Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
678
James
Antonio
23
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
1205
82/111
842
42:55
8:38
1837
Aimee
Libby
34
F
F3034
Snoqualmie
WA
1206
80/296
364
42:55
8:38
1186
Wade
Duffy
34
M
M3034
Sammamish
WA
1207
119/233
843
42:56
8:38
1738
Christa
Kovarik
23
F
F2024
Woodinville
WA
1208
44/122
365
42:56
8:38
671
Derek
Andre
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
1209
120/233
844
42:56
8:38
1926
Liz
Margulis
47
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
1210
24/111
366
42:57
8:39
1236
Robert
Erlewine
39
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1211
96/193
845
42:57
8:39
1925
Kent
Margulis
56
M
M5559
Seattle
WA
1212
25/53
846
42:57
8:39
1762
Heidi
Lacourse
36
F
F3539
Sammamish
WA
1213
58/202
367
42:57
8:39
3647
Andrew
Egan
40
M
M4044
New York
NY
1214
109/174
847
42:58
8:39
1094
Aaron
Davis
34
F
F3034
Snoqualmie
WA
1215
81/296
368
42:58
8:39
2546
Michi
Shimada
35
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1216
97/193
848
42:58
8:39
668
Siri
Anderson
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1217
82/296
369
42:59
8:39
2798
Karla
Voigt
27
F
F2529
Monroe
WA
1218
68/296
370
42:59
8:39
1278
Sean
Flack
39
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1219
98/193
849
43:00
8:39
406
Robert
Wright
35
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1220
99/193
850
43:01
8:39
2263
Nathan
Pearson
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
1221
140/246
851
43:01
8:39
3248
Julie
Shuster
49
F
F4549
St Cloud
MN
1222
25/111
371
43:01
8:39
466
Tim
Friedman
31
M
M3034
Tacoma
WA
1223
121/233
852
43:02
8:40
1767
Helen
Lai
25
F
F2529
Redmond
WA
1224
69/296
372
43:03
8:40
3277
Dave
Turley
52
M
M5054
Buckley
WA
1225
87/139
853
43:03
8:40
197
Ryan
Gillings
13
M
M0114
Snohomish
WA
1226
12/37
854
43:03
8:40
3527
Chad
Hansen
26
M
M2529
Edmonds
WA
1227
141/246
855
43:04
8:40
3158
Mary
Leighton
47
F
F4549
St Cloud
MN
1228
26/111
373
43:04
8:40
3082
Stacie
Duffy
31
F
F3034
Renton
WA
1229
83/296
374
43:05
8:40
590
Avery
Anderson
6
F
F0114
Seattle
WA
1230
6/14
375
43:06
8:40
2482
Kendal
Sasso
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1231
70/296
376
43:06
8:40
228
Steve
Cahan
59
M
M5559
Seattle
WA
1232
26/53
856
43:07
8:41
2066
Hannah
Montzingo
20
F
F2024
Kent
WA
1233
45/122
377
43:07
8:41
2127
Gustavo
Nascimento
35
M
M3539
Redmond
WA
1234
100/193
857
43:07
8:41
3375
Michael
Pregent
20
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
1235
83/111
858
43:07
8:41
3255
Art
Spring
60
M
M6064
Bellingham
WA
1236
17/36
859
43:07
8:41
2371
Krista
Reischl
30
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
1237
84/296
378
43:08
8:41
2070
Luke
Montzingo
23
M
M2024
Kent
WA
1238
84/111
860
43:08
8:41
2841
Renee
Wathen
36
F
F3539
Sammamish
WA
1239
59/202
379
43:08
8:41
3157
Ulysses
Lauretta
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
1240
101/193
861
43:09
8:41
1359
Bill
Goe
54
M
M5054
Kirkland
WA
1241
88/139
862
43:09
8:41
969
Bunthay
Cheam
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
1242
122/233
863
43:10
8:41
771
Jason
Benjamin
39
M
M3539
North Bend
WA
1243
102/193
864
43:10
8:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2750
Annie
Tuazon
30
F
F3034
Bellevue
WA
1244
85/296
380
43:10
8:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after