Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
733
Brady
Barnes
23
M
M2024
Issaquah
WA
1001
74/111
735
41:26
8:20
1931
Carmen
Marshall
36
F
F3539
Renton
WA
1002
40/202
267
41:26
8:20
3388
Kathryn
Sweyer
41
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
1003
29/144
268
41:26
8:20
525
Jerry
Brown
50
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
1004
71/139
736
41:27
8:20
3308
Carla
Woodson
36
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
1005
41/202
269
41:27
8:20
288
Steven
Tolzmann
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
1006
92/174
737
41:27
8:20
1951
Kathy
Mattioda
41
F
F4044
Maple Valley
WA
1007
30/144
270
41:28
8:21
75
Michael
Migotsky
18
M
M1519
Bellevue
WA
1008
49/64
738
41:28
8:21
226
Steve
Anstey
27
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
1009
129/246
739
41:30
8:21
3772
Traci
Miller
45
F
F4549
El Paso
TX
1010
12/111
271
41:30
8:21
2335
Leah
Pruzinsky
20
F
F2024
Southbury
CT
1011
30/122
272
41:31
8:21
1452
Angela
Harmon
36
F
F3539
Kenmore
WA
1012
42/202
273
41:32
8:21
1710
Jenny
Klovdahl
26
F
F2529
Everett
WA
1013
56/296
274
41:33
8:22
1709
Garrett
Klovdahl
27
M
M2529
Everett
WA
1014
130/246
740
41:33
8:22
1800
Kimberly
Leary
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1015
57/296
275
41:33
8:22
3513
Michelle
Ceary
25
F
F2529
Bellevue
WA
1016
58/296
276
41:33
8:22
801
Guillaume
Bock
49
M
M4549
Snohomish
WA
1017
72/136
741
41:33
8:22
1875
Kathy
Lundy
47
F
F4549
Edmonds
WA
1018
13/111
277
41:33
8:22
3387
Chris
Berta
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
1019
93/174
742
41:33
8:22
215
Brianna
Dunn
18
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
1020
28/66
278
41:34
8:22
3427
Pat
Priestley
53
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
1021
72/139
743
41:34
8:22
1849
Jessa
Link
19
F
F1519
Sammamish
WA
1022
29/66
279
41:35
8:22
1205
Ande
Edlund
37
M
M3539
Redmond
WA
1023
88/193
744
41:35
8:22
695
Rolin
Arucan
30
M
M3034
Renton
WA
1024
103/233
745
41:36
8:22
3624
Susan
Dunn
49
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
1025
14/111
280
41:37
8:22
2235
Dennis
Panado
54
M
M5054
Olympia
WA
1026
73/139
746
41:37
8:22
416
Unknown
Partic. 416
-
M
M0000
-
-
1027
20/46
747
41:37
8:22
2471
Kari
Sand
39
F
F3539
Sammamish
WA
1028
43/202
281
41:38
8:23
1468
Austin
Hayes
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
1029
104/233
748
41:40
8:23
1813
Serena
Lee
36
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
1030
44/202
282
41:41
8:23
1917
Jocelyn
Manangan
31
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1031
58/296
283
41:41
8:23
3126
Patricia
Harris
34
F
F3034
Spanaway
WA
1032
59/296
284
41:41
8:23
1826
Jennifer
Lesko
38
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
1033
45/202
285
41:42
8:23
959
Wayman
Chan
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1034
89/193
749
41:42
8:23
350
Kevin
Killeen
56
M
M5559
Bellevue
WA
1035
21/53
750
41:43
8:24
2800
Kenneth
Von Stein
31
M
M3034
Puyallup
WA
1036
105/233
751
41:44
8:24
3454
Nicole
Dennmur
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1037
60/296
286
41:44
8:24
2996
David
Zeller
30
M
M3034
Auburn
WA
1038
106/233
752
41:44
8:24
3688
Bre
Rubbo
25
F
F2529
Bellevue
WA
1039
59/296
287
41:45
8:24
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
134
Gary
Lai
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1040
90/193
753
41:46
8:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after