Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 64 of 64
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2874 Connor Whan 18 M M1519 Mount Vernon WA 15 1/64 15 26:31 5:20
585 Chris Wozniak 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 30 2/64 30 27:37 5:33
2632 Scott Strang 19 M M1519 Odessa WA 32 3/64 32 27:51 5:36
699 Josh Assink 18 M M1519 Yakima WA 40 4/64 39 28:13 5:41
698 Jake Assink 18 M M1519 Yakima WA 62 5/64 58 29:38 5:58
602 Hiroyuki Abe 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 68 6/64 63 29:51 6:00
3724 Seth Bailey 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 71 7/64 66 29:55 6:01
2709 Brandon Thornton 17 M M1519 Federal Way WA 74 8/64 69 29:57 6:02
3355 James Bauman 16 M M1519 Kirkland WA 79 9/64 72 30:10 6:04
3416 John Talik 16 M M1519 Seattle WA 82 10/64 75 30:15 6:05
2109 Nicholas Murphy 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 90 11/64 81 30:32 6:09
3357 Kyle Cole 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 95 12/64 85 30:38 6:10
3081 Albert Du 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 99 13/64 89 30:47 6:12
1096 Joey Davis 15 M M1519 Everett WA 112 14/64 101 31:13 6:17
3261 Michael Sutherland 15 M M1519 Shoreline WA 118 15/64 105 31:23 6:19
3483 Tyler Little 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 120 16/64 106 31:35 6:21
3168 Jimmy Louangsyyotha 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 128 17/64 112 31:50 6:24
1608 Richard Jensen 16 M M1519 Olympia WA 131 18/64 114 31:52 6:25
922 Caleb Carolan 16 M M1519 Ellensburg WA 135 19/64 118 32:03 6:27
2494 Karsten Schick 18 M M1519 Kodiak AK 139 20/64 122 32:06 6:28
1577 Mizuki Ihara 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 145 21/64 127 32:15 6:29
3630 Gunnar Colleen 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 155 22/64 135 32:27 6:32
3493 Matthew MacVicar 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 182 23/64 159 33:05 6:39
2609 Cameron Stedman 15 M M1519 Normandy Park WA 201 24/64 173 33:21 6:43
340 Blake Stephenson 19 M M1519 Bainbridge Island WA 217 25/64 185 33:50 6:48
3745 Habtamu Belay 19 M M1519 Seattle WA 237 26/64 199 34:07 6:52
2865 Jordan Wesolek 19 M M1519 Kent WA 244 27/64 204 34:14 6:53
2298 Benjamin Pierson 17 M M1519 Brier WA 250 28/64 208 34:19 6:54
3222 Tyler Oshiro 18 M M1519 Mukilteo WA 265 29/64 221 34:35 6:58
3350 Musaya Sato 15 M M1519 Bothell WA 298 30/64 250 35:06 7:04
858 Robby Brosman 15 M M1519 Snohomish WA 309 31/64 260 35:17 7:06
1698 Stephen Kirkpatrick 19 M M1519 Mukilteo WA 334 32/64 274 35:36 7:10
2893 Benjamin Wilcox 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 365 33/64 300 36:04 7:15
2947 Nathan Woo 15 M M1519 Kent WA 381 34/64 310 36:20 7:19
150 Giovanni Milan 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 437 35/64 351 36:46 7:24
867 Michael Brown 18 M M1519 Lynnwood WA 548 36/64 436 37:54 7:38
719 Dane Baird 18 M M1519 Kirkland WA 574 37/64 452 38:06 7:40
242 Justin Larsen 18 M M1519 Tacoma WA 578 38/64 456 38:08 7:40
1311 Nick Fuller 16 M M1519 Sea WA 584 39/64 462 38:12 7:41
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2622 Caleb Stigile 19 M M1519 Poulsbo WA 592 40/64 468 38:18 7:42
3435 Kyle Creek 18 M M1519 Auburn WA 605 41/64 478 38:27 7:44
142 Quin Nelson 16 M M1519 Seattle WA 661 42/64 509 38:52 7:49
2342 Reid Ragsdale 15 M M1519 Bothell WA 720 43/64 552 39:22 7:55
1322 Luis Garcia 18 M M1519 - AU 874 44/64 658 40:29 8:09
1730 Oliver Kombol 16 M M1519 Black Diamond WA 890 45/64 670 40:38 8:11
3631 Trey Parry 19 M M1519 Seattle WA 901 46/64 677 40:42 8:11
3597 Hudson Du 15 M M1519 Seattle WA 941 47/64 696 41:04 8:16
2376 Mark Reutter 18 M M1519 Bellevue WA 988 48/64 727 41:22 8:19
75 Michael Migotsky 18 M M1519 Bellevue WA 1008 49/64 738 41:28 8:21
3362 Andrew Ramstad 16 M M1519 Menasha WI 1122 50/64 798 42:19 8:31
3030 Travis Bjork 18 M M1519 Des Moines WA 1143 51/64 808 42:29 8:33
3184 Ben Martinez 19 M M1519 Shoreline WA 1162 52/64 818 42:35 8:34
3176 Chris Madonna 17 M M1519 Bristow VA 1385 53/64 935 44:08 8:53
3809 Joshua Skelly 16 M M1519 Mercer Island WA 1468 54/64 971 44:38 8:59
300 Austin Lastimado 19 M M1519 Seattle WA 1511 55/64 992 44:55 9:02
2120 Trey Nakanishi 15 M M1519 Maple Valley WA 1587 56/64 1024 45:22 9:08
876 Daniel Buchanan 17 M M1519 Kamloops BC 1665 57/64 1065 45:56 9:15
124 Spencer Schaaf 17 M M1519 Seattle WA 1797 58/64 1117 46:56 9:27
162 Greg Kaganyuk 19 M M1519 Auburn WA 1857 59/64 1147 47:23 9:32
2988 Brandon Young 19 M M1519 Fort Mill SC 1952 60/64 1192 48:05 9:40
2885 Knudt White 18 M M1519 Henderson NV 2094 61/64 1257 49:01 9:52
73 Dan Gockel 19 M M1519 Sammamish WA 2110 62/64 1263 49:11 9:54
177 Colton Stapper 15 M M1519 Sammamish WA 2138 63/64 1273 49:23 9:56
2389 Dylan Richardson 16 M M1519 Tacoma WA 2330 64/64 1342 51:40 10:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after