Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles Triathlon

Olympic

Olympic - 1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run
Sprint - .65k Swim, 14.1 Bike, 3.3 mile Run

Info

October 4, 2009 in Los Angeles, CA

Olympic - Results

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
422 Sing-Ray Cheng M 30-34 614 97/132 522/758 45:54 3:32 1:22:32 18.1 3:13 55:29 8:57 16:00 42:31 - 3:10:38
165 Lisa Dordick F 40-44 615 10/15 93/159 42:01 3:36 1:30:55 16.4 3:01 51:08 8:15 15:21 39:38 - 3:10:39
1548 Bill Komar CLYDE 616 19/31 523/758 41:48 3:20 1:23:12 17.9 3:48 58:37 9:28 16:52 44:50 - 3:10:43
825 Ted Scott M 35-39 617 108/149 524/758 57:21 3:39 1:20:22 18.6 3:29 45:56 7:25 13:49 35:35 - 3:10:45
1455 Doug Jeffrey M 50-54 618 28/49 525/758 44:46 2:39 1:16:47 19.4 5:20 1:01:24 9:55 18:11 47:15 - 3:10:54
1115 Candido Gamez M 40-44 619 69/102 526/758 40:29 8:02 1:16:43 19.4 3:37 1:02:06 10:01 17:59 46:52 - 3:10:55
1590 John Clarke M 65-69 620 2/3 527/758 41:20 4:32 1:28:13 16.9 4:15 52:39 8:30 15:37 40:34 - 3:10:56
1124 Peter Manriquez M 40-44 621 70/102 528/758 41:57 1:44 1:29:22 16.7 2:45 55:10 8:54 16:03 42:20 - 3:10:57
507 Matthew Quirin M 30-34 622 98/132 529/758 38:57 4:50 1:36:15 15.5 3:10 47:47 7:43 14:21 37:01 - 3:10:57
859 Sean Stablewski M PUB 623 6/10 530/758 41:03 2:37 1:30:13 16.5 3:44 53:29 8:38 15:58 41:38 - 3:11:03
168 Michaela Hulstyn F COLLE 624 3/6 94/159 46:37 3:06 1:25:07 17.5 3:29 52:51 8:32 15:03 40:08 - 3:11:08
1401 Erik Elam M 50-54 625 29/49 531/758 45:04 3:57 1:25:10 17.5 4:29 52:35 8:29 15:35 40:16 - 3:11:13
1237 Joe Krum M 40-44 626 71/102 532/758 58:34 3:12 1:20:34 18.5 3:21 45:43 7:23 13:26 35:12 - 3:11:21
1320 Mike Cavanagh M 45-49 627 46/72 533/758 37:15 6:58 1:22:24 18.1 4:51 59:58 9:41 17:32 46:09 - 3:11:24
338 Joe Speers M 15-19 628 3/3 534/758 37:19 2:16 1:23:02 18.0 3:40 1:05:20 10:33 19:59 51:41 - 3:11:34
1067 D'Lynda Fischer F 50-54 629 7/10 95/159 42:05 3:48 1:20:53 18.4 3:58 1:00:58 9:50 18:26 47:09 - 3:11:41
1322 Steve Corbin M 45-49 630 47/72 535/758 38:37 5:10 1:24:18 17.7 6:25 57:30 9:17 17:09 43:54 - 3:11:57
1379 Bao Nguyen M 45-49 631 48/72 536/758 41:56 2:31 1:20:58 18.4 4:45 1:01:49 9:59 18:09 47:09 - 3:11:57
498 James Pazak M 30-34 632 99/132 537/758 48:37 2:48 1:22:58 18.0 3:44 53:54 8:42 15:26 41:18 - 3:12:00
527 Craig Tadlock M 30-34 633 100/132 538/758 43:57 5:32 1:19:11 18.8 3:53 59:34 9:37 16:12 45:48 - 3:12:05
432 Ben Diachun M 30-34 634 101/132 539/758 38:34 5:04 1:23:44 17.8 4:26 1:00:26 9:45 17:37 46:28 - 3:12:11
560 Adam Nevarez M 30-34 635 102/132 540/758 40:09 4:34 1:24:50 17.6 5:18 57:24 9:16 16:59 44:20 - 3:12:12
302 Isaac Naor M 25-29 636 59/76 541/758 48:19 5:28 1:14:21 20.1 4:00 1:00:19 9:44 18:04 46:54 - 3:12:24
187 Bryan Ventura M COLLE 637 14/20 542/758 40:13 4:02 1:26:56 17.2 4:43 56:32 9:08 16:50 43:31 - 3:12:24
469 Mike Lee M 30-34 638 103/132 543/758 45:02 3:38 1:25:17 17.5 3:24 55:08 8:54 15:40 42:24 - 3:12:26
839 Julian Desigio Iii M 35-39 639 109/149 544/758 32:59 6:27 1:22:54 18.0 5:36 1:04:40 10:26 23:09 49:33 - 3:12:34
912 Madeline Dewey F 25-29 640 13/26 96/159 42:37 3:58 1:25:16 17.5 5:32 55:13 8:55 16:25 42:42 - 3:12:34
1331 Wayne Joness M 45-49 641 49/72 545/758 46:16 7:23 1:27:37 17.0 4:55 46:41 7:32 14:49 36:18 - 3:12:50
970 Leah Santa Ruiz F 30-34 642 18/32 97/159 37:03 3:33 1:31:40 16.3 4:23 56:19 9:05 16:17 43:27 - 3:12:56
823 John Sandoval M 35-39 643 110/149 546/758 46:19 4:00 1:22:55 18.0 3:52 56:03 9:03 17:16 43:48 - 3:13:07
868 James Borella SUP CLY 644 4/11 547/758 35:11 1:25 1:31:15 16.3 2:10 1:03:13 10:12 15:18 47:02 - 3:13:13
537 Benjamin Versteeg M 30-34 645 104/132 548/758 40:29 4:30 1:25:04 17.5 4:07 59:12 9:33 17:39 45:29 - 3:13:20
1540 Kent Honey SUP CLY 646 5/11 549/758 28:15 7:06 1:32:28 16.1 6:13 59:21 9:35 16:54 44:37 - 3:13:21
1578 Louis James M 60-64 647 3/7 550/758 41:43 2:38 1:21:59 18.2 3:57 1:03:10 10:12 17:56 47:41 - 3:13:25
1087 Tamarin Walsh F 45-49 648 6/11 98/159 39:56 4:21 1:29:23 16.7 3:43 56:06 9:03 16:31 43:17 - 3:13:26
1041 Cheryl Dooley F 40-44 649 11/15 99/159 34:12 2:38 1:31:03 16.4 3:11 1:02:29 10:05 18:25 48:13 - 3:13:30
1527 Tom Mossman CLYDE 650 20/31 551/758 40:42 3:35 1:24:11 17.7 2:43 1:02:24 10:04 18:29 47:36 - 3:13:32
365 Pablo Hernandez M 20-24 651 19/24 552/758 - - - - - - - - - - 3:13:44
178 Jason Ng M COLLE 652 15/20 553/758 49:44 2:55 1:23:08 17.9 2:11 55:50 9:01 16:27 42:55 - 3:13:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE RUNSP1 RUNSP2 PENALTY TIME
1499 Mark Carrier CLYDE 653 21/31 554/758 39:17 3:46 1:21:44 18.2 4:23 1:04:43 10:27 20:40 50:41 - 3:13:51
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after