Paddle & Portage
06/16/2018
ALL RESULTS CLASSES - ALL PARTICIPANTS
Place Bib Name S Age Teamname Rank Paddle1 Rank Portage Rank Paddle2 Time
===== ==== ======================= = === ================================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 260 Ken Van Haren M 69 Van Haren Bros 2 12:18 2 9:20 1 26:23 48:00
2 188 Olivia Beran F 73 My Girl Can't Paddle But She Sure Can Run 13 13:38 3 9:50 4 27:57 51:24
3 248 Anatoli Cara M 77 Midwestern Beasts 19 14:04 6 10:36 9 29:09 53:48
4 223 Rory Rossman M 111 Rut Nutz 10 13:21 16 12:03 5 28:53 54:16
5 229 Dave O'Malley M 131 Cheesy But Easy 9 13:20 32 13:40 3 27:39 54:38
6 244 Bradley Schmidt M 60 Schmidt Happens 6 13:12 20 12:47 6 28:56 54:54
7 353 Cody Shively M 45 Team Shively Piper 5 13:09 1 8:29 43 33:21 54:58
8 189 Rod Duncan M 66 Duncan And Greer 4 13:07 55 14:50 2 27:04 54:59
9 167 Kevin Julka M 28 3 13:00 8 10:53 25 31:14 55:06
10 175 Bruce Petit M 56 7 13:14 23 13:16 11 29:21 55:51
11 324 Peter Carpenter M 57 Wet Bandits 21 14:14 14 11:42 18 30:08 56:03
12 271 David Haubenschild M 84 Fast Acting Anesthetics 25 14:35 10 11:10 22 30:38 56:23
13 306 Sean Thiboldeaux M 21 34 15:07 5 10:27 23 30:55 56:28
14 337 Ken Koscik M 108 Team Koscik 15 13:55 17 12:24 20 30:25 56:43
15 268 Jaime Salazar M 86 Jaime Salazar 12 13:37 41 14:07 8 29:04 56:47
16 320 Moriah Consigny F 50 King My Ass 20 14:11 21 13:08 12 29:31 56:49
17 169 Michael Westenberger M 43 8 13:14 36 13:48 16 29:56 56:57
18 256 Rick Janssen M 70 Team Janssen 17 14:01 30 13:36 13 29:40 57:16
19 173 Mahogany Falcon M 43 22 14:20 25 13:22 15 29:50 57:31
20 263 Carter Dedolph M 83 Dedolph 14 13:51 28 13:28 21 30:32 57:50
21 200 Vern Schaller M 108 Because Of Bob 11 13:25 57 14:56 14 29:45 58:05
22 328 David Hautanen M 92 Team Bears 28 14:41 31 13:37 17 30:05 58:22
23 242 Duane Dorn M 69 Man Overboard 23 14:26 12 11:38 36 32:26 58:29
24 194 Jeff Wild M 96 Wild And Child 1 7:17 94 17:12 50 34:01 58:29
25 213 Ryan Janssen M 38 Slow Rowwer 18 14:04 22 13:08 28 31:20 58:31
26 325 Alex Jensen M 58 Team Jensen Bauer 27 14:39 19 12:46 26 31:15 58:39
27 159 Andrew Wright M 86 Two Guys One Canoe 24 14:35 18 12:42 30 31:29 58:45
28 346 Kyle Meyer 0 16 13:59 72 15:42 10 29:19 58:59
29 323 Bill Lawrence M 105 Big Red Ii 31 14:49 38 14:04 27 31:18 1:00:10
30 232 Douglas Fuller M 115 Oak Ridge Boys 30 14:46 51 14:27 24 31:08 1:00:20
31 281 Sarah Disanza F 42 Chaco Chica$ 61 16:30 9 10:54 44 33:22 1:00:45
32 317 Matt Caton M 97 Semper Natura 32 14:56 63 15:12 31 31:36 1:01:43
33 246 Niall Kearns M 64 Keareamer 42 15:47 7 10:42 66 35:20 1:01:48
34 243 Michael Halberg M 72 Swol Ninjas 36 15:14 45 14:12 38 32:36 1:02:02
35 298 David Harris M 62 40 15:39 58 14:58 32 31:37 1:02:12
36 343 William MacKen M 92 Team Macken 26 14:38 103 17:31 19 30:13 1:02:21
37 197 Brett Hoeft M 90 Team Hoeft 33 15:04 62 15:07 35 32:20 1:02:29
38 239 Jim Vann M 122 Uw-Pv 29 14:42 82 16:23 29 31:25 1:02:29
39 278 Jim Delehanty M 83 Geil-Delehanty 35 15:07 60 15:04 37 32:32 1:02:43
40 358 Beth Malm F 78 Tipsy And Tipy 55 16:15 11 11:22 63 35:08 1:02:44
41 267 Randall Carter M 86 Thomas And Carter 41 15:40 50 14:25 39 32:47 1:02:52
42 315 Eric Allness M 108 Bog Busters 44 15:52 33 13:44 42 33:17 1:02:52
43 262 Brian Robran M 88 Canoe Show Me Your Kitties? 38 15:21 70 15:35 34 32:08 1:03:03
44 203 Carlyn Hinds F 114 California Kid And A Cheesehead 63 16:33 34 13:46 40 32:57 1:03:16
45 166 Sam Grover M 67 High Seas Heathens 51 16:09 26 13:26 54 34:23 1:03:56
46 160 John Hadidian-Baugher M 67 John's Team 56 16:16 37 14:03 51 34:10 1:04:28
47 283 Anna Nikolich F 56 Lannren Webelich 67 16:44 40 14:07 52 34:14 1:05:04
48 266 Jim Curtin M 85 Whirligig Beetles 68 16:45 35 13:47 61 34:59 1:05:29
49 214 Joe Janzen M 58 Faster In The Water 54 16:14 48 14:22 59 34:55 1:05:29
50 348 Matthew Trefilek M 78 Team Trefielk 69 16:47 71 15:41 41 33:04 1:05:30
51 340 Rachel Demitrios F 0 45 15:56 52 14:28 67 35:32 1:05:55
52 250 David Connors M 73 Brothers Gotta Hug 62 16:32 47 14:19 65 35:13 1:06:03
53 304 Jeff Konopacky M 63 87 17:26 46 14:19 56 34:31 1:06:14
54 279 Jacob Tisue M 58 Team Tisue 39 15:32 80 16:18 57 34:35 1:06:24
55 350 Kris Muller M 95 He Carries It 65 16:35 59 15:00 60 34:57 1:06:31
56 176 Patrick Holtan M 28 49 16:07 83 16:28 49 33:59 1:06:32
57 234 Joseph Fritz M 119 Heeling Moment 70 16:50 15 11:55 95 37:52 1:06:35
58 253 Benjamin Jarvis M 68 Gcc 37 15:17 102 17:27 48 33:53 1:06:36
59 237 Michael Grouws M 113 Grouws Heavy Industries 48 16:05 88 16:43 47 33:51 1:06:38
60 332 Michael Batsie M 49 Fantastic Fish 43 15:50 99 17:23 46 33:45 1:06:58
6/16/2018 1:09PM
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"
Paddle & Portage
06/16/2018
ALL RESULTS CLASSES - ALL PARTICIPANTS
Place Bib Name S Age Teamname Rank Paddle1 Rank Portage Rank Paddle2 Time
===== ==== ======================= = === ================================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
61 316 Robert Ramsdell M 117 Fear Of Banjos 73 16:51 39 14:06 76 36:10 1:07:05
62 344 Francis Langer M 66 A Salt Boat 58 16:27 43 14:09 83 36:46 1:07:22
63 217 Samuel Edwards M 88 Team Bark 168 22:04 27 13:27 33 31:57 1:07:26
64 339 Todd Troskey M 0 53 16:14 64 15:15 78 36:27 1:07:54
65 309 Mitch Anderson M 57 Rhino Power! 46 16:01 105 17:36 53 34:22 1:07:58
66 207 Liz Ceperley F 58 Canoe Kids On The Block 57 16:23 101 17:25 55 34:24 1:08:10
67 349 Mark Bitney M 100 Team Bitney 76 16:56 68 15:34 74 36:01 1:08:31
68 310 Justin Lange M 44 Broseidon 95 17:36 61 15:07 75 36:02 1:08:44
69 311 Joseph Humphrey M 35 Orchard Ridge Yacht Club 77 16:59 87 16:42 62 35:05 1:08:45
70 347 Matthew Goetzinger 40 59 16:28 24 13:19 120 39:28 1:09:15
71 338 Andy Shive M 51 Gopro Yourself 74 16:52 69 15:34 86 37:02 1:09:26
72 206 Lauren Hagedorn F 48 4 Out Of 5 Dentists 145 20:06 4 10:12 121 39:33 1:09:50
73 255 Craig Johnson M 77 Johnson & Johnson 88 17:26 96 17:17 64 35:12 1:09:54
74 192 Keith Pollock M 89 Minaki 89 17:26 44 14:12 102 38:17 1:09:55
75 342 Tim Rozendaal M 62 Team Rozendaal 83 17:22 89 16:45 72 35:57 1:10:02
76 259 Brij Patnaik M 70 Taller Dudes 85 17:25 78 16:10 81 36:38 1:10:12
77 161 John Hadidian-Baugher M 69 Nick's Team 84 17:22 53 14:33 105 38:26 1:10:20
78 327 Wayne Ness M 105 Team Ness 79 17:02 85 16:39 82 36:42 1:10:21
79 276 Johan Den Boon M 66 Paddlefish 128 18:42 81 16:18 68 35:32 1:10:32
80 185 Kevin Hasselbacher M 62 Duey Dagger 75 16:52 1:10:34
81 293 Kellene Hartmann F 29 123 18:35 76 16:07 71 35:53 1:10:34
82 359 Katie Glover F 48 Team Glover 135 19:04 29 13:34 99 37:59 1:10:36
83 211 Joey Stoner M 52 Whiskey Sippers 98 17:42 66 15:20 93 37:38 1:10:39
84 202 Patti Jackson F 112 Liver Transplant 2017 Success 93 17:36 77 16:08 87 37:09 1:10:52
85 295 Rob Kalejta M 50 64 16:34 126 19:32 58 34:49 1:10:55
86 187 Phillip Gearing M 70 Gearing Up Not To Drown 103 17:53 79 16:18 84 37:00 1:11:10
87 352 David Gundersen M 73 The Trolls 126 18:38 42 14:07 107 38:33 1:11:18
88 252 Matt Kuikman M 71 It Was This Or The Tide Pod Challenge 71 16:50 73 15:49 113 38:46 1:11:24
89 215 Zachary Antonio M 85 Up Schitt Creek 47 16:02 1:11:27
90 308 Andrew Leinss M 66 Fancy Pants 92 17:33 109 17:57 73 35:58 1:11:27
91 182 Brian Kaye M 61 Gibsen's Hamster 60 16:29 97 17:20 97 37:56 1:11:44
92 302 Barb Regan F 48 97 17:40 136 20:25 45 33:40 1:11:44
93 261 Geno Finn M 60 Hot Canoe Dads 114 18:19 107 17:47 70 35:52 1:11:56
94 275 Justin Marx M 49 Marx Men 112 18:12 56 14:52 115 39:01 1:12:04
95 270 Lonnie Cofell M 98 Haugen Haus 66 16:44 110 18:04 90 37:28 1:12:14
96 222 Nicholas Kizewski M 43 Super Snacks 106 17:56 108 17:55 77 36:26 1:12:16
97 360 Claire Sleaper F 66 Mae Be We Can Do This 107 18:07 13 11:39 141 42:39 1:12:23
98 313 Derek Martens M 74 The Aluminum Monster Vs. Fatty Magoo 110 18:08 54 14:49 123 39:40 1:12:36
99 264 Juan Colas M 90 16th Percentile 119 18:28 74 15:54 103 38:18 1:12:39
100 227 Les Bodey M 126 Where Are We 78 17:01 121 19:12 80 36:37 1:12:48
101 225 Greggar Petersen M 115 Tsamaya Sentle 72 16:51 125 19:28 79 36:33 1:12:51
102 351 Scott Pauli 0 52 16:09 111 18:06 110 38:42 1:12:56
103 290 Brian Schenkat M 55 91 17:30 114 18:20 89 37:22 1:13:10
104 216 Samir Idrissi M 45 Paddle Of The Bees 82 17:19 113 18:13 94 37:46 1:13:17
105 219 Nick Anderson M 55 Just Keep Paddling... Just Keep Paddling... 130 18:48 98 17:21 88 37:15 1:13:23
106 336 Gregg Happ M 43 99 17:42 137 20:26 69 35:37 1:13:44
107 357 Ann Szalkowski F 78 My Mom And Me 113 18:14 93 17:06 106 38:31 1:13:50
108 257 Matthew Giesfeldt M 64 Quarrelsome Geese 155 20:38 75 16:00 92 37:31 1:14:08
109 318 Tom Zinnen M 123 Minnie3 81 17:13 132 19:56 85 37:01 1:14:09
110 220 Johannes Anderson M 59 Teachers On Vacation 140 19:18 90 16:45 101 38:09 1:14:11
111 235 Bob Soldner M 103 Rutledge Raptors 80 17:08 120 19:01 100 38:07 1:14:15
112 231 Steen Larsen M 118 The Loons 129 18:46 104 17:36 98 37:58 1:14:19
113 230 John Voorhees M 116 Yamato 100 17:50 86 16:41 124 40:00 1:14:30
114 322 Laura Jameson F 62 Team Jameson 134 19:03 106 17:42 96 37:53 1:14:36
115 307 Matthew Schroeder M 75 Ss Boaty Mcboatface 86 17:26 119 18:56 109 38:39 1:15:00
116 186 Emily Woolley F 75 Canoodlin' 118 18:27 1:15:24
117 345 Joe Spennetta M 96 Team Spennetta 50 16:08 153 21:51 91 37:28 1:15:26
118 291 Natalie Miller F 35 137 19:10 91 17:00 117 39:17 1:15:26
119 334 Ivo Rozendaal M 67 Team Rozendaal 109 18:08 122 19:12 104 38:21 1:15:40
120 191 Ana Stephens F 86 Team Stephens 124 18:35 95 17:13 127 40:10 1:15:57
6/16/2018 1:09PM
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"
Paddle & Portage
06/16/2018
ALL RESULTS CLASSES - ALL PARTICIPANTS
Place Bib Name S Age Teamname Rank Paddle1 Rank Portage Rank Paddle2 Time
===== ==== ======================= = === ================================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
121 177 David Staple M 78 S.S. Tilapia 90 17:28 134 20:02 108 38:35 1:16:04
122 245 Jeffrey Marx M 65 Team Brinn 104 17:54 127 19:33 114 38:50 1:16:16
123 238 Ross Bagurdes M 107 Don't Play Dumb 96 17:39 131 19:51 119 39:26 1:16:55
124 179 Kevin Lafountain Lipsco M 70 Dos Palistas 117 18:26 115 18:27 125 40:04 1:16:55
125 314 Joseph Horan M 44 Canoe Hear Us Coming? 102 17:52 135 20:14 116 39:04 1:17:09
126 233 Tom Mixtacki M 118 Edmund Fitzgerald 116 18:25 117 18:41 126 40:09 1:17:15
127 228 Stewart Stroup M 104 The Beast 133 18:59 118 18:47 122 39:39 1:17:25
128 168 Joe Webb M 33 131 18:54 84 16:30 140 42:37 1:18:00
129 354 Michael Ring M 78 Team Ring 150 20:16 67 15:32 139 42:36 1:18:23
130 330 Jason Abitz M 68 Team Abitz 121 18:33 124 19:15 131 40:40 1:18:28
131 321 Edward Drapes 0 105 17:55 65 15:17 158 45:29 1:18:40
132 224 Dan MacHkovech M 100 Slippery When Wet 108 18:08 149 21:23 118 39:18 1:18:49
133 236 Dan Wrensch M 100 Rock River Paddler 94 17:36 144 21:09 134 40:47 1:19:32
134 284 Alexandra Larsen F 71 This Will Only Hurt A Little 141 19:23 152 21:42 112 38:44 1:19:48
135 331 Thomas Coleman M 71 Buccaneers 53 148 20:15 129 19:46 129 40:22 1:20:22
136 178 Chris Ashley M 75 Turkey Buzzards 132 18:56 146 21:15 128 40:20 1:20:31
137 341 Shayla Dvorak F 0 111 18:09 112 18:11 154 44:32 1:20:50
138 205 Zeke Mientkiewicz M 53 Team Flash 152 20:25 100 17:24 146 43:09 1:20:57
139 258 Nick Gill M 68 Shorter Dudes 138 19:15 130 19:51 138 42:34 1:21:39
140 292 Kate Alwine F 31 146 20:07 138 20:31 135 41:18 1:21:55
141 184 Julie Murphy Agnew F 74 Bucky's Boat Buddies 101 17:50 148 21:22 143 42:48 1:21:59
142 204 Steve Fallon M 117 Fallon1 144 20:03 123 19:15 147 43:22 1:22:39
143 212 Carl Anderson M 47 Deer Lovers 143 19:32 49 14:22 167 48:49 1:22:43
144 254 Andrew Groves M 79 Rubber Duckies 127 18:39 151 21:25 144 42:50 1:22:53
145 355 Joseph Lohman M 53 What's The Difference Between Jam And Jelly? 164 21:34 140 20:56 133 40:46 1:23:16
146 273 Dipesh Navsaria M 60 The Navsaria Navy 136 19:07 128 19:35 155 44:46 1:23:27
147 299 Mary Harris F 59 122 18:34 167 26:12 111 38:43 1:23:29
148 196 Daniel Golden M 123 The Staqb Le Geniuses 139 19:17 161 24:20 130 40:35 1:24:12
149 285 Cori Jones F 85 Jkbquik 160 21:20 143 21:06 142 42:41 1:25:06
150 183 Kate Phelps F 64 The Phlarks Phloat 149 20:15 158 23:01 136 42:11 1:25:26
151 210 Eric Anderson M 58 Valhalla Awaits 147 20:10 147 21:18 156 44:49 1:26:16
152 165 Julia Carlson F 46 This Old Canoe 161 21:25 162 24:31 132 40:46 1:26:41
153 296 Nate Howe M 40 162 21:31 157 22:46 151 44:09 1:28:25
154 297 Nick Howe M 25 163 21:32 156 22:39 152 44:16 1:28:26
155 164 Kenny Cheng M 47 Dmv 158 20:59 159 23:15 153 44:27 1:28:41
156 356 Justin Nilles 120 18:31 160 23:59 161 46:17 1:28:47
157 240 Jim Stec M 128 Stec-Generotzky 153 20:27 163 24:48 149 43:51 1:29:05
158 172 Linda Malkin F 55 159 21:14 139 20:31 164 47:42 1:29:26
159 282 Betsy Hagermoser-Bayley F 56 The Hbs 170 22:51 141 21:01 160 45:44 1:29:35
160 209 Jillian McQuillen F 54 Row Row Row Your Boat 165 21:37 145 21:15 163 47:06 1:29:56
161 280 Todd Hubler M 66 Lorraine's Boys 154 20:38 165 25:51 148 43:30 1:29:59
162 181 Steven Fredrickson M 61 Ste-Freddies 156 20:40 166 25:53 150 43:59 1:30:32
163 272 Sean Foltz M 81 Cubs 142 19:28 154 22:17 168 49:14 1:30:58
164 180 Benjamin Hulbert M 74 Dayton Street Rats 151 20:23 155 22:32 166 48:49 1:31:43
165 265 Martin Hruska M 92 Team H 115 18:21 168 29:01 157 44:57 1:32:18
166 218 Anthony Wolf M 47 Nt Foremen 173 31:21 116 18:35 145 42:53 1:32:48
167 277 David Johnson M 64 Uss Hobbit 166 21:37 150 21:24 169 50:29 1:33:30
168 329 Anthony Quartuccio M 59 Team Quartuccio 157 20:50 169 29:23 159 45:34 1:35:46
169 195 Roger Bannerman M 143 Two Tilleys 167 21:49 164 25:22 165 48:38 1:35:48
170 201 Stephen Skinner M 112 Dogsgoneswimmin 175 36:32 142 21:05 137 42:17 1:39:53
171 305 Roger Kruk M 70 169 22:05 133 20:02 172 1:01:46 1:43:52
172 170 Sam Thammahong F 27 171 25:59 92 17:05 171 1:01:35 1:44:39
173 286 Susannah Rockman-Lee F 73 Team Unknown 172 27:54 171 30:12 170 57:20 1:55:25
174 162 John Hadidian-Baugher M 68 Alex's Team 125 18:36 172 52:25 162 46:45 1:57:44
175 157 Jane Schmieding F 67 176 56:30 173 58:09 7 29:02 2:23:40
176 171 Kimmie Olney F 42 174 35:44 170 30:07 173 1:27:40 2:33:30
6/16/2018 1:09PM
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"