Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1817
Cathryn
Leeds
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
2053
121/202
817
48:48
9:49
3420
Angie
Rispoli
25
F
F2529
Bellevue
WA
2054
175/296
818
48:48
9:49
2353
Wally
Rande
53
M
M5054
Flagstaff
AZ
2055
113/139
1237
48:48
9:49
2921
William
Wilson
54
M
M5054
Edmonds
WA
2056
114/139
1238
48:48
9:49
1585
Katie
Inserra
28
F
F2529
Auburn
WA
2057
176/296
819
48:50
9:50
3262
Dawn
Swenson
36
F
F3539
Snohomish
WA
2058
122/202
820
48:50
9:50
1021
Kelly
Colvin
26
F
F2529
Lake Forest Park
WA
2059
177/296
821
48:50
9:50
713
Cory
Baggen
39
F
F3539
Sitka
AK
2060
123/202
822
48:50
9:50
1440
Rebekka
Hansen
42
M
M4044
Tacoma
WA
2061
153/174
1239
48:50
9:50
2666
Nerissa
Taeza
19
F
F1519
Lynnwood
WA
2062
48/66
823
48:51
9:50
2665
Kirsten
Taeza
26
F
F2529
Lynnwood
WA
2063
178/296
824
48:51
9:50
2270
Sandy
Perlmutter
52
F
F5054
Kirkland
WA
2064
29/55
825
48:51
9:50
1668
Brenda
Kerbaugh
53
F
F5054
Fargo
ND
2065
30/55
826
48:51
9:50
2219
Ed
Orcutt
57
M
M5559
Auburn
WA
2066
42/53
1240
48:53
9:50
2069
Joanne
Montzingo
51
F
F5054
Kent
WA
2067
31/55
827
48:53
9:50
2065
Dean
Montzingo
49
M
M4549
Kent
WA
2068
122/136
1241
48:53
9:50
2319
Wade
Pratt
35
M
M3539
Everett
WA
2069
164/193
1242
48:53
9:50
701
Reed
Astley
31
M
M3034
Auburn
WA
2070
186/233
1243
48:53
9:50
2351
Emmanuel
Ramos
37
M
M3539
Snoqualmie
WA
2071
165/193
1244
48:53
9:50
3214
Mike
Nguyen
37
M
M3539
Lynnwood
WA
2072
166/193
1245
48:54
9:50
2352
Kari
Ramos
34
F
F3034
Snoqualmie
WA
2073
193/296
828
48:54
9:50
1960
Colleen
McCarthy
40
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
2074
80/144
829
48:54
9:50
3392
Sarah
Cadle
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
2075
194/296
830
48:54
9:50
2881
Amanda
White
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
2076
195/296
831
48:54
9:50
1576
Kurt
Hynes
29
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
2077
205/246
1246
48:54
9:50
3393
Jay
Cadle
35
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
2078
167/193
1247
48:54
9:50
1862
Ethan
Lorimor
24
M
M2024
Renton
WA
2079
101/111
1248
48:54
9:50
3714
Laura
Adams
43
F
F4044
Wall
TX
2080
81/144
832
48:54
9:50
3682
Ben
Brockhaus-Hall
29
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
2081
206/246
1249
48:55
9:51
1863
Lynette
Lorimor
24
F
F2024
Renton
WA
2082
86/122
833
48:55
9:51
245
Dawnielle
Hallstead
30
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
2083
196/296
834
48:55
9:51
1032
Lynsi
Coressel
29
F
F2529
Mill Creek
WA
2084
179/296
835
48:56
9:51
3028
Robert
Bergman
70
M
M7099
Seattle
WA
2085
5/7
1250
48:56
9:51
2201
Ken
Olsen
68
M
M6569
Mossyrock
WA
2086
7/15
1251
48:56
9:51
1033
Tim
Coressel
25
M
M2529
Mill Creek
WA
2087
207/246
1252
48:57
9:51
1450
Angela
Harley
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
2088
180/296
836
48:59
9:51
2021
Bill
Michals
32
M
M3034
Snoqualmie
WA
2089
187/233
1253
48:59
9:51
1451
Bryan
Harley
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
2090
168/193
1254
48:59
9:51
2005
Pat
McVicker
56
M
M5559
Seattle
WA
2091
43/53
1255
48:59
9:51
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
3284
Jp
Vindiola
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
2092
188/233
1256
49:00
9:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after