Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

Centennial Conference XC Championship-2010

JV-Boys

October 8, 2010 in Lincoln, NE

High School Cross-County Race at Pioneer Park in Lincoln Nebraska

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
Precision Race Results logo
JV-Boys - Results 
                   Centennial Conference XC Championship
                         Pioneer Park, Lincoln NE
                           October 8, 2010 - 5K

                                 J.V. BOYS

 Place Name                    Year Team                           Time    Pace  
 ===== ======================= ==== ============================== ======= ===== 
     1 J. T. Cronin                 Mount Michael Benedictine      18:31.7  5:58 
     2 Thomas Kalil                 Mount Michael Benedictine      18:54.4  6:06 
     3 Trey Wiemer                  Mount Michael Benedictine      19:14.8  6:12 
     4 Justin White                 Boys Town                      19:22.4  6:15 
     5 Nick Preister                Columbus Scotus                19:29.8  6:17 
     6 Connor Spiegel               Mount Michael Benedictine      19:45.7  6:22 
     7 Matt Denton                  Mount Michael Benedictine      19:54.5  6:25 
     8 Gunhwan Kim                  Mount Michael Benedictine      19:54.8  6:25 
     9 Brad Steiner                 Columbus Scotus                20:11.3  6:30 
    10 Jamie Almarez                Boys Town                      20:15.5  6:32 
    11 Tevor Weiss                  Bishop Neumann                 20:15.8  6:32 
    12 Alex Rezac                   Bishop Neumann                 20:17.1  6:32 
    13 Sam Farhart                  Mount Michael Benedictine      20:17.9  6:32 
    14 Alec Hoven                   Bishop Neumann                 20:19.3  6:33 
    15 Addison Morris               Mount Michael Benedictine      20:24.3  6:35 
    16 Sam Malan                    Lincoln Lutheran               20:32.5  6:37 
    17 Kyle Wilcoxin                Boys Town                      20:39.3  6:39 
    18 Joseph Eley                  Lincoln Lutheran               20:41.9  6:40 
    19 Nate Van Haute               Mount Michael Benedictine      20:42.0  6:40 
    20 Jake Geier                   St Albert, Council Bluffs      20:43.4  6:41 
    21 Alex Gass                    Mount Michael Benedictine      20:43.4  6:41 
    22 Jake Recker                  Mount Michael Benedictine      20:45.2  6:41 
    23 Nick Cairney                 Mount Michael Benedictine      20:48.2  6:42 
    24 Cory Keegan                  Mount Michael Benedictine      21:04.0  6:47 
    25 Josh Hankins                 Mount Michael Benedictine      21:17.5  6:52 
    26 Adam Christensen             St Albert, Council Bluffs      21:26.9  6:55 
    27 Jeremy Kvigne                St Albert, Council Bluffs      21:27.6  6:55 
    28 Tom Kavan                    Bishop Neumann                 21:28.9  6:55 
    29 Nolan Sullivan               Bishop Neumann                 21:30.1  6:56 
    30 Michael Collins              Mount Michael Benedictine      21:41.1  6:59 
    31 Matt Nelson                  Bishop Neumann                 21:42.3  7:00 
    32 Ian Taylor                   Mount Michael Benedictine      21:47.8  7:01 
    33 D. J. Wooten                 Mount Michael Benedictine      21:49.6  7:02 
    34 George Townsend              Mount Michael Benedictine      22:00.5  7:06 
    35 Derek Kaslon                 Columbus Scotus                22:02.1  7:06 
    36 Dylan Etherington            Boys Town                      22:06.9  7:08 
    37 Cody Schroeder               Boys Town                      22:08.8  7:08 
    38 Ian Ostdiek                  Columbus Scotus                22:10.3  7:09 
    39 Nate Davis                   Bishop Neumann                 22:14.7  7:10 
    40 Blaise Braunsroth            Bishop Neumann                 22:23.2  7:13 
    41 Alex Beller                  Columbus Scotus                22:26.4  7:14 
    42 Joseph O'Connor              Grand Island Central Catholic  22:34.2  7:16 
    43 Colton Boisen                Mount Michael Benedictine      22:35.3  7:17 
    44 Brandon Viessman             Boys Town                      22:37.6  7:17 
    45 John Reining                 Hastings St. Cecilia           22:41.1  7:19 
    46 Jon Hanson                   Columbus Scotus                22:42.1  7:19 
    47 Braxton Parde                Lincoln Lutheran               22:43.8  7:19 
    48 Jake Hohn                    Bishop Neumann                 22:48.0  7:21 
    49 Chad Rezac                   Bishop Neumann                 22:51.5  7:22 
    50 Doug Bohaty                  Bishop Neumann                 22:51.6  7:22 
    51 Jorge Quintinilla            Boys Town                      23:01.2  7:25 
    52 Josh Tucker                  Mount Michael Benedictine      23:05.4  7:26 
    53 Josh Bloomquist              Mount Michael Benedictine      23:09.7  7:28 
    54 Brandon Hahn                 Columbus Scotus                23:21.4  7:32 
    55 Jack Criger                  Boys Town                      23:25.9  7:33 
    56 Harrison McMahon             Hastings St. Cecilia           23:26.2  7:33 
    57 Anthony Sieben               Boys Town                      23:28.0  7:34 
    58 Trevor Craig                 Lincoln Lutheran               23:31.3  7:35 
    59 Tyler Guild                  Boys Town                      23:36.4  7:36 
    60 Matt Pandorf                 Columbus Scotus                23:36.4  7:36 
    61 Noah Kenney                  Mount Michael Benedictine      23:40.6  7:38 
    62 Will Sleddens                Mount Michael Benedictine      23:43.1  7:39 
    63 Austin Vollmer               Aquinas                        23:43.1  7:39 
    64 Joey Otte                    Bishop Neumann                 23:47.8  7:40 
    65 Kyler Weist                  Bishop Neumann                 23:51.3  7:41 
    66 Hunter Bowman                Boys Town                      23:55.9  7:43 
    67 Sam Thalken                  Columbus Scotus                24:05.2  7:46 
    68 Paul Huss                    Mount Michael Benedictine      24:24.1  7:52 
    69 Charvez Smith                Boys Town                      24:26.8  7:53 
    70 Songa Rugangazi              Mount Michael Benedictine      24:26.8  7:53 
    71 Andrew Kolb                  Boys Town                      24:26.8  7:53 
    72 Kevin Donoghue               Columbus Scotus                24:54.9  8:02 
    73 Brandan Mitzel               St Albert, Council Bluffs      24:59.0  8:03 
    74 Garret Sehn                  Mount Michael Benedictine      25:04.3  8:05 
    75 Randy Speer                  Mount Michael Benedictine      25:10.9  8:07 
    76 Rowan Gruber                 Mount Michael Benedictine      25:19.1  8:09 
    77 Trenten Craig                Lincoln Lutheran               25:29.9  8:13 
    78 Micah Braunsroth             Bishop Neumann                 25:38.1  8:16 
    79 John Theulen                 St Albert, Council Bluffs      25:48.9  8:19 
    80 Evan Dexter                  Grand Island Central Catholic  25:52.2  8:20 
    81 Alex Hynes                   Mount Michael Benedictine      26:02.7  8:23 
    82 Joe Quinnn                   Hastings St. Cecilia           26:27.4  8:31 
    83 Colton Brdicko               Fremont Bergan                 27:05.0  8:44 
    84 Evan Pink                    Mount Michael Benedictine      27:05.7  8:44 
    85 Trenton Hohbein              Lincoln Lutheran               27:26.3  8:50 
    86 Benet Kinghorn               Mount Michael Benedictine      27:33.1  8:53 
    87 Cole Hein                    Aquinas                        27:53.5  8:59 
    88 Marty Anderson               Mount Michael Benedictine      28:02.7  9:02 
    89 Edward Berry                 Mount Michael Benedictine      28:17.4  9:07 
    90 Paul You                     St Albert, Council Bluffs      28:19.6  9:08 
    91 Dalton Tuttle                Lincoln Christian              28:38.4  9:14 
    92 Andy Johannes                Mount Michael Benedictine      28:48.5  9:17 
    93 Ned McNally                  Mount Michael Benedictine      28:54.1  9:19 
    94 Gabe Cohen                   Mount Michael Benedictine      31:38.1 10:11 
    95 Chandler Classen             Fremont Bergan                 33:55.2 10:56 
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results