   73 11:04  2:02  2:46   55   53:26 19.1  0:48   17 20:14  6:32 1:28:15 
   52  177 Lewie Welch              23 M   Superior           WI   64 10:39  1:57  1:34   61   54:13 18.8  0:43   31 21:12  6:51 1:28:19 
   53  156 Joe Shook                20 M   Eau Claire         WI   44  9:12  1:41  1:48   69   55:57 18.2  0:30   29 21:05  6:48 1:28:30 
   54  266 Shawn Hauser             41 M   Eau Claire         WI   62 10:18  1:53  1:52   49   51:12 19.9  1:10   77 24:45  7:59 1:29:15 
   55  173 Josh Webb                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   67 10:45  1:58  0:54   79   57:10 17.8  0:35   11 19:53  6:25 1:29:16 
   56  105 Shaun Miller             18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   38  8:40  1:36  2:09   72   56:21 18.1  1:13   37 21:33  6:58 1:29:54 
   57   36 David Ciresi             45 M   Eau Claire         WI   68 10:46  1:59  1:34   56   53:33 19.0  1:42   53 22:31  7:16 1:30:04 
   58  182 Bryan Willkom            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   58 10:04  1:51  1:58   81   57:22 17.8  0:29   20 20:26  6:36 1:30:17 
   59   27 Jeff Brown               55 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   52  9:42  1:47  1:46   62   54:36 18.7  0:54   63 23:23  7:33 1:30:19 
   60  185 Paul Wolf                43 M   Bloomer            WI   86 11:49  2:10  2:03   51   52:03 19.6  0:46   69 23:44  7:40 1:30:24 
   61   29 Everett Brown            21 M   Milwaukee          WI   85 11:48  2:10  1:53   58   53:48 19.0  1:32   55 22:37  7:18 1:31:34 
   62  140 Vahid Sadrzadeh          30 M   Woodbury           MN   37  8:36  1:35  2:12   77   56:49 18.0  1:33   56 22:42  7:20 1:31:51 
   63    3 Eric Andersen            18 M   Eau Claire         WI   74 11:04  2:02  1:54   64   55:13 18.5  0:31   66 23:33  7:36 1:32:12 
   64   98 Steven McMahon           49 M   Eau Claire         WI   32  8:22  1:32  3:19   46   50:55 20.0  1:55   98 27:58  9:02 1:32:26 
   65  164 Bob Swanson              61 M   Altoona            WI  107 13:58  2:34  2:33   37   49:51 20.5  1:08   84 25:23  8:12 1:32:51 
   66  157 Justin Small             33 M   Duluth             MN   55  9:45  1:47  2:08   60   54:11 18.8  0:32   94 27:12  8:47 1:33:46 
   67  153 Marshall Schlick         15 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   17  7:52  1:27  1:34   82   57:30 17.7  0:35   89 26:37  8:36 1:34:06 
   68  271 John Achter              42 M   Menomonie          MN   83 11:41  2:09  2:46   71   56:16 18.1  0:32   57 22:54  7:23 1:34:07 
   69  155 Stephen Secker           40 M   Eleva              WI   71 10:59  2:01  2:29   53   53:25 19.1  1:14   93 26:55  8:41 1:35:00 
   70  260 Pat Sogla                25 M   Eau Claire         WI   31  8:19  1:32  1:48   93   59:03 17.3  0:52   83 25:17  8:10 1:35:15 
   71   73 Raymond Jasicki Ii       33 M   Eau Claire         WI   94 13:03  2:24  2:21   34   49:25 20.6  1:17  109 29:23  9:29 1:35:27 
   72  162 Kip Stuebs               42 M   2932 Orange St.    WI   88 12:16  2:15  2:02   76   56:45 18.0  0:30   73 24:31  7:55 1:36:02 
   73   39 Shawn Coyle              33 M   Eau Claire         WI   79 11:36  2:08  2:13   57   53:35 19.0  0:32  105 28:33  9:13 1:36:27 
   74  209 Brett Bachman            18 M   Elk Mound          WI   95 13:05  2:24  2:24   89   58:35 17.4  0:23   49 22:12  7:10 1:36:36 
   75  216 Kyle Wogahn              14 M   Eau Claire         WI   82 11:38  2:08  1:57   95   59:31 17.1  0:26   68 23:41  7:39 1:37:09 
   76  158 Jeffrey Smith            58 M   Mondovi            WI   89 12:17  2:15  1:39   86   57:52 17.6  0:59   76 24:38  7:57 1:37:23 
   77  135 Tom Roth                 52 M   Loyal              WI  102 13:36  2:30  0:53   96   59:48 17.1  1:36   38 21:34  6:58 1:37:25 
   78  184 John Winegarden          44 M   Eau Claire         WI   80 11:37  2:08  2:15   63   54:38 18.7  1:37   96 27:21  8:50 1:37:25 
   79  170 Steven Voller            46 M   Eau Claire         WI   77 11:20  2:05  3:11   75   56:33 18.0  1:38   78 24:47  8:00 1:37:27 
   80  103 John Miller              27 M   Eau Claire         WI   59 10:08  1:52  2:01  102 1:00:19 16.9  0:41   81 25:02  8:05 1:38:08 
   81    9 Mark Augustyn            42 M   Eau Claire         WI   69 10:48  1:59  2:34   70   56:00 18.2  0:54   99 28:05  9:04 1:38:19 
   82   68 Joseph Huth              18 M   Menomonie          WI   39  8:45  1:36  3:41   97   59:49 17.1  1:38   75 24:36  7:56 1:38:25 
   83   50 John Frederick           22 M   New Berlin         WI   56  9:55  1:49  3:45   80   57:15 17.8  1:45   86 25:56  8:22 1:38:33 
   84   61 Patrick Hamler           43 M   Eau Claire         WI   75 11:09  2:03  1:48   66   55:43 18.3  0:54  108 29:12  9:26 1:38:44 
   85  150 James Scheppke           43 M   Eau Claire         WI   98 13:19  2:26  2:54   68   55:56 18.2  1:22   85 25:41  8:18 1:39:10 
   86   94 Todd Magolan             45 M   Colfax             WI  100 13:29  2:28  2:24   74   56:27 18.1  0:53   88 26:12  8:28 1:39:25 
   87  263 Zach Behlke              18 M   Eau Claire             108 14:19  2:38  2:40   87   58:20 17.5  0:43   67 23:40  7:38 1:39:39 
   88  214 Mark Mastalin            52 M   Menomonie          WI   72 11:01  2:01  3:23   94   59:05 17.3  1:47   74 24:36  7:56 1:39:50 
   89   80 Adam Kern                21 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   34  8:26  1:33  1:57   83   57:36 17.7  0:52  118 31:16 10:06 1:40:05 
   90  267 Ian Kees                 39 M   Minneapolis        MN   97 13:15  2:26  3:34   84   57:39 17.7  1:43   71 24:26  7:53 1:40:34 
   91   13 Nicholas Beaudrie        19 M   Eleva              WI   76 11:15  2:04  2:41   90   58:41 17.4  1:18   91 26:49  8:39 1:40:41 
   92  119 Andrew Paffel            19 M   Eau Claire         WI   47  9:15  1:42  2:32  110 1:03:29 16.1  0:28   82 25:11  8:08 1:40:53 
   93   52 Thomas Geary             19 M   Eau Claire         WI   87 11:53  2:11  1:41  113 1:05:06 15.7  0:32   45 22:05  7:08 1:41:13 
   94  101 Wally Milbrath           56 M   Hudson             WI   57 10:00  1:50  1:15   91   58:51 17.3  0:50  116 30:45  9:56 1:41:39 
   95  121 Dan Paulmier             34 M   Eau Claire         WI   93 12:50  2:21  2:37  106 1:01:37 16.6  1:20   64 23:32  7:36 1:41:55 
   96   22 Douglas Boyce            37 M   Spring Valley      WI  122 19:44  3:37  2:08   48   51:08 19.9  1:09  101 28:10  9:05 1:42:18 
   97  120 Jeff Patrow              39 M   Eau Claire         WI  105 13:47  2:32  1:37   67   55:48 18.3  1:21  112 29:58  9:40 1:42:30 
   98    5 Eric Anderson            38 M   Eau Claire         WI   96 13:05  2:24  3:33  100 1:00:00 17.0  1:11   80 24:57  8:03 1:42:45 
   99  116 Eric Olson               41 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  101 13:35  2:29  1:45  101 1:00:01 17.0  1:20   90 26:41  8:37 1:43:19 
  100   38 Samuel Considine         23 M   Eau Claire         WI   91 12:19  2:16  2:34   98   59:51 17.0  0:41  102 28:13  9:07 1:43:36 
  101   51 Benjamin Fuller          20 M   Colfax             WI   20  7:56  1:27  1:28  107 1:02:10 16.4  0:59  119 31:22 10:08 1:43:52 
  102  262 Josh Liljander           31 M   Eau Claire         WI  113 15:27  2:50  2:07   92   58:59 17.3  1:18   92 26:53  8:41 1:44:42 
  103    4 Chris Andersen           37 M   St Paul            MN   81 11:38  2:08  3:06   85   57:51 17.6  1:40  114 30:35  9:52 1:44:48 
  104  186 Taylor Wolfe             24 M   Eau Claire         WI  109 14:23  2:38  2:53  108 1:02:30 16.3  1:29   72 24:29  7:54 1:45:41 
  105   84 Zachary Krueger          22 M   Fall Creek         WI  115 16:17  2:59  3:44  104 1:00:37 16.8  0:51   70 24:17  7:50 1:45:44 
  106  146 Tim Schaefer             20 M   Hudson             WI   92 12:46  2:20  2:18  103 1:00:19 16.9  1:24  110 29:39  9:34 1:46:23 
  107   59 Tim Gunderson            30 M   Altoona            WI  116 16:28  3:01  2:41   88   58:26 17.5  1:17  106 28:38  9:15 1:47:27 
  108  183 Daniel Wilson            52 M   Menomonie          WI  119 17:40  3:14  3:29   73   56:24 18.1  2:15  103 28:16  9:08 1:48:02 
  109   75 Charles Johnson          39 M   Menomonie          WI  117 16:29  3:01  2:14   99 1:00:00 17.0  1:00  107 29:06  9:24 1:48:48 
  110   11 Ron Aumann               42 M   Marshfield         WI  112 15:08  2:46  3:00  109 1:02:30 16.3  1:08  100 28:10  9:05 1:49:54 
  111  222 Jeffrey Laube            53 M   Eau Claire         WI  106 13:48  2:32  2:27  105 1:01:04 16.7  0:31  120 32:26 10:28 1:50:14 
  112  220 Kelly Odden              25 M   Cameron            WI  118 16:38  3:03  1:52  111 1:03:49 16.0  0:26   97 27:38  8:55 1:50:20 
  113   93 Dustin Ludwikowski       22 M   Eau Claire         WI   63 10:30  1:56  4:26  119 1:09:26 14.7  1:37   79 24:48  8:00 1:50:44 
  114   86 Aaron Larson             27 M   Oak Creek          WI   99 13:25  2:28  2:19  120 1:10:05 14.6  0:33   95 27:14  8:48 1:53:34 
  115  128 William Putnam           56 M   Eau Claire         WI  103 13:39  2:30  4:20  112 1:03:51 16.0  1:59  117 30:46  9:56 1:54:33 
  116  272 Wesley Herried           16 M   White Hill         WI  104 13:42  2:31  2:00  123 1:12:35 14.1  0:32   87 26:09  8:26 1:54:54 
  117   42 Peter Daly               51 M   St. Paul           MN  110 14:38  2:41  3:18  117 1:08:34 14.9  1:25  104 28:21  9:09 1:56:14 
  118  131 Mark Reinhardt           45 M   Neillsville        WI  111 14:50  2:43  2:27  118 1:08:39 14.9  0:44  115 30:42  9:55 1:57:20 
  119  147 Don Schaub               51 M   Kasson             MN  123 22:35  4:08  1:57  115 1:05:46 15.5  0:49  113 30:03  9:42 2:01:08 
  120   45 Mike Dodge               29 M   Eau Claire         WI  120 17:42  3:15  2:36  121 1:10:37 14.4  0:33  111 29:55  9:39 2:01:21 
  121  217 Brent Wogahn             46 M   Eau Claire         WI  114 15:39  2:52  2:53  114 1:05:33 15.6  2:12  122 39:31 12:45 2:05:46 
  122   85 John Langston            67 M   Lino Lakes         MN  121 18:03  3:18  3:58  122 1:12:20 14.1  1:06  121 34:43 11:12 2:10:07 
  123   56 Curt Griggs              60 M   Noblesville        IN   90 12:19  2:15  3:25  116 1:06:35 15.3  1:27  123 47:24 15:18 2:11:08 


                                              INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  218 Molly Woodford           21 F   Eau Claire         WI    1  8:06  1:29  0:59    1   49:10 20.7  0:54    1 19:54  6:26 1:19:02 
    2  109 Suzann Mouw              47 F   White Bear Lake    MN    3  8:23  1:32  1:06    3   49:25 20.6  0:59    8 23:19  7:32 1:23:09 
    3   16 Wendy Bengtson           45 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   21  9:22  1:43  1:03    7   50:50 20.1  0:47    3 21:12  6:51 1:23:11 
    4  145 Anke Sauer               42 F   Eau Claire         WI   23  9:31  1:45  1:19    5   50:23 20.2  0:38    4 21:56  7:05 1:23:44 
    5  148 Kathryn Schaus           49 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   17  9:17  1:42  1:24    2   49:16 20.7  0:52   15 23:59  7:44 1:24:44 
    6   74 Shauna Joas              35 F   Eagan              MN   16  9:16  1:42  1:39    6   50:44 20.1  0:50   11 23:32  7:36 1:25:59 
    7   55 Sandra Gress             27 F   Minneapolis        MN    7  8:43  1:36  1:13    8   52:02 19.6  0:44   10 23:27  7:34 1:26:07 
    8  107 Krista Moore             36 F   Menomonie          WI   35 11:01  2:01  1:47    4   49:59 20.4  1:06    5 22:18  7:12 1:26:09 
    9   83 Tonya Klem               42 F   Menomonie          WI   11  9:00  1:39  1:34    9   52:04 19.6  0:49    9 23:26  7:34 1:26:51 
   10  211 Nicole Finstad           37 F   Birchwood          WI    9  8:50  1:37  1:37   14   53:22 19.1  0:41   14 23:56  7:43 1:28:23 
   11  127 Elly Prunty              22 F   Eau Claire         WI   39 11:25  2:06  2:14   22   54:36 18.7  0:23    2 20:06  6:29 1:28:42 
   12   82 Dawn Kittleson           47 F   White Bear Lake    MN    2  8:16  1:31  1:34   21   54:19 18.8  1:01   18 24:14  7:49 1:29:21 
   13   46 Megan Erlandson          21 F   Minneapolis        MN   18  9:18  1:42  2:50   15   53:22 19.1  1:26    6 22:37  7:18 1:29:31 
   14  160 Ann Stien                34 F   Eau Claire         WI   30 10:25  1:55  1:29   11   52:38 19.4  0:49   24 25:04  8:05 1:30:22 
   15  154 Sydney Scott             23 F   Edina              MN   25  9:47  1:48  2:00   16   53:55 18.9  1:08   12 23:34  7:36 1:30:22 
   16   91 Paula Liske              51 F   Medford            WI   52 12:45  2:20  1:23   13   53:03 19.2  0:47    7 22:49  7:22 1:30:44 
   17  165 Kristin Swenson          27 F   Eau Claire         WI    5  8:41  1:36  1:51   24   54:55 18.6  0:39   21 24:53  8:02 1:30:58 
   18  125 Dana Phillips            40 F   Oakdale            MN   19  9:18  1:42  1:20   19   54:07 18.8  1:28   27 26:11  8:27 1:32:21 
   19   53 Linda Gehrig             50 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    8  8:45  1:36  2:15   20   54:19 18.8  0:41   33 27:13  8:47 1:33:10 
   20  168 Lynette Vanemmerik       23 F   Minneapolis        MN   31 10:28  1:55  2:00   28   56:47 18.0  0:39   13 23:41  7:39 1:33:32 
   21   95 Brianne Maier            26 F   Bloomington        MN    6  8:43  1:36  1:34   31   57:59 17.6  1:29   19 24:23  7:52 1:34:05 
   22  180 Hilary Wilde             23 F   Menomonie          WI    4  8:25  1:33  1:34   23   54:41 18.7  1:10   38 28:17  9:08 1:34:05 
   23  102 Carolyn Milbrath         53 F   Hudson             WI   14  9:13  1:42  1:10   25   54:58 18.6  1:01   34 27:48  8:58 1:34:06 
   24   70 Becca Jacobson           20 F   Eau Claire         WI   41 11:30  2:07  2:37   18   54:05 18.9  1:19   22 24:54  8:02 1:34:23 
   25  111 Kristin Nelson           20 F   Rice Lake          WI   42 11:31  2:07  1:53   32   58:12 17.5  0:27   16 24:04  7:46 1:36:04 
   26  270 Teresa Olson             47 F   Eau Claire         WI   36 11:04  2:02  2:39   12   52:49 19.3  1:24   43 29:09  9:25 1:37:02 
   27  130 Danika Reed              24 F   Eau Claire         WI   67 14:56  2:44  1:16   17   53:58 18.9  0:35   28 26:23  8:31 1:37:05 
   28   33 Dode Cairncross          21 F   Milwaukee          WI   22  9:29  1:45  2:55   26   55:53 18.3  1:32   37 27:59  9:02 1:37:46 
   29   26 Karyn Broeckert          34 F   Eau Claire         WI   28  9:58  1:50  2:10   10   52:24 19.5  1:08   59 33:19 10:45 1:38:57 
   30  188 Laura Wyttenbach         34 F   Kasson             MN   29 10:22  1:54  2:24   33   58:26 17.5  0:55   31 26:56  8:42 1:39:00 
   31  142 Marie Sakowicz           32 F   Falls Church       VA   24  9:45  1:47  2:02   36   59:21 17.2  0:55   32 26:58  8:42 1:39:00 
   32  100 Traci Messner            48 F   Eau Claire         WI   37 11:21  2:05  2:23   40 1:01:24 16.6  1:00   17 24:12  7:49 1:40:17 
   33   44 Sarah Deziel Deziel      22 F   Eau Claire         WI   32 10:30  1:56  2:04   39 1:00:30 16.9  0:33   30 26:48  8:39 1:40:23 
   34  176 Mary Weider              44 F   Eau Claire         WI   60 13:28  2:28  1:22   30   57:18 17.8  0:37   35 27:53  9:00 1:40:36 
   35  169 Susan Venrooy            27 F   Eau Claire         WI   43 11:35  2:07  1:18   29   57:00 17.9  0:40   47 31:19 10:06 1:41:50 
   36  114 Pam Ogden                54 F   Eau Claire         WI   10  8:57  1:39  2:44   38 1:00:18 16.9  2:14   44 29:16  9:27 1:43:26 
   37  138 Anne Ryan                41 F   Eau Claire         WI   12  9:05  1:40  2:55   34   58:47 17.4  1:58   54 32:17 10:25 1:44:59 
   38  143 Allison Salisbury        20 F   Rice Lake          WI   27  9:54  1:49  3:01   42 1:03:02 16.2  0:43   39 28:26  9:11 1:45:04 
   39  141 Hope Saeger              37 F   Eau Claire         WI   62 13:59  2:34  2:29   35   59:16 17.2  1:16   40 28:29  9:12 1:45:27 
   40  163 Marnie Sullivan          40 F   Eau Claire         WI   33 10:31  1:56  3:08   44 1:04:59 15.7  1:10   25 25:54  8:22 1:45:40 
   41  137 Melanie Rudolph          30 F   New Hope           MN   65 14:22  2:38  1:35   37   59:55 17.0  1:11   42 29:06  9:23 1:46:07 
   42   10 Kim Aumann               41 F   Marshfield         WI   50 12:40  2:19  2:59   46 1:05:11 15.6  0:44   26 26:06  8:26 1:47:37 
   43   72 Karen Jasicki            33 F   Eau Claire         WI   53 12:46  2:21  3:48   27   56:35 18.0  2:44   48 31:47 10:16 1:47:39 
   44  144 Jessica Sander           26 F   Eau Claire         WI   49 12:24  2:16  2:07   50 1:06:10 15.4  0:36   29 26:30  8:33 1:47:44 
   45   65 Laura Heeg               30 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   15  9:15  1:42  2:02   49 1:06:01 15.5  1:16   45 30:15  9:46 1:48:46 
   46   62 Mary Harwood             32 F   Eau Claire         WI   13  9:05  1:40  3:47   43 1:04:59 15.7  0:56   51 31:56 10:18 1:50:41 
   47  215 Ann Schram               28 F   Elk Mound          WI   59 13:22  2:27  2:28   48 1:05:44 15.5  0:37   41 28:46  9:17 1:50:55 
   48   12 Jenn Bast                19 F   Eau Claire         WI   63 14:07  2:35  2:09   41 1:02:33 16.3  0:35   49 31:48 10:16 1:51:09 
   49  179 Casey Wick Wick          20 F   Wisconsin Rapids   WI   20  9:18  1:42  1:43   64 1:14:29 13.7  1:28   23 25:02  8:05 1:51:57 
   50  134 Sally Richie             24 F   Madison            WI   40 11:25  2:06  3:07   55 1:09:33 14.7  0:37   36 27:57  9:01 1:52:37 
   51    2 Emily Alsheskie          20 F   Plymouth           WI   64 14:15  2:37  2:15   59 1:11:12 14.3  0:38   20 24:49  8:01 1:53:06 
   52   79 Dominique Kapfer         30 F   Eau Claire         WI   54 12:47  2:21  2:12   45 1:05:08 15.7  1:04   52 32:13 10:24 1:53:21 
   53    6 Sara Anger               34 F   Eau Claire         WI   48 12:17  2:15  2:17   51 1:07:31 15.1  0:43   46 30:49  9:57 1:53:36 
   54  261 Lisa Larson              34 F   Altoona            WI   47 11:54  2:11  2:22   52 1:07:37 15.1  1:15   56 32:39 10:32 1:55:45 
   55   69 Michelle Jacobs          36 F   Eau Claire         WI   55 12:51  2:21  3:34   47 1:05:18 15.6  0:55   64 34:04 11:00 1:56:40 
   56  118 Lea Paddock              34 F   Madison            WI   56 12:59  2:23  2:29   53 1:08:20 14.9  0:48   63 34:01 10:59 1:58:35 
   57  132 Lauren Reinhardt         19 F   Neillsville        WI   68 15:00  2:45  2:22   54 1:09:00 14.8  0:32   53 32:15 10:24 1:59:06 
   58   37 Lindsay Considine        22 F   Eau Claire         WI   45 11:43  2:09  3:23   58 1:11:07 14.3  0:56   55 32:21 10:26 1:59:28 
   59   32 Lisa Bushbeck            49 F   Eau Claire         WI   57 13:05  2:24  2:45   57 1:09:57 14.6  1:00   61 33:46 10:54 2:00:31 
   60   24 Lynn Broberg             35 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   44 11:39  2:08  3:31   60 1:11:43 14.2  1:51   50 31:55 10:18 2:00:37 
   61   89 Nancy Lee                54 F   Yuba City          CA   61 13:38  2:30  2:15   62 1:13:12 13.9  0:52   57 32:43 10:34 2:02:37 
   62   57 Megan Grussendorf        22 F   New Ulm            MN   38 11:22  2:05  3:01   63 1:14:01 13.8  0:58   60 33:39 10:52 2:02:59 
   63   20 Krisitna Bonsager        40 F   Lino Lakes         IL   51 12:42  2:20  2:44   61 1:12:01 14.2  1:24   67 35:20 11:24 2:04:08 
   64   21 Carol Bowe               47 F   Bloomer            WI   58 13:19  2:26  2:49   65 1:14:53 13.6  0:49   58 33:01 10:39 2:04:47 
   65  175 Angela Weideman          30 F   Eau Claire         WI   46 11:45  2:09  3:10   67 1:16:48 13.3  1:25   65 34:20 11:05 2:07:26 
   66   23 Devon Brecke             29 F   Hudson             WI   34 10:53  2:00  4:01   68 1:16:48 13.3  1:26   66 34:20 11:05 2:07:26 
   67  123 Eileen Perkins-Howard    36 F   Eau Claire         WI   66 14:55  2:44  3:53   56 1:09:35 14.7  1:55   69 38:22 12:23 2:08:39 
   68   96 Sherry Maneval           40 F   Eau Claire         WI   70 18:14  3:20  1:28   66 1:15:34 13.5  0:52   62 33:53 10:56 2:09:58 
   69    7 Amy Arends               23 F   Rice Lake          WI   26  9:50  1:48  3:06   69 1:22:26 12.4  0:42   68 36:51 11:54 2:12:53 
   70  178 Tina Wesley              53 F   Eau Claire         WI   69 15:57  2:55  2:37   70 1:23:45 12.2  0:55   70 41:12 13:18 2:24:24 


                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Brett Lovaas          Minnetonka     MN 36 M    6:28  1:11 
    2 Montgomery Mouw       White Bear Lak MN 47 M    6:40  1:14 
    3 Will Weggel           Eau Claire     WI 20 M    6:42  1:14 
    4 Anthony Jagielo       Almond         WI 20 M    6:59  1:17 
    5 Michael Lee           Chippewa Falls WI 19 M    7:02  1:18 
    6 Lukas Campbell        Eau Claire     WI 19 M    7:13  1:20 
    7 John Stien            Eau Claire     WI 43 M    7:13  1:20 
    8 Michael Hebert        Roseville      MN 42 M    7:18  1:21 
    9 Tyler Christensen     Chippewa Falls WI 16 M    7:27  1:22 
   10 Ross Brown            Chippewa Falls WI 19 M    7:28  1:22 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Mike Johnson          Chippewa Falls WI 42 M 00:41:27 24.6 
    2 Brett Lovaas          Minnetonka     MN 36 M 00:43:03 23.7 
    3 Travis Moore          Menomonie      WI 41 M 00:43:05 23.7 
    4 Robert Peterson       Barron         WI 43 M 00:43:05 23.7 
    5 Montgomery Mouw       White Bear Lak MN 47 M 00:43:12 23.6 
    6 Greg Pautsch          Chippewa Falls WI 59 M 00:43:21 23.5 
    7 Thomas Guelzow Ii     Eau Claire     WI 41 M 00:43:23 23.5 
    8 Will Weggel           Eau Claire     WI 20 M 00:43:29 23.5 
    9 Andrew Gierke         Eau Claire     WI 25 M 00:43:40 23.4 
   10 Anthony Jagielo       Almond         WI 20 M 00:43:56 23.2 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Mike Torchia          Minneapolis    MN 23 M 16:00  5:10 
    2 Kevin Larson          Eau Claire     WI 32 M 18:20  5:55 
    3 Jacob Burandt         Eau Claire     WI 21 M 18:46  6:04 
    4 Anthony Jagielo       Almond         WI 20 M 18:50  6:05 
    5 Christopher Kamrath   Chippewa Falls WI 28 M 18:59  6:08 
    6 Brett Lovaas          Minnetonka     MN 36 M 19:08  6:11 
    7 Michael Lee           Chippewa Falls WI 19 M 19:19  6:14 
    8 Will Weggel           Eau Claire     WI 20 M 19:25  6:16 
    9 Montgomery Mouw       White Bear Lak MN 47 M 19:32  6:18 
   10 Robert Peterson       Barron         WI 43 M 19:42  6:21 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   12 Jenn Bast                19 F   Eau Claire         WI    1 14:07  2:35  2:09    1 1:02:33 16.3  0:35    1 31:48 10:16 1:51:09 
    2  132 Lauren Reinhardt         19 F   Neillsville        WI    2 15:00  2:45  2:22    2 1:09:00 14.8  0:32    2 32:15 10:24 1:59:06 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  218 Molly Woodford           21 F   Eau Claire         WI    1  8:06  1:29  0:59    1   49:10 20.7  0:54    1 19:54  6:26 1:19:02 
    2   55 Sandra Gress             27 F   Minneapolis        MN    5  8:43  1:36  1:13    2   52:02 19.6  0:44    4 23:27  7:34 1:26:07 
    3  127 Elly Prunty              22 F   Eau Claire         WI   17 11:25  2:06  2:14    7   54:36 18.7  0:23    2 20:06  6:29 1:28:42 
    4   46 Megan Erlandson          21 F   Minneapolis        MN    6  9:18  1:42  2:50    3   53:22 19.1  1:26    3 22:37  7:18 1:29:31 
    5  154 Sydney Scott             23 F   Edina              MN    9  9:47  1:48  2:00    4   53:55 18.9  1:08    5 23:34  7:36 1:30:22 
    6  165 Kristin Swenson          27 F   Eau Claire         WI    3  8:41  1:36  1:51    9   54:55 18.6  0:39   10 24:53  8:02 1:30:58 
    7  168 Lynette Vanemmerik       23 F   Minneapolis        MN   12 10:28  1:55  2:00   11   56:47 18.0  0:39    6 23:41  7:39 1:33:32 
    8   95 Brianne Maier            26 F   Bloomington        MN    4  8:43  1:36  1:34   13   57:59 17.6  1:29    8 24:23  7:52 1:34:05 
    9  180 Hilary Wilde             23 F   Menomonie          WI    2  8:25  1:33  1:34    8   54:41 18.7  1:10   18 28:17  9:08 1:34:05 
   10   70 Becca Jacobson           20 F   Eau Claire         WI   19 11:30  2:07  2:37    6   54:05 18.9  1:19   11 24:54  8:02 1:34:23 
   11  111 Kristin Nelson           20 F   Rice Lake          WI   20 11:31  2:07  1:53   14   58:12 17.5  0:27    7 24:04  7:46 1:36:04 
   12  130 Danika Reed              24 F   Eau Claire         WI   26 14:56  2:44  1:16    5   53:58 18.9  0:35   13 26:23  8:31 1:37:05 
   13   33 Dode Cairncross          21 F   Milwaukee          WI    8  9:29  1:45  2:55   10   55:53 18.3  1:32   17 27:59  9:02 1:37:46 
   14   44 Sarah Deziel Deziel      22 F   Eau Claire         WI   13 10:30  1:56  2:04   15 1:00:30 16.9  0:33   15 26:48  8:39 1:40:23 
   15  169 Susan Venrooy            27 F   Eau Claire         WI   21 11:35  2:07  1:18   12   57:00 17.9  0:40   21 31:19 10:06 1:41:50 
   16  143 Allison Salisbury        20 F   Rice Lake          WI   11  9:54  1:49  3:01   16 1:03:02 16.2  0:43   19 28:26  9:11 1:45:04 
   17  144 Jessica Sander           26 F   Eau Claire         WI   23 12:24  2:16  2:07   18 1:06:10 15.4  0:36   14 26:30  8:33 1:47:44 
   18  215 Ann Schram               28 F   Elk Mound          WI   24 13:22  2:27  2:28   17 1:05:44 15.5  0:37   20 28:46  9:17 1:50:55 
   19  179 Casey Wick Wick          20 F   Wisconsin Rapids   WI    7  9:18  1:42  1:43   23 1:14:29 13.7  1:28   12 25:02  8:05 1:51:57 
   20  134 Sally Richie             24 F   Madison            WI   18 11:25  2:06  3:07   19 1:09:33 14.7  0:37   16 27:57  9:01 1:52:37 
   21    2 Emily Alsheskie          20 F   Plymouth           WI   25 14:15  2:37  2:15   21 1:11:12 14.3  0:38    9 24:49  8:01 1:53:06 
   22   37 Lindsay Considine        22 F   Eau Claire         WI   22 11:43  2:09  3:23   20 1:11:07 14.3  0:56   22 32:21 10:26 1:59:28 
   23   57 Megan Grussendorf        22 F   New Ulm            MN   16 11:22  2:05  3:01   22 1:14:01 13.8  0:58   23 33:39 10:52 2:02:59 
   24   23 Devon Brecke             29 F   Hudson             WI   14 10:53  2:00  4:01   24 1:16:48 13.3  1:26   24 34:20 11:05 2:07:26 
   25    7 Amy Arends               23 F   Rice Lake          WI   10  9:50  1:48  3:06   26 1:22:26 12.4  0:42   25 36:51 11:54 2:12:53 
   26  133 Nicole Reinhardt         21 F   La Crosse          WI   27 16:42  3:04  1:53   25 1:17:21 13.2  1:28                          
   27  269 Mary Palmer              23 F   Eau Claire         WI   15 11:10  2:03                                                        

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   74 Shauna Joas              35 F   Eagan              MN    4  9:16  1:42  1:39    2   50:44 20.1  0:50    2 23:32  7:36 1:25:59 
    2  107 Krista Moore             36 F   Menomonie          WI    9 11:01  2:01  1:47    1   49:59 20.4  1:06    1 22:18  7:12 1:26:09 
    3  211 Nicole Finstad           37 F   Birchwood          WI    1  8:50  1:37  1:37    5   53:22 19.1  0:41    3 23:56  7:43 1:28:23 
    4  160 Ann Stien                34 F   Eau Claire         WI    8 10:25  1:55  1:29    4   52:38 19.4  0:49    4 25:04  8:05 1:30:22 
    5   26 Karyn Broeckert          34 F   Eau Claire         WI    6  9:58  1:50  2:10    3   52:24 19.5  1:08   16 33:19 10:45 1:38:57 
    6  188 Laura Wyttenbach         34 F   Kasson             MN    7 10:22  1:54  2:24    7   58:26 17.5  0:55    5 26:56  8:42 1:39:00 
    7  142 Marie Sakowicz           32 F   Falls Church       VA    5  9:45  1:47  2:02    9   59:21 17.2  0:55    6 26:58  8:42 1:39:00 
    8  141 Hope Saeger              37 F   Eau Claire         WI   18 13:59  2:34  2:29    8   59:16 17.2  1:16    7 28:29  9:12 1:45:27 
    9  137 Melanie Rudolph          30 F   New Hope           MN   19 14:22  2:38  1:35   10   59:55 17.0  1:11    8 29:06  9:23 1:46:07 
   10   72 Karen Jasicki            33 F   Eau Claire         WI   14 12:46  2:21  3:48    6   56:35 18.0  2:44   11 31:47 10:16 1:47:39 
   11   65 Laura Heeg               30 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    3  9:15  1:42  2:02   14 1:06:01 15.5  1:16    9 30:15  9:46 1:48:46 
   12   62 Mary Harwood             32 F   Eau Claire         WI    2  9:05  1:40  3:47   11 1:04:59 15.7  0:56   13 31:56 10:18 1:50:41 
   13   79 Dominique Kapfer         30 F   Eau Claire         WI   15 12:47  2:21  2:12   12 1:05:08 15.7  1:04   14 32:13 10:24 1:53:21 
   14    6 Sara Anger               34 F   Eau Claire         WI   13 12:17  2:15  2:17   15 1:07:31 15.1  0:43   10 30:49  9:57 1:53:36 
   15  261 Lisa Larson              34 F   Altoona            WI   12 11:54  2:11  2:22   16 1:07:37 15.1  1:15   15 32:39 10:32 1:55:45 
   16   69 Michelle Jacobs          36 F   Eau Claire         WI   16 12:51  2:21  3:34   13 1:05:18 15.6  0:55   18 34:04 11:00 1:56:40 
   17  118 Lea Paddock              34 F   Madison            WI   17 12:59  2:23  2:29   17 1:08:20 14.9  0:48   17 34:01 10:59 1:58:35 
   18   24 Lynn Broberg             35 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   10 11:39  2:08  3:31   19 1:11:43 14.2  1:51   12 31:55 10:18 2:00:37 
   19  175 Angela Weideman          30 F   Eau Claire         WI   11 11:45  2:09  3:10   20 1:16:48 13.3  1:25   19 34:20 11:05 2:07:26 
   20  123 Eileen Perkins-Howard    36 F   Eau Claire         WI   20 14:55  2:44  3:53   18 1:09:35 14.7  1:55   20 38:22 12:23 2:08:39 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  109 Suzann Mouw              47 F   White Bear Lake    MN    2  8:23  1:32  1:06    2   49:25 20.6  0:59    3 23:19  7:32 1:23:09 
    2   16 Wendy Bengtson           45 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    7  9:22  1:43  1:03    4   50:50 20.1  0:47    1 21:12  6:51 1:23:11 
    3  145 Anke Sauer               42 F   Eau Claire         WI    8  9:31  1:45  1:19    3   50:23 20.2  0:38    2 21:56  7:05 1:23:44 
    4  148 Kathryn Schaus           49 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    5  9:17  1:42  1:24    1   49:16 20.7  0:52    5 23:59  7:44 1:24:44 
    5   83 Tonya Klem               42 F   Menomonie          WI    3  9:00  1:39  1:34    5   52:04 19.6  0:49    4 23:26  7:34 1:26:51 
    6   82 Dawn Kittleson           47 F   White Bear Lake    MN    1  8:16  1:31  1:34    8   54:19 18.8  1:01    7 24:14  7:49 1:29:21 
    7  125 Dana Phillips            40 F   Oakdale            MN    6  9:18  1:42  1:20    7   54:07 18.8  1:28   10 26:11  8:27 1:32:21 
    8  270 Teresa Olson             47 F   Eau Claire         WI   10 11:04  2:02  2:39    6   52:49 19.3  1:24   12 29:09  9:25 1:37:02 
    9  100 Traci Messner            48 F   Eau Claire         WI   11 11:21  2:05  2:23   11 1:01:24 16.6  1:00    6 24:12  7:49 1:40:17 
   10  176 Mary Weider              44 F   Eau Claire         WI   16 13:28  2:28  1:22    9   57:18 17.8  0:37   11 27:53  9:00 1:40:36 
   11  138 Anne Ryan                41 F   Eau Claire         WI    4  9:05  1:40  2:55   10   58:47 17.4  1:58   13 32:17 10:25 1:44:59 
   12  163 Marnie Sullivan          40 F   Eau Claire         WI    9 10:31  1:56  3:08   12 1:04:59 15.7  1:10    8 25:54  8:22 1:45:40 
   13   10 Kim Aumann               41 F   Marshfield         WI   12 12:40  2:19  2:59   13 1:05:11 15.6  0:44    9 26:06  8:26 1:47:37 
   14   32 Lisa Bushbeck            49 F   Eau Claire         WI   14 13:05  2:24  2:45   14 1:09:57 14.6  1:00   15 33:46 10:54 2:00:31 
   15   20 Krisitna Bonsager        40 F   Lino Lakes         IL   13 12:42  2:20  2:44   15 1:12:01 14.2  1:24   17 35:20 11:24 2:04:08 
   16   21 Carol Bowe               47 F   Bloomer            WI   15 13:19  2:26  2:49   16 1:14:53 13.6  0:49   14 33:01 10:39 2:04:47 
   17   96 Sherry Maneval           40 F   Eau Claire         WI   17 18:14  3:20  1:28   17 1:15:34 13.5  0:52   16 33:53 10:56 2:09:58 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   91 Paula Liske              51 F   Medford            WI    5 12:45  2:20  1:23    2   53:03 19.2  0:47    1 22:49  7:22 1:30:44 
    2   53 Linda Gehrig             50 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    1  8:45  1:36  2:15    3   54:19 18.8  0:41    2 27:13  8:47 1:33:10 
    3  102 Carolyn Milbrath         53 F   Hudson             WI    3  9:13  1:42  1:10    4   54:58 18.6  1:01    3 27:48  8:58 1:34:06 
    4  114 Pam Ogden                54 F   Eau Claire         WI    2  8:57  1:39  2:44    5 1:00:18 16.9  2:14    4 29:16  9:27 1:43:26 
    5   89 Nancy Lee                54 F   Yuba City          CA    6 13:38  2:30  2:15    6 1:13:12 13.9  0:52    5 32:43 10:34 2:02:37 
    6  178 Tina Wesley              53 F   Eau Claire         WI    7 15:57  2:55  2:37    7 1:23:45 12.2  0:55    6 41:12 13:18 2:24:24 
    7   77 Leslie Johnson           53 F   Eau Claire         WI    4 10:44  1:58  2:43    1    5:57 171.4                                

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   88 Michael Lee              19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    1  7:02  1:18  0:44    3   46:23 22.0  0:59    1 19:19  6:14 1:14:24 
    2  181 Cody Williams            19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    5  7:32  1:23  0:52    4   46:37 21.9  0:34    2 19:58  6:27 1:15:29 
    3   34 Lukas Campbell           19 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  7:13  1:20  0:59    2   45:59 22.2  0:36    7 22:11  7:10 1:16:56 
    4  212 Tyler Hecht              18 M   Somerset           WI    7  8:14  1:31  1:11    1   45:33 22.4  0:37    9 22:26  7:14 1:17:58 
    5   28 Ross Brown               19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    4  7:28  1:22  1:21    5   52:10 19.6  1:03   10 23:33  7:36 1:25:32 
    6  210 Tyler Christensen        16 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    3  7:27  1:22  1:25    9   56:56 17.9  0:19    4 21:31  6:57 1:27:35 
    7  149 Logan Scheppke           17 M   Eau Claire         WI   11 11:04  2:02  2:46    6   53:26 19.1  0:48    3 20:14  6:32 1:28:15 
    8  105 Shaun Miller             18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    8  8:40  1:36  2:09    8   56:21 18.1  1:13    5 21:33  6:58 1:29:54 
    9    3 Eric Andersen            18 M   Eau Claire         WI   12 11:04  2:02  1:54    7   55:13 18.5  0:31   11 23:33  7:36 1:32:12 
   10  153 Marshall Schlick         15 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    6  7:52  1:27  1:34   10   57:30 17.7  0:35   17 26:37  8:36 1:34:06 
   11  209 Brett Bachman            18 M   Elk Mound          WI   16 13:05  2:24  2:24   12   58:35 17.4  0:23    8 22:12  7:10 1:36:36 
   12  216 Kyle Wogahn              14 M   Eau Claire         WI   14 11:38  2:08  1:57   14   59:31 17.1  0:26   13 23:41  7:39 1:37:09 
   13   68 Joseph Huth              18 M   Menomonie          WI    9  8:45  1:36  3:41   15   59:49 17.1  1:38   14 24:36  7:56 1:38:25 
   14  263 Zach Behlke              18 M   Eau Claire              18 14:19  2:38  2:40   11   58:20 17.5  0:43   12 23:40  7:38 1:39:39 
   15   13 Nicholas Beaudrie        19 M   Eleva              WI   13 11:15  2:04  2:41   13   58:41 17.4  1:18   18 26:49  8:39 1:40:41 
   16  119 Andrew Paffel            19 M   Eau Claire         WI   10  9:15  1:42  2:32   16 1:03:29 16.1  0:28   15 25:11  8:08 1:40:53 
   17   52 Thomas Geary             19 M   Eau Claire         WI   15 11:53  2:11  1:41   17 1:05:06 15.7  0:32    6 22:05  7:08 1:41:13 
   18  272 Wesley Herried           16 M   White Hill         WI   17 13:42  2:31  2:00   18 1:12:35 14.1  0:32   16 26:09  8:26 1:54:54 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  174 Will Weggel              20 M   Eau Claire         WI    1  6:42  1:14  0:34    1   43:29 23.5  0:26    5 19:25  6:16 1:10:33 
    2  221 Mike Torchia             23 M   Minneapolis        MN    3  7:53  1:27  1:02    7   46:04 22.1  0:52    1 16:00  5:10 1:11:48 
    3   71 Anthony Jagielo          20 M   Almond             WI    2  6:59  1:17  1:18    3   43:56 23.2  0:51    3 18:50  6:05 1:11:51 
    4   54 Andrew Gierke            25 M   Eau Claire         WI    7  8:10  1:30  0:59    2   43:40 23.4  0:40   11 20:53  6:45 1:14:19 
    5  167 Michael Toutant          29 M   Eau Claire         WI    8  8:15  1:31  0:51    6   45:53 22.2  0:28   13 21:10  6:50 1:16:35 
    6  126 Brandon Piechowski       21 M   Shoreview          MN   15  9:19  1:43  1:29    5   45:41 22.3  1:01    7 20:14  6:32 1:17:41 
    7   41 Jim Cuhel                29 M   Greenville         WI   24 10:55  2:00  1:05    4   44:30 22.9  1:15   10 20:27  6:36 1:18:09 
    8   35 Andrew Carlson           20 M   Eau Claire         WI    5  8:05  1:29  1:20   10   49:20 20.7  0:30    8 20:19  6:33 1:19:31 
    9   30 Jacob Burandt            21 M   Eau Claire         WI   23 10:39  1:57  1:15    9   49:18 20.7  0:47    2 18:46  6:04 1:20:43 
   10   67 Bobby Hurt               25 M   Menomonie          WI    6  8:06  1:29  1:06    8   48:53 20.9  0:54   16 21:57  7:05 1:20:53 
   11  139 Ryan Rypel               21 M   Eau Claire         WI    9  8:17  1:31  1:44   11   50:54 20.0  1:08    6 20:14  6:32 1:22:15 
   12  171 Brad Walker              24 M   Saint Paul         MN   12  9:09  1:41  1:16   12   51:00 20.0  0:55   15 21:43  7:01 1:24:00 
   13  264 Trevor Goldsmith         22 M   Eau Claire         WI   16  9:34  1:45  1:25   13   51:53 19.7  0:24   17 21:58  7:05 1:25:10 
   14    1 Ryan Allsop              20 M   Milwaukee          WI   14  9:15  1:42  0:48   14   53:25 19.1  0:38   19 23:02  7:26 1:27:05 
   15   78 Christopher Kamrath      28 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   20 10:18  1:53  2:30   17   55:14 18.5  1:12    4 18:59  6:08 1:28:10 
   16  177 Lewie Welch              23 M   Superior           WI   22 10:39  1:57  1:34   16   54:13 18.8  0:43   14 21:12  6:51 1:28:19 
   17  156 Joe Shook                20 M   Eau Claire         WI   13  9:12  1:41  1:48   18   55:57 18.2  0:30   12 21:05  6:48 1:28:30 
   18  182 Bryan Willkom            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   18 10:04  1:51  1:58   20   57:22 17.8  0:29    9 20:26  6:36 1:30:17 
   19   29 Everett Brown            21 M   Milwaukee          WI   25 11:48  2:10  1:53   15   53:48 19.0  1:32   18 22:37  7:18 1:31:34 
   20  260 Pat Sogla                25 M   Eau Claire         WI   10  8:19  1:32  1:48   22   59:03 17.3  0:52   24 25:17  8:10 1:35:15 
   21  103 John Miller              27 M   Eau Claire         WI   19 10:08  1:52  2:01   24 1:00:19 16.9  0:41   23 25:02  8:05 1:38:08 
   22   50 John Frederick           22 M   New Berlin         WI   17  9:55  1:49  3:45   19   57:15 17.8  1:45   25 25:56  8:22 1:38:33 
   23   80 Adam Kern                21 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   11  8:26  1:33  1:57   21   57:36 17.7  0:52   31 31:16 10:06 1:40:05 
   24   38 Samuel Considine         23 M   Eau Claire         WI   26 12:19  2:16  2:34   23   59:51 17.0  0:41   28 28:13  9:07 1:43:36 
   25   51 Benjamin Fuller          20 M   Colfax             WI    4  7:56  1:27  1:28   27 1:02:10 16.4  0:59   32 31:22 10:08 1:43:52 
   26  186 Taylor Wolfe             24 M   Eau Claire         WI   29 14:23  2:38  2:53   28 1:02:30 16.3  1:29   21 24:29  7:54 1:45:41 
   27   84 Zachary Krueger          22 M   Fall Creek         WI   30 16:17  2:59  3:44   26 1:00:37 16.8  0:51   20 24:17  7:50 1:45:44 
   28  146 Tim Schaefer             20 M   Hudson             WI   27 12:46  2:20  2:18   25 1:00:19 16.9  1:24   29 29:39  9:34 1:46:23 
   29  220 Kelly Odden              25 M   Cameron            WI   31 16:38  3:03  1:52   29 1:03:49 16.0  0:26   27 27:38  8:55 1:50:20 
   30   93 Dustin Ludwikowski       22 M   Eau Claire         WI   21 10:30  1:56  4:26   30 1:09:26 14.7  1:37   22 24:48  8:00 1:50:44 
   31   86 Aaron Larson             27 M   Oak Creek          WI   28 13:25  2:28  2:19   31 1:10:05 14.6  0:33   26 27:14  8:48 1:53:34 
   32   45 Mike Dodge               29 M   Eau Claire         WI   32 17:42  3:15  2:36   32 1:10:37 14.4  0:33   30 29:55  9:39 2:01:21 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   92 Brett Lovaas             36 M   Minnetonka         MN    1  6:28  1:11  0:42    1   43:03 23.7  0:26    2 19:08  6:11 1:09:46 
    2   18 Brodie Birkel            30 M   Madison            WI    3  7:47  1:26  0:59    2   45:41 22.3  0:25    7 21:32  6:57 1:16:21 
    3  136 Dan Rouse                34 M   Eau Claire         WI    5  8:00  1:28  1:15    4   46:43 21.8  0:41    4 20:34  6:38 1:17:11 
    4  268 Adam Mohr                32 M   Altoona            WI    2  7:44  1:25  1:43    3   46:35 21.9  1:12    5 20:38  6:40 1:17:50 
    5   63 Christopher Hawes        37 M   Minneapolis        MN    6  8:24  1:33  1:41    5   47:29 21.5  0:45   13 23:14  7:30 1:21:30 
    6   90 Dylan Leonard            36 M   Eau Claire         WI    4  7:51  1:27  1:14    8   49:59 20.4  0:39    9 22:33  7:17 1:22:15 
    7  112 David O'Hara             32 M   Eau Claire         WI    9  8:56  1:38  1:41    9   50:06 20.4  0:43    6 21:19  6:53 1:22:44 
    8   60 Ryan Gunderson           34 M   Eau Claire         WI   11  9:23  1:43  0:37    7   49:45 20.5  1:00   12 23:08  7:28 1:23:52 
    9   25 Brian Broeckert          37 M   Eau Claire         WI    8  8:56  1:38  2:03   10   50:19 20.3  0:50    8 22:30  7:16 1:24:35 
   10   99 J.R. Menard              32 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   10  9:13  1:42  1:34   11   50:34 20.2  0:40   11 23:06  7:27 1:25:05 
   11  213 Kevin Larson             32 M   Eau Claire         WI   16 11:44  2:09  2:27   14   54:08 18.8  1:22    1 18:20  5:55 1:27:59 
   12  173 Josh Webb                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   13 10:45  1:58  0:54   18   57:10 17.8  0:35    3 19:53  6:25 1:29:16 
   13  140 Vahid Sadrzadeh          30 M   Woodbury           MN    7  8:36  1:35  2:12   17   56:49 18.0  1:33   10 22:42  7:20 1:31:51 
   14  157 Justin Small             33 M   Duluth             MN   12  9:45  1:47  2:08   15   54:11 18.8  0:32   18 27:12  8:47 1:33:46 
   15   73 Raymond Jasicki Ii       33 M   Eau Claire         WI   18 13:03  2:24  2:21    6   49:25 20.6  1:17   23 29:23  9:29 1:35:27 
   16   39 Shawn Coyle              33 M   Eau Claire         WI   14 11:36  2:08  2:13   13   53:35 19.0  0:32   20 28:33  9:13 1:36:27 
   17  267 Ian Kees                 39 M   Minneapolis        MN   20 13:15  2:26  3:34   19   57:39 17.7  1:43   15 24:26  7:53 1:40:34 
   18  121 Dan Paulmier             34 M   Eau Claire         WI   17 12:50  2:21  2:37   25 1:01:37 16.6  1:20   14 23:32  7:36 1:41:55 
   19   22 Douglas Boyce            37 M   Spring Valley      WI   25 19:44  3:37  2:08   12   51:08 19.9  1:09   19 28:10  9:05 1:42:18 
   20  120 Jeff Patrow              39 M   Eau Claire         WI   21 13:47  2:32  1:37   16   55:48 18.3  1:21   24 29:58  9:40 1:42:30 
   21    5 Eric Anderson            38 M   Eau Claire         WI   19 13:05  2:24  3:33   24 1:00:00 17.0  1:11   16 24:57  8:03 1:42:45 
   22  262 Josh Liljander           31 M   Eau Claire         WI   22 15:27  2:50  2:07   22   58:59 17.3  1:18   17 26:53  8:41 1:44:42 
   23    4 Chris Andersen           37 M   St Paul            MN   15 11:38  2:08  3:06   20   57:51 17.6  1:40   25 30:35  9:52 1:44:48 
   24   59 Tim Gunderson            30 M   Altoona            WI   23 16:28  3:01  2:41   21   58:26 17.5  1:17   21 28:38  9:15 1:47:27 
   25   75 Charles Johnson          39 M   Menomonie          WI   24 16:29  3:01  2:14   23 1:00:00 17.0  1:00   22 29:06  9:24 1:48:48 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  108 Montgomery Mouw          47 M   White Bear Lake    MN    1  6:40  1:14  0:49    4   43:12 23.6  0:29    1 19:32  6:18 1:10:40 
    2   76 Mike Johnson             42 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    5  7:59  1:28  1:02    1   41:27 24.6  0:50    5 20:19  6:34 1:11:35 
    3  124 Robert Peterson          43 M   Barron             WI    9  8:35  1:34  0:49    3   43:05 23.7  1:02    2 19:42  6:21 1:13:10 
    4  106 Travis Moore             41 M   Menomonie          WI    6  8:00  1:28  1:11    2   43:05 23.7  0:35    7 20:43  6:41 1:13:32 
    5  159 John Stien               43 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  7:13  1:20  1:03    7   46:15 22.1  0:29    8 20:52  6:44 1:15:49 
    6   58 Thomas Guelzow Ii        41 M   Eau Claire         WI    7  8:01  1:28  0:50    5   43:23 23.5  0:33   15 23:10  7:29 1:15:55 
    7   19 Mark Bittner             45 M   Bruce              WI   10  8:55  1:38  1:31    6   44:51 22.7  0:42    4 20:09  6:30 1:16:06 
    8   64 Michael Hebert           42 M   Roseville          MN    3  7:18  1:21  1:34   10   48:55 20.9  1:03   10 21:54  7:04 1:20:44 
    9  152 Frank Schlick            44 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   11  9:33  1:45  1:41    9   48:41 21.0  0:58    3 20:01  6:28 1:20:53 
   10   15 Andrew Becker            41 M   Rochester          MN   20 11:22  2:05  2:20    8   46:28 22.0  1:17    6 20:30  6:37 1:21:55 
   11   47 Matt Evans               45 M   Eau Claire         WI    4  7:39  1:24  1:10   12   50:16 20.3  0:49   11 22:04  7:07 1:21:56 
   12   14 Michael Beaudrie         41 M   Eleva              WI   12  9:44  1:47  2:36   13   50:20 20.3  0:50    9 21:03  6:48 1:24:32 
   13   40 Anthony Crotteau         41 M   Colfax             WI   14 10:41  1:58  2:16   11   49:45 20.5  1:15   12 22:09  7:09 1:26:03 
   14  266 Shawn Hauser             41 M   Eau Claire         WI   13 10:18  1:53  1:52   15   51:12 19.9  1:10   18 24:45  7:59 1:29:15 
   15   36 David Ciresi             45 M   Eau Claire         WI   15 10:46  1:59  1:34   18   53:33 19.0  1:42   13 22:31  7:16 1:30:04 
   16  185 Paul Wolf                43 M   Bloomer            WI   23 11:49  2:10  2:03   16   52:03 19.6  0:46   16 23:44  7:40 1:30:24 
   17   98 Steven McMahon           49 M   Eau Claire         WI    8  8:22  1:32  3:19   14   50:55 20.0  1:55   25 27:58  9:02 1:32:26 
   18  271 John Achter              42 M   Menomonie          MN   22 11:41  2:09  2:46   23   56:16 18.1  0:32   14 22:54  7:23 1:34:07 
   19  155 Stephen Secker           40 M   Eleva              WI   17 10:59  2:01  2:29   17   53:25 19.1  1:14   23 26:55  8:41 1:35:00 
   20  162 Kip Stuebs               42 M   2932 Orange St.    WI   24 12:16  2:15  2:02   26   56:45 18.0  0:30   17 24:31  7:55 1:36:02 
   21  184 John Winegarden          44 M   Eau Claire         WI   21 11:37  2:08  2:15   19   54:38 18.7  1:37   24 27:21  8:50 1:37:25 
   22  170 Steven Voller            46 M   Eau Claire         WI   19 11:20  2:05  3:11   25   56:33 18.0  1:38   19 24:47  8:00 1:37:27 
   23    9 Mark Augustyn            42 M   Eau Claire         WI   16 10:48  1:59  2:34   22   56:00 18.2  0:54   26 28:05  9:04 1:38:19 
   24   61 Patrick Hamler           43 M   Eau Claire         WI   18 11:09  2:03  1:48   20   55:43 18.3  0:54   28 29:12  9:26 1:38:44 
   25  150 James Scheppke           43 M   Eau Claire         WI   25 13:19  2:26  2:54   21   55:56 18.2  1:22   20 25:41  8:18 1:39:10 
   26   94 Todd Magolan             45 M   Colfax             WI   26 13:29  2:28  2:24   24   56:27 18.1  0:53   21 26:12  8:28 1:39:25 
   27  116 Eric Olson               41 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   27 13:35  2:29  1:45   27 1:00:01 17.0  1:20   22 26:41  8:37 1:43:19 
   28   11 Ron Aumann               42 M   Marshfield         WI   29 15:08  2:46  3:00   28 1:02:30 16.3  1:08   27 28:10  9:05 1:49:54 
   29  131 Mark Reinhardt           45 M   Neillsville        WI   28 14:50  2:43  2:27   30 1:08:39 14.9  0:44   29 30:42  9:55 1:57:20 
   30  217 Brent Wogahn             46 M   Eau Claire         WI   30 15:39  2:52  2:53   29 1:05:33 15.6  2:12   30 39:31 12:45 2:05:46 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  122 Greg Pautsch             59 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    7 10:17  1:53  1:17    1   43:21 23.5  0:56    1 21:19  6:53 1:17:07 
    2   97 James Manz               51 M   Eau Claire         WI    1  7:49  1:26  1:07    2   45:36 22.4  0:33    5 22:11  7:10 1:17:15 
    3  265 Audun Mikkelson          53 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  7:53  1:27  1:12    4   47:46 21.4  1:05    2 21:27  6:56 1:19:21 
    4  113 Tim Obrien               55 M   Lakeville          MN    3  8:32  1:34  1:44    3   46:55 21.7  0:59    6 22:17  7:12 1:20:26 
    5   81 David Kittleson          51 M   White Bear Lake    MN    5  9:42  1:47  1:54    5   49:52 20.5  0:50    4 21:59  7:06 1:24:16 
    6   27 Jeff Brown               55 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    4  9:42  1:47  1:46    6   54:36 18.7  0:54    7 23:23  7:33 1:30:19 
    7  158 Jeffrey Smith            58 M   Mondovi            WI    9 12:17  2:15  1:39    8   57:52 17.6  0:59    9 24:38  7:57 1:37:23 
    8  135 Tom Roth                 52 M   Loyal              WI   10 13:36  2:30  0:53   11   59:48 17.1  1:36    3 21:34  6:58 1:37:25 
    9  214 Mark Mastalin            52 M   Menomonie          WI    8 11:01  2:01  3:23   10   59:05 17.3  1:47    8 24:36  7:56 1:39:50 
   10  101 Wally Milbrath           56 M   Hudson             WI    6 10:00  1:50  1:15    9   58:51 17.3  0:50   13 30:45  9:56 1:41:39 
   11  183 Daniel Wilson            52 M   Menomonie          WI   14 17:40  3:14  3:29    7   56:24 18.1  2:15   10 28:16  9:08 1:48:02 
   12  222 Jeffrey Laube            53 M   Eau Claire         WI   12 13:48  2:32  2:27   12 1:01:04 16.7  0:31   15 32:26 10:28 1:50:14 
   13  128 William Putnam           56 M   Eau Claire         WI   11 13:39  2:30  4:20   13 1:03:51 16.0  1:59   14 30:46  9:56 1:54:33 
   14   42 Peter Daly               51 M   St. Paul           MN   13 14:38  2:41  3:18   15 1:08:34 14.9  1:25   11 28:21  9:09 1:56:14 
   15  147 Don Schaub               51 M   Kasson             MN   15 22:35  4:08  1:57   14 1:05:46 15.5  0:49   12 30:03  9:42 2:01:08 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  164 Bob Swanson              61 M   Altoona            WI    2 13:58  2:34  2:33    1   49:51 20.5  1:08    1 25:23  8:12 1:32:51 
    2   85 John Langston            67 M   Lino Lakes         MN    3 18:03  3:18  3:58    3 1:12:20 14.1  1:06    2 34:43 11:12 2:10:07 
    3   56 Curt Griggs              60 M   Noblesville        IN    1 12:19  2:15  3:25    2 1:06:35 15.3  1:27    3 47:24 15:18 2:11:08 

Total Registered:                            236
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        193
Total Number of Team Finishers:               22
Number of Male   Finishers:                  123
Number of Female Finishers:                   70
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         19