Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair

8K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,851
Number of females:
1,358
Number of males:
1,493
Average time:
44:47

Info

July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA

Races

8K Run - Results

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
1144 April Dickinson 26 F F2529 Shoreline WA 419 18/296 83 36:38 7:22
551 Peter Grigsby 27 M M2529 Woodinville WA 420 64/246 337 36:38 7:22
286 Unknown Partic. 286 - M M0000 - - 421 7/46 338 36:39 7:22
3472 Aleece Vanderloop 34 F F3034 Seattle WA 422 17/296 84 36:39 7:22
762 Joshua Beecher 32 M M3034 Lacey WA 423 47/233 339 36:39 7:22
1329 Justin Gatbonton 27 M M2529 Lynnwood WA 424 65/246 340 36:40 7:23
2576 Phil Smith 48 M M4549 Shoreline WA 425 29/136 341 36:40 7:23
3620 Carson Hornor 54 M M5054 Mercer Island WA 426 33/139 342 36:41 7:23
293 Ronald Rickett 46 M M4549 Seattle WA 427 30/136 343 36:41 7:23
1805 Darrell Lee 53 M M5054 Bothell WA 428 34/139 344 36:41 7:23
1320 J. Scott Galloway 58 M M5559 Mercer Island WA 429 7/53 345 36:41 7:23
2248 Tony Parra 45 M M4549 Lynnwood WA 430 31/136 346 36:41 7:23
3806 Don Hendrix 47 M M4549 Bothell WA 431 32/136 347 36:41 7:23
3077 Joshua Donoghue 30 M M3034 Seattle WA 432 48/233 348 36:43 7:23
764 Julia Behrends 21 F F2024 Seattle WA 433 13/122 85 36:44 7:23
2607 Micah Starks 23 M M2024 Kent WA 434 48/111 349 36:44 7:23
2617 John Stevens 47 M M4549 Kirkland WA 435 33/136 350 36:45 7:24
76 Nicole Migotsky 16 F F1519 Bellevue WA 436 14/66 86 36:45 7:24
150 Giovanni Milan 18 M M1519 Seattle WA 437 35/64 351 36:46 7:24
2139 Craig Nelson 38 M M3539 Renton WA 438 32/193 352 36:46 7:24
849 Michael Brisbois 46 M M4549 Sammamish WA 439 34/136 353 36:47 7:24
2220 Arturo Orea 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 440 49/233 354 36:47 7:24
3668 Owen Purschwitz 35 M M3539 Auburn WA 441 33/193 355 36:48 7:24
2684 Kris Tebb 40 F F4044 Tacoma WA 442 6/144 87 36:48 7:24
2916 Alastair Willis 39 M M3539 Seattle WA 443 34/193 356 36:48 7:24
809 Brent Bonaci 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 444 66/246 357 36:51 7:25
810 James Bonaci 12 M M0114 Seattle WA 445 6/37 358 36:51 7:25
1859 Pedro Lopez 25 M M2529 Bothell WA 446 67/246 359 36:51 7:25
3709 Justin Lacourse 32 M M3034 Sammamish WA 447 50/233 360 36:52 7:25
1526 John Hollowed 24 M M2024 Mercer Island WA 448 49/111 361 36:52 7:25
109 John Lindblom 40 M M4044 Seattle WA 449 34/174 362 36:53 7:25
2922 Kim Cooper 51 F F5054 Seattle WA 450 4/55 88 36:53 7:25
616 Waqas Ajaib 31 M M3034 Seattle WA 451 51/233 363 36:53 7:25
3633 Jereme Beers 28 M M2529 Seattle WA 452 68/246 364 36:53 7:25
2093 Loren Moyer 32 M M3034 Seattle WA 453 52/233 365 36:53 7:25
3634 Eric Chapman 45 M M4549 Issaquah WA 454 35/136 366 36:54 7:25
3893 Eanoi Lapthi 29 M M2529 Seattle WA 455 69/246 367 36:54 7:25
3120 Erika Haberly 30 F F3034 Seattle WA 456 18/296 89 36:55 7:26
2544 Michael Shiach 59 M M5559 Bainbridge Island WA 457 8/53 368 36:55 7:26
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXP TIME PACE
2079 Pat Morley 45 M M4549 Seattle WA 458 36/136 369 36:57 7:26
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after