2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship

Olympic Searchable Individual Results

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,649
Number of females:
666
Number of males:
983
Average time:
2:30:32

Info

August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT

Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
1442 Michelina Witte 30 F F3034 Miami FL 1097 46/85 311/666 29:24 1:58 1:12 1:12:10 20.6 1:02 51:28 8:19 - 2:35:16
1071 Scott Sheets 46 M M4549 Dyer IN 1098 105/120 787/983 31:58 2:08 1:51 1:09:41 21.4 1:29 50:17 8:07 - 2:35:16
1008 Kim Cole 54 F F5054 Kennebunk ME 1099 25/68 312/666 27:32 1:51 1:44 1:15:31 19.7 1:00 49:33 8:00 - 2:35:20
863 Thane Richmond 51 M M5054 Sarasota FL 1100 93/110 788/983 27:40 1:51 3:01 1:14:32 20.0 2:19 47:55 7:44 - 2:35:27
1678 Emily Nye 27 F F2529 Charlestown MA 1101 45/77 313/666 30:33 2:03 1:26 1:18:17 19.0 1:16 43:58 7:06 - 2:35:30
1467 Kristen Courcelle 32 F F3034 Colchester VT 1102 47/85 314/666 33:18 2:14 1:40 1:15:55 19.6 1:16 43:21 7:00 - 2:35:31
1605 Carlo Buzzetta 28 M M2529 Akron OH 1103 80/88 789/983 26:13 1:45 1:36 1:17:23 19.2 1:12 49:07 7:56 - 2:35:31
670 David McNeely 68 M M6569 Glen Arm MD 1104 5/33 790/983 27:58 1:52 1:37 1:14:41 19.9 1:22 49:55 8:04 - 2:35:33
1709 Megan Sellers 29 F F2529 Long Valley NJ 1105 46/77 315/666 32:33 2:11 2:04 1:11:10 20.9 1:07 48:44 7:52 - 2:35:38
207 Maggie Rusch 24 F F2024 Washington DC 1106 31/45 316/666 28:44 1:55 2:04 1:16:57 19.3 1:31 46:22 7:29 - 2:35:38
626 Audie Bridges 62 M M6064 Wakefield MA 1107 20/48 791/983 32:39 2:11 1:38 1:12:54 20.4 1:13 47:15 7:38 - 2:35:39
534 Christina Bell 38 F F3539 Dallas TX 1108 64/108 317/666 33:19 2:14 1:43 1:13:37 20.2 1:24 43:44 7:04 2:00 2:35:47
628 Wiliam Cerny 63 M M6064 Orem UT 1109 21/48 792/983 24:16 1:38 4:28 1:18:04 19.1 2:15 46:44 7:33 - 2:35:47
739 Susan Griffin Kaklikian 56 F F5559 Castle Rock CO 1110 10/42 318/666 25:00 1:40 1:24 1:16:51 19.4 1:06 51:27 8:18 - 2:35:48
235 Hernan Altamar 40 M M4044 Bethesda MD 1111 122/132 793/983 28:40 1:55 2:06 1:13:42 20.2 1:27 49:55 8:04 - 2:35:51
607 Bruce Pully 61 M M6064 Gloucester Poin VA 1112 22/48 794/983 32:24 2:10 2:45 1:14:57 19.9 1:07 44:38 7:12 - 2:35:51
1154 Derrill Stepp 49 M M4549 Sunnyvale CA 1113 106/120 795/983 28:27 1:54 1:13 1:06:23 22.4 3:02 56:49 9:10 - 2:35:54
412 Rick Parsons 56 M M5559 Charlotte NC 1114 48/75 796/983 30:12 2:01 2:14 1:10:24 21.1 1:33 51:31 8:19 - 2:35:54
1670 Deidre Cullen 26 F F2529 Cambridge MA 1115 47/77 319/666 26:32 1:47 1:22 1:19:08 18.8 0:55 48:00 7:45 - 2:35:57
388 Stephen Leconey 55 M M5559 Cincinnati OH 1116 49/75 797/983 32:09 2:09 1:45 1:13:08 20.3 1:23 47:32 7:40 - 2:35:58
1660 Elisabeth Huff 26 F F2529 21231 MD 1117 48/77 320/666 29:11 1:57 1:43 1:09:50 21.3 1:49 53:27 8:38 - 2:36:00
1454 Erica Pacheco 31 F F3034 Fairfax VA 1118 48/85 321/666 32:13 2:09 1:34 1:14:59 19.8 0:58 46:17 7:28 - 2:36:02
633 Larry Mayse 63 M M6064 Alpharetta GA 1119 23/48 798/983 28:19 1:54 1:13 1:11:56 20.7 1:13 53:24 8:37 - 2:36:05
996 Patrice Weil 53 F F5054 Suffern NY 1120 26/68 322/666 30:13 2:01 1:37 1:14:10 20.1 1:29 48:39 7:51 - 2:36:09
1119 Michael Ginsburg 48 M M4549 Reno NV 1121 107/120 799/983 26:00 1:44 2:04 1:15:00 19.8 1:48 51:18 8:17 - 2:36:10
1020 Jeanne Bisceglia 54 F F5054 New Boston NH 1122 27/68 323/666 30:25 2:02 1:45 1:08:32 21.7 1:32 53:57 8:43 - 2:36:12
1868 Melissa Rowe 45 F F4549 Bennington VT 1123 29/85 324/666 30:24 2:02 1:36 1:15:07 19.8 1:20 47:46 7:43 - 2:36:14
827 Craig Andrews 50 M M5054 Bountiful UT 1124 94/110 800/983 29:48 2:00 2:03 1:12:54 20.4 1:21 50:08 8:06 - 2:36:15
555 Shannon Wanebo 38 F F3539 Highlands Ranch CO 1125 65/108 325/666 26:53 1:48 1:25 1:16:03 19.6 1:12 50:42 8:11 - 2:36:15
673 Robert Plant 68 M M6569 Woodside CA 1126 6/33 801/983 28:55 1:56 1:50 1:14:08 20.1 1:04 50:19 8:07 - 2:36:16
1806 Jason McCormack 23 M M2024 Fairfax Station VA 1127 93/96 802/983 24:54 1:40 1:40 1:13:32 20.2 1:27 54:43 8:50 - 2:36:17
342 Keenan Sharpe 43 M M4044 Alpharetta GA 1128 123/132 803/983 31:31 2:07 1:44 1:13:55 20.1 1:02 48:04 7:46 - 2:36:17
510 Carolyn Soules 37 F F3539 Cambridge MA 1129 66/108 326/666 29:20 1:58 2:07 1:15:55 19.6 1:34 47:25 7:39 - 2:36:21
240 Robert McKeown 40 M M4044 Babylon NY 1130 124/132 804/983 28:07 1:53 1:42 1:14:37 19.9 1:09 50:50 8:12 - 2:36:25
396 Rick Hummel 55 M M5559 Santa Barbara CA 1131 50/75 805/983 34:18 2:18 2:15 1:10:55 21.0 1:19 47:43 7:42 - 2:36:31
560 Kristi Pratt 39 F F3539 Asheville NC 1132 67/108 327/666 28:21 1:54 1:18 1:21:05 18.4 1:01 44:46 7:14 - 2:36:31
1905 Cindy Duby 47 F F4549 Traverse City MI 1133 30/85 328/666 28:37 1:55 1:23 1:13:54 20.1 1:13 51:27 8:18 - 2:36:34
1355 Christian Bryan 32 M M3034 Jersey City NJ 1134 105/112 806/983 31:55 2:08 0:55 1:15:52 19.6 0:56 46:58 7:35 - 2:36:36
559 Sue Anne Clark 39 F F3539 Bryn Mawr PA 1135 68/108 329/666 30:32 2:03 1:18 1:16:23 19.5 1:23 45:01 7:16 2:00 2:36:37
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Swim RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE Penalty TIME
909 Gary Hegeman 53 M M5054 Zionsville IN 1136 95/110 807/983 31:28 2:06 2:12 1:11:09 20.9 1:34 50:14 8:07 - 2:36:37
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after