EARLYWINE PARK YMCA 2014 Youth Triathlon
OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA
BANTAM RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Tucker Verbeck 5 Arkcity KS 6:37 0:57 3:42 1:57 43
2 Canon Branson 5 Edmond OK 8:15 1:06 46
3 Robert Maupin 5 Okc OK 10:16 1:18 6:38 2:19 48
4 Noah Simmons 5 Okc OK 11:16 1:30 42
5 Long Charley 2 Oklahoma City OK 16:14 2:22 54
6 Ryder Bynum 4 Sulphur OK 16:26 3:30 10:08 2:46 44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 5
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Chloe Carter 5 Elgin OK 7:50 1:00 39
2 Briley Bowman 5 Edmond OK 8:18 1:01 3:34 3:42 45
3 Mia Sanders 5 Okc OK 9:09 1:10 5:24 2:35 41
4 Nirel Mandujano 5 Moore OK 13:22 2:40 40
EARLYWINE PARK YMCA 2014 Youth Triathlon
OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA
JUNIOR RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Brooks Bowman 8 Edmond OK 16:21 1:14 32
2 Charlie Trachte 7 Lawton OK 19:38 1:12 33
3 Andres Mandujano 7 Moore OK 21:05 1:47 29
4 Bynum Houston 6 Sulphur OK 22:00 1:51 53
5 Talon Verbeck 7 Arkcity KS 23:09 1:51 30
6 Long Aubrey 6 Oklahoma City OK 23:16 2:07 18:09 2:58 52
7 Ashton Baungardner 6 Okc OK 26:51 3:29 19:14 4:07 27
8 Stealth Steward 8 Okc OK 42:25 2:31 35:25 4:29 36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Kylie Nunneley 7 McLoud OK 18:12 1:24 14:01 2:47 26
2 Clare Bebout 8 Okc OK 19:19 1:03 14:46 3:30 37
3 Katie Maupin 7 Okc OK 21:19 1:25 38
4 Hannah Haizlip 8 Okc OK 21:20 1:08 35
5 Avery Smith 8 Edmond OK 22:42 1:22 34
6 Tegan Navarro 8 Okc OK 23:14 1:47 18:23 3:02 28
EARLYWINE PARK YMCA 2014 Youth Triathlon
OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA
INTERMEDIATE RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Zane Miller 11 Okc OK 26:08 2:28 13
2 Keaton Rice 9 Edmond OK 27:54 2:15 18
3 Luke Biggerstaff 11 Frisco TX 29:31 2:52 15
4 Boyett Hayden 10 Edmond OK 29:48 2:56 50
5 Teegan Hale 9 Choctaw OK 31:11 4:22 9
6 Max Naukam 9 Frisco TX 31:18 3:12 14
7 Yadon Bowman 9 Edmond OK 32:35 3:22 20
8 Charles Carter 10 Elgin OK 36:38 3:50 11
9 Davison Nate 9 Oklahoma City OK 37:35 3:42 51
10 Josh Moore 11 Norman OK 41:30 3:46 10
11 Nolan Bussell 9 Harrah OK 45:19 6:58 17
12 Joseph Yarbrough 11 Tuttle OK 45:42 3:33 30:05 12:02 12
13 Nathan Little 11 Okc OK 1:04:45 3:27 51:15 10:01 21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Amanda Hogan 11 Frisco TX 29:37 2:43 16
2 Emma Reeves 10 Choctaw OK 36:03 3:37 19
EARLYWINE PARK YMCA 2014 Youth Triathlon
OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA
SENIOR RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Israel Concha 14 Okc OK 51:37 6:00 1
2 Tyler Cobb 15 Edmond OK 51:47 4:54 8
3 Dylan Mitchell 13 Okc OK 54:59 5:08 6
4 Logan Gorske 13 The Colony TX 1:03:38 5:56 5
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim Bike Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Campbell Rice 12 Edmond OK 1:01:52 4:43 7
2 Sydnee Fox 13 Noble OK 1:04:35 6:18 2
3 Lexia Carter 12 Elgin OK 1:09:29 6:25 3
4 Katie Davison 14 Okc OK 1:14:33 6:16 4