Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
843
Patty
Bredice
40
F
F4044
Kirkland
WA
616
13/144
132
38:32
7:45
1227
Mark
Embry
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
617
65/233
485
38:32
7:45
1894
James
Maddox
61
M
M6064
Lynnwood
WA
618
5/36
486
38:32
7:45
1225
Amy
Elwell
37
F
F3539
Bellevue
WA
619
17/202
133
38:33
7:45
3410
Tarah
Fekri
14
F
F0114
Kirkland
WA
620
2/14
134
38:33
7:45
1054
Lauren
Cronin
20
F
F2024
Bothell
WA
621
18/122
135
38:34
7:46
1056
David
Cross
40
M
M4044
Redmond
WA
622
56/174
487
38:34
7:46
1482
Kyoko
Hendrickson
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
623
27/296
136
38:34
7:46
3019
Sean
Anderson
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
624
50/136
488
38:34
7:46
1128
Jesse
Deocampo
40
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
625
57/174
489
38:34
7:46
854
Kristine
Brons
19
F
F1519
Bonney Lake
WA
626
19/66
137
38:35
7:46
3696
Gennifer
Merrihew
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
627
28/296
138
38:35
7:46
3665
Stone
Smith
43
M
M4044
Everett
WA
628
58/174
490
38:36
7:46
394
Ok
Pak
62
F
F6064
Seattle
WA
629
1/9
139
38:36
7:46
3754
Brooke
Mocomber
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
630
27/296
140
38:37
7:46
1237
Michael
Ermak
38
M
M3539
Redmond
WA
631
53/193
491
38:38
7:46
1602
Courtney
Jarrell
19
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
632
20/66
141
38:38
7:46
653
Beth
Anderson
31
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
633
29/296
142
38:38
7:46
1717
Anita
Kobata
35
F
F3539
Renton
WA
634
18/202
143
38:38
7:46
2553
Michael
Shouse
65
M
M6569
Edmonds
WA
635
1/15
492
38:40
7:47
3702
David
Mitchell
40
M
M4044
Wakefield
MA
636
59/174
493
38:40
7:47
3383
Anna
Mirenzi
15
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
637
21/66
144
38:40
7:47
119
Ruth
Lyons
59
F
F5559
Banning
CA
638
3/29
145
38:40
7:47
3148
Justin
Kohrs
33
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
639
66/233
494
38:41
7:47
597
Ted
Stensland
51
M
M5054
Snohomish
WA
640
40/139
495
38:42
7:47
1885
John
Lynn
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
641
67/233
496
38:42
7:47
1442
John
Hanson
24
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
642
60/111
497
38:43
7:47
3743
Miguel
Floyd
20
M
M2024
Sedro Woolley
WA
643
61/111
498
38:43
7:47
2565
Leigh
Sinclair
37
F
F3539
Grapeview
WA
644
19/202
146
38:43
7:47
2694
Ratana
Thach
28
M
M2529
Renton
WA
645
88/246
499
38:44
7:48
1508
Nathan
Hirsch
25
M
M2529
Lacey
WA
646
89/246
500
38:44
7:48
558
John
Thornton
35
M
M3539
Kirkland
WA
647
54/193
501
38:44
7:48
2254
Jackie
Pattillo
55
F
F5559
Bothell
WA
648
4/29
147
38:45
7:48
3217
Gina
Noel
37
F
F3539
Marysville
WA
649
20/202
148
38:45
7:48
3404
Matthew
Brennick
33
M
M3034
Lake Stevens
WA
650
68/233
502
38:45
7:48
1739
Tom
Kovarik
50
M
M5054
Woodinville
WA
651
41/139
503
38:45
7:48
2510
Jeff
Schuh
45
M
M4549
Everett
WA
652
51/136
504
38:46
7:48
1681
Daniel
Kim
22
M
M2024
Federal Way
WA
653
62/111
505
38:47
7:48
788
Kevin
Biesiadecki
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
654
55/193
506
38:47
7:48
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2547
Shauna
Shimono
30
F
F3034
Woodinville
WA
655
30/296
149
38:48
7:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after