Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
902
Brandon
Byhre
28
M
M2529
Snohomish
WA
58
12/246
54
29:22
5:55
538
Jonathan
Gibson
28
M
M2529
Kirkland
WA
59
13/246
55
29:23
5:55
1927
Saul
Mariscal
42
M
M4044
Lacey
WA
60
7/174
56
29:30
5:56
2062
Daryl
Montgomery
50
M
M5054
Bonney Lake
WA
61
3/139
57
29:35
5:57
698
Jake
Assink
18
M
M1519
Yakima
WA
62
5/64
58
29:38
5:58
227
Natty
Plunkett
20
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
63
1/122
5
29:38
5:58
1026
James
Conrick
27
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
64
14/246
59
29:44
5:59
763
Bjorn
Begelman
26
M
M2529
Bothell
WA
65
15/246
60
29:44
5:59
3009
Danny
Abell
28
M
M2529
Omaha
NE
66
16/246
61
29:46
5:59
1222
David
Elrod
39
M
M3539
Redmond
WA
67
5/193
62
29:49
6:00
602
Hiroyuki
Abe
19
M
M1519
Shoreline
WA
68
6/64
63
29:51
6:00
647
Brad
Anawalt
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
69
6/136
64
29:52
6:01
8
Ed
Haywood
49
M
M4549
Lynnwood
WA
70
7/136
65
29:55
6:01
3724
Seth
Bailey
17
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
71
7/64
66
29:55
6:01
3686
Jeff
Gassen
26
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
72
17/246
67
29:55
6:01
2412
Kevin
Robinson
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
73
7/233
68
29:56
6:01
2709
Brandon
Thornton
17
M
M1519
Federal Way
WA
74
8/64
69
29:57
6:02
2256
Paige
Pattillo
22
F
F2024
Bothell
WA
75
2/122
6
29:58
6:02
10
Meghan
Lyle
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
76
1/296
7
30:01
6:02
3186
Miles
Mason
32
M
M3034
Lake Forest Park
WA
77
8/233
70
30:03
6:03
769
Larry
Benesh
35
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
78
6/193
71
30:08
6:04
3355
James
Bauman
16
M
M1519
Kirkland
WA
79
9/64
72
30:10
6:04
145
Shannon
Day
43
M
M4044
Bellevue
WA
80
8/174
73
30:11
6:04
3468
Eric
Wallace
36
M
M3539
Puyallup
WA
81
7/193
74
30:14
6:05
3416
John
Talik
16
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
82
10/64
75
30:15
6:05
632
Mickey
Allen
54
M
M5054
Tacoma
WA
83
4/139
76
30:15
6:05
2317
Neal
Potts
41
M
M4044
Bellevue
WA
84
9/174
77
30:18
6:06
1271
Gene
Fisher
29
M
M2529
Bellevue
WA
85
18/246
78
30:20
6:06
1737
Mike
Koslosky
52
M
M5054
Everett
WA
86
5/139
79
30:22
6:07
3906
Kate
Bradshaw
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
87
2/296
8
30:22
6:07
1212
Andrea
Eiseman
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
88
3/296
9
30:27
6:08
438
Bob
Harrison
50
M
M5054
Edmonds
WA
89
6/139
80
30:28
6:08
2109
Nicholas
Murphy
17
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
90
11/64
81
30:32
6:09
4
Suzanne
Segesta
39
F
F3539
Redwood City
CA
91
1/202
10
30:32
6:09
3405
Peter
Han
-
M
M0000
Seattle
WA
92
2/46
82
30:33
6:09
1407
Connor
Haffey
25
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
93
19/246
83
30:36
6:09
2321
Kevin
Prentiss
47
M
M4549
Edmonds
WA
94
8/136
84
30:38
6:10
3357
Kyle
Cole
15
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
95
12/64
85
30:38
6:10
887
Ron
Burgundy
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
96
8/193
86
30:38
6:10
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
77
Derek
Myers
39
M
M3539
Snoqualmie
WA
97
9/193
87
30:40
6:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after