Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1721
Allison
Koester
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1956
159/296
764
48:07
9:41
2064
Shelby
Montgomery
36
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
1957
109/202
765
48:08
9:41
3097
Katherine
Foley
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
1958
183/296
766
48:08
9:41
675
Kari
Annand
31
F
F3034
Bellevue
WA
1959
184/296
767
48:08
9:41
1182
Warren
Drysdal
64
M
M6064
Olympia
WA
1960
25/36
1193
48:09
9:41
68
Ann-Marie
Autio
39
F
F3539
Issaquah
WA
1961
110/202
768
48:09
9:41
677
Reuben
Antolin
23
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
1962
98/111
1194
48:10
9:41
3283
Leeanne
Velez-Fucal
33
F
F3034
Lacey
WA
1963
185/296
769
48:10
9:41
1852
Alison
Loechl
21
F
F2024
Bainbridge Island
WA
1964
83/122
770
48:10
9:41
2422
Michael
Roe
48
M
M4549
Everett
WA
1965
117/136
1195
48:11
9:42
3296
Unknown
Partic. 3296
-
M
M0000
-
-
1966
35/46
1196
48:11
9:42
3619
Albert
Tolentino
23
M
M2024
Renton
WA
1967
99/111
1197
48:11
9:42
2038
Blake
Minklein
31
M
M3034
Black Diamond
WA
1968
181/233
1198
48:11
9:42
1652
Alisa
Kearney
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1969
160/296
771
48:11
9:42
2436
Tiffany
Rosling
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1970
161/296
772
48:11
9:42
3430
Jared
Murray
13
M
M0114
Camano Island
WA
1971
21/37
1199
48:12
9:42
476
Avalonne
Phillips
30
F
F3034
Renton
WA
1972
186/296
773
48:12
9:42
670
Issac
Andrade
30
M
M3034
Kenmore
WA
1973
182/233
1200
48:12
9:42
173
Jeffrey
Snyder
14
M
M0114
Seattle
WA
1974
22/37
1201
48:13
9:42
2681
Christine
Taylor
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1975
162/296
774
48:13
9:42
2990
Paula
Zammit
29
F
F2529
Kirkland
WA
1976
163/296
775
48:14
9:42
1811
Nicole
Lee
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1977
164/296
776
48:14
9:42
1041
Juan
Cotto
45
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
1978
118/136
1202
48:14
9:42
234
Rachel
Mote
30
F
F3034
Federal Way
WA
1979
187/296
777
48:14
9:42
637
William
Alsdurf
47
M
M4549
Duvall
WA
1980
119/136
1203
48:15
9:42
110
Alison
White
34
F
F3034
Snohomish
WA
1981
188/296
778
48:15
9:42
3235
Rachel
Salz
26
F
F2529
Everett
WA
1982
165/296
779
48:16
9:43
2434
Jacob
Rosen
23
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
1983
100/111
1204
48:16
9:43
2538
Lindsey
Shamess
21
F
F2024
Puyallup
WA
1984
84/122
780
48:17
9:43
1574
Evan
Hwang
25
M
M2529
Bellevue
WA
1985
197/246
1205
48:17
9:43
3246
Jon
Shamess
25
M
M2529
Puyallup
WA
1986
198/246
1206
48:17
9:43
3152
Jon
Kuelz
37
M
M3539
Tacoma
WA
1987
158/193
1207
48:18
9:43
2583
Kendle
Smithee
18
F
F1519
Seattle
WA
1988
47/66
781
48:19
9:43
3676
Maria
Breitenstein
46
F
F4549
Mukilteo
WA
1989
59/111
782
48:19
9:43
1174
Allison
Drago
34
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
1990
189/296
783
48:19
9:43
2662
Joe
Symonette
28
M
M2529
Olympia
WA
1991
199/246
1208
48:19
9:43
1600
Joann
Jaime
27
F
F2529
Olympia
WA
1992
166/296
784
48:20
9:44
3481
Marni
Mills
-
F
F0000
Marysville
WA
1993
2/6
785
48:21
9:44
914
Michaela
Capka
25
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
1994
167/296
786
48:21
9:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
172
Tana
Snyder
39
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
1995
111/202
787
48:22
9:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after