Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Sabates Eye Centers Trolley Run 4 Mile logo

Sabates Eye Centers Trolley Run 4 Mile

Awards

April 26, 2009 in Kansas City, MO

Question About Results?

Events
Results By
End Result logo
Awards - Results 
                      Sabates Eye Centers Trolley Run
                              April 26, 2009
        
=============================================================================
                            OVERALL OPEN FEMALE
=============================================================================

    1   377 Jane Kibii               Meadow Vista    CA  24   20:01 
    2   690 Pauline Kiragu           Albuquerque     NM  28   20:35 
    3   691 Frashiah Waithaka        Albuquerque     NM  31   20:38 
    4   640 Melissa Todd             Kansas City     MO  34   21:54 
=============================================================================
                             OVERALL OPEN MALE
=============================================================================

    1   804 Eric Chirchir            El Paso         TX  24   17:39 
    2   892 Ernest Kebenel           Victoria        TX  24   17:40 
    3   705 Daniel Kipkoech          Kennesaw        GA  22   17:46 
    4   891 Scott Dahlberg           Gunnison        CO  24   17:59 
=============================================================================
                        OVERALL **MASTERS** FEMALE
=============================================================================

    1   652 Cindy Cameron            Westwood        KS  44   24:01 
=============================================================================
                         OVERALL **MASTERS** MALE
=============================================================================

    1    67 David Fielder            Fort Leavenwort KS  40   21:43 
=============================================================================
                    REGIONAL (MO,KS,NE, IA,AR,OK) FEMALE
=============================================================================

    1   489 Katie Hauser             Columbia        MO  27   22:38 
=============================================================================
                     REGIONAL (MO,KS,NE, IA,AR,OK) MALE
=============================================================================

    1  7534 Kipruto Rotich           Columbia        MO  28   18:23 
=============================================================================
                       LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) FEMALE
=============================================================================

    1   871 Temer Yimer              Riverside       MO  18   23:00 
=============================================================================
                        LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) MALE
=============================================================================

    1   476 Paul Hefferon            Lawrence        KS  23   18:26 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - UNDER     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  3153 Bea Workman              Westwood        KS  10   31:16 
    2  3382 Molly Ryan               Overland Park   KS   9   31:43 
    3 10210 Alexandra Marko          Lees Summit     MO  10   33:16 
    4  1928 Abby Harmeyer            Smithville      MO  10   34:57 
    5  6890 Eliza Testorff           Platte City     MO  10   38:05 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  10 - UNDER     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   747 Kylan Rottinghaus        Carbondale      IL   9   28:51 
    2  2891 Jaxson Tanner            Smithville      MO  10   30:15 
    3   413 Connor Horn              Olathe          KS  10   30:19 
    4   587 Max Martin               Liberty         MO  10   30:37 
    5  6894 Evan Edwards             Platte City     MO   9   32:17 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   858 Olivia Dugan             Lake Winnebago  MO  11   27:37 
    2   317 Brooke Bischof           Weatherby Lake  MO  12   28:05 
    3  3265 Addison Hoffmeister      Smithville      MO  12   32:07 
    4  1941 Kylee Knott              Smithville      MO  11   32:26 
    5  6804 Melissa Ditter           Platte City     MO  12   33:10 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   688 Evan Peterson            Kansas City     MO  11   26:17 
    2  2173 Tucker Melles            Parkville       MO  12   28:20 
    3  2378 Trent Williams           Smithville      MO  11   29:12 
    4  2842 Jake Bollinger           Smithville      MO  11   29:14 
    5  2757 Jake Malik               Shawnee         KS  12   29:18 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  2852 Holly Mills              Smithville      MO  15   29:33 
    2  9751 Emily Kerr               Prairie Village KS  15   29:57 
    3  3038 Ellen Hotzel             Shawnee         KS  14   30:31 
    4  2340 Lindsey Proffitt         Leawood         KS  13   31:10 
    5  2552 Katie McLiney            Kansas City     MO  15   31:30 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   697 Matthew Logan            Prairie Village KS  14   24:38 
    2   759 Michael Bidwell          Kansas City     MO  14   27:25 
    3   564 Eric Lord                Olathe          KS  15   27:26 
    4  3433 Eric Weber               Overland Park   KS  14   27:31 
    5   678 Andrew Best              Kansas City     MO  14   27:36 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19     (5)
=============================================================================

    1    20 Karalyn Scott            Grain Valley    MO  18   28:23 
    2   537 Bridget Hogg             Leawood         KS  16   31:30 
    3   619 Amy Sickman              Parkville       MO  18   31:56 
    4   426 Jessica Gonzalez         Platte City     MO  19   32:15 
    5  3248 Meghan Harper            Shawnee Mission KS  16   32:44 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   827 Trey Crawford            Edgerton        MO  18   21:15 
    2   831 William Zibers           Parkville       MO  18   21:47 
    3   823 Matt Matula              Louisburg       KS  18   23:24 
    4  2511 Clay Smith               Riverside       MO  17   24:45 
    5   702 Corey Testorff           Liberty         MO  18   25:12 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   138 Connie Abbott            Kansas City     KS  23   23:06 
    2   409 Jessica Scott            Kansas City     MO  23   24:08 
    3   224 Sarah Glatt              Shawnee Mission KS  23   24:26 
    4   472 Amy Broadhurst           Peculiar        MO  24   24:48 
    5    25 Holly Gureski            Lees Summit     MO  24   25:31 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   714 Japheth Ngojoy           El Paso         TX  21   18:00 
    2   704 Peter Matelong           Kennesaw        GA  20   18:24 
    3  7533 Geoffery Birgen          Columbia        MO  24   19:10 
    4    32 Joffroi Holcombe         Overland Park   KS  23   19:21 
    5   800 Aaron Davidson           Overland Park   KS  24   19:22 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   415 Jennifer Fibuch          Leawood         KS  28   24:51 
    2   387 Kathryn Greenwood        Kansas City     MO  26   24:53 
    3   861 Niki Hilgenberg          Oak Grove       MO  28   25:37 
    4   459 Danielle Mousley         Prairie Village KS  26   25:48 
    5   737 Sybil Niccum             Olathe          KS  25   26:16 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   363 Anthony Gallo            Flagstaff       AZ  29   18:17 
    2   696 Mathew Chesang           Olathe          KS  27   18:39 
    3   893 Matthew Laye             Topeka          KS  28   19:48 
    4   408 Ankur Tarneja            New Orleans     LA  27   20:30 
    5   613 Justin Andrews           Kansas City     MO  25   20:49 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   581 Valerie Thompson         Olathe          KS  34   24:59 
    2  2959 Katie Messer             Olathe          KS  31   25:26 
    3   236 Kiki Hager               Kansas City     MO  31   25:55 
    4   634 Julie Harmon             Shawnee         KS  31   25:57 
    5   609 Teresa Panek             Leavenworth     KS  32   26:11 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   689 Daniel Muriuki Mbogo     Albuquerque     NM  32   18:28 
    2   675 Matt Dunlavy             Kansas City     KS  30   19:26 
    3   641 Rikki Hacker             Kansas City     MO  31   19:39 
    4   628 Jerry Pullins            Prairie Village KS  33   19:51 
    5   144 Eric Graham              Olathe          KS  30   20:23 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   906 Francine Bishop          Lees Summit     MO  37   24:04 
    2   287 Christy Staker           Kansas City     MO  35   25:12 
    3   228 Susie Fagan              Lawrence        KS  38   26:09 
    4   432 Laura Girard             Kansas City     MO  36   26:55 
    5   281 Karen Langley            Saint Louis     MO  37   26:57 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   682 Ron Kochanowicz          Smithville      MO  37   21:50 
    2   881 Ken Moran                Kansas City     MO  39   22:13 
    3   882 Robero Ravelo            Salina          KS  38   22:30 
    4    62 Timothy Kritzell         Olathe          KS  38   22:31 
    5   143 Joe Schur                Lees Summit     MO  39   22:46 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   739 Karen Mayer              Kansas City     MO  42   27:24 
    2   154 Dina Myers               Leawood         KS  42   27:27 
    3   254 Denise Davis             Parkville       MO  43   28:02 
    4   845 Amy Cotter-Brown         Overland Park   KS  41   28:14 
    5  1713 Jenifer Martin           Lees Summit     MO  41   28:34 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   399 Robert Schlicht          Lees Summit     MO  40   22:17 
    2    21 Steve Christensen        Gardner         KS  40   22:30 
    3   420 Adam Guzman              Kansas City     MO  41   22:31 
    4   354 Marvin Mastin            Prairie Village KS  43   23:17 
    5   195 Mike Davis               Paola           KS  44   23:55 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   572 Barb Rinne               Lees Summit     MO  48   24:16 
    2   173 Jennifer McCord          Kansas City     MO  46   27:27 
    3   187 Patty Vidrine            Kansas City     MO  48   28:19 
    4   620 Terri Godsey             Kearney         MO  47   30:01 
    5  2568 Kathy Calvert            Independence    MO  48   30:42 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   485 Rodney Pixler            Liberty         MO  45   22:51 
    2   105 Fred Blizzard            Grafton         WI  46   22:57 
    3   566 Chris Nichols            Leawood         KS  48   23:02 
    4   680 Doug Hotzel              Shawnee         KS  45   23:05 
    5   715 Daryl Montgomery         Lees Summit     MO  48   23:22 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   503 Teresa Perky             Overland Park   KS  51   25:14 
    2   596 Joyce McCambridge        Lees Summit     MO  53   26:12 
    3   212 Jane Tompkins            Shawnee Mission KS  51   27:02 
    4   273 Debra Wood               Raytown         MO  54   28:58 
    5  3083 Kim Audley               Shawnee Mission KS  53   31:06 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   683 Mark Curp                Lees Summit     MO  50   21:51 
    2   649 Bob McAnany              Hays            KS  52   22:45 
    3   376 Dan Schleicher           Shawnee Mission KS  51   22:57 
    4   210 Rob Harber               Shawnee Mission KS  51   23:19 
    5   127 Paul Monteil             Kansas City     MO  51   23:47 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   536 Joann Heap               Kansas City     MO  56   26:43 
    2   449 Diana Fitch              Liberty         MO  55   27:18 
    3    45 Anita Olshanski          Kansas City     MO  59   31:14 
    4  3047 Sandra Weston            Kansas City     MO  56   31:21 
    5  1978 Dee Boeck                Lawrence        KS  59   31:37 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (5)
=============================================================================

    1    16 Gayle Van Durme          Overland Park   KS  57   23:32 
    2   137 Steve Daley              Shawnee Mission KS  56   25:16 
    3   627 Bruce Gilbert            Lenexa          KS  59   26:48 
    4   632 Richard McDaniel         Topeka          KS  58   28:03 
    5   244 Kenneth Langlands        Kansas City     MO  56   28:26 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  2952 Sheryl Drevo             Goddard         KS  64   32:29 
    2  1741 Teri Hatfield            Lawrence        KS  62   32:30 
    3  3066 Meri Schlagel            Overland Park   KS  61   32:45 
    4  3450 Donna Romans             Kansas City     MO  61   33:56 
    5  2677 Suzi Kilbride            Kansas City     MO  62   34:05 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (5)
=============================================================================

    1     2 Tim Wigger               Shawnee         KS  61   24:55 
    2   668 Greg Hartman             Kansas City     MO  61   25:27 
    3   817 Don Turner               Shawnee         KS  60   25:44 
    4   264 Richard Wichman          Lawrence        KS  60   25:51 
    5   897 Jeff Behrens                                 60   25:51 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  1982 Suzie Turner             Shawnee         KS  66   34:27 
    2   532 Pat Brayman              Kansas City     MO  68   34:36 
    3  2957 Mary Haley               Kansas City     MO  65   38:42 
    4  9645 Anne Coveney             Kansas City     MO  66   45:46 
    5  9586 Barbara Blasy            Independence    MO  68   48:57 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (5)
=============================================================================

    1   326 Garth Smith              Shawnee Mission KS  67   27:46 
    2   465 Larry Cooper             Kansas City     MO  65   27:53 
    3   557 Eugene Wren              Shawnee         KS  68   29:41 
    4  2627 Pat Daniels              Prairie Village KS  69   32:24 
    5   245 Jim Christensen          Marion          KS  69   33:04 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  9659 Beverly Lewis            Shawnee Mission KS  72   39:59 
    2  5088 Ann Nelson               Westwood Hills  KS  73   40:19 
    3  7407 Janice Young-Miller      Kansas City     MO  70   41:06 
    4  2995 Janice Talge             Leawood         KS  72   42:10 
    5  6938 Baila Goldstein          Prairie Village KS  71   48:20 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  2725 Don Sebert               Kansas City     MO  73   31:46 
    2  2716 Don Roth                 Prairie Village KS  70   32:07 
    3   499 Carl Vansant             Kansas City     MO  71   32:42 
    4  2711 Herb Brown               Independence    MO  71   33:16 
    5   644 Peter Stauffacher        Atchison        KS  73   35:51 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (5)
=============================================================================

    1 12117 Bobbie Thrutchley        Leawood         KS  78 1:00:57 
    2  9865 Barbara Willingham       Kansas City     MO  75 1:05:12 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  5880 Kent Mitchell            Shawnee Mission KS  75   35:39 
    2  2713 Firmin Snodell           Leawood         KS  78   38:27 
    3  3099 Arnold Mueller           Chesterfield    MO  78   38:47 
    4  5072 Louis Joline             Blue Springs    MO  76   44:13 
    5  2396 Jack Wattenbarger        Saint Joseph    MO  75   45:48 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (5)
=============================================================================

    1  9662 Mary Otte                Kansas City     MO  84   59:06 
    2 11429 Cleta Gregg              Lee's Summit    MO  93 1:09:04 
    3 11095 Margaret Taylor          Kansas City     MO  82 1:13:40 
    4 13062 Great Grandma Aka Gg Yea Kansas City     KS  82 1:34:41 
    5 11453 Donna Buchanan           Sparta          MO  81 1:35:27 
=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (5)
=============================================================================

    1 13555 Federico Adler           Kansas City     KS  80 1:03:43