Kids Racing for Kids - Jordan YMCA 2010
Note: Several kids did now wear bib numbers and were left of off results.
Bibs must be worn during run (USAT Rule ) to properly time and score triathletes.
With several different start times, without bibs that include ID tear tags, no time and placerecord can be recorded
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 13 - 14
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Mikaela Toloday 13 Indianapolis 45:41.6
2 Maddison Toloday 14 Indianapolis 48:26.8
3 Christina Platt 13 Indianapolis 49:01.1
OVERALL BOYS AGES 13 - 14
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Bryce Miller 14 Fishers 35:32.5
2 Joseph Below 14 Indianapolis 37:44.4
3 Nick Gehring 13 Zionsville 38:55.3
4 Ryan Varadi 14 Indianapolis 38:57.4
5 Casey Dunn 13 Carmel 40:18.0
6 John Piewes 13 Carmel 42:19.2
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 11 - 12
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Gina Johnson 12 Park Ridge 23:24.3
2 Keeley Miller 12 Fishers 24:50.0
3 Erika Shellenberge 11 Indianapolis 26:49.1
4 Faith Baer 11 Anderson 28:29.7
5 Lori McCormick 11 Trafalgar 29:34.5
6 Ilsa Blansette 11 Carmel 34:37.2
7 Skylar Sweany 11 Indianapolis 35:39.3
8 Rachael Walter 12 Indianapolis 40:35.1
9 Sydney Kibby 11 Brownsburg 45:30.9
OVERALL BOYS AGES 11 - 12
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Christian Wright 12 Elizabethtown 21:56.9
2 Sam Baker 11 Carmel 25:23.2
3 Andrew Labell 11 Carmel 26:04.3
4 Gavin Rue 12 Inbdianapolis 26:15.5
5 Brett Sherman 11 Carmel 26:47.8
6 Jonah Nichol 11 Carmel 26:53.1
7 Jackson Capelli 11 Carmel 27:29.0
8 Nick Baker 11 Carmel 27:30.6
9 Chris Welch 11 Noblesville 27:52.4
10 Troy Belanger 11 Carmel 28:34.9
11 Nolan Reed 11 Nineveh 29:04.8
12 Parker Lorch 12 Westfield 29:07.3
13 Ian Wallintine 11 Indianapolis 29:49.0
14 Nathan Larson 12 Cincinnati 30:02.8
15 Peter Morrison 11 Otterbern 30:11.4
16 Jacob Hughes 12 Carmel 31:41.9
17 Daniel Stephens 11 Indianapolis 32:14.5
18 Jason Croddy 11 Indianapolis 32:50.0
19 Kevin Troy 12 Carmel 33:00.5
20 Aedan Sullivan 11 Indianapolis 36:57.0
21 Michael Donovan 11 Bloomington 46:25.3
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 9 - 10
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Anna Miller 10 Fishers 15:34.1
2 Meili McCleary 9 Chandler 15:50.0
3 Suzanne Holzhausen 10 McCordsville 16:10.0
4 Elie Peterson 9 Fishers 16:27.4
5 Grace Baer 10 Anderson 16:53.2
6 Payton Walters 10 Morgantown 17:11.4
7 Savannah Kennedy 10 Fishers 17:14.2
8 Carly McNerney 10 Carmel 17:33.1
9 Olivia Helsel 9 Indianapolis 18:09.2
10 Mei-Li Minnich 9 Indianapolis 18:32.4
11 Sam Keymon 10 Trafalgar 19:15.6
12 Katherine Gallagher 10 Indianapolis 19:39.7
13 MacKenzie Hoover 9 Tipton 20:17.1
14 Emma Lorentz 10 Shelbyville 20:18.9
15 Emma Capelli 10 Carmel 20:29.9
16 Sophia Leonard 9 Carmel 20:32.2
17 Autumn Stephens 9 Indianapolis 20:33.5
18 Kenzie Dickson 10 Indianapolis 22:44.2
19 Carmella Whipple 9 Indianapolis 22:56.3
20 Hollie Greenwood 10 Indianapolia 23:35.8
21 Nyah Conway 9 Indianapolis 26:31.3
OVERALL BOYS AGES 9 - 10
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Thomas Brelage 9 Fishers 14:37.6
2 Jordan Zatawski 10 Indianapolis 14:45.7
3 Aaron Williams 10 Zionsvlle 15:00.0
4 Kegan Owen 10 Indianapolis 15:11.9
5 Carter Hoffman 10 Fishers 16:44.1
6 Kaiden Toloday 10 Indianapolis 16:48.4
7 Lucas Dunn 10 Indianapolis 17:47.1
8 Gabriel Booher 9 Fort Wayne 17:48.0
9 Noah Thomas 9 Indianapolis 17:49.7
10 Aaron Lane 10 Indianapolis 18:21.0
11 Noah Burke 10 Indianapolis 18:27.4
12 Alexander Blansette 9 Carmel 18:48.4
13 Evan Rudicle 9 New Palestine 19:08.5
14 Wille Wallentine 9 Indianapolis 19:28.6
15 Justin Heasley 10 Fishers 19:38.5
16 Will Schrepferman 9 Zionsville 19:41.7
17 Nick Dunlap-Loomi 10 Indianapolis 20:02.3
18 Soren Sandstrom 10 Indianapolis 20:11.7
19 Tyler Brown 9 Lebanon 20:25.0
20 Garrett Lohnes 9 Bloomington 20:52.3
21 Daniel Gonzalez 9 Bloomington 21:01.7
22 Jackson Nierste 9 Indianapolis 21:25.6
23 Parker Weyer 9 Indianapolis 21:28.4
24 Garrett Longenecker 10 Indianapolis 25:31.0
Short on Bike Distance
25 Jarred Halamka 9 Fishers 10:32.4
26 Cameron Roston 10 Indianapolis 10:42.7
27 Emmet Sullivan 9 Indianapolis 13:43.2
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 7 - 8
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Morgan Scott 8 Indianapolis 16:05.5
2 Sydney Miller 8 Fishers 16:27.9
3 Molly Pedersen 7 Fishers 18:16.1
4 Bridget Dunn 8 Carmel 18:45.1
5 Hunter Capelli 8 Carmel 19:36.5
6 Sarah Goddard 8 Carmel 19:45.3
7 Elle Cochrane 8 Indianapolis 21:51.0
8 Maren Goddard 7 Carmel 22:21.4
9 Cassandra Hoover 8 Tipton 22:47.9
10 Kathryn Zatawski 8 Indianapolis 23:27.0
11 Elizebeth Wallentine 7 Indianaplis 25:07.8
12 Sofia Lichti 8 Indianapolis 27:51.3
Short on Bike Distance
13 Emma Pickey 8 Indianapolis 16:01.6
14 Kennedi Toloday 8 Indianapolis 16:03.6
15 Sydney Longstreth 7 Carmel 16:08.5
OVERALL BOYS AGES 7 - 8
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== ========== ====================== =========
1 Andrew Shellenberge 8 Indianapolis 13:26.9
2 Teddy Houseman 8 Fishers 17:00.6
3 Trey Linhart 7 Westfield 17:07.3
4 Justus Owen 8 Indianapolis 17:50.5
5 Christopher Gallagher 8 Indianapolis 18:11.0
6 Max Simmons 8 Indianapolis 18:16.5
7 Dane Leonard 8 Carmel 20:29.5
8 Hans Holzhausen 7 McCordsville 20:42.0
9 Charlie Belanger 7 Carmel 21:38.2
10 L. Dales 8 Greenwood 21:43.0
11 Quinten Rostron 7 Indianapolis 22:13.3
12 Stewart Sterling 8 Indianapolis 25:19.7
13 Jaylen Castillo 7 Fishers 25:30.0
Short on Bike Distance
14 Ethan Bonine 8 Indianapolis 12:11.6
15 Blake Kottlowski 8 Indianapolis 15:26.2
16 Andrew Selstad 7 Carmel 15:47.5