Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

Results By

8K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Destry Johnson 24:15
    2. Sean Sundwall 24:31
    3. Jesse Williams 24:32
    4. Brett Winegar 24:37
    5. Boleslaw Jaworski 24:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katherine Devlin 28:11
    2. Lauren Matthews 28:17
    3. Megan Johnson 28:29
    4. Sarna Becker 29:00
    5. Natty Plunkett 29:38

displaying: 1 - 66 of 66
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
469 Allison Cutting 18 F F1519 Sequim WA 123 1/66 15 31:40 6:22
2593 Chelsea Sowards 18 F F1519 Marysville WA 162 2/66 22 32:33 6:33
1511 Amber Hoak 19 F F1519 Poulsbo WA 219 3/66 33 33:51 6:49
1539 Alexis Hoskins 16 F F1519 Puyallup WA 238 4/66 39 34:07 6:52
3717 Colleen Adams 17 F F1519 Wall TX 255 5/66 43 34:23 6:55
1099 Shelly Davis 18 F F1519 Everett WA 331 6/66 58 35:35 7:10
1430 Amber Hambrecht 17 F F1519 Mukilteo WA 332 7/66 59 35:36 7:10
2073 Stephanie Moore 18 F F1519 Mukilteo WA 333 8/66 60 35:36 7:10
3291 Annemarie Wegley 16 F F1519 Mukilteo WA 335 9/66 61 35:36 7:10
3384 Rachell Livengood 15 F F1519 Seattle WA 352 10/66 65 35:55 7:14
2689 Mckenzie Templeton 17 F F1519 Burlington WA 393 11/66 76 36:26 7:20
2101 Andrea Mullins 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 394 12/66 77 36:26 7:20
826 Claire Boyer 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 395 13/66 78 36:27 7:20
76 Nicole Migotsky 16 F F1519 Bellevue WA 436 14/66 86 36:45 7:24
3278 Joy Twentyman 16 F F1519 Redmond WA 472 15/66 96 37:05 7:28
1283 Sarah Flatebo 19 F F1519 Graham WA 479 16/66 98 37:10 7:29
866 Kensie Brown 19 F F1519 Kirkland WA 506 17/66 103 37:27 7:32
836 Tamara Braendle 18 F F1519 Maple Valley WA 569 18/66 120 38:05 7:40
854 Kristine Brons 19 F F1519 Bonney Lake WA 626 19/66 137 38:35 7:46
1602 Courtney Jarrell 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 632 20/66 141 38:38 7:46
3383 Anna Mirenzi 15 F F1519 Seattle WA 637 21/66 144 38:40 7:47
3715 Turner Adams 15 F F1519 Wall TX 795 22/66 190 39:54 8:02
923 Quinn Carolan 16 F F1519 Ellensburg WA 829 23/66 202 40:06 8:04
381 Erin Peterson 18 F F1519 Bellevue WA 848 24/66 207 40:15 8:06
1689 Becky Kinchen 19 F F1519 Bellevue WA 869 25/66 214 40:27 8:08
3721 Kelsey Rico 16 F F1519 Silverdale WA 887 26/66 220 40:36 8:10
1848 Kaylee Lingen 15 F F1519 Seattle WA 904 27/66 227 40:44 8:12
215 Brianna Dunn 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1020 28/66 278 41:34 8:22
1849 Jessa Link 19 F F1519 Sammamish WA 1022 29/66 279 41:35 8:22
2562 Kirsten Simons 16 F F1519 Scranton PA 1065 30/66 299 41:56 8:26
1165 Kristin Dorr 19 F F1519 Sammamish WA 1129 31/66 329 42:25 8:32
2306 Diana Pollock 19 F F1519 Sammamish WA 1130 32/66 330 42:25 8:32
2495 Kayla Schick 19 F F1519 Woodinville WA 1251 33/66 385 43:14 8:42
2102 Paige Mullins 19 F F1519 Redmond WA 1254 34/66 387 43:15 8:42
2776 Windy Van Ness 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 1376 35/66 446 44:04 8:52
3064 Ariel Council 18 F F1519 Gig Harbor WA 1381 36/66 449 44:06 8:52
3330 Eliza Cohn 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1387 37/66 452 44:08 8:53
3377 Erin O'Neill 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1392 38/66 456 44:09 8:53
807 Briana Bollinger 19 F F1519 Seattle WA 1430 39/66 476 44:23 8:56
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
299 Bailey Hill 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1501 40/66 514 44:51 9:01
536 Katie Brosman 19 F F1519 Snohomish WA 1525 41/66 528 44:59 9:03
1039 Jessica Costigan 19 F F1519 Granite Falls WA 1544 42/66 539 45:05 9:04
1505 Erica Hipolito 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1742 43/66 650 46:29 9:21
999 Helen Chyz 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1801 44/66 684 46:58 9:27
2279 Taylor Peterson 18 F F1519 Wenatchee WA 1870 45/66 718 47:29 9:33
802 Miranda Bodoh 16 F F1519 Puyallup WA 1880 46/66 722 47:34 9:34
2583 Kendle Smithee 18 F F1519 Seattle WA 1988 47/66 781 48:19 9:43
2666 Nerissa Taeza 19 F F1519 Lynnwood WA 2062 48/66 823 48:51 9:50
3593 Morgan Kraus 16 F F1519 Bellevue WA 2136 49/66 864 49:22 9:56
3169 Emily Lovern 16 F F1519 Bothell WA 2150 50/66 872 49:31 9:58
2074 Chelsea Morey 16 F F1519 Puyallup WA 2242 51/66 925 50:42 10:12
2117 Ayako Nakai 19 F F1519 Edmonds WA 2249 52/66 930 50:45 10:13
2498 Brittany Schlaegel 19 F F1519 Issaquah WA 2338 53/66 996 51:44 10:25
1081 Ayumi Daikoku 19 F F1519 Edmonds WA 2388 54/66 1027 52:11 10:30
209 Alison Hogue 19 F F1519 Edmonds WA 2419 55/66 1050 52:38 10:35
1784 Candice Lastimado 17 F F1519 Seattle WA 2459 56/66 1078 53:21 10:44
1280 Lorraine Flake 15 F F1519 Montesano WA 2494 57/66 1103 53:48 10:49
3060 Salena Colodner 16 F F1519 Bothell WA 2584 58/66 1166 55:28 11:10
3618 Peyton Winterowd 15 F F1519 Puyallup WA 2638 59/66 1203 56:47 11:26
3470 Sarah Rose 17 F F1519 Puyallup WA 2640 60/66 1205 56:47 11:26
1998 Heather McOmber 15 F F1519 Sammamish WA 2643 61/66 1207 56:50 11:26
3679 Eileen Kramer 16 F F1519 Tyrone OK 2668 62/66 1226 57:38 11:36
448 Malissa Keomany 18 F F1519 Lake Stevens WA 2703 63/66 1248 59:00 11:52
1891 Emily MacInnes 17 F F1519 Kamloops BC 2725 64/66 1265 59:36 12:00
3785 Bailey Lorimer 17 F F1519 Redmond WA 2782 65/66 1308 1:02:48 12:38
2706 Sarah Thompson 16 F F1519 Everett WA 2823 66/66 1341 1:08:06 13:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after