BUFFALO TRIATHLON
Sturges Park, Buffalo, MN - June 3, 2007
1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/10 1 Chris Legh 34 M Australia 2 18:45 1:11 1:19 2 58:09 25.6 0:59 1 33:41 5:26 1:52:50
2 2/10 8 Brett Lovaas 32 M Minnetonka 6 19:43 1:15 1:30 3 59:36 25.0 0:49 4 37:21 6:01 1:58:56
3 3/10 10 Sartain Jeremy 33 M St. Paul 17 21:51 1:23 1:49 1 57:51 25.7 1:03 3 36:43 5:55 1:59:14
4 4/10 4 Curt Wood 29 M Chaska 1 17:55 1:08 1:22 8 1:02:13 23.9 0:55 13 38:55 6:16 2:01:16
5 5/10 14 David Holden 38 M North Hudson 3 18:46 1:12 1:35 10 1:03:07 23.6 0:59 9 38:21 6:11 2:02:45
6 6/10 12 Scott Penticoff 37 M Woodbury 22 22:04 1:24 1:38 7 1:02:04 24.0 0:58 2 36:24 5:52 2:03:05
7 7/10 3 Anton Pshon 25 M Saint Paul 23 22:06 1:24 1:48 6 1:01:53 24.0 0:54 5 37:38 6:04 2:04:16
8 1/15 320 Gregory Taylor 52 M Mankato 12 20:44 1:19 1:38 11 1:03:39 23.4 1:07 11 38:35 6:13 2:05:42
9 1/49 240 Charles Parsons 40 M Minneapolis 28 22:28 1:26 2:01 16 1:04:12 23.2 1:08 6 37:44 6:05 2:07:31
10 8/10 6 Michael Waataja 31 M Plymouth 9 20:18 1:17 1:22 12 1:03:42 23.4 1:06 34 42:24 6:50 2:08:49
11 2/49 282 Todd Firebaugh 45 M Woodbury 35 23:13 1:28 2:35 9 1:02:28 23.8 1:07 18 39:43 6:24 2:09:04
12 1/77 135 Grant Braasch 33 M St. Louis Park 20 21:55 1:24 1:58 20 1:05:27 22.7 0:57 14 39:23 6:21 2:09:39
13 3/49 253 Ken Peters 41 M Woodbury 10 20:25 1:18 1:55 25 1:06:38 22.3 1:24 15 39:24 6:21 2:09:44
14 2/77 209 Dan Friedrichs 38 M Mankato 39 23:23 1:29 1:54 21 1:05:32 22.7 0:56 8 38:15 6:10 2:09:58
15 1/36 41 Nicholas McCulloch 24 M Fridley 60 24:16 1:32 1:45 15 1:04:11 23.2 0:58 19 39:48 6:25 2:10:55
16 2/36 45 Jesse Adams 25 M Duluth 22 40:51 6:35 2:11:00
17 3/77 198 Todd King 37 M Andover 11 20:31 1:18 1:43 27 1:06:51 22.3 1:01 25 41:26 6:40 2:11:31
18 1/7 16 Heidi Keller Miler 42 F Chaska 8 19:51 1:16 1:38 54 1:10:48 21.0 0:54 16 39:25 6:21 2:12:34
19 4/77 102 Jesse Marzean 30 M Montrose 37 23:18 1:29 1:51 24 1:06:36 22.3 1:03 20 40:05 6:28 2:12:52
20 3/36 81 Christopher Banks 29 M Brooklyn Park 15 21:04 1:20 4:55 4 1:00:41 24.5 3:18 45 43:18 6:58 2:13:14
21 4/36 32 Matthew Des Marais 22 M Saint Paul 13 20:45 1:19 2:02 28 1:07:00 22.2 1:14 41 42:48 6:54 2:13:46
22 5/36 86 Steven Hohenstein 29 M Duluth 44 23:35 1:30 2:14 17 1:04:47 23.0 1:14 31 42:02 6:46 2:13:50
23 5/77 219 Rick Campins 39 M Apple Valley 21 21:57 1:24 1:53 22 1:06:26 22.4 1:07 43 43:05 6:57 2:14:25
24 6/77 175 Troy Anderson 36 M Big Lake 43 23:32 1:30 2:25 36 1:08:46 21.6 1:10 12 38:46 6:15 2:14:36
25 9/10 7 Bart Gottschalk 32 M Minneapolis 31 22:39 1:26 2:09 18 1:04:56 22.9 1:11 55 44:28 7:10 2:15:20
26 6/36 85 Brian Hanson 29 M Chisholm 111 26:25 1:41 1:44 24 41:22 6:40 2:16:37
27 7/36 31 Tyler Olson 21 M White Bear Lake 54 24:04 1:32 2:09 13 1:03:51 23.3 1:37 75 45:35 7:21 2:17:14
28 7/77 131 Matt Simmons 32 M Moorhead 159 28:15 1:47 2:33 23 1:06:33 22.4 1:29 10 38:35 6:13 2:17:24
29 8/36 88 Brian Kirkvold 29 M Chanhassen 4 18:51 1:12 2:25 31 1:08:04 21.9 1:13 105 46:56 7:34 2:17:27
30 8/77 121 Michael Back 32 M Elk River 27 22:28 1:26 2:08 45 1:10:07 21.2 1:03 37 42:34 6:51 2:18:18
31 9/36 74 Mark Evenson 28 M Minneapolis 45 23:37 1:30 2:02 38 42:40 6:52 2:18:23
32 9/77 158 Jason Midgarden 34 M Golden Valley 36 23:17 1:29 2:48 35 1:08:45 21.6 2:01 28 41:56 6:45 2:18:45
33 10/77 159 Todd Sample 34 M Minneapolis 16 21:50 1:23 2:23 34 1:08:24 21.8 2:00 58 44:37 7:11 2:19:11
34 4/49 277 David Knack 44 M Prior Lake 58 24:13 1:32 2:17 37 1:09:08 21.5 1:09 39 42:42 6:53 2:19:27
35 2/15 319 Doug Johnston 52 M Frankfort 65 24:26 1:33 2:26 26 1:06:42 22.3 1:31 56 44:29 7:10 2:19:31
36 1/1 24 Lucas Pedersen 19 M Richfield 69 24:31 1:33 2:08 109 1:14:10 20.1 0:53 17 39:26 6:21 2:21:06
37 11/77 205 Eric Clark 38 M Minneapolis 62 24:18 1:33 2:21 69 1:12:01 20.7 0:58 29 41:58 6:46 2:21:33
38 3/15 322 Leonard Klun 53 M Maple Plain 34 23:06 1:28 2:23 59 1:11:15 20.9 1:10 48 43:42 7:02 2:21:35
39 10/36 62 Phil Zimmerman 26 M Minneapolis 119 26:56 1:42 2:29 41 1:09:21 21.5 1:11 27 41:41 6:43 2:21:35
40 5/49 307 Peter Tabor 49 M Minneapolis 82 25:14 1:36 3:22 30 1:07:11 22.1 2:32 47 43:34 7:01 2:21:52
41 11/36 52 Nick Zawadski 25 M Minneapolis 143 27:45 1:46 2:09 14 1:04:01 23.2 1:19 109 47:03 7:35 2:22:15
42 6/49 246 Douglas Boehme 41 M Woodbury 42 23:28 1:29 2:18 52 1:10:43 21.0 1:19 64 44:58 7:15 2:22:43
43 12/77 101 Paul Kubista 30 M St. Louis Park 132 27:30 1:45 2:07 44 1:09:39 21.4 1:05 35 42:27 6:50 2:22:46
44 13/77 114 Oscar Morles 31 M Blaine 30 22:38 1:26 2:16 78 1:12:47 20.4 1:34 49 43:53 7:04 2:23:06
45 7/49 241 Tim Quesnell 40 M Roseville 86 25:31 1:37 2:45 94 1:13:34 20.2 1:13 21 40:19 6:30 2:23:20
46 8/49 304 Arth Gorr 49 M Buffalo 150 28:00 1:47 3:42 38 1:09:12 21.5 2:00 23 41:05 6:37 2:23:57
47 2/7 11 Darcy Franklin 34 F Minneapolis 78 25:04 1:35 1:44 87 1:13:15 20.3 1:09 42 42:49 6:54 2:23:58
48 12/36 60 Micah Turman 26 M Minneapolis 68 24:30 1:33 1:56 55 1:10:56 21.0 1:24 70 45:21 7:18 2:24:05
49 9/49 270 Brad Hanson 43 M Monticello 74 24:43 1:34 2:29 63 1:11:30 20.8 1:21 52 44:19 7:08 2:24:20
50 10/49 287 Craig Peterson 45 M Minneapolis 48 23:44 1:30 1:42 81 1:13:05 20.4 0:52 67 45:11 7:17 2:24:31
51 11/49 238 Ted McNamara 40 M Buffalo 136 27:33 1:45 2:12 33 1:08:22 21.8 1:32 77 45:37 7:21 2:25:14
52 12/49 273 Lincoln Robinson 43 M Springfield 51 23:55 1:31 2:35 40 1:09:20 21.5 1:34 118 47:58 7:44 2:25:20
53 3/7 2 Kate McCann 23 F Andover 29 22:30 1:26 1:44 95 1:13:34 20.2 1:09 99 46:38 7:31 2:25:33
54 13/49 229 Braden Beam 40 M St Louis Park 80 25:05 1:35 2:47 50 1:10:31 21.1 1:24 82 45:56 7:24 2:25:42
55 14/49 236 Anthony Maiers 40 M Hutchinson 103 26:13 1:40 3:01 72 1:12:07 20.6 1:53 36 42:33 6:51 2:25:45
56 14/77 226 Allen Overturf 39 M Maple Plain 33 23:03 1:28 2:30 97 1:13:38 20.2 1:17 71 45:23 7:19 2:25:50
57 15/77 211 John Luedke 38 M Hopkins 88 25:36 1:37 2:32 49 1:10:26 21.1 1:45 79 45:43 7:22 2:25:59
58 1/16 73 Kerry Danahy 28 F Minneapolis 14 20:50 1:19 2:28 118 1:15:06 19.8 1:16 96 46:25 7:29 2:26:03
59 15/49 254 Tim Sykes 41 M Fertile 56 24:06 1:32 2:04 79 1:12:51 20.4 1:08 88 46:14 7:27 2:26:21
60 4/7 17 Tanya Miller 45 F Plymouth 95 26:01 1:39 2:18 48 1:10:24 21.1 1:21 108 47:00 7:34 2:27:00
61 1/31 181 Sarah Foley 36 F Cologne 64 24:26 1:33 2:10 115 1:14:40 19.9 1:29 54 44:23 7:09 2:27:06
62 16/77 118 Allan Sommer 31 M Minneapolis 122 27:02 1:43 2:21 57 1:11:06 20.9 1:36 66 45:05 7:16 2:27:07
63 17/77 207 Craig Davis 38 M Mounds View 87 25:33 1:37 3:02 43 1:09:32 21.4 1:54 112 47:36 7:40 2:27:36
64 13/36 58 Donald Sawyer 26 M Minneapolis 164 28:22 1:48 3:13 61 1:11:20 20.9 1:14 46 43:31 7:01 2:27:39
65 4/15 329 Neil King 57 M Nevis 57 24:09 1:32 2:29 100 1:13:43 20.2 1:00 94 46:23 7:28 2:27:41
66 18/77 167 Webb Friedly 35 M Wayzata 96 26:03 1:39 2:33 92 1:13:31 20.2 1:06 59 44:42 7:12 2:27:52
67 2/31 190 Julie Barr 37 F Papillion 7 19:45 1:15 2:06 120 1:15:16 19.8 1:34 142 49:16 7:56 2:27:56
68 19/77 157 Wade Lennox 34 M Mora 99 26:07 1:39 2:26 88 1:13:17 20.3 1:16 63 44:55 7:14 2:27:59
69 20/77 172 Jon Wagner 35 M Sartell 193 30:08 1:55 2:12 70 1:12:05 20.6 1:30 33 42:11 6:48 2:28:03
70 21/77 142 Eric Hughes 33 M Richfield 97 26:05 1:39 2:41 104 1:13:59 20.1 1:28 50 43:58 7:05 2:28:08
71 14/36 76 Ben Hanson 28 M Princeton 152 28:11 1:47 1:54 51 1:10:38 21.1 0:56 98 46:32 7:30 2:28:09
72 5/7 13 Kerry Ham 38 F St Paul 102 26:10 1:40 2:08 113 1:14:19 20.0 1:18 53 44:19 7:08 2:28:12
73 3/31 96 Diane Hankee 30 F Lino Lakes 130 27:26 1:44 1:57 84 1:13:06 20.4 1:01 62 44:50 7:13 2:28:17
74 22/77 105 Kelly Wallace 30 M Norwalk 137 27:33 1:45 2:55 32 1:08:07 21.8 1:15 133 48:43 7:51 2:28:31
75 4/31 180 Nancy Flury 36 F Minnetonka 83 25:18 1:36 2:54 99 1:13:41 20.2 1:13 76 45:37 7:21 2:28:41
76 23/77 204 Shane Zindel 37 M Roseville 148 27:54 1:46 2:44 42 1:09:23 21.4 1:51 106 46:57 7:34 2:28:46
77 24/77 217 Todd Aguilar 39 M Eden Prairie 142 27:42 1:45 2:17 67 1:11:47 20.7 1:05 85 45:59 7:24 2:28:49
78 1/10 284 Cathy Iverson 45 F Wayzata 127 27:20 1:44 2:47 46 1:10:14 21.2 1:39 103 46:54 7:33 2:28:52
79 25/77 148 Bret Puls 33 M Minneapolis 140 27:40 1:45 3:11 65 1:11:39 20.8 2:05 57 44:31 7:10 2:29:03
80 15/36 68 Reed Malvick 27 M St. Louis Park 55 24:04 1:32 2:14 80 1:13:02 20.4 1:57 115 47:53 7:43 2:29:08
81 16/49 301 Robert Lyng 48 M Burnsville 109 26:22 1:40 4:12 47 1:10:16 21.2 1:51 110 47:04 7:35 2:29:43
82 17/49 297 Pete Royer 47 M Litchfield 181 29:31 1:52 2:13 53 1:10:48 21.0 1:29 80 45:51 7:23 2:29:51
83 18/49 248 Dan Denardo 41 M Elbow Lake 24 22:07 1:24 2:23 111 1:14:18 20.0 1:39 146 49:31 7:59 2:29:55
84 26/77 109 Peter Bzdusek 31 M Minneapolis 18 21:55 1:23 2:20 183 1:22:01 18.1 1:01 40 42:47 6:54 2:30:01
85 27/77 117 Marc Seaverson 31 M St. Paul 107 26:20 1:40 2:47 74 1:12:18 20.6 1:15 114 47:51 7:42 2:30:27
86 28/77 160 John Seaverson 34 M Chaska 67 24:30 1:33 2:58 106 1:14:04 20.1 1:08 119 47:58 7:44 2:30:35
87 19/49 302 Mark Storhaug 48 M Alexandria 19 21:55 1:23 3:56 62 1:11:30 20.8 1:33 173 51:46 8:20 2:30:37
88 5/31 145 Amy Koop 33 F Minnetonka 145 27:48 1:46 2:19 90 1:13:23 20.3 1:18 83 45:58 7:24 2:30:44
89 20/49 264 Erich Zeitz 42 M Minnetonka 104 26:14 1:40 1:24 60 44:42 7:12 2:30:51
90 6/31 189 Gillian Auslander 37 F Minneapolis 84 25:28 1:37 2:47 116 1:14:44 19.9 1:40 93 46:20 7:28 2:30:57
91 29/77 168 Roger Hipwell 35 M Eden Prairie 117 26:51 1:42 2:38 56 1:11:04 20.9 1:21 143 49:17 7:56 2:31:09
92 16/36 69 Todd Schellenberg 27 M Blaine 163 28:18 1:48 2:43 75 1:12:32 20.5 1:32 95 46:23 7:28 2:31:26
93 30/77 161 David Winecoff 34 M St Louis Park 79 25:05 1:35 2:05 91 1:13:25 20.3 1:04 153 49:50 8:02 2:31:27
94 31/77 93 Mark Danahy 30 M Raleigh 41 23:27 1:29 2:31 159 1:19:09 18.8 1:33 65 45:02 7:15 2:31:39
95 32/77 127 Michael Manthey 32 M Lino Lakes 189 30:02 1:54 2:18 128 1:16:01 19.6 1:25 30 41:58 6:46 2:31:41
96 7/31 107 Christine Agazzi 31 F Eden Prairie 50 23:49 1:31 2:17 160 1:19:10 18.8 1:20 69 45:19 7:18 2:31:53
97 33/77 195 Jeff Johnson 37 M Jackson 165 28:25 1:48 3:15 71 1:12:06 20.6 2:17 81 45:56 7:24 2:31:57
98 34/77 197 Brett Julian 37 M Eagan 116 26:41 1:42 2:35 119 1:15:16 19.8 1:13 91 46:16 7:27 2:31:59
99 5/15 321 John Fristik 53 M Stillwater 89 25:39 1:38 3:02 102 1:13:51 20.1 1:45 117 47:58 7:44 2:32:13
100 35/77 214 Michael Scherer 38 M Duluth 147 27:51 1:46 2:17 112 1:14:18 20.0 1:26 97 46:26 7:29 2:32:16
101 36/77 133 Brett Adams 33 M St. Paul 166 28:30 1:48 2:35 89 1:13:18 20.3 1:20 100 46:40 7:31 2:32:22
102 21/49 244 Jeffrey Tortelli 40 M Minneapolis 49 23:46 1:30 2:35 121 1:15:28 19.7 1:32 140 49:09 7:55 2:32:27
103 17/36 61 Terry Werk 26 M Buffalo 158 28:15 1:47 3:02 107 1:14:07 20.1 1:03 87 46:12 7:26 2:32:36
104 1/3 327 Pam Stevens 54 F Sartell 85 25:29 1:37 2:17 83 1:13:05 20.4 1:43 157 50:14 8:06 2:32:47
105 8/31 153 Kami Holtz 34 F Monticello 198 30:34 1:56 3:54 39 1:09:13 21.5 3:05 86 46:10 7:26 2:32:53
106 37/77 136 Jon Cerney 33 M Plymouth 26 22:28 1:26 3:18 174 1:20:52 18.4 1:18 72 45:26 7:19 2:33:20
107 22/49 288 Ted Schick 45 M Esko 115 26:41 1:42 2:57 103 1:13:58 20.1 2:06 116 47:55 7:43 2:33:34
108 18/36 38 Kristofer Johnson 24 M Plymouth 70 24:32 1:33 2:27 114 1:14:37 19.9 1:33 160 50:40 8:10 2:33:47
109 1/3 330 Patrick McMorrow 60 M Eden Prairie 63 24:23 1:33 2:54 138 1:16:49 19.4 1:20 134 48:46 7:51 2:34:10
110 38/77 124 Aaron Ebertowski 32 M Buffalo 133 27:30 1:45 3:05 76 1:12:36 20.5 1:26 147 49:36 7:59 2:34:11
111 9/31 100 Kelly Ingham 30 F Minneapolis 192 30:07 1:55 2:09 58 1:11:11 20.9 1:13 151 49:42 8:00 2:34:20
112 19/36 47 Nicholas Anderson 25 M Minneapolis 76 24:45 1:34 2:13 129 1:16:01 19.6 1:39 155 49:53 8:02 2:34:29
113 20/36 51 Garrett Strating 25 M Sioux Falls 177 29:04 1:51 2:57 110 1:14:13 20.0 2:15 90 46:15 7:27 2:34:42
114 10/31 178 Jennifer Chalmers 36 F Albert Lea 101 26:10 1:40 2:54 124 1:15:36 19.7 1:36 130 48:38 7:50 2:34:50
115 21/36 55 Charles Delbridge 26 M Plymouth 71 24:39 1:34 2:10 86 1:13:15 20.3 2:05 183 52:46 8:30 2:34:51
116 39/77 125 Oscar Godoi 32 M Apple Valley 5 19:28 1:14 4:18 139 1:16:50 19.4 2:33 177 52:07 8:24 2:35:13
117 40/77 165 Mark Estlund 35 M Papillion 126 27:18 1:44 2:05 101 1:13:43 20.2 1:21 161 50:49 8:11 2:35:13
118 22/36 49 Luke Jacobson 25 M Lino Lakes 120 26:56 1:43 2:01 108 1:14:08 20.1 1:30 163 51:11 8:15 2:35:45
119 2/16 42 April Morgan 24 F Minneapolis 157 28:14 1:47 2:04 96 1:13:38 20.2 1:38 162 50:53 8:12 2:36:24
120 23/36 54 Dan Conley 26 M Shoreview 161 28:18 1:48 2:57 175 1:21:04 18.4 2:05 32 42:05 6:47 2:36:26
121 6/15 326 Robert Daniels 54 M Savage 171 28:38 1:49 3:36 143 1:17:19 19.2 1:37 73 45:27 7:19 2:36:35
122 7/15 309 Mike Ewen 50 M Rochester 221 32:31 2:04 2:27 123 1:15:30 19.7 1:34 61 44:50 7:13 2:36:50
123 11/31 97 Susan Hilal 30 F Plymouth 110 26:23 1:40 2:33 144 1:17:46 19.1 1:16 138 48:58 7:53 2:36:53
124 41/77 106 Martin Weiland 30 M Lakeville 187 29:54 1:54 3:11 98 1:13:40 20.2 1:40 128 48:31 7:49 2:36:54
125 23/49 233 Michael Hanson 40 M Willmar 146 27:50 1:46 3:17 145 1:17:53 19.1 1:42 92 46:20 7:28 2:36:59
126 42/77 199 Chris Klingele 37 M Rochester 92 25:59 1:39 2:39 131 1:16:07 19.5 2:34 152 49:43 8:00 2:37:00
127 8/15 311 Craig Kemp 50 M Eagan 253 40:03 2:32 2:09 19 1:04:59 22.9 2:02 124 48:04 7:45 2:37:15
128 24/36 87 Jason Karpe 29 M Minneapolis 220 32:30 2:04 4:02 5 1:01:16 24.3 3:14 209 56:22 9:05 2:37:23
129 24/49 274 Jeff Schultenover 43 M Minnetonka 32 23:01 1:28 2:28 215 56:32 9:06 2:37:28
130 25/49 234 Jim Hobbs 40 M Maple Grove 134 27:30 1:45 5:08 140 1:17:02 19.3 4:37 44 43:15 6:58 2:37:31
131 26/49 249 Mark Elli 41 M Edina 125 27:14 1:44 4:06 66 1:11:43 20.7 3:20 166 51:22 8:16 2:37:43
132 27/49 232 Kyle Gunderson 40 M Minneapolis 121 26:58 1:43 2:34 64 1:11:34 20.8 1:47 202 55:01 8:52 2:37:53
133 2/10 258 Susan Biasco 42 F Big Lake 114 26:33 1:41 2:26 135 1:16:30 19.5 1:13 167 51:27 8:17 2:38:07
134 3/16 57 Sarah Riedl 26 F Minneapolis 40 23:23 1:29 2:43 153 1:18:30 19.0 1:56 171 51:41 8:19 2:38:11
135 43/77 149 Justin Smith 33 M Fargo 73 24:43 1:34 3:02 196 1:23:11 17.9 1:24 84 45:58 7:24 2:38:16
136 25/36 65 Jesse Kling 27 M Blaine 52 23:58 1:31 2:39 202 1:24:02 17.7 1:47 89 46:14 7:27 2:38:38
137 28/49 289 Wayne Siegel 45 M St. Louis Park 218 32:27 2:03 2:51 132 1:16:07 19.5 2:02 68 45:16 7:18 2:38:40
138 44/77 173 Andrew Wilhorn 35 M Rochester 128 27:21 1:44 3:51 68 1:11:59 20.7 2:02 189 53:33 8:38 2:38:44
139 45/77 176 Jason Benson 36 M Wyoming 185 29:50 1:53 2:40 136 1:16:34 19.4 1:16 132 48:43 7:51 2:39:01
140 29/49 296 Kevin Olsen 47 M Orono 105 26:16 1:40 2:13 77 1:12:47 20.4 1:42 208 56:16 9:04 2:39:13
141 26/36 37 Andrew Holm 24 M Minneapolis 156 28:13 1:47 3:24 151 1:18:19 19.0 2:46 104 46:55 7:33 2:39:34
142 27/36 33 Ryan Van Bockel 22 M Bloomington 182 29:34 1:52 3:48 155 1:18:38 18.9 1:57 78 45:41 7:22 2:39:35
143 46/77 215 Brian Smrdel 38 M White Bear Lake 172 28:38 1:49 4:11 134 1:16:27 19.5 2:08 129 48:33 7:49 2:39:56
144 28/36 28 Dann Albright 21 M St. Paul 245 36:37 2:19 3:39 60 1:11:19 20.9 1:29 107 46:59 7:34 2:40:00
145 9/15 324 James Zuehlke 53 M Minnetonka 196 30:27 1:56 3:00 127 1:16:00 19.6 1:55 136 48:52 7:52 2:40:12
146 3/10 255 Amy Woolsey 41 F Sauk Rapids 135 27:32 1:45 3:43 150 1:18:15 19.0 1:36 141 49:13 7:56 2:40:17
147 29/36 82 Michael Cannizzaro 29 M Minneapolis 169 28:33 1:49 2:37 163 1:19:27 18.7 1:18 127 48:29 7:49 2:40:22
148 12/31 163 Sara Ballinger 35 F Maple Grove 167 28:31 1:48 2:47 117 1:14:50 19.9 1:45 182 52:41 8:29 2:40:31
149 47/77 221 Trevor Distad 39 M Pine Island 178 29:19 1:52 4:21 141 1:17:05 19.3 1:47 123 48:03 7:44 2:40:32
150 30/49 303 Chris Engelmann 49 M St.Paul 160 28:17 1:48 4:07 82 1:13:05 20.4 2:40 179 52:27 8:27 2:40:33
151 4/16 71 Stephanie Vanderbill 27 F Litchfield 155 28:12 1:47 2:56 149 1:18:04 19.1 1:56 145 49:30 7:58 2:40:36
152 10/10 18 Jim Kelley 46 M Centuria 144 27:45 1:46 1:56 237 1:31:32 16.3 1:17 7 38:12 6:09 2:40:40
153 48/77 91 Jesse Bergman 30 M Minneapolis 38 23:22 1:29 2:23 181 1:21:53 18.2 1:34 174 51:50 8:21 2:40:59
154 5/16 75 Kortney Haag 28 F New Hope 77 24:56 1:35 2:43 225 1:27:55 16.9 1:29 51 44:13 7:07 2:41:14
155 4/10 247 Cynthia Brochman 41 F Maplewood 175 28:47 1:49 2:53 161 1:19:14 18.8 1:34 135 48:51 7:52 2:41:18
156 31/49 266 Miles Burd 43 M Cottage Grove 25 22:21 1:25 4:15 167 1:19:58 18.6 2:23 180 52:27 8:27 2:41:22
157 13/31 144 Debbie Kimlinger 33 F Plymouth 47 23:41 1:30 2:36 217 1:26:05 17.3 1:17 126 48:12 7:46 2:41:49
158 49/77 95 Aaron Hagen 30 M St.Cloud 93 26:00 1:39 1:59 130 1:16:04 19.6 1:17 217 56:47 9:09 2:42:04
159 1/1 22 Sarah Daniels 16 F Savage 46 23:37 1:30 2:58 197 1:23:14 17.9 3:03 144 49:21 7:57 2:42:11
160 10/15 314 Dale Woodbeck 51 M Excelsior 61 24:18 1:33 2:29 168 1:20:04 18.6 4:53 158 50:36 8:09 2:42:19
161 50/77 146 Andrew Lee 33 M Fargo 59 24:15 1:32 4:57 198 1:23:23 17.8 3:05 102 46:49 7:32 2:42:26
162 14/31 94 Siira Gunderson 30 F Saint Paul 75 24:45 1:34 3:01 137 1:16:46 19.4 1:35 210 56:23 9:05 2:42:27
163 51/77 134 Kevin Anderson 33 M Jackson 173 28:38 1:49 3:18 133 1:16:13 19.5 2:43 175 51:55 8:22 2:42:45
164 6/7 15 Julie McMonagle 41 F Eagan 91 25:53 1:39 2:00 219 1:26:54 17.1 1:33 101 46:44 7:32 2:43:01
165 30/36 56 Michael Langseth 26 M Fargo 202 30:49 1:57 3:10 193 1:22:43 18.0 1:32 74 45:34 7:20 2:43:45
166 52/77 187 Jason Riley 36 M Maple Grove 217 32:20 2:03 3:27 105 1:14:00 20.1 3:24 159 50:38 8:09 2:43:46
167 6/16 53 Julie Breuer 26 F St. Paul 53 23:59 1:31 3:33 180 1:21:49 18.2 2:01 181 52:27 8:27 2:43:47
168 53/77 185 Sean Prefont McCaffrey 36 M Woodbury 195 30:12 1:55 3:34 166 1:19:58 18.6 2:06 122 48:00 7:44 2:43:47
169 54/77 128 Jed Mulder 32 M Hutchinson 131 27:27 1:44 2:41 122 1:15:28 19.7 2:13 212 56:27 9:05 2:44:14
170 32/49 300 Michael Gonzales 48 M Lakeville 168 28:33 1:49 3:03 191 1:22:29 18.0 1:17 137 48:57 7:53 2:44:17
171 33/49 294 Mark Millam 47 M Minneapolis 199 30:34 1:56 3:01 146 1:17:59 19.1 1:22 169 51:36 8:19 2:44:30
172 2/3 312 Denise Kinderman 50 F Trego 186 29:51 1:54 2:39 93 1:13:32 20.2 2:57 205 55:35 8:57 2:44:33
173 55/77 156 Mark Kalar 34 M Minneapolis 257 44:28 2:49 4:02 85 1:13:08 20.3 1:23 26 41:39 6:43 2:44:37
174 34/49 268 Erik Dalgaard 43 M Champlin 206 31:22 1:59 4:42 152 1:18:21 19.0 2:34 120 47:59 7:44 2:44:57
175 15/31 202 Leanne Ritz 37 F Maple Grove 66 24:26 1:33 2:29 157 1:18:50 18.9 2:30 218 56:59 9:11 2:45:11
176 31/36 43 Daniel Olson 24 M Big Lake 231 33:53 2:09 3:22 142 1:17:07 19.3 2:31 131 48:39 7:50 2:45:29
177 32/36 66 Andrew Lane 27 M Minneapolis 162 28:18 1:48 3:41 171 1:20:16 18.5 1:26 176 51:55 8:22 2:45:33
178 16/31 280 Amy Amundson 31 F Minneapolis 180 29:27 1:52 2:32 208 1:24:55 17.5 1:48 111 47:12 7:36 2:45:52
179 7/16 70 Greta Schutte 27 F Gurnee 112 26:27 1:41 2:37 187 1:22:14 18.1 2:01 184 53:06 8:33 2:46:23
180 56/77 334 Scott Luecke 30 M Brooklyn Park 139 27:35 1:45 3:42 125 1:15:41 19.7 2:37 219 57:11 9:13 2:46:43
181 8/16 89 Erin Seaverson 29 F St. Paul 113 26:28 1:41 2:26 230 1:28:28 16.8 1:27 121 48:00 7:44 2:46:47
182 17/31 111 Brooke Darst 31 F Minneapolis 129 27:22 1:44 2:46 177 1:21:24 18.3 1:19 193 54:00 8:42 2:46:50
183 35/49 306 Dave Oden 49 M Peachtree City 81 25:12 1:36 3:15 176 1:21:20 18.3 1:55 203 55:17 8:54 2:46:57
184 57/77 183 Jason Lindahl 36 M Inver Grove Height 153 28:11 1:47 5:34 156 1:18:39 18.9 3:22 168 51:30 8:18 2:47:14
185 18/31 143 Jill Hughes 33 F Medina 213 31:47 2:01 2:36 178 1:21:25 18.3 1:49 150 49:40 8:00 2:47:14
186 19/31 104 Lisa Skrzeczkoski-B 30 F Minneapolis 118 26:54 1:42 2:49 148 1:18:03 19.1 1:37 227 58:02 9:21 2:47:23
187 11/15 316 Rodney Barnes 52 M Maple Grove 247 37:12 2:21 3:28 29 1:07:07 22.2 2:22 226 57:43 9:18 2:47:51
188 12/15 315 Rick Agar 52 M Duluth 234 34:18 2:10 3:28 73 1:12:12 20.6 1:26 213 56:28 9:06 2:47:51
189 2/3 332 Daryl Stevens 64 M Sartell 205 31:18 1:59 3:24 126 1:15:45 19.6 1:30 207 56:05 9:02 2:48:00
190 36/49 263 Adam Smith 42 M Bloomington 233 34:12 2:10 3:29 172 1:20:28 18.5 1:28 139 49:00 7:54 2:48:36
191 58/77 92 Brian Copps 30 M Saint Paul 208 31:34 2:00 3:44 194 1:22:47 18.0 1:30 148 49:37 8:00 2:49:10
192 5/10 275 Leigh Wright 43 F Duluth 188 29:57 1:54 2:00 211 1:25:13 17.5 1:59 156 50:08 8:05 2:49:16
193 59/77 115 Matthew Onnen 31 M Minneapolis 236 34:58 2:13 4:29 147 1:18:02 19.1 2:27 149 49:39 8:00 2:49:32
194 60/77 151 Michael Deruyter 34 M Waconia 222 32:54 2:05 3:40 164 1:19:30 18.7 1:37 178 52:12 8:25 2:49:51
195 37/49 295 Philip Noyed 47 M Wayzata 203 30:52 1:57 3:23 214 1:25:57 17.3 2:19 113 47:40 7:41 2:50:09
196 61/77 196 Steve Johnson 37 M Savage 207 31:32 2:00 2:50 165 1:19:51 18.6 2:17 191 53:47 8:40 2:50:15
197 7/7 5 Becca Hatch 31 F Minneapolis 100 26:09 1:40 2:03 233 1:29:17 16.7 1:35 165 51:17 8:16 2:50:18
198 6/10 257 Kathy Bates 42 F Pine Island 179 29:20 1:52 3:28 188 1:22:18 18.1 2:06 188 53:28 8:37 2:50:37
199 9/16 335 Tammy Gorzlanycyk 26 F Brooklyn Park 183 29:47 1:53 3:50 209 1:25:05 17.5 2:38 154 49:52 8:02 2:51:10
200 33/36 29 Riyaz Gayasaddin 21 M Saint Paul 72 24:42 1:34 2:15 216 1:26:05 17.3 1:32 216 56:45 9:08 2:51:16
201 34/36 79 Nicholas Ward 28 M St. Louis Park 219 32:29 2:04 3:54 192 1:22:39 18.0 1:53 164 51:12 8:15 2:52:05
202 13/15 310 Richard Gauger 50 M Menomonie 225 33:12 2:06 4:26 162 1:19:25 18.7 2:07 187 53:21 8:36 2:52:30
203 62/77 216 Steve Tannen 38 M Minneapolis 223 33:10 2:06 2:12 186 1:22:10 18.1 1:53 186 53:15 8:35 2:52:37
204 63/77 140 Michael Given 33 M Sauk Rapids 154 28:11 1:47 4:46 154 1:18:35 18.9 1:58 239 59:45 9:37 2:53:13
205 10/16 36 Jessie Donovan 24 F Maple Grove 94 26:00 1:39 3:16 223 1:27:26 17.0 1:18 204 55:17 8:54 2:53:15
206 7/10 259 Cheri Johnson 42 F Aurora 190 30:04 1:54 4:23 189 1:22:20 18.1 2:45 198 54:43 8:49 2:54:13
207 64/77 113 Joe Larson 31 M Fargo 227 33:45 2:08 3:42 169 1:20:05 18.6 2:08 196 54:38 8:48 2:54:15
208 14/15 328 Terry Hill 55 M Maple Grove 212 31:39 2:00 3:24 206 1:24:24 17.6 2:01 185 53:10 8:34 2:54:37
209 38/49 245 Michael Abegg 41 M Minneapolis 209 31:35 2:00 2:34 210 1:25:13 17.5 1:30 192 53:50 8:40 2:54:38
210 11/16 90 Rebecca Sluss 29 F St. Paul 108 26:22 1:40 4:02 220 1:27:02 17.1 2:42 201 54:55 8:51 2:55:01
211 39/49 283 Dennis Hetland 45 M Fargo 197 30:33 1:56 3:20 224 1:27:46 17.0 1:56 170 51:39 8:19 2:55:14
212 40/49 269 Eric Forseth 43 M Bloomington 184 29:48 1:53 3:12 185 1:22:09 18.1 1:31 237 59:12 9:32 2:55:50
213 65/77 40 Brett Adams 33 M St. Paul 232 33:55 2:09 3:36 158 1:18:59 18.8 2:27 224 57:35 9:16 2:56:30
214 66/77 213 Ruben Mesa 38 M Rochester 200 30:39 1:57 4:59 195 1:22:48 18.0 1:50 214 56:28 9:06 2:56:42
215 41/49 291 Keith Johnson 46 M Aurora 254 40:38 2:34 6:12 170 1:20:12 18.6 2:03 125 48:07 7:45 2:57:11
216 20/31 138 Karmin Declercq 33 F Minneapolis 229 33:51 2:09 3:25 207 1:24:42 17.6 4:03 172 51:43 8:20 2:57:42
217 42/49 262 David Klaiman 42 M Medina 174 28:43 1:49 4:24 213 1:25:56 17.3 2:54 211 56:26 9:05 2:58:21
218 35/36 83 Randy Fang 29 M Minnetonka 90 25:45 1:38 4:11 228 1:28:16 16.9 2:03 230 58:28 9:25 2:58:41
219 67/77 147 Darren Olson 33 M Golden Valley 201 30:47 1:57 3:30 200 1:23:41 17.8 2:05 232 59:00 9:30 2:59:01
220 43/49 261 Brennan Kelly 42 M Rochester 98 26:05 1:39 3:48 203 1:24:04 17.7 1:40 245 1:03:32 10:14 2:59:07
221 15/15 318 Pat Foy 52 M Brookfield 214 31:54 2:01 5:16 201 1:23:48 17.8 4:25 197 54:39 8:48 3:00:00
222 21/31 188 Tiffany Storms 36 F Bloomington 228 33:47 2:08 3:20 179 1:21:47 18.2 2:02 236 59:06 9:31 3:00:00
223 1/1 21 Andy Dodds 14 M Apple Valley 204 31:03 1:58 4:04 190 1:22:25 18.1 3:10 238 59:22 9:34 3:00:01
224 12/16 50 Mariel Novacek 25 F Monticello 151 28:06 1:47 3:37 222 1:27:05 17.1 2:27 231 58:56 9:29 3:00:10
225 22/31 155 Katalina Jimenez 34 F St Louis Park 216 32:19 2:03 2:54 218 1:26:14 17.3 1:19 225 57:36 9:17 3:00:20
226 13/16 26 Joelle Anderson 20 F Madison 215 32:18 2:03 3:34 199 1:23:32 17.8 4:24 223 57:28 9:15 3:01:14
227 23/31 166 Michele Fingerson 35 F Rochester 149 27:56 1:46 4:13 205 1:24:18 17.7 2:01 243 1:02:54 10:08 3:01:20
228 68/77 132 Eric Wieberdink 32 M Maple Grove 123 27:08 1:43 3:31 215 1:25:57 17.3 1:52 248 1:04:35 10:24 3:03:00
229 24/31 141 Anne Hoeschen 33 F Freeport 240 35:15 2:14 3:18 221 1:27:03 17.1 1:48 206 55:43 8:58 3:03:05
230 14/16 48 Shannon Gaukler 25 F Fargo 237 35:00 2:13 3:37 231 1:28:32 16.8 2:53 194 54:11 8:44 3:04:10
231 25/31 110 Raquel Corpus 31 F Eagan 248 39:08 2:29 4:47 173 1:20:51 18.4 2:16 228 58:12 9:22 3:05:13
232 69/77 220 Scott Dahl 39 M Buffalo 235 34:22 2:11 5:05 184 1:22:09 18.1 2:49 241 1:01:02 9:50 3:05:26
233 70/77 212 Thomas McDonald 38 M Minneapolis 191 30:07 1:55 3:49 204 1:24:17 17.7 3:49 247 1:04:31 10:23 3:06:32
234 8/10 237 Genevieve McJilton 40 F Deephaven 243 35:58 2:17 3:44 235 1:30:31 16.4 2:28 195 54:21 8:45 3:07:01
235 15/16 72 Amanda Boland 28 F Saint Louis Park 239 35:14 2:14 3:39 227 1:28:13 16.9 2:02 234 59:04 9:31 3:08:09
236 36/36 67 Jason Laplant 27 M Buffalo 176 29:01 1:50 5:05 182 1:21:53 18.2 3:06 254 1:09:56 11:16 3:08:59
237 44/49 272 Roger Remark 43 M Wayzata 210 31:37 2:00 4:55 244 1:34:44 15.7 3:06 199 54:51 8:50 3:09:11
238 71/77 206 David Clement 38 M St. Paul 241 35:21 2:14 3:33 234 1:30:09 16.5 2:17 229 58:26 9:25 3:09:45
239 45/49 308 Greg White 49 M Maple Grove 230 33:52 2:09 5:53 236 1:30:43 16.4 5:01 200 54:53 8:50 3:10:19
240 26/31 224 Pauline McJilton 39 F St. Paul 211 31:39 2:00 4:11 243 1:34:38 15.7 2:15 235 59:04 9:31 3:11:45
241 27/31 184 Kelly Logue 36 F New Prague 251 40:00 2:32 3:49 232 1:28:52 16.7 2:04 222 57:26 9:15 3:12:08
242 16/16 46 Andrea Amidon 25 F Cottage Grove 141 27:42 1:45 3:58 248 1:36:45 15.4 3:14 242 1:01:27 9:54 3:13:03
243 28/31 108 Beth Barrett 31 F Minneapolis 194 30:10 1:55 2:29 226 1:27:58 16.9 1:37 255 1:11:10 11:28 3:13:22
244 72/77 194 Bob Hankins 37 M Maple Grove 106 26:19 1:40 4:22 253 1:44:43 14.2 1:33 221 57:16 9:13 3:14:11
245 73/77 137 Jonathan Dahl 33 M Tomah 238 35:12 2:14 4:42 212 1:25:44 17.4 2:36 249 1:06:15 10:40 3:14:27
246 9/10 235 Heidi Madson 40 F Rochester 244 36:11 2:18 4:24 245 1:35:13 15.6 1:56 220 57:14 9:13 3:14:56
247 29/31 123 Nicole Chilson 32 F Fargo 258 44:31 2:49 5:38 229 1:28:28 16.8 3:07 190 53:34 8:38 3:15:16
248 74/77 222 John Fingerson 39 M Rochester 226 33:40 2:08 3:30 240 1:33:32 15.9 1:43 244 1:03:17 10:11 3:15:39
249 46/49 230 Jonathan Berry 40 M Champlin 252 40:01 2:32 5:00 238 1:32:49 16.0 2:34 233 59:01 9:30 3:19:23
250 10/10 239 Jane Owen 40 F Grand Forks 124 27:10 1:43 4:04 241 1:33:42 15.9 1:36 256 1:13:42 11:52 3:20:12
251 3/3 325 Marsha Anklam 54 F South Haven 138 27:34 1:45 3:51 250 1:38:48 15.1 1:50 252 1:09:04 11:07 3:21:05
252 47/49 278 Christoph Leser 44 M Chanhassen 170 28:33 1:49 6:01 251 1:39:01 15.0 4:11 246 1:04:12 10:20 3:21:57
253 75/77 182 Paul Hanek 36 M Woodbury 250 39:14 2:29 4:55 239 1:32:59 16.0 1:48 253 1:09:05 11:07 3:27:58
254 30/31 99 Susan Hoke 30 F Crystal 256 42:16 2:41 3:26 247 1:36:39 15.4 2:02 250 1:06:22 10:41 3:30:44
255 48/49 279 Brian Murphy 44 M Minneapolis 255 41:40 2:38 5:56 246 1:35:57 15.5 2:00 251 1:06:35 10:43 3:32:06
256 31/31 200 Melissa Lindsey 37 F St.Cloud 259 44:41 2:50 3:55 252 1:41:36 14.6 2:16 240 1:00:08 9:41 3:32:34
257 76/77 208 Craig Erdmann 38 M Saint Louis Park 224 33:11 2:06 5:29 249 1:37:57 15.2 2:24 258 1:18:21 12:37 3:37:19
258 3/3 333 Charles McJilton 76 M Roseville 249 39:12 2:29 7:50 242 1:34:01 15.8 4:06 259 1:20:19 12:56 3:45:25
259 77/77 126 Michael Gregerson 32 M Saint Paul 246 36:37 2:19 8:51 254 1:51:15 13.4 5:01 257 1:17:30 12:29 3:59:14
260 49/49 251 Thomas Harens 41 M Edina 242 35:43 2:16 5:11 255 1:54:42 13.0 2:09 260 1:26:20 13:54 4:04:04
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
OLYMPIC COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1203 The Collegiate 3 : Caitlyn Bandy , Jason Hedlund , Dan Greeno
3 25:37 1:38 1:38 1 1:12:06 20.6 0:45 1 33:32 5:24 2:13:36
2 1206 Redmen : Nathan Kuhlmann , Jim Ridgeway , Todd Brion
2 25:14 1:36 3:02 3 1:16:02 19.6 0:52 4 45:20 7:18 2:30:27
3 1202 Weatherhill Warriors : Tom Morgan , John Ball , Erik Sorenson
1 24:42 1:34 1:28 5 1:20:33 18.5 0:52 3 43:19 6:59 2:30:51
4 1200 Gartner : Adam Gartner , Adam Gartner , Steve Novacek
6 28:46 1:49 2:28 2 1:12:36 20.5 0:55 5 48:32 7:49 2:33:13
5 1207 Wanna Bees : Shannon Brown , Leah Walters , Joann Olson
4 25:57 1:39 1:42 4 1:17:15 19.3 1:02 7 57:07 9:12 2:43:02
6 1201 Team Newbuch : Elana Orbuch , Barry Newman , Barry Newman
5 26:55 1:42 2:08 6 1:22:46 18.0 3:41 6 51:05 8:14 2:46:31
7 1205 Millam Marvels : Tressa Millam , Sarah Millam , Sean Millam
7 31:12 1:59 2:03 7 1:53:34 13.1 1:27 2 42:23 6:50 3:10:36
DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
119 Tj Varecka 31 M St. Louis Park 7 27:19 1:44 2:20 2 59:26 25.0 2:02 1 39:26 6:21 2:10:32
64 Aaron Hoffmann 27 M Saint Paul 3 25:10 1:36 1:54 1 57:49 25.7 6:47 4 42:27 6:50 2:14:05
228 Tom Swanson 39 M St. Paul 9 28:21 1:48 2:46 4 1:08:24 21.8 1:38 2 40:34 6:32 2:21:42
242 Sue Rubens 40 F Plymouth 6 27:00 1:43 2:44 5 1:14:44 19.9 4:04 3 41:11 6:38 2:29:41
250 Chris Goldman 41 M Brooklyn Park 5 25:34 1:37 3:33 6 1:15:08 19.8 1:33 5 51:03 8:13 2:36:49
19 Thomas Krenz 46 M Osceola 2 24:54 1:35 2:09 3 1:05:36 22.7 1:25
323 Kent Schwitzer 53 M Minnetonka 4 25:13 1:36 2:14 7 1:20:31 18.5
30 Ann Hepola 21 F St. Paul 1 23:55 1:31 3:53 9 1:58:07 12.6
122 Andrew Barnes 32 M Elk River 8 27:31 1:45 4:52 8 1:55:41 12.9
20 Jack Christensen 13 M St. Cloud 11 42:58 2:43 14:20
203 Kim Siebold 37 F Buffalo 10 37:23 2:22
ELITE MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1 Chris Legh 34 M Australia 2 18:45 1:11 1:19 2 58:09 25.6 0:59 1 33:41 5:26 1:52:50
2 8 Brett Lovaas 32 M Minnetonka 4 19:43 1:15 1:30 3 59:36 25.0 0:49 4 37:21 6:01 1:58:56
3 10 Sartain Jeremy 33 M St. Paul 6 21:51 1:23 1:49 1 57:51 25.7 1:03 3 36:43 5:55 1:59:14
4 4 Curt Wood 29 M Chaska 1 17:55 1:08 1:22 6 1:02:13 23.9 0:55 8 38:55 6:16 2:01:16
5 14 David Holden 38 M North Hudson 3 18:46 1:12 1:35 7 1:03:07 23.6 0:59 7 38:21 6:11 2:02:45
6 12 Scott Penticoff 37 M Woodbury 7 22:04 1:24 1:38 5 1:02:04 24.0 0:58 2 36:24 5:52 2:03:05
7 3 Anton Pshon 25 M Saint Paul 8 22:06 1:24 1:48 4 1:01:53 24.0 0:54 5 37:38 6:04 2:04:16
8 6 Michael Waataja 31 M Plymouth 5 20:18 1:17 1:22 8 1:03:42 23.4 1:06 9 42:24 6:50 2:08:49
9 7 Bart Gottschalk 32 M Minneapolis 9 22:39 1:26 2:09 9 1:04:56 22.9 1:11 10 44:28 7:10 2:15:20
10 18 Jim Kelley 46 M Centuria 10 27:45 1:46 1:56 10 1:31:32 16.3 1:17 6 38:12 6:09 2:40:40
ELITE FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 16 Heidi Keller Miler 42 F Chaska 1 19:51 1:16 1:38 2 1:10:48 21.0 0:54 1 39:25 6:21 2:12:34
2 11 Darcy Franklin 34 F Minneapolis 3 25:04 1:35 1:44 3 1:13:15 20.3 1:09 2 42:49 6:54 2:23:58
3 2 Kate McCann 23 F Andover 2 22:30 1:26 1:44 4 1:13:34 20.2 1:09 4 46:38 7:31 2:25:33
4 17 Tanya Miller 45 F Plymouth 5 26:01 1:39 2:18 1 1:10:24 21.1 1:21 6 47:00 7:34 2:27:00
5 13 Kerry Ham 38 F St Paul 7 26:10 1:40 2:08 5 1:14:19 20.0 1:18 3 44:19 7:08 2:28:12
6 15 Julie McMonagle 41 F Eagan 4 25:53 1:39 2:00 6 1:26:54 17.1 1:33 5 46:44 7:32 2:43:01
7 5 Becca Hatch 31 F Minneapolis 6 26:09 1:40 2:03 7 1:29:17 16.7 1:35 7 51:17 8:16 2:50:18
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Curt Wood Chaska 29 M 17:55 1:08
2 Chris Legh Australia 34 M 18:45 1:11
3 David Holden North Hudson 38 M 18:46 1:12
4 Brian Kirkvold Chanhassen 29 M 18:51 1:12
5 Oscar Godoi Apple Valley 32 M 19:28 1:14
6 Brett Lovaas Minnetonka 32 M 19:43 1:15
7 Julie Barr Papillion 37 F 19:45 1:15
8 Heidi Keller Miler Chaska 42 F 19:51 1:16
9 Michael Waataja Plymouth 31 M 20:18 1:17
10 Ken Peters Woodbury 41 M 20:25 1:18
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Sartain Jeremy St. Paul 33 M 00:57:51 25.7
2 Chris Legh Australia 34 M 00:58:09 25.6
3 Brett Lovaas Minnetonka 32 M 00:59:36 25.0
4 Christopher Banks Brooklyn Park 29 M 01:00:41 24.5
5 Jason Karpe Minneapolis 29 M 01:01:16 24.3
6 Anton Pshon Saint Paul 25 M 01:01:53 24.0
7 Scott Penticoff Woodbury 37 M 01:02:04 24.0
8 Curt Wood Chaska 29 M 01:02:13 23.9
9 Todd Firebaugh Woodbury 45 M 01:02:28 23.8
10 David Holden North Hudson 38 M 01:03:07 23.6
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Chris Legh Australia 34 M 33:41 5:26
2 Scott Penticoff Woodbury 37 M 36:24 5:52
3 Sartain Jeremy St. Paul 33 M 36:43 5:55
4 Brett Lovaas Minnetonka 32 M 37:21 6:01
5 Anton Pshon Saint Paul 25 M 37:38 6:04
6 Charles Parsons Minneapolis 40 M 37:44 6:05
7 Jim Kelley Centuria 46 M 38:12 6:09
8 dan friedrichs mankato 38 M 38:15 6:10
9 David Holden North Hudson 38 M 38:21 6:11
10 Matt Simmons Moorhead 32 M 38:35 6:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 22 Sarah Daniels 16 F Savage 1 23:37 1:30 2:58 1 1:23:14 17.9 3:03 1 49:21 7:57 2:42:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 73 Kerry Danahy 28 F Minneapolis 1 20:50 1:19 2:28 2 1:15:06 19.8 1:16 2 46:25 7:29 2:26:03
2 42 April Morgan 24 F Minneapolis 12 28:14 1:47 2:04 1 1:13:38 20.2 1:38 6 50:53 8:12 2:36:24
3 57 Sarah Riedl 26 F Minneapolis 2 23:23 1:29 2:43 4 1:18:30 19.0 1:56 7 51:41 8:19 2:38:11
4 71 Stephanie Vanderbill 27 F Litchfield 11 28:12 1:47 2:56 3 1:18:04 19.1 1:56 4 49:30 7:58 2:40:36
5 75 Kortney Haag 28 F New Hope 4 24:56 1:35 2:43 12 1:27:55 16.9 1:29 1 44:13 7:07 2:41:14
6 53 Julie Breuer 26 F St. Paul 3 23:59 1:31 3:33 5 1:21:49 18.2 2:01 8 52:27 8:27 2:43:47
7 70 Greta Schutte 27 F Gurnee 7 26:27 1:41 2:37 6 1:22:14 18.1 2:01 9 53:06 8:33 2:46:23
8 89 Erin Seaverson 29 F St. Paul 8 26:28 1:41 2:26 14 1:28:28 16.8 1:27 3 48:00 7:44 2:46:47
9 335 Tammy Gorzlanycyk 26 F Brooklyn Park 13 29:47 1:53 3:50 8 1:25:05 17.5 2:38 5 49:52 8:02 2:51:10
10 36 Jessie Donovan 24 F Maple Grove 5 26:00 1:39 3:16 11 1:27:26 17.0 1:18 12 55:17 8:54 2:53:15
11 90 Rebecca Sluss 29 F St. Paul 6 26:22 1:40 4:02 9 1:27:02 17.1 2:42 11 54:55 8:51 2:55:01
12 50 Mariel Novacek 25 F Monticello 10 28:06 1:47 3:37 10 1:27:05 17.1 2:27 14 58:56 9:29 3:00:10
13 26 Joelle Anderson 20 F Madison 14 32:18 2:03 3:34 7 1:23:32 17.8 4:24 13 57:28 9:15 3:01:14
14 48 Shannon Gaukler 25 F Fargo 15 35:00 2:13 3:37 15 1:28:32 16.8 2:53 10 54:11 8:44 3:04:10
15 72 Amanda Boland 28 F Saint Louis Park 16 35:14 2:14 3:39 13 1:28:13 16.9 2:02 15 59:04 9:31 3:08:09
16 46 Andrea Amidon 25 F Cottage Grove 9 27:42 1:45 3:58 16 1:36:45 15.4 3:14 16 1:01:27 9:54 3:13:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 181 Sarah Foley 36 F Cologne 4 24:26 1:33 2:10 6 1:14:40 19.9 1:29 1 44:23 7:09 2:27:06
2 190 Julie Barr 37 F Papillion 1 19:45 1:15 2:06 9 1:15:16 19.8 1:34 12 49:16 7:56 2:27:56
3 96 Diane Hankee 30 F Lino Lakes 13 27:26 1:44 1:57 3 1:13:06 20.4 1:01 2 44:50 7:13 2:28:17
4 180 Nancy Flury 36 F Minnetonka 7 25:18 1:36 2:54 5 1:13:41 20.2 1:13 4 45:37 7:21 2:28:41
5 145 Amy Koop 33 F Minnetonka 14 27:48 1:46 2:19 4 1:13:23 20.3 1:18 5 45:58 7:24 2:30:44
6 189 Gillian Auslander 37 F Minneapolis 8 25:28 1:37 2:47 7 1:14:44 19.9 1:40 7 46:20 7:28 2:30:57
7 107 Christine Agazzi 31 F Eden Prairie 3 23:49 1:31 2:17 15 1:19:10 18.8 1:20 3 45:19 7:18 2:31:53
8 153 Kami Holtz 34 F Monticello 20 30:34 1:56 3:54 1 1:09:13 21.5 3:05 6 46:10 7:26 2:32:53
9 100 Kelly Ingham 30 F Minneapolis 18 30:07 1:55 2:09 2 1:11:11 20.9 1:13 14 49:42 8:00 2:34:20
10 178 Jennifer Chalmers 36 F Albert Lea 9 26:10 1:40 2:54 10 1:15:36 19.7 1:36 10 48:38 7:50 2:34:50
11 97 Susan Hilal 30 F Plymouth 10 26:23 1:40 2:33 12 1:17:46 19.1 1:16 11 48:58 7:53 2:36:53
12 163 Sara Ballinger 35 F Maple Grove 16 28:31 1:48 2:47 8 1:14:50 19.9 1:45 16 52:41 8:29 2:40:31
13 144 Debbie Kimlinger 33 F Plymouth 2 23:41 1:30 2:36 23 1:26:05 17.3 1:17 9 48:12 7:46 2:41:49
14 94 Siira Gunderson 30 F Saint Paul 6 24:45 1:34 3:01 11 1:16:46 19.4 1:35 20 56:23 9:05 2:42:27
15 202 Leanne Ritz 37 F Maple Grove 5 24:26 1:33 2:29 14 1:18:50 18.9 2:30 21 56:59 9:11 2:45:11
16 280 Amy Amundson 31 F Minneapolis 17 29:27 1:52 2:32 22 1:24:55 17.5 1:48 8 47:12 7:36 2:45:52
17 111 Brooke Darst 31 F Minneapolis 12 27:22 1:44 2:46 17 1:21:24 18.3 1:19 18 54:00 8:42 2:46:50
18 143 Jill Hughes 33 F Medina 22 31:47 2:01 2:36 18 1:21:25 18.3 1:49 13 49:40 8:00 2:47:14
19 104 Lisa Skrzeczkoski-B 30 F Minneapolis 11 26:54 1:42 2:49 13 1:18:03 19.1 1:37 24 58:02 9:21 2:47:23
20 138 Karmin Declercq 33 F Minneapolis 25 33:51 2:09 3:25 21 1:24:42 17.6 4:03 15 51:43 8:20 2:57:42
21 188 Tiffany Storms 36 F Bloomington 24 33:47 2:08 3:20 19 1:21:47 18.2 2:02 27 59:06 9:31 3:00:00
22 155 Katalina Jimenez 34 F St Louis Park 23 32:19 2:03 2:54 24 1:26:14 17.3 1:19 23 57:36 9:17 3:00:20
23 166 Michele Fingerson 35 F Rochester 15 27:56 1:46 4:13 20 1:24:18 17.7 2:01 29 1:02:54 10:08 3:01:20
24 141 Anne Hoeschen 33 F Freeport 26 35:15 2:14 3:18 25 1:27:03 17.1 1:48 19 55:43 8:58 3:03:05
25 110 Raquel Corpus 31 F Eagan 27 39:08 2:29 4:47 16 1:20:51 18.4 2:16 25 58:12 9:22 3:05:13
26 224 Pauline McJilton 39 F St. Paul 21 31:39 2:00 4:11 29 1:34:38 15.7 2:15 26 59:04 9:31 3:11:45
27 184 Kelly Logue 36 F New Prague 28 40:00 2:32 3:49 28 1:28:52 16.7 2:04 22 57:26 9:15 3:12:08
28 108 Beth Barrett 31 F Minneapolis 19 30:10 1:55 2:29 26 1:27:58 16.9 1:37 31 1:11:10 11:28 3:13:22
29 123 Nicole Chilson 32 F Fargo 30 44:31 2:49 5:38 27 1:28:28 16.8 3:07 17 53:34 8:38 3:15:16
30 99 Susan Hoke 30 F Crystal 29 42:16 2:41 3:26 30 1:36:39 15.4 2:02 30 1:06:22 10:41 3:30:44
31 200 Melissa Lindsey 37 F St.Cloud 31 44:41 2:50 3:55 31 1:41:36 14.6 2:16 28 1:00:08 9:41 3:32:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 284 Cathy Iverson 45 F Wayzata 3 27:20 1:44 2:47 1 1:10:14 21.2 1:39 1 46:54 7:33 2:28:52
2 258 Susan Biasco 42 F Big Lake 1 26:33 1:41 2:26 2 1:16:30 19.5 1:13 5 51:27 8:17 2:38:07
3 255 Amy Woolsey 41 F Sauk Rapids 4 27:32 1:45 3:43 3 1:18:15 19.0 1:36 3 49:13 7:56 2:40:17
4 247 Cynthia Brochman 41 F Maplewood 5 28:47 1:49 2:53 4 1:19:14 18.8 1:34 2 48:51 7:52 2:41:18
5 275 Leigh Wright 43 F Duluth 7 29:57 1:54 2:00 7 1:25:13 17.5 1:59 4 50:08 8:05 2:49:16
6 257 Kathy Bates 42 F Pine Island 6 29:20 1:52 3:28 5 1:22:18 18.1 2:06 6 53:28 8:37 2:50:37
7 259 Cheri Johnson 42 F Aurora 8 30:04 1:54 4:23 6 1:22:20 18.1 2:45 8 54:43 8:49 2:54:13
8 237 Genevieve McJilton 40 F Deephaven 9 35:58 2:17 3:44 8 1:30:31 16.4 2:28 7 54:21 8:45 3:07:01
9 235 Heidi Madson 40 F Rochester 10 36:11 2:18 4:24 10 1:35:13 15.6 1:56 9 57:14 9:13 3:14:56
10 239 Jane Owen 40 F Grand Forks 2 27:10 1:43 4:04 9 1:33:42 15.9 1:36 10 1:13:42 11:52 3:20:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 327 Pam Stevens 54 F Sartell 1 25:29 1:37 2:17 1 1:13:05 20.4 1:43 1 50:14 8:06 2:32:47
2 312 Denise Kinderman 50 F Trego 3 29:51 1:54 2:39 2 1:13:32 20.2 2:57 2 55:35 8:57 2:44:33
3 325 Marsha Anklam 54 F South Haven 2 27:34 1:45 3:51 3 1:38:48 15.1 1:50 3 1:09:04 11:07 3:21:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 21 Andy Dodds 14 M Apple Valley 1 31:03 1:58 4:04 1 1:22:25 18.1 3:10 1 59:22 9:34 3:00:01
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 16 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 24 Lucas Pedersen 19 M Richfield 1 24:31 1:33 2:08 1 1:14:10 20.1 0:53 1 39:26 6:21 2:21:06
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 41 Nicholas McCulloch 24 M Fridley 9 24:16 1:32 1:45 5 1:04:11 23.2 0:58 1 39:48 6:25 2:10:55
2 45 Jesse Adams 25 M Duluth 2 40:51 6:35 2:11:00
3 81 Christopher Banks 29 M Brooklyn Park 3 21:04 1:20 4:55 1 1:00:41 24.5 3:18 9 43:18 6:58 2:13:14
4 32 Matthew Des Marais 22 M Saint Paul 2 20:45 1:19 2:02 7 1:07:00 22.2 1:14 8 42:48 6:54 2:13:46
5 86 Steven Hohenstein 29 M Duluth 4 23:35 1:30 2:14 6 1:04:47 23.0 1:14 5 42:02 6:46 2:13:50
6 85 Brian Hanson 29 M Chisholm 16 26:25 1:41 1:44 3 41:22 6:40 2:16:37
7 31 Tyler Olson 21 M White Bear Lake 7 24:04 1:32 2:09 3 1:03:51 23.3 1:37 13 45:35 7:21 2:17:14
8 88 Brian Kirkvold 29 M Chanhassen 1 18:51 1:12 2:25 8 1:08:04 21.9 1:13 21 46:56 7:34 2:17:27
9 74 Mark Evenson 28 M Minneapolis 5 23:37 1:30 2:02 7 42:40 6:52 2:18:23
10 62 Phil Zimmerman 26 M Minneapolis 17 26:56 1:42 2:29 9 1:09:21 21.5 1:11 4 41:41 6:43 2:21:35
11 52 Nick Zawadski 25 M Minneapolis 19 27:45 1:46 2:09 4 1:04:01 23.2 1:19 23 47:03 7:35 2:22:15
12 60 Micah Turman 26 M Minneapolis 10 24:30 1:33 1:56 11 1:10:56 21.0 1:24 11 45:21 7:18 2:24:05
13 58 Donald Sawyer 26 M Minneapolis 26 28:22 1:48 3:13 13 1:11:20 20.9 1:14 10 43:31 7:01 2:27:39
14 76 Ben Hanson 28 M Princeton 20 28:11 1:47 1:54 10 1:10:38 21.1 0:56 19 46:32 7:30 2:28:09
15 68 Reed Malvick 27 M St. Louis Park 8 24:04 1:32 2:14 15 1:13:02 20.4 1:57 24 47:53 7:43 2:29:08
16 69 Todd Schellenberg 27 M Blaine 25 28:18 1:48 2:43 14 1:12:32 20.5 1:32 18 46:23 7:28 2:31:26
17 61 Terry Werk 26 M Buffalo 22 28:15 1:47 3:02 17 1:14:07 20.1 1:03 15 46:12 7:26 2:32:36
18 38 Kristofer Johnson 24 M Plymouth 11 24:32 1:33 2:27 20 1:14:37 19.9 1:33 28 50:40 8:10 2:33:47
19 47 Nicholas Anderson 25 M Minneapolis 14 24:45 1:34 2:13 21 1:16:01 19.6 1:39 27 49:53 8:02 2:34:29
20 51 Garrett Strating 25 M Sioux Falls 29 29:04 1:51 2:57 19 1:14:13 20.0 2:15 17 46:15 7:27 2:34:42
21 55 Charles Delbridge 26 M Plymouth 12 24:39 1:34 2:10 16 1:13:15 20.3 2:05 32 52:46 8:30 2:34:51
22 49 Luke Jacobson 25 M Lino Lakes 18 26:56 1:43 2:01 18 1:14:08 20.1 1:30 29 51:11 8:15 2:35:45
23 54 Dan Conley 26 M Shoreview 23 28:18 1:48 2:57 27 1:21:04 18.4 2:05 6 42:05 6:47 2:36:26
24 87 Jason Karpe 29 M Minneapolis 33 32:30 2:04 4:02 2 1:01:16 24.3 3:14 33 56:22 9:05 2:37:23
25 65 Jesse Kling 27 M Blaine 6 23:58 1:31 2:39 31 1:24:02 17.7 1:47 16 46:14 7:27 2:38:38
26 37 Andrew Holm 24 M Minneapolis 21 28:13 1:47 3:24 23 1:18:19 19.0 2:46 20 46:55 7:33 2:39:34
27 33 Ryan Van Bockel 22 M Bloomington 30 29:34 1:52 3:48 24 1:18:38 18.9 1:57 14 45:41 7:22 2:39:35
28 28 Dann Albright 21 M St. Paul 35 36:37 2:19 3:39 12 1:11:19 20.9 1:29 22 46:59 7:34 2:40:00
29 82 Michael Cannizzaro 29 M Minneapolis 27 28:33 1:49 2:37 25 1:19:27 18.7 1:18 25 48:29 7:49 2:40:22
30 56 Michael Langseth 26 M Fargo 31 30:49 1:57 3:10 30 1:22:43 18.0 1:32 12 45:34 7:20 2:43:45
31 43 Daniel Olson 24 M Big Lake 34 33:53 2:09 3:22 22 1:17:07 19.3 2:31 26 48:39 7:50 2:45:29
32 66 Andrew Lane 27 M Minneapolis 24 28:18 1:48 3:41 26 1:20:16 18.5 1:26 31 51:55 8:22 2:45:33
33 29 Riyaz Gayasaddin 21 M Saint Paul 13 24:42 1:34 2:15 32 1:26:05 17.3 1:32 34 56:45 9:08 2:51:16
34 79 Nicholas Ward 28 M St. Louis Park 32 32:29 2:04 3:54 29 1:22:39 18.0 1:53 30 51:12 8:15 2:52:05
35 83 Randy Fang 29 M Minnetonka 15 25:45 1:38 4:11 33 1:28:16 16.9 2:03 35 58:28 9:25 2:58:41
36 67 Jason Laplant 27 M Buffalo 28 29:01 1:50 5:05 28 1:21:53 18.2 3:06 36 1:09:56 11:16 3:08:59
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 135 Grant Braasch 33 M St. Louis Park 5 21:55 1:24 1:58 1 1:05:27 22.7 0:57 4 39:23 6:21 2:09:39
2 209 Dan Friedrichs 38 M Mankato 14 23:23 1:29 1:54 2 1:05:32 22.7 0:56 1 38:15 6:10 2:09:58
3 198 Todd King 37 M Andover 2 20:31 1:18 1:43 6 1:06:51 22.3 1:01 6 41:26 6:40 2:11:31
4 102 Jesse Marzean 30 M Montrose 12 23:18 1:29 1:51 5 1:06:36 22.3 1:03 5 40:05 6:28 2:12:52
5 219 Rick Campins 39 M Apple Valley 6 21:57 1:24 1:53 3 1:06:26 22.4 1:07 15 43:05 6:57 2:14:25
6 175 Troy Anderson 36 M Big Lake 16 23:32 1:30 2:25 10 1:08:46 21.6 1:10 3 38:46 6:15 2:14:36
7 131 Matt Simmons 32 M Moorhead 48 28:15 1:47 2:33 4 1:06:33 22.4 1:29 2 38:35 6:13 2:17:24
8 121 Michael Back 32 M Elk River 8 22:28 1:26 2:08 14 1:10:07 21.2 1:03 13 42:34 6:51 2:18:18
9 158 Jason Midgarden 34 M Golden Valley 11 23:17 1:29 2:48 9 1:08:45 21.6 2:01 8 41:56 6:45 2:18:45
10 159 Todd Sample 34 M Minneapolis 3 21:50 1:23 2:23 8 1:08:24 21.8 2:00 19 44:37 7:11 2:19:11
11 205 Eric Clark 38 M Minneapolis 18 24:18 1:33 2:21 21 1:12:01 20.7 0:58 9 41:58 6:46 2:21:33
12 101 Paul Kubista 30 M St. Louis Park 38 27:30 1:45 2:07 13 1:09:39 21.4 1:05 12 42:27 6:50 2:22:46
13 114 Oscar Morles 31 M Blaine 9 22:38 1:26 2:16 26 1:12:47 20.4 1:34 16 43:53 7:04 2:23:06
14 226 Allen Overturf 39 M Maple Plain 10 23:03 1:28 2:30 32 1:13:38 20.2 1:17 24 45:23 7:19 2:25:50
15 211 John Luedke 38 M Hopkins 23 25:36 1:37 2:32 15 1:10:26 21.1 1:45 26 45:43 7:22 2:25:59
16 118 Allan Sommer 31 M Minneapolis 33 27:02 1:43 2:21 17 1:11:06 20.9 1:36 23 45:05 7:16 2:27:07
17 207 Craig Davis 38 M Mounds View 22 25:33 1:37 3:02 12 1:09:32 21.4 1:54 35 47:36 7:40 2:27:36
18 167 Webb Friedly 35 M Wayzata 26 26:03 1:39 2:33 31 1:13:31 20.2 1:06 20 44:42 7:12 2:27:52
19 157 Wade Lennox 34 M Mora 28 26:07 1:39 2:26 28 1:13:17 20.3 1:16 21 44:55 7:14 2:27:59
20 172 Jon Wagner 35 M Sartell 58 30:08 1:55 2:12 22 1:12:05 20.6 1:30 11 42:11 6:48 2:28:03
21 142 Eric Hughes 33 M Richfield 27 26:05 1:39 2:41 35 1:13:59 20.1 1:28 17 43:58 7:05 2:28:08
22 105 Kelly Wallace 30 M Norwalk 40 27:33 1:45 2:55 7 1:08:07 21.8 1:15 43 48:43 7:51 2:28:31
23 204 Shane Zindel 37 M Roseville 45 27:54 1:46 2:44 11 1:09:23 21.4 1:51 34 46:57 7:34 2:28:46
24 217 Todd Aguilar 39 M Eden Prairie 43 27:42 1:45 2:17 19 1:11:47 20.7 1:05 29 45:59 7:24 2:28:49
25 148 Bret Puls 33 M Minneapolis 42 27:40 1:45 3:11 18 1:11:39 20.8 2:05 18 44:31 7:10 2:29:03
26 109 Peter Bzdusek 31 M Minneapolis 4 21:55 1:23 2:20 61 1:22:01 18.1 1:01 14 42:47 6:54 2:30:01
27 117 Marc Seaverson 31 M St. Paul 30 26:20 1:40 2:47 24 1:12:18 20.6 1:15 36 47:51 7:42 2:30:27
28 160 John Seaverson 34 M Chaska 19 24:30 1:33 2:58 37 1:14:04 20.1 1:08 37 47:58 7:44 2:30:35
29 168 Roger Hipwell 35 M Eden Prairie 32 26:51 1:42 2:38 16 1:11:04 20.9 1:21 44 49:17 7:56 2:31:09
30 161 David Winecoff 34 M St Louis Park 21 25:05 1:35 2:05 30 1:13:25 20.3 1:04 49 49:50 8:02 2:31:27
31 93 Mark Danahy 30 M Raleigh 15 23:27 1:29 2:31 54 1:19:09 18.8 1:33 22 45:02 7:15 2:31:39
32 127 Michael Manthey 32 M Lino Lakes 56 30:02 1:54 2:18 42 1:16:01 19.6 1:25 10 41:58 6:46 2:31:41
33 195 Jeff Johnson 37 M Jackson 49 28:25 1:48 3:15 23 1:12:06 20.6 2:17 27 45:56 7:24 2:31:57
34 197 Brett Julian 37 M Eagan 31 26:41 1:42 2:35 39 1:15:16 19.8 1:13 30 46:16 7:27 2:31:59
35 214 Michael Scherer 38 M Duluth 44 27:51 1:46 2:17 38 1:14:18 20.0 1:26 31 46:26 7:29 2:32:16
36 133 Brett Adams 33 M St. Paul 50 28:30 1:48 2:35 29 1:13:18 20.3 1:20 32 46:40 7:31 2:32:22
37 136 Jon Cerney 33 M Plymouth 7 22:28 1:26 3:18 59 1:20:52 18.4 1:18 25 45:26 7:19 2:33:20
38 124 Aaron Ebertowski 32 M Buffalo 39 27:30 1:45 3:05 25 1:12:36 20.5 1:26 45 49:36 7:59 2:34:11
39 125 Oscar Godoi 32 M Apple Valley 1 19:28 1:14 4:18 48 1:16:50 19.4 2:33 55 52:07 8:24 2:35:13
40 165 Mark Estlund 35 M Papillion 35 27:18 1:44 2:05 34 1:13:43 20.2 1:21 51 50:49 8:11 2:35:13
41 106 Martin Weiland 30 M Lakeville 55 29:54 1:54 3:11 33 1:13:40 20.2 1:40 40 48:31 7:49 2:36:54
42 199 Chris Klingele 37 M Rochester 24 25:59 1:39 2:39 44 1:16:07 19.5 2:34 48 49:43 8:00 2:37:00
43 149 Justin Smith 33 M Fargo 20 24:43 1:34 3:02 66 1:23:11 17.9 1:24 28 45:58 7:24 2:38:16
44 173 Andrew Wilhorn 35 M Rochester 36 27:21 1:44 3:51 20 1:11:59 20.7 2:02 58 53:33 8:38 2:38:44
45 176 Jason Benson 36 M Wyoming 54 29:50 1:53 2:40 47 1:16:34 19.4 1:16 42 48:43 7:51 2:39:01
46 215 Brian Smrdel 38 M White Bear Lake 51 28:38 1:49 4:11 46 1:16:27 19.5 2:08 41 48:33 7:49 2:39:56
47 221 Trevor Distad 39 M Pine Island 53 29:19 1:52 4:21 49 1:17:05 19.3 1:47 39 48:03 7:44 2:40:32
48 91 Jesse Bergman 30 M Minneapolis 13 23:22 1:29 2:23 60 1:21:53 18.2 1:34 53 51:50 8:21 2:40:59
49 95 Aaron Hagen 30 M St.Cloud 25 26:00 1:39 1:59 43 1:16:04 19.6 1:17 63 56:47 9:09 2:42:04
50 146 Andrew Lee 33 M Fargo 17 24:15 1:32 4:57 67 1:23:23 17.8 3:05 33 46:49 7:32 2:42:26
51 134 Kevin Anderson 33 M Jackson 52 28:38 1:49 3:18 45 1:16:13 19.5 2:43 54 51:55 8:22 2:42:45
52 187 Jason Riley 36 M Maple Grove 64 32:20 2:03 3:27 36 1:14:00 20.1 3:24 50 50:38 8:09 2:43:46
53 185 Sean Prefont McCaffrey 36 M Woodbury 59 30:12 1:55 3:34 57 1:19:58 18.6 2:06 38 48:00 7:44 2:43:47
54 128 Jed Mulder 32 M Hutchinson 37 27:27 1:44 2:41 40 1:15:28 19.7 2:13 61 56:27 9:05 2:44:14
55 156 Mark Kalar 34 M Minneapolis 77 44:28 2:49 4:02 27 1:13:08 20.3 1:23 7 41:39 6:43 2:44:37
56 334 Scott Luecke 30 M Brooklyn Park 41 27:35 1:45 3:42 41 1:15:41 19.7 2:37 64 57:11 9:13 2:46:43
57 183 Jason Lindahl 36 M Inver Grove Height 46 28:11 1:47 5:34 52 1:18:39 18.9 3:22 52 51:30 8:18 2:47:14
58 92 Brian Copps 30 M Saint Paul 63 31:34 2:00 3:44 64 1:22:47 18.0 1:30 46 49:37 8:00 2:49:10
59 115 Matthew Onnen 31 M Minneapolis 72 34:58 2:13 4:29 50 1:18:02 19.1 2:27 47 49:39 8:00 2:49:32
60 151 Michael Deruyter 34 M Waconia 65 32:54 2:05 3:40 55 1:19:30 18.7 1:37 56 52:12 8:25 2:49:51
61 196 Steve Johnson 37 M Savage 62 31:32 2:00 2:50 56 1:19:51 18.6 2:17 59 53:47 8:40 2:50:15
62 216 Steve Tannen 38 M Minneapolis 66 33:10 2:06 2:12 63 1:22:10 18.1 1:53 57 53:15 8:35 2:52:37
63 140 Michael Given 33 M Sauk Rapids 47 28:11 1:47 4:46 51 1:18:35 18.9 1:58 69 59:45 9:37 2:53:13
64 113 Joe Larson 31 M Fargo 69 33:45 2:08 3:42 58 1:20:05 18.6 2:08 60 54:38 8:48 2:54:15
65 40 Brett Adams 33 M St. Paul 70 33:55 2:09 3:36 53 1:18:59 18.8 2:27 66 57:35 9:16 2:56:30
66 213 Ruben Mesa 38 M Rochester 60 30:39 1:57 4:59 65 1:22:48 18.0 1:50 62 56:28 9:06 2:56:42
67 147 Darren Olson 33 M Golden Valley 61 30:47 1:57 3:30 68 1:23:41 17.8 2:05 68 59:00 9:30 2:59:01
68 132 Eric Wieberdink 32 M Maple Grove 34 27:08 1:43 3:31 71 1:25:57 17.3 1:52 73 1:04:35 10:24 3:03:00
69 220 Scott Dahl 39 M Buffalo 71 34:22 2:11 5:05 62 1:22:09 18.1 2:49 70 1:01:02 9:50 3:05:26
70 212 Thomas McDonald 38 M Minneapolis 57 30:07 1:55 3:49 69 1:24:17 17.7 3:49 72 1:04:31 10:23 3:06:32
71 206 David Clement 38 M St. Paul 74 35:21 2:14 3:33 72 1:30:09 16.5 2:17 67 58:26 9:25 3:09:45
72 194 Bob Hankins 37 M Maple Grove 29 26:19 1:40 4:22 76 1:44:43 14.2 1:33 65 57:16 9:13 3:14:11
73 137 Jonathan Dahl 33 M Tomah 73 35:12 2:14 4:42 70 1:25:44 17.4 2:36 74 1:06:15 10:40 3:14:27
74 222 John Fingerson 39 M Rochester 68 33:40 2:08 3:30 74 1:33:32 15.9 1:43 71 1:03:17 10:11 3:15:39
75 182 Paul Hanek 36 M Woodbury 76 39:14 2:29 4:55 73 1:32:59 16.0 1:48 75 1:09:05 11:07 3:27:58
76 208 Craig Erdmann 38 M Saint Louis Park 67 33:11 2:06 5:29 75 1:37:57 15.2 2:24 77 1:18:21 12:37 3:37:19
77 126 Michael Gregerson 32 M Saint Paul 75 36:37 2:19 8:51 77 1:51:15 13.4 5:01 76 1:17:30 12:29 3:59:14
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 240 Charles Parsons 40 M Minneapolis 5 22:28 1:26 2:01 2 1:04:12 23.2 1:08 1 37:44 6:05 2:07:31
2 282 Todd Firebaugh 45 M Woodbury 7 23:13 1:28 2:35 1 1:02:28 23.8 1:07 3 39:43 6:24 2:09:04
3 253 Ken Peters 41 M Woodbury 1 20:25 1:18 1:55 3 1:06:38 22.3 1:24 2 39:24 6:21 2:09:44
4 277 David Knack 44 M Prior Lake 13 24:13 1:32 2:17 6 1:09:08 21.5 1:09 7 42:42 6:53 2:19:27
5 307 Peter Tabor 49 M Minneapolis 17 25:14 1:36 3:22 4 1:07:11 22.1 2:32 9 43:34 7:01 2:21:52
6 246 Douglas Boehme 41 M Woodbury 8 23:28 1:29 2:18 11 1:10:43 21.0 1:19 12 44:58 7:15 2:22:43
7 241 Tim Quesnell 40 M Roseville 18 25:31 1:37 2:45 22 1:13:34 20.2 1:13 4 40:19 6:30 2:23:20
8 304 Arth Gorr 49 M Buffalo 30 28:00 1:47 3:42 7 1:09:12 21.5 2:00 5 41:05 6:37 2:23:57
9 270 Brad Hanson 43 M Monticello 14 24:43 1:34 2:29 14 1:11:30 20.8 1:21 10 44:19 7:08 2:24:20
10 287 Craig Peterson 45 M Minneapolis 9 23:44 1:30 1:42 20 1:13:05 20.4 0:52 13 45:11 7:17 2:24:31
11 238 Ted McNamara 40 M Buffalo 28 27:33 1:45 2:12 5 1:08:22 21.8 1:32 15 45:37 7:21 2:25:14
12 273 Lincoln Robinson 43 M Springfield 11 23:55 1:31 2:35 8 1:09:20 21.5 1:34 23 47:58 7:44 2:25:20
13 229 Braden Beam 40 M St Louis Park 15 25:05 1:35 2:47 10 1:10:31 21.1 1:24 17 45:56 7:24 2:25:42
14 236 Anthony Maiers 40 M Hutchinson 20 26:13 1:40 3:01 17 1:12:07 20.6 1:53 6 42:33 6:51 2:25:45
15 254 Tim Sykes 41 M Fertile 12 24:06 1:32 2:04 19 1:12:51 20.4 1:08 18 46:14 7:27 2:26:21
16 301 Robert Lyng 48 M Burnsville 23 26:22 1:40 4:12 9 1:10:16 21.2 1:51 20 47:04 7:35 2:29:43
17 297 Pete Royer 47 M Litchfield 35 29:31 1:52 2:13 12 1:10:48 21.0 1:29 16 45:51 7:23 2:29:51
18 248 Dan Denardo 41 M Elbow Lake 3 22:07 1:24 2:23 24 1:14:18 20.0 1:39 29 49:31 7:59 2:29:55
19 302 Mark Storhaug 48 M Alexandria 2 21:55 1:23 3:56 13 1:11:30 20.8 1:33 33 51:46 8:20 2:30:37
20 264 Erich Zeitz 42 M Minnetonka 21 26:14 1:40 1:24 11 44:42 7:12 2:30:51
21 244 Jeffrey Tortelli 40 M Minneapolis 10 23:46 1:30 2:35 25 1:15:28 19.7 1:32 28 49:09 7:55 2:32:27
22 288 Ted Schick 45 M Esko 24 26:41 1:42 2:57 23 1:13:58 20.1 2:06 22 47:55 7:43 2:33:34
23 233 Michael Hanson 40 M Willmar 29 27:50 1:46 3:17 28 1:17:53 19.1 1:42 19 46:20 7:28 2:36:59
24 274 Jeff Schultenover 43 M Minnetonka 6 23:01 1:28 2:28 43 56:32 9:06 2:37:28
25 234 Jim Hobbs 40 M Maple Grove 27 27:30 1:45 5:08 27 1:17:02 19.3 4:37 8 43:15 6:58 2:37:31
26 249 Mark Elli 41 M Edina 26 27:14 1:44 4:06 16 1:11:43 20.7 3:20 30 51:22 8:16 2:37:43
27 232 Kyle Gunderson 40 M Minneapolis 25 26:58 1:43 2:34 15 1:11:34 20.8 1:47 39 55:01 8:52 2:37:53
28 289 Wayne Siegel 45 M St. Louis Park 43 32:27 2:03 2:51 26 1:16:07 19.5 2:02 14 45:16 7:18 2:38:40
29 296 Kevin Olsen 47 M Orono 22 26:16 1:40 2:13 18 1:12:47 20.4 1:42 41 56:16 9:04 2:39:13
30 303 Chris Engelmann 49 M St.Paul 31 28:17 1:48 4:07 21 1:13:05 20.4 2:40 34 52:27 8:27 2:40:33
31 266 Miles Burd 43 M Cottage Grove 4 22:21 1:25 4:15 31 1:19:58 18.6 2:23 35 52:27 8:27 2:41:22
32 300 Michael Gonzales 48 M Lakeville 32 28:33 1:49 3:03 36 1:22:29 18.0 1:17 26 48:57 7:53 2:44:17
33 294 Mark Millam 47 M Minneapolis 38 30:34 1:56 3:01 29 1:17:59 19.1 1:22 31 51:36 8:19 2:44:30
34 268 Erik Dalgaard 43 M Champlin 40 31:22 1:59 4:42 30 1:18:21 19.0 2:34 24 47:59 7:44 2:44:57
35 306 Dave Oden 49 M Peachtree City 16 25:12 1:36 3:15 34 1:21:20 18.3 1:55 40 55:17 8:54 2:46:57
36 263 Adam Smith 42 M Bloomington 45 34:12 2:10 3:29 33 1:20:28 18.5 1:28 27 49:00 7:54 2:48:36
37 295 Philip Noyed 47 M Wayzata 39 30:52 1:57 3:23 40 1:25:57 17.3 2:19 21 47:40 7:41 2:50:09
38 245 Michael Abegg 41 M Minneapolis 41 31:35 2:00 2:34 38 1:25:13 17.5 1:30 36 53:50 8:40 2:54:38
39 283 Dennis Hetland 45 M Fargo 37 30:33 1:56 3:20 41 1:27:46 17.0 1:56 32 51:39 8:19 2:55:14
40 269 Eric Forseth 43 M Bloomington 36 29:48 1:53 3:12 35 1:22:09 18.1 1:31 45 59:12 9:32 2:55:50
41 291 Keith Johnson 46 M Aurora 48 40:38 2:34 6:12 32 1:20:12 18.6 2:03 25 48:07 7:45 2:57:11
42 262 David Klaiman 42 M Medina 34 28:43 1:49 4:24 39 1:25:56 17.3 2:54 42 56:26 9:05 2:58:21
43 261 Brennan Kelly 42 M Rochester 19 26:05 1:39 3:48 37 1:24:04 17.7 1:40 46 1:03:32 10:14 2:59:07
44 272 Roger Remark 43 M Wayzata 42 31:37 2:00 4:55 44 1:34:44 15.7 3:06 37 54:51 8:50 3:09:11
45 308 Greg White 49 M Maple Grove 44 33:52 2:09 5:53 42 1:30:43 16.4 5:01 38 54:53 8:50 3:10:19
46 230 Jonathan Berry 40 M Champlin 47 40:01 2:32 5:00 43 1:32:49 16.0 2:34 44 59:01 9:30 3:19:23
47 278 Christoph Leser 44 M Chanhassen 33 28:33 1:49 6:01 46 1:39:01 15.0 4:11 47 1:04:12 10:20 3:21:57
48 279 Brian Murphy 44 M Minneapolis 49 41:40 2:38 5:56 45 1:35:57 15.5 2:00 48 1:06:35 10:43 3:32:06
49 251 Thomas Harens 41 M Edina 46 35:43 2:16 5:11 47 1:54:42 13.0 2:09 49 1:26:20 13:54 4:04:04
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 320 Gregory Taylor 52 M Mankato 1 20:44 1:19 1:38 1 1:03:39 23.4 1:07 1 38:35 6:13 2:05:42
2 319 Doug Johnston 52 M Frankfort 5 24:26 1:33 2:26 3 1:06:42 22.3 1:31 3 44:29 7:10 2:19:31
3 322 Leonard Klun 53 M Maple Plain 2 23:06 1:28 2:23 5 1:11:15 20.9 1:10 2 43:42 7:02 2:21:35
4 329 Neil King 57 M Nevis 3 24:09 1:32 2:29 7 1:13:43 20.2 1:00 6 46:23 7:28 2:27:41
5 321 John Fristik 53 M Stillwater 6 25:39 1:38 3:02 8 1:13:51 20.1 1:45 7 47:58 7:44 2:32:13
6 326 Robert Daniels 54 M Savage 7 28:38 1:49 3:36 11 1:17:19 19.2 1:37 5 45:27 7:19 2:36:35
7 309 Mike Ewen 50 M Rochester 11 32:31 2:04 2:27 9 1:15:30 19.7 1:34 4 44:50 7:13 2:36:50
8 311 Craig Kemp 50 M Eagan 15 40:03 2:32 2:09 2 1:04:59 22.9 2:02 8 48:04 7:45 2:37:15
9 324 James Zuehlke 53 M Minnetonka 8 30:27 1:56 3:00 10 1:16:00 19.6 1:55 9 48:52 7:52 2:40:12
10 314 Dale Woodbeck 51 M Excelsior 4 24:18 1:33 2:29 13 1:20:04 18.6 4:53 10 50:36 8:09 2:42:19
11 316 Rodney Barnes 52 M Maple Grove 14 37:12 2:21 3:28 4 1:07:07 22.2 2:22 15 57:43 9:18 2:47:51
12 315 Rick Agar 52 M Duluth 13 34:18 2:10 3:28 6 1:12:12 20.6 1:26 14 56:28 9:06 2:47:51
13 310 Richard Gauger 50 M Menomonie 12 33:12 2:06 4:26 12 1:19:25 18.7 2:07 12 53:21 8:36 2:52:30
14 328 Terry Hill 55 M Maple Grove 9 31:39 2:00 3:24 15 1:24:24 17.6 2:01 11 53:10 8:34 2:54:37
15 318 Pat Foy 52 M Brookfield 10 31:54 2:01 5:16 14 1:23:48 17.8 4:25 13 54:39 8:48 3:00:00
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 330 Patrick McMorrow 60 M Eden Prairie 1 24:23 1:33 2:54 2 1:16:49 19.4 1:20 1 48:46 7:51 2:34:10
2 332 Daryl Stevens 64 M Sartell 2 31:18 1:59 3:24 1 1:15:45 19.6 1:30 2 56:05 9:02 2:48:00
3 333 Charles McJilton 76 M Roseville 3 39:12 2:29 7:50 3 1:34:01 15.8 4:06 3 1:20:19 12:56 3:45:25
Total Registered: 334
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 260
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 7
Number of Male Finishers: 192
Number of Female Finishers: 68
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 61