Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
598
Matt
Grover
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
724
65/174
555
39:24
7:56
3441
John
Haralson
43
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
725
66/174
556
39:24
7:56
3042
David
Bush
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
726
60/136
557
39:25
7:56
3309
Jayme
Woogerd
25
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
727
33/296
170
39:25
7:56
3742
Desalgne
Mamo
21
M
M2024
Sedro Woolley
WA
728
65/111
558
39:25
7:56
2108
Laura
Murphy
34
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
729
35/296
171
39:25
7:56
3437
Jason
Welling
30
M
M3034
Mountlake Terrace
WA
730
74/233
559
39:25
7:56
3339
Chris
Tobin
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
731
61/193
560
39:26
7:56
2336
Colin
Puckett
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
732
75/233
561
39:27
7:56
3153
Nicholas
Kuffel
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
733
94/246
562
39:27
7:56
3509
Chris
Mefford
40
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
734
67/174
563
39:27
7:56
1705
Bryan
Klisch
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
735
62/193
564
39:28
7:56
2772
Andre
Vachon
40
M
M4044
Bellevue
WA
736
68/174
565
39:28
7:56
1759
Vicky
Labuguen
32
F
F3034
Snohomish
WA
737
36/296
172
39:28
7:56
391
Unknown
Partic. 391
-
M
M0000
-
-
738
16/46
566
39:28
7:56
2673
Susan
Tanner
47
F
F4549
Warren
NJ
739
6/111
173
39:29
7:57
3490
Mark
Cooke
-
M
M0000
Tacoma
WA
740
17/46
567
39:30
7:57
1498
Tamara
Hills
36
F
F3539
Lake Forest Park
WA
741
24/202
174
39:31
7:57
2532
Nick
Severson
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
742
76/233
568
39:32
7:57
3704
Philip
Huang
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
743
77/233
569
39:32
7:57
2492
Linda
Schetky
44
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
744
18/144
175
39:33
7:57
1111
Matt
Decuir
24
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
745
66/111
570
39:33
7:57
2671
Shek
Tang
34
M
M3034
Shoreline
WA
746
78/233
571
39:33
7:57
2125
Snehal
Nariya
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
747
21/122
176
39:33
7:57
1943
Heide
Maschhoff
33
F
F3034
Graham
WA
748
37/296
177
39:33
7:57
1693
Josh
King
33
M
M3034
Kirkland
WA
749
79/233
572
39:34
7:58
1038
Tim
Cossette
46
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
750
61/136
573
39:34
7:58
694
David
Arthur
43
M
M4044
Bothell
WA
751
69/174
574
39:34
7:58
1350
John
Gillem
37
M
M3539
Beaux Arts
WA
752
63/193
575
39:36
7:58
1886
Linsey
Lyons
28
F
F2529
Lacey
WA
753
34/296
178
39:36
7:58
3228
Carly
Peterson
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
754
35/296
179
39:37
7:58
1163
Kristin
Dorn
39
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
755
25/202
180
39:37
7:58
2978
Jerry
Yea
32
M
M3034
Issaquah
WA
756
80/233
576
39:37
7:58
2984
Zemed
Yitref
53
M
M5054
Bothell
WA
757
48/139
577
39:38
7:58
1770
Raymond
Lam
32
M
M3034
Issaquah
WA
758
81/233
578
39:38
7:58
3161
John
Limm
51
M
M5054
Mukilteo
WA
759
49/139
579
39:38
7:58
3100
Michael
Frederick
53
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
760
50/139
580
39:38
7:58
3171
Todd
Lovern
48
M
M4549
Bothell
WA
761
62/136
581
39:38
7:58
2454
Lorenzo
Saavedra
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
762
95/246
582
39:39
7:59
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2121
Ryan
Nakano
27
M
M2529
Woodinville
WA
763
96/246
583
39:40
7:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after